《"The Unwanted Princess (" most precious princess")》CHAPTER 7
Advertisement
Ng desisyon na ang prinsesa na mag concentrate sa food business.. dumarami na kasi ang customer niya.. nag pa plano na rin siyang dagdagan ang kanyang menu, tulad ng pizza, burgers at kung ano.. ano pa.
" sa araw na ito nandito siya sa harem office. upang humingi ng permiso para makalabas sa palasyo.. mamimili kasi siya sa light market ng mga supplies.
" its not easy to go outside the palace, dahil kailangan mong mag paalam sa harem manager. the man who handles the King's harem is Lorenzo,. si Lorenzo ang mag approved ng permit para makalabas ka.
" he is super strict and unreasonable guy.. ang lalaking., gusto lagi magpahirap ng buhay., specially to the royal family., he always make it hard for the queen's, the princes and the princesses., to have a permit para sa kanilang mga parties.,
,
sa kanya kasi manggaling ang desisyon kung pwedi ba sila magparty sa loob ng palasyo.. but he only allowed them to have a tea party and formal events.
the royal family can't do anything about it.. kahit pa ang Hari.. Lorenzo is not ordinary harem manager because he is powerful than a king himself.. you'll find it soon..
===+++===
"ngunit hindi ito problema Kay princess sapphire..
" magandang araw uncle renzo.. bati ng prinsesa kay Lorenzo,. tito ang tawag niya sa harem manager., since she was 6 years old.
"good day princess sapphire,, are you going out again? he ask
" hmm,. gusto kung mamili ng mga supplies at bagong gamit, para sa bago kung negosyo. .
"new business?, are you selling something inside the palace again?.. Lorenzo said habang naningkit ang mga mata na nakatingin sa prinsesa..
" hindi love potion okay,,! matagal ko nang tinigil yun.., food is my new business,. tulad ng sandwich..
"sandwich? paano ka naman makabenta?. there are cooks in every palace..
Advertisement
" hmm.. I'm selling it to the soldiers.., uncle pwedi mo rin subukan, its super tasty and it will be worth it.. sooo yummy.. sabay ngiti niya dito..
"masyado kang exaggerated...
" 20 coppers for one serving tito.. hehehe.,,she giggled,. pwedi kang bumili bukas I'm sure di ka magsisi... my sandwich is to die for
"to whhaatt?
" haayy uncle :. it's only expression,. like it' so yummy you can die for it's taste.
"masyadong mahal,.. why don't you just rub me?
" ohh come on tito,. ang yaman mo. you won't lose anything.. 20 copper coins lang yan wag ka ngang kuripot, just try it okay..
"huh.. okay,. i have 12 staff here, di naman pweding ako lang ang kakain habang nanonood lang sila..mag mukha pa akong masama,.. so i will buy your sandwich for 13 people..
" ohh my.. what a good boss,. sana lahat ng tulad mo tito pagpalain ka na'wa..,
" enough with the flattery.. :here's your permit,
"thanks uncle.. she smiled sweetly
" don't forget.. you to help audit the monthly budget.. sa sampung palasyo., tulad ng napag-usapan..
"opo tito,. pagka deliver ko ng order mo bukas, deritso trabaho ako..('tango lang ang sagot ni Lorenzo sa prinsesa.
" may isa akong request uncle renzo.
"what is it? tell me para maka alis ka na!. masyado mo na akong naabala..
" how rude.,.. sabi ng prinsesa habang naka nguso.. anyway gusto kung magpagawa ng sarili kung kitchen.. ayoko kasing maka disturbo sa kanila chef Nathan.. at saka mas maganda kung may sarili akong space. upang maka kilos ako ng maayos ng walang inaalala.. Lalo na ngayon marami na akong order..
"nakatingin lang ang harem manager sa prinsesa, na para bang tinubu-an siya ng isa pang ulo.
"whaat? bakit ganyan ka kung makatingin sa akin tito?
Advertisement
" nothing,.,. he sighh
"seryoso ako tito.. naka nguso na siya..
" kung gusto mo talaga pwedi naman.,. pero kailangan mo nang bugdet.. magpadala ka ng request form upang may maaprobahan ako..
"hindi na kailangan tito.,. ako ang gagastos sa akin naman ang kitchen ehhh..
(" ___")
"ano tito pwedi po ba?
" (sighh) uhh sige ako na ang bahala..
"maraming salamat po uncle., itabi niyo nalang ang resibo para alam ko kung mgkano ang magagatos at babayaran ko..
" ohh okay.,, Lorenzo said while nodding his head.. tutal wala naman siyang magagawa.. dahil panigurado di siya titigilan ng makulit na prinsesa.
" i need to go uncle,, marami pa kasi akong bibilhin.. sabay tayo nang prinsesa upang umalis.
"be careful.. princess..
" opo tito,. byee, sabay kaway kay Lorenzo at tuluyan ng umalis.
"kakaiba ka talaga.,, bulong ni Lorenzo sa sarili sabay iling ng ulo..he felt happy everytime he talked to the princess..
sa tagal na niyang nabubuhay sa mundo ni minsan di siya nakaramdam ng ganito.. ngunit nang makilala niya ang prinsesa.. unti - unti siyang nakaranas ng bagay na bago sa kanyang pakiramdam.
==++==
"pagdating ng prinsesa sa South Palace,. ay naghanda na siya,. para pumunta sa bayan..
" ate Jane,., aalis na po ako,. paalam ng prinsesa sa mayordoma
"okay princess,. mag-iingat ka.. sagot ni Jane.
" yes po ate Jane.. byee..
"the princess humming a song,. habang naglalakad papunta sa tarangkahan..
Advertisement
-
In Serial521 Chapters
Defiance of the Fall
Zac was alone in the middle of the forest when the world changed.The whole planet was introduced to the multiverse by an unfeeling System… or God. A universe where an endless number of races and civilizations fought for power and dominion. Zac finds himself stuck in the wilderness surrounded by deadly beasts, demons, and worse. Alone, lost and without answers, he must find the means to survive and get stronger in this new cut-throat reality.With only a hatchet for his weapon, he’ll have to seek out his family before the world collapses… or die trying.
8 1288 -
In Serial53 Chapters
The War of our Stars (SWTOR Fan fiction)
YAH, PICTURE! Also, I used "The Old Republic", as I couldn't fit in "Star Wars"....... Yes, the title does mean something. I guess this is a SWTOR Alternate Universe Fanfiction? -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- I used glowtxt, Microsoft word, and paint to make that. I DO NOT OWN THE PICTURE, I got it when I searched up "copyright free". Also, I just used glowtxt, but if whoever made glowtxt wants me to stop, I'll get rid of it. Whilst this is a fanfiction of SWTOR, the setting is VERY different, you will not see any SWTOR characters within this Novel, there will be places both made up and already existing in SWTOR. Take for example, whilst the Dark Council still exists, it will have completely different members. Also, there are minor changes to the history before and during the Old Republic, but there is little overall change, with the main character starting out at a similar time to a starting character. Star Wars the Old Republic Fanfiction. You'll understand the title, not in the first chapter, but as Frederick goes to outer space. Before the Rule of Two, there were multitudes of Sith and Jedi. Numbering thousands of both Sith and Jedi, a great war between the Empire and Republic has existed since time immemorial. From our World, a young boy named Frederick is born into the Galaxy of Star Wars, born into an Imperial Family, he lives up to the expectations of becoming a powerful Sith. But all he wants to do is to survive.... But by surviving, he does more so than simply surviving. Many have made star wars fanfictions, and this one will probably...... (I have read, watched and played Star Wars, so here you go) NOTES: Action and Adventure are a bit light for the first few Planetary Arcs. I'm terrible at comedy and romance will come will really late. Absolutely terrible until Corellia.
8 333 -
In Serial9 Chapters
Isekai! It's A Hard Life.
I suddenly woke up as a baby! My consciousness was intact in a 5-month-old baby and it was so hard to move! Although I have no memories of my past life, I definitely have a future ahead of me as the hero's daughter! But what's happening? Secrets, truths, and more mysteries right before my eyes! Aiii, it's a hard life. ***Book cover template is from Canva and the image I found on Google.*** *** updates every Thursday @ 1:30 pm (GMT +8)! *** *** Published on Tapas @ January 19, 2022 - Isekai! It's A Hard Life. (tapas.io)and Scribble Hub @ Jan 15, 2022 - Isekai! It’s A Hard Life. | Scribble Hub ***
8 120 -
In Serial18 Chapters
God isn't dead, He's just broke
"How could you screw up the world this badly?" That's the question Billy the God finds himself asking when he looks upon his First World. Billy needs to get into World Building High, the top school when it comes to building and designing worlds of all shapes and sizes. And they're very strict with who they let in. Billy is one of the students expected to get in, but the school evaluates all the worlds a God's made during their entire life. And Billy's first world is everything that the school abhors. Billy's only hope for getting in? He has to raise a team from his world, comprising of the best of the best. To steal the system of another world and use it to replace his own, dooming the other in the process. The team he's created from his world's inhabitants? A BloodThirsty Crusader with more orphan murdering than 7th circle demons. An Orc prodigy of blood magic who faints at the first bit of gore she sees. A drunk Warlock who's responsible for the reason why most wizards are dead. A tax evader Druid who got her hand's on the 9th Edition of Karl Marx's Communist Manifesto. And a Blind Dragon Born Ranger, Druid, Sorciesta with a gun. Yep, the only way this could possibly get worse is if the world they were stealing the system from belonged to Principal Sieva, the woman who managed to murder (temporarily) another god. Oh, wait. The image is not owned by me. All credit goes to RogerCruz on DeviantArt. I'll change the image if/when I manage to make my own. I'm a terrible artist.
8 231 -
In Serial110 Chapters
BLOODTHIRSTY
He was a sinner even before he was born. A sin that he couldn't be forgiven for. A sin he couldn't be held accountable for. No matter how hard his parents begged, no matter how hard they tried to keep their son safe. Their only option was to hide him. In the process not knowing what kind of monster they had created. They had no idea what kind of evil he held within him. On top of that he realised that a mere human was his only way to sanity. -- "I expected you to run human? Or hear you scream. Why aren't you running?" The smile got replaced with a frown. He looked disappointed. "Why aren't you screaming human?" His eyes turned black and he looked more terrifying than he did before."Y-you won't hurt me."The story is completely made up, the angels and the demons are not the same as in other religions. I have made up a whole different story about the Gods in this book. So be aware.
8 264 -
In Serial11 Chapters
Silent wrath
A world of swords and magic, and a guy coincidentally thrown in the middle of an upcoming war. However, there's always more to what first can be seen, and in the case of this guy, there's much more to him than anyone could ever conceive. A story about his life and adventures in an unknown fantasy world.
8 233
