《Ishq Bulava - MoRan FF (Completed)》Baby's Birthday - Part 3
Advertisement
They notice Baby and bhabhi still haven't reached home..
: I will go and change...
Karan nods...
After sometime
Monami opens the door of the room slightly and calls Karan...
: Baby aur Bhabhi aa gaye...???
: Haan aa gaye hai...
: Bhabhi ko bula doge please...
Woh toh Baby ko ready karne gayi hai... koi help chahiye thi kya...????
: Woh actually...
(raising one eyebrow) : Phir se wardrobe malfunction...
Monami nods cutely...
: Help kardoon...???
Monami opens the door more and nods...Karan enters... and she turns her back... Karan shuts his eyes and tries looking for the zip...Monami turns her neck at looks at him..
: Aankhein band karoge to zip kaise milegi... aur stuck ho rahi hai...
Tere kareeb aa raha hoon
Khud se main door jaa raha hoon..
Yeh bewajah toh nahi hai tu jo mila
Karan opens his eyes slowly and looks at her...hair then her back... He sides her hair... and zips up her dress...
Dheere dheere se tera hua
Haule haule se tera hua
Rafta rafta tera hua
Tere bin main hoon be-nishaan
: Achhi dikh rahi ho...
Suddenly Baby's voice comes from outside...and Karan leaves...
He goes on his knees and kisses Baby... Monami comes from behind him... and places her hand on Baby's head..
: Bilkul princess lag rahe ho aap Baby...
: Thankyou
Other children with their parents , Parakram academy people arrive... everybody cuts the cake... Baby feeds Karan first..and then others...
The magician performs a magic show and the kids play games... The adults are invited on the dance floor... Karan and Monami walk towards each other but Nishant asks for Monami's hand... Monami reluctantly agrees and Karan goes on to ask Tanisha's hand for dance...
Dekha Hazaaron Dafa Aapko
Phir Bekarari Kaisi Hai
Sambhale Sambhalta Nahi Hai Dil
Kuchh Aap Mein Baat Aisi Hai...
Both Monami and Karan look at each other as they dance with their respective partners on this song... Faizi and Sid notice them... while they both dance with Koel and Sanjana respectively
Advertisement
The party gets over and everyone leaves.. in one jeep are Faizi - Koel Ustad Ji , Karan and Tanisha in the second are the rest...that is Sid - Sanjana , Bala , Monami and Nishant
Karan and Faizi leave for their room while Sid and Monami leave for Sanjana's room... Sanjana lets them to talk alone..
Karan enters the room and removes his blazer in anger
: Humne dekha tha tumhe party mein Monami ko dekhte hue... jab woh Nishant ke saath dance kar rahi thi... Kaise dekh rahe the tum usse...
: Main nahi dekh raha tha...
: Janaab phir aapne humse jhooth bola woh bhi Monami ke liye...
: Haan dekh raha tha...khush... hum dance partners the na ... woh Nishant ko mana bhi toh kar sakti thi...
: Usne tumhe kabhi kaha tha ki woh tumhari permanent dance partner hai...???
: Nahi...par last party bhi humne saath dance kiya tha na..
: Tumhe sirf iss baat ka bura lag raha hai ki usne tumhare saath dance nahi kiya... yaan Baat kuchh aur hai...
: Aur kya baat hogi Faizi...
: Dil par zor daaliye janaab jo ehsaas aapke dil mein Monami ke liye hain woh sirf dosti hain ke kuchh zyaada...
: Kuchh zyaada matlab...???
: Janaab pyaar... tum kahin Monami se pyaar toh nahi karne lage ho...
: Bakwaas na kar Faizi ... pyaar aur main kabhi nahi... woh bhi Monami se bilkul bhi nahi...
: Kyun Monami se kyun nahi... woh pehli insaan hai jiske saath tumne apne dil ki sabse gehri chot baanti.. jiske saath tumne dosti kari... poori Raat nikal jaayegi iss baare mein baat karte karte...
: Nahi Faizi yeh pyaar nahi hai..
: Janaab sochna iss baare mein... kya yeh sach mein pyaar nahi hai...
Faizi places his hand on Karan's shoulder... then collects his night suit and leaves...
(to himself): Main pyaar... Nahi kabhi nahi.. aur kisi aur ko Yeh galat fehmi na ho isliye I will maintain distance from Monami thoda sa...
Advertisement
***
Monami Sid
Monami sits on the bed and shakes her leg nervously..
: Bol Sid kya baat karni thi...???
: Aaj ki party ke baare mein...
: Aaj ki party kya...
: Tu Karan ko jaise dekh rahi thi... uske baare mein....
(frustrated) : Karan aur main dance partners hain ... even if Nishant asked for my hand for dance he could have jumped in... and took my hand... par nahi... maine wait bhi kiya... but woh jaakar Tanisha ke saath dance karne laga...
: Monu yeh sirf ek dance ki baat hai.. haina...???
: Haan bro...
: Nahi Monu ek dance se aisa kuchh nahi hota... Yeh ek dance aur tumhari friendship se badhkar hai..
: Nahi Sid... Tu galat track par jaa raha hai... main Karan se pyaar nahi karti...
: Maine pyaar toh kaha hi nahi Monu... sirf like , attraction , infatuation... You think about this... take time and think...I will take you to your room...
Sid drops Monami to her room... she notices Chitra sleeping... She goes and changes... and then sits on her bed...
(to herself): I don't love.... I don't like Karan... I just admire him as a friend and as a trainer... nothing more... Sid should stop feeding wrong things in my mind... usko pyaar ho gaya hai toh usko lag raha hai sab ussi track par hain... This is not my case... not my case... Ab main Karan se thoda sa distance banakar rakhungi... taaki Sid ki tarah aur kisi ko kuchh galat na lage... that will be the best...
Advertisement
- In Serial55 Chapters
How Zantheus Fell into the Sky
A knight climbs a mountain in search of enlightenment and when he reaches its peak he is thrown into the sky. He wakes up miles away from the mountain and must journey back to it in order to discover what happened to him. On the way he will meet a mute orphan boy, an escaped slave woman and an eccentric, enigmatic scribe. Join them as they travel over plains, through forests, down rivers and back to the mountain, confronting vagrants, arguing with philosophers and fighting bandits on the way, all in order to discover just HOW ZANTHEUS FELL INTO THE SKY. Now complete! Get it on Amazon Review it on Goodreads
8 194 - In Serial6 Chapters
Rogue Prince
Synopsis 500 years ago under threat of invasion, mankind united under a single man. King Ursus. For 500 years, his blood has ruled as royals. Cloud Continent: home to humans, demons and even beasts. At 10, humans awaken their class and their struggle to climb the social hierarchy begins. Some more talented than others. Some more privileged than others. Ursus Dynasty 510: A legend is born. Note: will start off mostly as a comedy. Cover From: https://www.deviantart.com/havoc-87/art/Prince-of-Persia-Green-Eyes-298494850
8 139 - In Serial7 Chapters
A Journey Through The Realms
From the bottom, up to the top. This was the philosophy of the Realities, the Great Continent, and Beyond. The System encouraged it.Everybody was mandated to follow it. But nobody could seriously make it all the way from down there to all the way up there... But maybe... One day... the Journey will be made. (New Chapter... sometime, idk when)
8 152 - In Serial7 Chapters
Cold Reign
Kaya Yusha is an ordinary student who struggles to perceive life in a positive light. Living near the heart of Tokyo, all seems normal until one day a mysterious link and a plea for help is sent to her in an E-mail. Gathering her friends to show them the odd message, they click the link in the hope to learn more but soon find themselves suddenly stuck in a fantasy world full of monsters, elves, magic, and war. As they adjust to the drastic changes and their new lives, they search for a way back to the real world and for the one responsible for sending the E-mail.How was it possible in a world without technology?
8 207 - In Serial25 Chapters
Blade Quest Vol.1
In a world run by RPG logic a pair of childhood friends set out to start a guild hoping to make a name for themselves in the world. Chancing upon a legendary sword the two are fast tracked on a mysterious path involving an ancient war with the Gods and the future of their world.
8 239 - In Serial30 Chapters
Howling Thunder
An Original Storystory has been rebooted under title Animus Storm! http://royalroadl.com/fiction/3800 go read that instead unless you're dying to find out what got cut from the storyif you're looking at this on the top 50 page, just scroll down further.
8 331

