《Ishq Bulava - MoRan FF (Completed)》Baby's Birthday - Part 2
Advertisement
Monami stops the jeep after a few minutes...
: Main apna phone bhool gayi hoon ...I just realised toh woh main lekar aati hoon...
: Tumhara akela jaana safe nahi hai toh I will accompany you ...
: Yeh toh tum Parakram ka naam duba rahe ho...woh khud jaa sakti hai...
: Exactly tum log academy jaao main aati hoon...
: Theek hai...
: Take care...
Monami walks back to Karan's place as she wasn't too far from it.. She rings the bell but no one answers ... she thinks Karan might have left for some shopping and remembers once Baby told her where the house keys are kept...She takes out the house keys and slids into the house ..
Monami hears Karan's voice of humming a song from a room and gets shocked hearing it... She walks towards the room and notices the door open.. Karan standing there in front of the mirror in a towel setting his hair... she notices the water droplets travelling from his neck to his abs... Karan turns a little and Monami catches his attention... He runs to wear his singlet and trousers while Monami turns her face...
: I..I... am sorry...
: Darwaza toh lock tha tum andar kaise aayi (hurrying with his trousers)
: Woh mera phone reh gaya tha aur tumne bell se khola nahi ... toh mujhe yaad hua Baby ne bataya tha ghar ki keys kahaan padi hoti hai..
: Ohh okkk!!! (Coming out of the room) Will you have breakfast main banane laga tha apne liye... Phir tumhe academy drop kardoonga mujhe market jaana hai...
: Actually bhookh toh lagi hai.. kya bana hai waise..???
: Less oil paranthas hain...
: Bhabhi ke haath ke wow... main khaaungi...
: Bhabhi nahi banakar gayi... abhi garam garam banaunga.. mere haath ke honge...
: Tum cook bhi karte ho..
: Kyun nahi kar sakta..???
: Mujhe laga nahi tha actually.. sorry... main 2 paranthas loongi...
Advertisement
Karan cooks and brings Paranthas and coffee for Monami and himself...they both sit next to each other and eat quietly
After finishing with the breakfast..
: You are a good cook I must say...
: Thank you..
: Waise tumhe market kyun jaana hai..???
: Maine abhi tak Baby ko shaam ko party mein dene ke liye koi gift nahi liya.. aur baby ka cake bhi collect karna hai...
: Baby ka gift toh maine bhi nahi liya... how could I be so stupid jiska birthday hai uske liye kuchh gift hi nahi liye...
: Tum party mein aaogi ... Baby ko bahut achha lagega.. kisi gift ki zaroorat nahi hai...
: Nahi Karan Baby ko gift toh dena hi hai... tum Baby ko bahut achhe se jaante ho... Tumhe kya lagta hai usse kya pasand aayega..???
: Baby na bilkul Param bhaiya jaisi hai.. jaise maine pehle bhi bataya hai... I am sure agar usse asthma nahi hota toh woh bhi armed forces yaan special forces join karti...
: Baby ko asthma kabse hai...???
: First asthmatic attack aaya tha jab woh 2.5 yrs ki thi...
: Karan proper medication aur exercise ke saath Baby ke asthma symptoms ho sakte hai...and her health can improve...with her age..
Karan holds Monami's hand in excitement...
: Sach Monami and then she won't get asthmatic attacks this frequent..
Monami places her hand on Karan's hand giving him assurance..
: Yes Karan.. and I will personally accompany her to the doctor this time... bas Sunday ko appointment rakhna... aur shayad kahin aur se second opinion bhi le lein toh better rahega...
: Monami tum doctor ho jaisa tumhe theek lage.. and agar tumhe lagta hai ki Baby ke liye better doctors Mumbai mein hai toh I can take her there also...
Karan looks at the wall clock suddenly.. and realises he has been holding her hand he removes his hand..
Advertisement
: Main taiyyar hokar aata hoon then I will drop you to the academy late ho gaya hai..
: Main bhi tumhare saath market chal sakti hoon please...
: Tumhe market mein kya kaam hai..
: Bataya na baby ke liye gift lena...
: Haan... tum accompany kar lena...main ready hokar aaya ..
: Ohk..
Karan dresses up and they both go to the market...
Karan and Monami choose a dress for Baby from Karan's side and a riddles book , word search book and soft toy from Monami's side...
: Matching accessories bhi le lein Baby ke liye...
: Iss se yaad aaya maine toh party ke liye ready bhi hona hai... Sid ko call kar deti hoon... woh le aayega.. tumhare ghar hi taiyyar ho jaaungi...
: Sid ko bolo dress bahar guard ko pakda dega...hum pick up kar lenge...ready tum mere ghar hi ho jaana...
: Achha ok !!!!
: Monami calls up Sid...
: Monu bro tu ab tak academy kyun nahi aayi...maine tereko itni baar call bhi kiya but it was out of coverage area... and one time it rang ... but you didn't pick up... Everything is fine... right..??? I even made Faizi call Karan Sir but.. no response from his side too...
: Chill bro main theek hoon... maine socha Karan ko baby ke liye shopping mein assist kar loon...aur maine bhi uske liye koi gift nahi liya tha...
: Bro maine aur Sanju ne bhi waapis aate waqt Baby ke liye gift liya...
: Congratulations... Achha listen meri ek magenta colour ki floral print of white flowers waali dress hai.. woh tu please guard bhaiya ko pakda dega...???
: Ek min ek min ek min...
Sid reaches Monami's wardrobe and looks for the dress...
: Mujhe toh nahi dikh rahi bro... ek min tu Sanju ko bata de na please... (handling phone to Sanju) look at it na please...
Monami gives the same instructions to Sanju...
: Ee ka bol raho hai humare palle na padh raho hai...
: Magenta colour... wait let me ..
He googles and shows the colour to Sanjana...
: With flower print.. flower (imitating blooming of a flower)
: Samajh gaye..
Sanju searches the wardrobe and finds the dress.... Sid packs the dress nicely and drops it with the guard..
Karan and Monami shop some accessories, pick up the cake from bakery, dress from academy and reach home...
Advertisement
-
In Serial199 Chapters
Protagonist: The Whims of Gods
Book one now also on Amazon! After quitting her job as a therapist and grabbing some work at a dog shelter, Tess's life became pretty slow. A tad boring, even. It thus came as no small surprise when she was chosen by a god. Thrust into a new world where magic, monsters, and character levels are suddenly a reality, Tess will quickly find that just surviving can be a challenge. It doesn't help that dark forces are stirring, she's woefully underpowered, and that spiders keep trying to claw her face off. One thing's for certain, though: The possibilities are endless. Will she end up wrestling a dragon? Becoming an arch-mage? Opening a quaint, bookstore, coffee shop, and wine bar for elves? The choice is hers... As long as she can live long enough to make it. Protagonist is a fairly classic LitRPG novel with character levels, classes, stats, settlements, and other LitRPG elements. Unlike a lot of LitRPG stories, while the protagonist has some perks, she doesn't start off overpowered. You can expect to see her struggle as she advances. This novel also takes the opportunity to explore some less frequently seen builds, shying away from any min-maxing. Chapters are about ~2000-3000 words and are released at 8:00am ET every other day.
8 4865 -
In Serial22 Chapters
The Hawkshaw Inheritance
The Hawkshaw Inheritance is a completed story, with twenty chapters in total. For as long as almost anyone can remember, a small percentage of people have possessed fantastic gifts. Superhuman strength, speed, and smarts are just a few of the many such abilities on record. Some choose to exploit these powers for personal gain, but most use them for the benefit of their fellow man. Thanks to these people, who we call superheroes, the world is safe. The reality is a little more complicated. Most heroes are content to stop the supervillain and pose for the cameras. But it takes more than a few costumed cops and superpowered celebrities to save the world. Humanity is in danger from forces that ordinary heroes are woefully unequipped to handle. But neither they nor the public will ever be aware of the danger they are in, thanks to the efforts of the Council. For more than twenty years, the world's most powerful, influential, and intelligent metahumans have worked tirelessly in secret to protect the world, and subtly steer it on a better course. Six months ago, one of their number, the infamous vigilante detective known as Hawkshaw, disappeared without a trace. Now it falls to his protege to take up the mantle of Hawkshaw, learn the truth of his mentor's disappearance, and uncover the secrets of the most powerful people in the world... as well as what they're willing to do to keep those secrets buried.
8 178 -
In Serial14 Chapters
Pacifist - Champion of the Death [ON HIATUS]
A guy with high morals and ideals, who hates killing and violance, being reborn as a Lich, and given the honorable title ""Champion of the Death God"". Will he be able to hold onto his ideals, or will he be forced to change them, when he can't even get stronger as a lich without killing.
8 119 -
In Serial15 Chapters
SkyLand Saga
Torn from this world, Ash wakes up in the shattered lands of Elysion; a fantastical world of magic and monsters that seems a little too RPG to be real. His last memory? Playing DnD with his oldest friends. Now he’s got magic powers and a formless companion who seems to know less about what’s going on than him! How did he get here? Why is he climbing a giant tower? Why are there items dropping from monsters? Why is everything trying to kill him?Join Ash as he embarks on a journey to find his friends and a place in this new, unknown world. Hi there! Thanks for checking out SkyLand Saga!This is my first foray into writing so please don't hesitate to point out flaws, I just ask you to be gentle please. I'm a student, so I'll be posting M/W/F every morning Australian time.
8 170 -
In Serial17 Chapters
Castaway on the Red Planet
In the near future, people on Earth were about to migrate to Mars, a red star. People were excited in the face of new challenges, just as they were during the Apollo series' lunar exploration in the 1970s. At the center of this event was Ayanami Rei, a pilot with both beauty and talent, and her team. The launch was successful and the scene of pilot Rei finally taking his first step into Mars' red soil was broadcast live to people around the world. It was the moment when the history of mankind expanded to Mars. However, half of the moments when people watched with their eyes were true. The other half were false. And then Pilot Rei encounters a huge plot behind the human migration project to Mars...
8 199 -
In Serial50 Chapters
Do you want to play a game?
Y/n was born into a poor family in Korea and when she was 9, their parents abandoned her. Before they left, they said that they couldn't take care of her anymore. <><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>She are now 27 and are in dept with alot of yen to many people. One day, a stranger in a business suit sat next to her in a train station and asked, "Do you want to play a game with me?"<><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>This is a Worker x fem. Y/n reader and is based off of the popular series, Squid game. I hope you enjoy! (This is going to be all in Y/ns POV)
8 216
