《Ishq Bulava - MoRan FF (Completed)》Baby's Birthday - Part 1
Advertisement
Karan sits in the jeep and asks everyone to sit... Monami is going to sit in the front seat besides Karan but Tanisha comes and sits there hurriedly... Nishant and Monami remain unseated... and the jeep becomes full...
: Jeep toh full ho gayi... tum log chalo... main aur Monami doosri jeep se warna public transport se aate hain...
: Nahi tum yahaan naye ho... it is not safe... aur tumhe yaan Monami mein se kisi ko mere ghar ka raasta bhi nahi pata...
Karan gets down from the jeep...
: Tum jeep mein baitho...main Monami ko lekar aata hoon...Faizi tu inn sabko lekar jaa...
: Haan Nishant Karan sahi keh raha hai tumhare aur mere dono ke liye yeh jagah nayi hai... kho gaye toh...
: Exactly... Aur Faizi aur Ustad Ji ko mere ghar ka raasta pata hai toh tumhe stress lene ki zaroorat nahi hai...
Faizi takes the jeep and leaves ... Karan and Monami wait for sometime in search of public transport but find none...
: Koi jeep bhi available nahi hai.. aur jaane ke koi tareeka nahi mil raha.. main baby ke birthday ke liye late ho jaaunga...
: Karan woh academy mein bike hai na uss par chalte hain...
: Par...tum pehle kabhi bike par baithi ho..??
: Baithi toh nahi hoon par baith jaaungi ... tumhare peechhe.. Baby ke paas jaana zaroori hai na...
Karan scratches his eyebrow and nods...
:Chalo phir...
He takes the keys from the guard... and they sit on the bike..
: Monami pakad kar baithna...
: Bike ko ki tumhe..??
: Jisse zyaada comfortable ho...
Monami places her hands on his shoulders...and Karan starts his bike...
Midway the bike stops... and Monami hugs Karan tightly.. Karan turned his neck and looked at Monami and breathed a sigh of relief ...
: Kya hua..???
: Bike kharaab ho gayi shayad... it just stopped... Main dekhta hoon...
Advertisement
Both of them get down from the bike and Karan starts looking at its engine...
: Lagta hai baby ke birthday ke taiyyari ke liye time se pahunch paana nahi likha hai aaj...
: I will go and look for help...
Karan figures out the problem and fixes it... and stands up... Monami comes running back and hugs him tightly... Monami looks up slightly her face still stuck to his chest...Karan removes hair on her face with his fingers...
: Kya hua...
: Dogs..
Karan notices that there are no more dogs...
: Ab nahi hai...
Monami takes a deep breath.. and stands straight..
: Bike ka kya hua...
: Theek ho gayi hai jaldi chalo...
They both reach the house and notice that the decorations have already begun... they join in...
Monami climbs a ladder and is decorating their with balloons .. she suddenly slips and both Karan and Nishant run but Nishant holds her... He places her down...
: Thank You...
: Itni khoobsurat ladki ko pakadne ka mauka mila tha main kaise jaane deta...
Monami smiles while Karan fumes in anger... and suddenly Koel enters Karan's house...
: Koel tum...???
: Hi Faizi , hi Karan... hi Monami... hi everyone else... I am so sorry to gatecrash lekin maine dekha ki Faizi apna gift academy mein bhool aaya tha... woh rounds se jeep waapis aa gayi thi aur Raj ko aapka ghar bhi pata tha toh he dropped me here...
: Koel join us for it.. I will go and call Raj..
: Woh chala gaya uska koi aur round bhi pending tha... and I think I should also leave..
: Karan itna insist kisi ko karta nahi hai .. woh keh raha hai toh ruk jaao...
: Tanisha bilkul sahi keh rahi hai... aur main bhi insist karta hoon tum ruk jaao
: Thank you...I will stop since you all are insisting but I will also help...
Advertisement
: Tum yeh balloons laga dogi please main actually slip ho gayi... ab dobara chadna..
: Haan sure
Koel takes the balloons and climbs the ladder... Monami goes to Karan...
(whispering): Karan, tumne Koel ko invite kyun nahi kiya tha... Faizi aur Koel dost hain
(whispering) : Maine socha Faizi ko uske aas paas rehne se break mil jaayega... woh uske paas rehta hai toh hurt hota rehta hai...
: Ab toh aa gayi hai...
: Haan !!!!
They all get back to work... Monami needs to decorate with the happy birthday banner but the ladder is busy... She gives it to Karan but even Karan is not able to reach that height...
Monami asks Karan to lift her up Karan lifts her she does her work... and while putting her down Monami slips she hugs Karan and Karan grabs her tighter... Both heave a sigh of relief and share an eyelock.. Nishant blows a party horn , they break the eyelock... and Karan places her down...
Baby wakes up and Barkha instructs everyone to hide... All come out of the hiding and wish baby when she arrives... Baby hugs Karan followed by Monami... she greets Sid and Faizi.. Faizi gifts her the gift Koel brought from the academy...and meets others and all give a brief introduction of themselves..
Barkha introduces her to Tanisha and informs they used to share a good bond when baby was small... Monami gets irritated on listening that Tanisha knows about Karan's family before her...
Baby gets dressed up and Karan goes to her room
: Chachu yeh dekho meri final drawing ... aaj main papa ko dekar aaungi...
Karan lifts her up and kisses her...
: Haan bacha ... aur dekhna papa ko yeh bahut achhi lagegi aur woh aapko blessings bhi denge... Humesha ek baat yaad rakhna papa aapse bahut love karte the aur humesha karte rahenge...
: Yes Chachu...
: Main isse mandir lekar jaa rahi hoon uske baad orphanage... tab tak tum peechhe se sab kuchh dekh lena..Theek hai...???
: Ji bhabhi...
Baby sees off all and goes...
(to everyone) : Tum sab chale jaao aur shaam ko aa jaana... Including you Koel... achhe se ready hokar aana party ke liye... be here at 6!!
They leave... Sid and Sanjana decide to come by bike... Sid sits behind her hugging her... and others leave in the jeep...with Faizi riving and Koel sitting on the front seat...
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Moon
After waking up one day, Hyu finds out that all of his "friends" from his group disappeared. Filled with anger, the only thing he could do was result to violence. This causes his death, yet he won't let go of his anger as he forces God to give him another life. Will he find out if the new world is the same as the old or is it a place that he can find his inner peace? Or will he just use this life to be a hero or will he become a demon?
8 169 - In Serial8 Chapters
A Legend of Matai: Yasmine O'Haire
Isolated from the outside world. Life goes on within the Secure Zone, a prison city of monumental proportions. Within its mighty walls, the many races of the world of Matai exist in a microcosm of the greater world. People struggle, fight, live, and die as the powerful make the rules and the weak begrudge their existence. Yasmine O'Haire, a psion who has grown up within the seedy underworld begins her day preparing for yet another job for her enigmatic boss. Little does she know, that simple job is but a precursor to an adventure that will change the city and the world forever. NOTE! Updates will be sporadic and largely limited to 1 Chapter per week for the time being.
8 139 - In Serial56 Chapters
Sword of Cho Nisi the Saga
NOTE: Book 1 is available for the first 10 % and from there you can pick up the entire series at my eBook store for 50% off using the code RRC From the moment Erika makes a fatal mistake that could cost her father his kingdom, she meets the challenge of redemption head-on, tackling the Dark Wizard, rescuing her brother from a torturous curse, and wrestling with a stormy love affair. She's not alone, for the struggles are more than one person could handle, and her help comes from both family and unexpected sources. Regardless of who proves their allegiance, the Sword of Cho Nisi series is a test of courage for all our heroes. We continue with Book 2 FALL OF THE KINGS These books are written. There are four in all. Rise of the Tobian Princess, Fall of the Kings, Curse of Mount Ream, and Darkness Holds the Son. If you want to read them all and support the author you can visit my Patreon page. I also have a shop with the books on it. I'm currently working on book 5 titled The Keeper which is a Work in Progress on Patreon. Rise of the Tobian Princess has been awarded a B.R.A.G. Medallion this year. Enjoy! There's also a Kickstarter happening for these books at the moment until August 16, so hop on over there and pick them up while they're at reduced prices! (6/27/22) I'll be posting in the mornings (PST) around 8 am if I don't post every day I will definitely post on Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays. FYI: BIlling on Patreon is currently paused for the month of August, so you can finish up the story if you've just begun without paying.
8 207 - In Serial23 Chapters
Anime wheel of fortune
4 men get reincarnated into another world with animes provided to them by the wheel of animes. Will they get an OP anime or something like Moonlight Sailor Moon? Only the wheel knows. ~~~~~~First time writer with a creative mind Disclaimer I do not own these animes nor anything associated with it. As it is owned by them. Any images or quotes are owned by their respective owners. I'm not accurate with my anime knowledge, so please, deal with it.
8 103 - In Serial14 Chapters
Falling for you
Alli Stubbins is Tommy Stubbins older sister who is pretty much a sassy, stubborn girl who only believes that you only have a one true love once in your life which she thought she had. While one day she, Tommy, her uncle and cousin who Alli finds annoying may I say as they're trying to turn Tommy into a hunter but she understand that he wants to help animals just like Alli did but stopped for a while. What happens when Tommy accidentally shoots a squirrel and they follow a parrot to a house that Dr. Dolittle lives in. What happens when they both fall for each other but don't realize it but Tommy and the animals do.
8 231 - In Serial16 Chapters
Yandere Neko Boy x Reader
You should have never brought him home.At first he was cute and innocent.He adored you but that adoration quickly turned into an obsession.Now no one else can have you.I do not own the picture.
8 222

