《Perempuan Pelupa》Bagian 14: Jadwal Piket Kelas
Advertisement
Akhirnya semua mata pelajaran di hari ini telah selesai. Sebelum pulang, Nia sudah memberitahukan bahwa pembuatan jadwal piket akan dilakukan. Mereka yang sudah tahu sifat Nia tak berani untuk pulang tanpa seizin darinya. Niapun maju kedepan dan membuka bindernya tersebut. lalu dia memanggilku dengan nada tingginya tersebut sambil menunjuk kearahku.
"Abdi cepaaat kesini!"
Aku lekas kedepan karena takut akan lemparan jitunya akan mengenaiku lagi. Kemudian Nia membacakan nama-nama mereka beserta hari mereka untuk melaksanakan piket. Aku yang ditugaskan untuk menulisnya dipapan tulis. Setelah selesai, kami melakukan diskusi dengan hasil jadwal yang dibuat oleh Nia tersebut. Namun Hendra protes dengan itu. Dengan nadanya yang sedikit cemburu dia berdiri dan bertanya.
"Kenapa kamu harus bersama dia (Menunjuk kearahku)?"
Aku yang juga baru tersadar akan hal itu hanya diam. Nia menjawabnya dengan nadanya yang tinggi itu.
"Kalau kamu keberatan boleh diganti. Asalkan dia menyetujuinya."
Lalu Hendra bertanya padaku dengan tatapan tajamnya seakan-akan sedang menganalisaku.
"Hei Di, kamu satu piket dengan Nia. Kamu gak apa-apa?"
Aku yang bingung lalu menatap kearah Nia. Dia melotot seakan-akan mengancamku. Aku takut akan hal itu dan menjawab tanpa sesuai keinginanku dengan cara bicaraku yang datar namun sedikit gugup.
"Y ya tak masalah."
Hendra yang melihat tingkah lakuku yang aneh semakin menajamkan matanya kepadaku. Nia langsung menanyakan hal yang sama kepada mereka. Namun mereka tidak berani untuk mengatakan apapun. Akhirnya keputusan akhir tetap sama seperti sebelumnya. Tidak ada pergantian siswa di setiap bagian piketnya masing-masing. Mereka menerimanya dengan terpaksa dengan keputusan Nia tersebut. Setelah selesai kami pulang.
Aku memutuskan untuk menunggu angkutan umum karena merasa lelah. Nia yang melihatku sedang menunggu, menghampiriku dan memberikan tumpangan kepadaku.
"Abdiii, mau ikut?"
Aku yang ditawarkan olehnya menolak. Aku menjawabnya dengan nada datarku.
"Kamu duluan aja. Aku lagi nunggu angkutan umum."
Dia tetap memaksaku untuk ikut. Namun aku tetap pada pendirianku untuk menolaknya. Akhirnya dia menyerah. Dengan nadanya yang sedikit cemberut lalu memalingkan wajahnya dariku.
"Ya sudah, kalau gitu aku duluan!"
Aku tak menjawabnya. Dan dia langsung pergimeninggalkanku. Setelah cukup lama aku menunggu angkutan umum lewat, akhirnyamuncul juga. Aku segera bergegas masuk dan pulang.
Advertisement
- In Serial38 Chapters
MARVEL: GAME MAKER SYSTEM
Alex was an ordinary person with the dream of one day being transmigrated to a magical world. But what he didn't expect is that he would be transmigrated to a world much more than that, a world he knew very well, but instead of being given a system that would empower him, he was given a system that allowed him to make games, and the more people played, the more powers he would get. Tony Stark: I hate this! I can do in real life everything this Watch Dogs guy does, but why can't I stop playing? Hulk: HULK HATES DARK SOULS!!! HULK SMASH DARK SOUS ARRRHHHHGGG!!! Nick Fury: If any agent can't complete the Hitman game by next week, that agent will be fired from the Shield! A world of superheroes, but who controls everything is "only" a game developer.
8.18 1035 - In Serial21 Chapters
New beginnings...Jiggy turner
Your name is Kymira, you lived in New york and moved to L.A to get away from your toxic life with your two besties and your brother cohen muse. Is it a good new start or is just like the same toxic life? Keep reading to see how this all plays out.....
8 241 - In Serial22 Chapters
HOBBIT X OC - Elastic Heart
Melethril is the daughter of the great elven silversmith Celebrimbor, Everything in her world is just and right before her father falls prey to Sauron and creates the one ring. after that her world is sent though a whirlwind. Now years after the death and dishonor of her father she is called upon to help a certain group of dwarves on their quest to reclaim a homeland. However she gets mor than she bargains for as she soon finds out.
8 176 - In Serial36 Chapters
Andrew Davila DM'd Me!?!
---Disclaimer---I don't own any pictures posted here. Photo credit is given for each photo used in this book. We all know how handsome he is and girls couldn't get enough of him so I decided to write a short fan fiction about him.Andrew Davila as HimselfYou as The lead girl of this storyI am just creating a fictional name for the lead girl here. "Hi, My name is Riley Elizabeth Danes. And my life changed totally when I got a DM on instagram from Andrew Davila".Throw in a little mix of love,drama and heartbreaks, things are about to get interesting. PS: I am very bad at making covers. So your covers are most welcome. And finally Thank you so much for reading this fiction! Hope you enjoy reading this story.Note: This story is a work of fiction. All the scenes happening in this book is just a mere imagination. *Best Rankings*🥇in Andrew Davila🥇in Caleb Burton🥇in Ben Azelart🥇in Lexi Rivera🥇in Pierson🥈in Lexi Hensler🥇in instagramstars🥇in Huntington Beach🥇in Stokes Twins🥇in Brent Rivera🥇in Tik Tok stars🏅- 145 in Sarcasm🏅- 12 in wattpadindiaawards2020🏅- 141 in wattpad india🏅- 93 in wattpadindiaawards🥇- wia2020🏅- 404 in YouTubers🏅- 499 in humour🥇- in ampsquadStarted: August 4th, 2020Completed: November 20th, 2020Word Count: 45,235.
8 110 - In Serial28 Chapters
Work Song ✩ Ivar The Boneless
𝒔𝒉𝒆 𝒏𝒆𝒗𝒆𝒓 𝒂𝒔𝒌𝒆𝒅 𝒎𝒆 𝒐𝒏𝒄𝒆 𝒂𝒃𝒐𝒖𝒕 𝒕𝒉𝒆 𝒘𝒓𝒐𝒏𝒈 𝑰 𝒅𝒊𝒅...#1 Ragnar. VIKINGS. CASHMERE SHEEP © 2019
8 177 - In Serial31 Chapters
Loved Like a Psycho
He gave her all of himself, loved her so much that he betrayed himself.She was his sanity, his love, his obsession, his life, his everything. The sound of her chuckle melted his anger, peace stroke his heart whenever she smiled. She kept denying her feelings. She didn't even realize she was playing bad with his emotions. You don't need to know Siddharth Nigam and Avneet Kaur to understand the story, its all work of fiction!Writers: Adiba and Anna
8 173

