《"The Unwanted Princess (" most precious princess")》CHAPTER 8
Advertisement
matagal ng nakaalis, ang prinsesa pero nanatili paring nakatingin si Lorenzo sa pintuan kung saan lumabas si princess sapphire Elizabeth.. hanggang di na niya namalayan na nagbalik-tanaw na pala siya sa nakaraan..
(" =400=years ago ")
"after the big war,, Leonardo moone.. standing in the top of the hills.. nakatayo siya habang tinatanaw ang buong kaharian.. ilang araw pa lang ang nakalipas mula nung mangyari ang digmaan..
ang kaharian ng moonlight ay maliit lang kung ikukumpara mo ito sa ibang kaharian.. subalit ang mga sundalo dito ay maabilidad, magagaling at malalakas.. kung gusto nilang lumusob sa malaking kaharian kaya nilang manalo.. ngunit ayaw ni Leonardo, kuntento na siya sa kahariang pinamumunuan niya..
makalipas ang ilang oras,. bumalik na siya sa palasyo.. nagpunta si Leonardo sa kanyang,,silid ngunit na gimbal siya sa nakita dahil nagpapasok pa lang niya.. nakita niya ang di kaaya ayang tanawin.. ang prime minister at ang bagong reyna gumawa ng kababalaghan..
ng dilim ang paningin at paligid niya,, at walang pagdadalawang isip na pinaslang ang dalawa,. kasal sila ng anim na buwan ng reyna ngunit di kasali ang pag-ibig dito,, ang Reyna ay nagmula sa noble family.. kasal dahil sa connection at politics.
after he killed the two Leonardo is in rampage..
he killed all the traitors in the kingdom.. matagal ng may alam si Leonardo na trinaydor siya ng kanyang punong ministro at ka relasyon ito ng bagong Reyna,. planado ang lahat ng kabilang partido.. magkasintahan ang dalawa...
plano nilang patayin si Leonardo upang sila ang mamuno,, ang di nila alam simula palang ay alam na ito ng Hari, at alam din ng Hari na ang punong ministro ang dahilan kung bakit nagkaroon ng digmaan,. lihim na nakipag pulong ang ministro sa ibang kaharian.. para sa digmaan.. ngunit palpak ang plano nila dahil na patay lahat ang lumusob..
Advertisement
ang pinaka ayaw niya sa lahat ay yung tinatraydor siya.
Leonardo was still in his out burst. kalahati sa mga sundalo ay na patay niya,, dahil kakampi ang ito ng ministro..
Leonardo is walking down from the hills after his outburst.. may nakita siyang Royal guard na nanginginig sa takot,.
hmmm a coward insects survive huhh what is the use of hiding ehh nakita ko na siya,, he thought..
(he was so scared, at the king, he see everything)
"nilapitan niya ito,, Leonardo is so strong, cold, ruthless, beast a divil himself,. he's a good looking man.. walang emotionless nga lang.
" . what is your name? ilang taon? king ask
"C-Clark rue s-sir." 22 s-s-sir,. "hes still shaking
"hmmm,, very well, mula ngayon ikaw na si Clark moone,, you will inhiret the name of moone,, the second king,, my son.. (" walang anak ang Hari.)
" i-i-i don't understand s-sir.
"you will be the king,, i will still live in the Palace and do miscellaneous jobs.. pero ang hiling ko lang,, you will not tell anything to anyone,, about this and me.. my identity will be keep in secret,. ang mga susunod na Hari lang ang pweding maka alam sa oras na uupo na sila bilang bagong Hari.. ('tinitigan ni Leonardo ang lalaki.)
"do you understand? or you want to die?
" i-i-i understand f-father..
"fool,, your father is the late Leonardo moone.. hmmm,, let see,, I'm jack from now on ok?
" y-yes sir.
"wag kang duwag.!
" i try my best s-sir.
"good from now on learn how to be a king.. be a splendid king,., aayosin ko muna ang lahat.,, just wait for your coronation..
==++==
Leonardo Moone is the one who established the kingdom of moonlight.
" in his reign the moonlight stands tall side by side with the largest kingdom.. the people feared and valued,.. they are treated fairly,.
Advertisement
because the king values his people, and win wage war for them.
" many people said that he is a ruthless, cruel at kung ano ano pa,. kasi kaya niyang kumitil ng buhay sa isang pikit..
" di rin naman ito hadlang, upang siya ay igalang at hangaan ng mamayan ng moonlight . para sa kanila he is a true ruler..
besides you can't run a kingdom with kindness,, that's stupid,, Lalo na kung marami ang naghahangad sa trono.
" he's a nightmare, sa mga taong nagkasala at mga lumabag sa batas ng kaharian.. kahit ang ibang kaharian takot ky Lorenzo,, Lalo na ang bad side nito.
====+++=====
" years later. ,,nabalitang namatay na ang dating Hari..
maraming ang lungkot at ng hinayang. (yun ang alam ng lahat..)
=================="
"lumipas ang mga taon,, naka ilang Hari na rin ang moonlight,at tulad ng napag-usapan nila ni Clark,, ipinala alam nila ang secreto sa uupong Hari,, tungkol kay Leonardo.
" kung ano ano na lang ang naging trabaho o position ni Leonardo sa palasyo. lahat na ata nasubakan na niya.. binabantay lagi ni Lorenzo ang mga naging Hari.. may pinatay na rin siya.
" kapag naka limot at naging sakim na ang Hari,, siya mismo ang tatapos nito.. May mga naging Hari kasi na gustong manakop ng ibang kaharian.. ngunit ito ang pinaka ayaw niya.. Lorenzo want a peaceful kingdom..
" sa pagdaan ng panahon., di nagbabago ang
psychical looks niya. gaya ng dati matikas at gwapo pa rin,, ang nagbabago lang lagi sa kanya ay pangalan,,new king,. New name..
" 90 years ago he became a harem manager.. yan ang position niya.. hanggang sa kasalukuyan.. 40 years ago si king Edward na ang naging hari, hindi na siya ng palit na trabaho ngunit ang pangalan ayy oo.. he's new name is Lorenzo.
" just like the others, king Edward also knew that the harem manager is the true king.
" for Lorenzo the past 400 years.. still the same ordinary years.. yun ang akala niya.. kasi sa kasalukuyang henerasyon.,, isinilang na ang babago sa nakasanayan niyang buhay.
" of course Lorenzo knows everything,, ngunit wala siyang paki, Lalo na sa mga reyna, prinsipe at prinsesa... but one day he encounter the unwanted princess., at first he doesn't care
"but the golden hair princess caught his attention.. nahuli niya kasi itong nagbebenta ng love potions.. at nung tinanong niya ang pangalan nito,, he instantly knew that she is sapphire elizabeth of South Palace..one of the unwanted princess,,. =the 8th and the youngest princess in moonlight...,
"si Leonardo at si Lorenzo ay iisang tao lang.. he was in a curse,, di siya tatanda ng lubusan at di rin mamamatay.. at lastly he is a powerful sorcerer.. the harem manager is an ancient beast..
" that's the story of Leonardo the creator and the true ruler...
=)) ===
A/N.. back story lang ito.
Advertisement
-
In Serial29 Chapters
Red Souls
In a world where Superheroes and villains exist, the conflicts that can not be solved by mere words will inevitably rise.Jack Mercer, a 17 year old high school student, becomes a victim in an unavoidable tragedy - but it also becomes the catalyst for an incredible change in him which will either lead him down the path to unparalleled greatness, or towards the cycle of the madness and darkness. Please note: The early draft/WIP chapters can be found in the Novel Updates Forums. Also, the chapters can be found on the Fantasy-Books.live as well.
8 186 -
In Serial57 Chapters
Ice Queen in Another World - Volume 1
After an encounter with an archangel, Claire Hill, or more aptly known as the 'Ice Queen' by the rest of her peers, is sent to another world. With a personality that disregards the rest, a natural aura that pushes people away, and eyes that could stare a person to death, Michael wonders how this girl before him could ever hope to fit into her new world. Shaking his head slightly, he decides to enjoy watching her antics and adventure. Thus begins the comedic, fantasy, action, slice of lifeish adventure of the Ice Queen now changed into a literal Ice Fairy with the ability to summon and control the power of...wait for it...ice! Could it have been anything other than ice? I mean, the title says it all, even the cover. Welcome to a serious and not serious novel, where dissing Isekai and living Isekai go hand in hand. Where romance buds between two similar but not so similar girls. Yet, things still are not as they first appear. This volume is completed on Wattpad and ScribbleHub. If you dislike waiting for 2 updates a day, you can read it on those sites. Volume 2 is also, currently, being posted on those sites. My Discord Server: https://discord.gg/vwKhVUR *The cover image is not owned by me, but merely used to make the cover for the novel. In fact, any image used in the story does not belong to me. The story, however, does belong to me.
8 187 -
In Serial7 Chapters
RUNIC WORLD
Svend a young woodcutter who buried his past behind just started his new life. When one day while wandering in a deep forest, he stumbled upon an incident which will change him for the better and worst. Captured and humiliated the past he once buried was now unsealed to the eyes of public. But all of this changed when he met an old man who opened him to new possibilities, now emitting runic power inside him and new skills at his disposal, he conquered his demons and made his former self a vessel, finally accepting who he is. And hoping to clear his name he must seek justice and redemption, venturing in the world of Ru’Nesia where he meets friends, allies and foes alike. As the journey continue, the realization made him aware that vengeance is not the only key to what he seeks but the magic that makes this world wonderful and unique.
8 164 -
In Serial16 Chapters
Absurd Mage in Another World
Warning: [This Novel Does not take itself seriously. Some times it will. But this is for Laughs, so have fun.] Michael lived his live with the [Dodge Everything] curse. Then God removed it for just a second causing his death. Now he is a Black Mage in another world and Earth. Using his comical behavior, smarts, and magic he will live his life. Here's part of chapter 1 Hi, my name is Michael and I dodged everything in my life. The cops, the FBI, also when I dropped the soap, my harem too, which COULD HAVE HAPPENED. But sadly I dodged that incidentally too. But there was one thing that I couldn't dodge. That was Truck-kun. Yea the guy who reincarnates all those main characters in the light novels, yea that guy. But ya know, what maybe Truck-kun is a female, can't assume gender. If so, then Truck-chan is without a doubt a yandere. Whelp I got raped by that yandere Truck-chan you could say. Damn, my life ended by a yandere Truck. "WHAT THE FUCK, WHY COULDN'T I DODGE!!!" shouted Michael into the white nothingness.
8 169 -
In Serial9 Chapters
The Undertaker's Daughter
The city of Malamus is steeped in absolutes. It is defined by them. A man owns everything, or he owns only the dirt beneath his feet. A man enduring an incomprehensible tragedy finds artistry in his work, where many think there is none. Another man struggles to find purpose in a world defined by excess. Overshadowing all of this are the machinations of the Interior Ministry, rumors pervade the city of unspeakable acts being carried out in the name of progress. Malamus is a city of absolutes, absolute malice and not much else.
8 193 -
In Serial28 Chapters
Emerald
The planet seems perfect for human settlement: water, an earth-like atmosphere and a lush vegetation. Mil plunges into the study of the biosphere with professional enthusiasm. But one detail slips her attention...
8 236
