《ayayay, jinjoo-lokal》; all with you
Advertisement
***
Suasana dalem gedung itu rame bukan main. Mulai dari rekan kerja, temen-temen terdekat, dan keluarga kedua belah pihak.
Hari ini, hari pernikahan papa Yujin.
Sejak pagi tadi, Yujin ngga duduk sama sekali karena dia harus berdiri nemenin sang papa juga mama nya di panggung. Nyambut orang-orang untuk nerima ucapak terimakasih.
Tapi tatapan Yujin ngga pernah lepas dari perempuan yang sekarang lagi jadi bridesmaid bareng sama Youi.
Senyum ngga pernah luntur dari bibir perempuan itu. Bikin Yujin mau ngga mau ikut narik sudut bibirnya.
"Kamu mau kesana?" tanya Seulgi tiba-tiba, bikin Yujin noleh.
"Boleh, Pah?"
Seulgi ngangguk, "Boleh dong, makasih udah nemenin disini. Jangan lupa isi perut!" kata Seulgi yang langsung dianggukin sama Yujin.
Yujin sedikit lari buat nyamperin Minju yang mana lagi becanda sama Youi sama Yuri yang kebetulan diundang juga.
"Boleh join ngga?" celetuk Yujin, bikin ketiga cewe itu noleh.
"Maaf, Mas. Kita ngga open reqruitment" jawab Minju, abis itu dia ketawa sama dua cewe lainnya.
Yujin ngedengus. "Sini dulu ih,"
"Apaan sih, orang lagi spill diganggu" sungut Youi,
"Adek dengerin abang ya" Yujin masang muka sok iye nya,
"MAU MUNTAH!"
Tanpa nunggu bacot lagi, Yujin narik Minju dari sana. Dia ngebawa Minju ke tempat makan karena kebetulan perut Yujin juga udah gabisa kompromi lagi.
"Kamu udah makan belom?" tanya Yujin ngambil nasi,
"Nasi sih belum, tapi daritadi Youi bawain aku cemilan trus" jawab Minju,
"Cemilan apaan? Cemilan? Cepuluh? Cebelas?"
"Ngomong sekali lagi, high heels gue ada di mulut lo ya, Jin"
Yujin ketawa ngakak, abis itu bawa Minju duduk di salah satu kursi. Tapi baru aja Yujin mau mangap, Minju langsung ngambil alih.
"Eh suka nih gua, pacar yang peka" kata Yujin cengeh, Minju ngerlingin matanya males.
"Lo tinggal mangap, gausah banyak omong" setelah itu Minju nyuapin Yujin sambil sesekali nyubit paha Yujin karena cowo itu bacot sekali ya 1ka1.
Advertisement
"Cek? Halo? Ah, ya. Selamat siang. Sebelumnya, terimakasih sebesar-besarnya karena telah hadir di acara yang sangat berharga untuk saya"
Yujin liat papa nya di panggung sambil pegang mic. Dalem hati deg-degan.
Papa Seulgi kalo ga bacot ya macem-macem. Ngga ada kata santuy kalo papa Seulgi bertingkah.
"Sayang, sini kedepan" Seulgi panggil Irene untuk maju, abis itu dirangkul lah pinggang wanita itu.
"Siang ini, saya mau berbagi kebahagiaan sama semua yang ada disini. Saya tau jodoh ditangan Tuhan, tapi saya juga berharap semoga di acara ini. Salah satu dari kita semua disini bertemu jodohnya juga"
Yujin udah pasrah aja begitu orang-orang mulai tepuk tangan sambil ketawa-ketawa.
"Saya siapin lantai bukan untuk dipijak aja. Saya siapin ini untuk dansa juga, ajak siapapun yang mau berdansa setelah itu berdoa semoga itu jodohnya" abis itu Seulgi ketawa dan turun bawa Irene ke lantai dansa.
"Musik!"
Lagu adem ayem dan penuh cinta milik artis korea terkenal, Kim Taeyeon mengalun ngiringin orang-orang yang mulai dansa disana.
"Eh mau kemana?!" Yujin ngegas liat ceweknya berdiri.
"Lo mau nyia-nyain apa yang udah om Seulgi siapin? Cepet berdiri!!!"
Yujin sama Minju join ke lantai dansa. Yujin malu jujur aja.
Pertama, Yujin ngga pandai dansa.
Kedua, Yujin malu babehnya dah tua makin banyak tingkah.
Ketiga, Yujin gugup kalo harus dansa sama Minju.
BETINGKAH BAT PUNYA BAPAK—
"Jin ih, pegang sini"
Minju ngarahin tangan Yujin buat pegang pinggang nya, sementara tangan Minju udah nangkring di tengkuk Yujin.
"Kaki gue lebih menarik dibanding muka gue?" celetuk Minju.
Ya gimana. Yujin malu nying liat muka Minju deket-deket gini : (
"Yaudah kalo lo gamau liat gue, gue cari yang—"
Cup!
"Lo ga boleh liat cowo manapun. Cowo lo ada disini"
—tbc.
halo hyung.
apa kabs, sori slow up. kemaren abis bantuin purba larang sama lutung melawan kejahatan. jngn lupa hyung beli marjan.
okelah hyung, gausa banyak omong.
semangat ya hyung, lebaran 25 hari lagi.
Advertisement
- In Serial86 Chapters
Soulmonger
Tom's baby-momma died, and now her past is coming back to bite him. He's broke, The cops are out to get him, the babysitter is pure evil, and he's got a limited time to dig himself out before her world collides with his own.
8 178 - In Serial41 Chapters
Bridge of Storms
Wrestling with ancient evil and dodging new enemies is all in a day's work for Errol. A low-ranking member of Shark Clan, he’s been tasked with a dead end investigation into the magic darkstorm outside the city, which shrouds a massive causeway known as the Bridge. Centuries ago, the port city of Laurentum built the Bridge to connect trade routes across a vast bay. Now abandoned to the storm, the Bridge begins to stir. Errol can hear the Bridge’s whispers call to him, begging for deliverance. But what can he do against the storm's horrifying malevolence?
8 94 - In Serial44 Chapters
GREED : ALL FOR WHAT?
What if magic were real, how would our world be like? How would the biology of organisms be like? What would be our priorities? Would our values change? How would magic possibly work? How powerful would magic be? Is there a limit to the power that magic can give? Could the issue of equality and fairness be finally solved? Would our society be better for it?This book attempts to solve these questions and many others. It does not boast to have found the answers but you will not be left wanting in the great and magical world that has been envisioned. It is a world with a grand system of multiple universes.In a world with Gods, Demons, and Titans. Born as a high elf with arguably the highest affinity to mana in High Heaven Realm, Gehald, our MC isn't satisfied. With his inner demons awakened, he set out to achieve perfection. Gehald is power-hungry and ruthless, cold and calculating, determined and unwavering no matter the obstacles. But the world isn't so simple, the world wasn't made just for him, numerous others are have taken the same path as him, sometimes they would collaborate but most times they would clash. Even two demon kings cannot share the same level of the abyss, after all, the path of power is narrow, you could get pushed off by another and pay the price of defeat with your life. Gehald isn't a hero, and the world doesn't just hand things over to him.Why is his world the way it is? What could come from the unique fusion of the powers of Gods, Demons, and Titans in a single vessel? Follow Gehald on his thirst for power, alongside some other characters through their joys, tribulations, sorrows, and hard-won success. You might just find one or two answers.
8 103 - In Serial49 Chapters
The First Champion | BOTW Link x GN!Reader
Contains spoilers - gender neutral MCOne hundred years ago, you took part in a prophecy of old. Having being gifted the ability to hear the voice of the goddess Hylia, you aid the other prophecy holders with guidance and advice from the spirit realm. But despite years of preparation, Ganon prevailed and brought with him the end of the world.You survived death, and now, a new journey awaits. Recover your forgotten memories and destroy Ganon once and for all with Link at your side. Reunite with old friends and enemies and, maybe, address your unspoken attraction you've had towards the hero since before the calamity. Cover made by Jeremy Fensky#1 on link#1 on zelda#1 on loz#1 on tloz#1 on legendofzelda#1 on nintendo #1 on thelegendofzelda #1 on botw#1 on breathofthewild#1 on hyrule#2 on secondpersonStarted: September 2018Discontinued: August 2019Revisited: May 2020Officially completed: Oct 27 2021(This story previously had a female MC. Please let me know of any missed she/her pronouns)
8 118 - In Serial11 Chapters
Bloody Angel
A youth, who died to a heart disease gets reincarnated in a world of Immortals. However, his reincarnation dosen't end up being as good as he imagined. Being born with a special bodily constitution, gets him shunned from the clan. Living a tough life on his own, with no one to rely on, except for his Yeti, he climbs the lowest levels to the top. Follow him and his Yeti on his yourney on becoming an Immortal himself.*Contains cursing and complete prick attitudes later on.*If you find typos, let mek now so i can fix them.I may rewrite the previous chapters as the story goes along to make it more in line with the later chapters. Think of it like this, I just had a better idea how to progress the story.
8 190 - In Serial7 Chapters
Random smut shots
Random smut shot idea fully written out.I will take requests 👍Ships so far: Steddie (stranger things)Ships I will write if you want:
8 187

