《ayayay, jinjoo-lokal》; sweet creature
Advertisement
***
"SAYANGGGGGG, INI GIMANA GENDONGNYAA"
Yujin teriak dari kamar, bikin Minju yang lagi nyiapin susu di kamar baby bear kaget.
"JANGAN TERIAK TERIAK IH YUJIN!"
jangan tereak tereak sendirinya tereak : )
Minju selesai bikin susu nya, langsung ngibrit ke kamar Yujin buat ngasihin susu ke baby bear.
Tapi pemandangan di depannya ini terlalu manis untuk dilewatkan.
Seorang Arkatama Yujin dengan bayi bernama Baby Banu. Kanigara Banu.
Mau ga mau Minju narik kedua sudut bibirnya. Tangannya juga genggam erat dot yang dia pegang. Perasaan seneng yang ga bisa ditahan lagi.
"Yang, ih ini bener ga gendongnya?" keluh Yujin, bikin Minju ketawa geli.
"Iya bener, awas ih kepalanya kecengklak" abis itu Minju langsung ngambil alih gendongannya.
"Gimana mau jadi bapak, gendong bayi aja gabisa" celetuk Minju.
Yujin majuin bibirnya. "Ya itukan bayi nya papa. Bukan bayi aku," jawab Yujin. Minju iya-iya aja.
"Bayi aku masih lama keluarnya. Si calon ibu masih mau kuliah soalnya" ledek Yujin, Minju ngerlingin matanya.
"Ga denger, pake hetset"
Yujin ketawa trus nyiumin muka Minju berkali-kali bikin cewe itu kegelian.
"Yujiiiiiiiiin ih diem!!!! Nanti Banu nya nangis!1!1!"
"Abis dua makhluk di depan aku kelewat manis. Terlalu manisss"
"Ini makin sini makin bacot, diajarin siapa sih?" keluh Minju. Ngga, Minju ngga ngeluh beneran. Cuma kalo begini terus, hati Minju ngga kuat nahannya.
"Diajarin papa Seulgi lah."
"Yaudah iya"
Minju duduk di sofa kamar Yujin. Masih asik sama Banu dan juga dot nya. Sesekali Minju gesekin hidungnya ke wajah Banu yang bikin Banu mau ga mau nyengir lucu.
"Om Seulgi kapan pulang emangnya?" tanya Minju,
Yujin ngangkat sebelah alisnya. "Ngga tau, bilangnya sih sebentar doang. Nemenin mama belanja bulanan, tapi sampe skarang belum dateng" jawab Yujin. Minju ngangguk ngangguk doang.
"Kamu beneran ngga ada kegiatan kan?" tanya Yujin,
"Nggaa kok. Kamu gimana daftar ulangnya?" tanya Minju,
Advertisement
Yujin ikut duduk disebelah Minju, "Udah selesai. Lusa aku ke kampus"
Minju ngangguk. Abis itu hening. Minju fokus sama Banu sementara Yujin fokus sama dua ciptaan manis didepannya.
"Eh itu om udah balik deh kayaknya" celetuk Minju, trus cewe itu berdiri.
"Apalagi?" tanya Minju waktu Yujin nahan tangannya.
"Cium"
"Cium sana pantat sapi!"
;
"Eh Minju, Yujin nya mana?" sapa Irene. Minju senyum,
"Ada di kamar, tante."
"Kamu ngga ada kegiatan kan? Makan siang dulu yuk" ajak Irene, Minju ngangguk.
"Itu Banu sama kakak nya dulu, kamu bantuin tante siapin makanan ya?"
Minju nyengir. "Oke tante!"
Sementara Banu sama sang kakak, Yujin. Dan ditemenin si papa Seulgi, becanda becanda di ruang tamu.
"Minju, Yujin baik kan?" tanya Irene tiba-tiba, Minju nahan gerakannya.
"Anu, iya tante. Baik kok, ya walaupun ngeselin sih" jawab Minju, Irene ngangguk sambil senyum.
"Kalo macem-macem bilang aja ya,"
"Laksanakan, tante! Hehe"
"Jangan ragu sama Yujin ya, Minju. Dia itu mirip papa nya, kalo udah serius pasti serius. Tante emang kenal Yujin dari kecil, sedikit banyak tante hafal Yujin seperti apa. Dan dia, beneran serius sama kamu. Pertahanin ya?"
Minju nunjukin senyumnya ke Irene, "Pasti tante, Minju yakin kok sama Yujin"
Irene ketawa. "Yaudah, yuk makan"
—The End.
anu hyung, ini beneran end.
HHAHHAHAHA. DAH YAA. MAKASIH NIH UDAH BACA DARI AWAL AMPE AKHIR.
inima rekomendasi aja, semua judul chap ini masuk ke playlist w di spotipai. silakan di denger kalo ada waktu.
see u next project hyung, nuna, unnie, dongsaeng, sunbae, hobae!
Advertisement
- In Serial28 Chapters
The Arduous Path
Life has never been kind to Alex, but today, today was just one of those days where life sought you out, bent you over, and had her way with you until nothing but a jumbled mess remained. Today was one of those days. Just as the small housewarming party for one of Alex's friends was taking place in the dead of night, the starry sky opened its cosmic jaws and thrust upon the world its wonders and terrors. Frantically trying to make heads or tails of the situation while not dying is going to prove itself much more of a challenge than Alex ever expected to encounter in his miserable but safe life. Still, behind all the adrenaline and danger of this fateful event, Alex feels there may be more awaiting him than simply a grim future, and he will not let this opportunity escape his grasp. P.S - I'm aiming at making this a pure cultivation story, so no blue boxes, I'm sorry. [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 369 - In Serial46 Chapters
Levis Magus
Trip never knew his parents, or any of his family for that matter. All he knows is the orphanage. However Trip is determined to find his family and be reunited with them. He will attempt to become a powerful mage, mastering both light and water magic in an attempt to find what he wants. His family. Note: This is my first story so any constructive criticism would be appreciated. If you want to rate the story then please give reasoning for it. If I don't know what I'm doing wrong or right then I won't improve.
8 170 - In Serial10 Chapters
Cursive Letters (Gaara X Naruto)
Two boys find themselves alone in the night, unaware of each other. Both struggling with the demons that live within. Perhaps fate will have it that they shall meet.
8 80 - In Serial13 Chapters
Another World's Trespasser
Is currently being rewritten : http://royalroadl.com/fiction/3164Once secluded from the rest of the world, working for the Phantom industries which leads in the development of technologies in the fields of medicine, agriculture, engineering and modern weaponry. The young and intelligent scientist Seth accidentally forces his way into another world after narrowly escaping death from the terrorists that launched a full scale assault against the main headquarters of Phantom industries.Come join his journey, as he sets off to find the reason behind the accidental transport and ultimately find his way back home.
8 138 - In Serial45 Chapters
Marooned With You
How did it come to this? You, a simple game developer, found yourself stranded in an island with no sign of civilization except...The man who saved you...However, his intentions are anything but pure. WARNING:This story will include triggering and mature subjects such as,-SEXUAL ABUSE-GORE-BODY MUTILATION-SELF HARM-ABUSIVE/TOXIC RELATIONSHIPSNot suitable for readers under 18 years old. Please read the warnings before proceeding.(A yandere x reader original with original characters by Microwaveness, Nov 2020)Started: 21st Nov 2020Completed: 19th Dec 2020Top ranks:#1 in yanderexreader on 27th Nov 2020
8 1149 - In Serial110 Chapters
Book of Randoms
Sum IRL stuff, My Inner Demons stuff and my own AU stuff all in one book. Perhaps some Bendy and the Ink Machine stuff. Along with random stuff, can't forget that. I post 1 chapter a day and occasionally even 2 a day, rarely 3 a day. Only under certain circumstances (dire situation, family visiting so I don't have time to make anything, miserable day, etc.) will there be no new chapter. (I'm gonna be really busy with important stuff so don't expect any new chapters for 2 weeks)
8 272

