《Mrs Preeta Karan Luthra》part:16
Advertisement
After 24 years.
Scene starts with a beautiful morning.
Kaajal was sleeping on the bed when rishabh come there.
Rish: kaajal utho subeh ho gai hai.
Kaajal pout in sleep.
Kaaj: bs thodi der aur sone dijiye na rishabh ji.
Rish: yr kaisi aurat ho tum saari aurate apne husband ho uthati hai lekin yaha to mujhe hi apni wife ko uthana padta hai.
Kaaj(sleepy): ya I know I am unique.
Rish: unique nhi antique piece ho tum.
Kaaj:😪 rishabh ji nind mat kharab kijiye jaaiye.
Rish(kiss on her cheek): Good morning jaan ab aap please uth jaiye kyuki aaj 😣paagalo ki fauz aa rahi h.
Kaaj😡: dekhiye rishabh ji aap mere family members ko aise nhi bol sakte.
Rish: to kya tumhara wo chota Bhai kitna annoying hai.
Kaaj: ji nhi wo annoying nhi h.
Rish: ok...ok mujhse galti ho gai I'm sorry wo annoying nhi hai ab khush.
Kaaj hug him.
Kaaj: bahut jyada.
Both smile.
Karan was sleeping cutely in bed.when bathroom door open and preeta come there.
Preeta prov: ye kitna soota hai Ghar bhukamp bhi Kyu na aajai lekin is bajarbattu ki nind nhi khulegi.
Pr: Karan utho.
But he doesn't move an inch.
Pr(come towards him):Karan uth bhi jaao ab.
He pulls her over him.
Kr: yar babydoll aao na tum bhi so jao
Pr: bajarbattu chodo mujhhe aalsi kahike.
Kr: yaar nind to kharab Kar hi diya hai ab romantic mood mat kharab Karo.
Pr: pehle to tum mujhe choro aur ye harkate band Kar do ab Bache bade ho gai hai aur tum budhe.
Kr:😡 kya bola Mai budha ho gya hu bilkul bhi nhi Mai abhi handsome Jawan munda hu ladikya aaj bhi mere aage piche ghumti hai .....aree... I am the Karan luthra.
Pr: ha ha thik hai ab utho aur fresh ho jao Mai niche jaati hu...aur jaldi aana...
She went downstairs.
Ok
Bye
And the end of the story
Advertisement
-
In Serial18 Chapters
Street Cultivation - a modern wuxia/litrpg hybrid
In the modern world, qi is money. The days of traveling martial artists and mountaintop masters are over. Power is controlled by corporations, modernized martial arts sects, and governments. Those at the bottom of society struggle as second class citizens in a world in which power is a commodity. Rick is a young fighter in this world. He doesn't dream of immortality or becoming the strongest, just of building a better life for himself and his sister, who suffers from a spiritual illness. Unfortunately, life isn't that easy... (Author's Note: After the first book's successful run on Amazon, I'm posting the sequel chapter by chapter here as well for all the fans who supported me.)
8 144 -
In Serial30 Chapters
The Madec Legacy
The dawn of Emotion Based A.I.s is here, John is the fifth test subject to have an AI implemented in his brain, and so far the first one to survive. Blinded by the dream of immortality, the researchers push the tests to inhumane standards. John is obligated to take part in sessions of torture designed to test the limits of the AI influence over the physical and mental health. What was supposed to be a new beginning in life turns into living hell. An (un)lucky twist ends his life. John then reincarnates with his AI in a new world where a System influences the interaction between Magic and Matter. With seemingly limitless potential and a game-like system influencing the world, the hero sets on his journey. --AUTHOR NOTE, PLEASE READ-- I will state here my promises to you, potential reader: 1. No harem! I don't trust myself to make a harem feel natural or healthy, I never met any person who has a personality that can adapt and live in a harem for reasons that are not monetary, so I can't draw inspiration from real life. Sorry!; 2. The enemies will not be bland and illogically mean. Some may feel like that at first, but I will take great care in fleshing them out, trust me. You may end up hating some, but you won't be able to deny that they had their reasons for what they did; 3. I am using a paid (and expensive) automated editor tool, and I take longer to write because I take my time in editing the stuff. I am aiming to improve and I will not shy away from constructive criticism, nor take offense for no reason; 4. Characters will die and will suffer, some will get over the tragedies and improve, others will not be as resilient. 5. This novel has a lot of ground to cover, it is neither a short story, a manual on crafting, or the script of some action scene. There will be both time skips and oversimplifications of some actions for the sake of moving the story forward. Time skips will be more prominent in the first 30 chapters. I will describe crafting processes and fights with more detail if they are essential for the chapter; 6. If I took my time describing something, it's because it is important. I hate novels that waste time describing useless stuff. If you skim over something, the chances are that something in the future will not make sense. I am an adept of "Chekhov's gun" principle; 7. I already have 31k words on my auxiliary documents, I have a plan for the story, and I will not be making changes even if someone ends up noticing some foreshadowing and figures out what will happen. The story comes first. 8. I have a wife, a job that demands 9h every day and courses related to my job (lawyer) three days of the week, it's unlikely that I will be able to do mass releases at all. I will have a healthy amount of chapters to be able to post at least 1 chapter every day continually. Don't worry. 9. I will read all the comments. I will listen to all you have to say and will try my best to accommodate demands as long as they do not hamper the path I prepared. 10. There is an arc that spans the entire novel. Each volume will be an arc in itself while progressing a little bit of the main arc. Every arc will have one or more main antagonists. I think that's it! Thank you for reading it all. Have an awesome time reading my first novel!!
8 119 -
In Serial26 Chapters
Project G00
|Nanopunk |Crafting | Detailed Science and experiments | Inner thoughts | Bio-Robots | Evolution | Infodumps | Tell not Show | Insane to Sane | Slow and Detailed Pace | Puddle to Unknown | Artificial Intelligence | Trans-humanism | Bad Jokes | Moving 'Dungeon' Core | Hi! I am G00. I am a project made by some weirdo. Some may refer to me as the wobbly thing in the fridge or the slimy thing in the ceiling. Others might tell you about that sticky thing inside your nose. In the end, they called me the Seed of Life, yet didn’t tell me what I was supposed to become. Furthermore, it just happens that this stage was the most miserable place to reincarnate... Reincarnate as in… What the hell did I become?! (Whispers) You are a puddle. A puddle? (Whispers) Yes. C’mon little guy, say your lines! You’re live right now! Welcome to puddle-springs aka the afterlife of a puddle. CUT! Eh? Why?! No edition or photoshop needed?! We’re short on puddle-staff. The camera is broken, I am broken, and you are broken. Wait! How can a puddle be broken? You are not a puddle, you are frozen yogurt. NOOOOOOOOOO! Additional summary: Spoiler: Spoiler Humanity has finally made the second step towards space. Many developments were taking place at the time this happened. All of them accomplished thanks to nanotechnology. Inventions regarding Artificial Intelligence and nanorobotics created the opportunity, a way to terraform planets by sending nanorobots to space. Their orders? Colonizing and preparing the new worlds before humanity's arrival, aka terraforming. Meet G00, a weird agglomeration of nanomachines. A bit stupid, but it's not because he was like that. The little guy... 'He' is really broken. The hardest start of a story is when language is oddly misunderstood, when you know nothing of the place you just arrived; when your companion is a buggy system, and when you have to repair yourself with whatever trash you can scavenge from your surroundings. All of this while you fight your worst enemy: potatoes? What will you do in an unfamiliar circumstance where nothing is what it seems and where you won't even understand the boring ramblings of a confused main character? Well, patience will... probably have a reward? Additional tags and disclaimers: Read before starting the story: Harem: Not included for the moment, depends on characters added, votes by readers, and things that happen on the go. Magic: Far away chapters maybe... as part of high level or non-understandable things by science. Slice of life: Probably some parts will include it. Disclaimer #1: Crazy amount of content about high-tech info-dumps, slow pace, starts with biology and nanotechnology. Might have some weird jokes and puns. Game bugs are also possible. Disclaimer #2: No puddles were harmed during the making of this story. No character is real, no real puddle was used as part of the cast. Character is stupid at the start on purpose but he will get beta and beta. All written content follows a logical approach no matter how stupid it appears to be, maybe… Because it’s just a raccoon splashing some cotton-candy over a puddle after it was thrown. Yup, a bully raccoon with rabies or so it seems.
8 176 -
In Serial31 Chapters
The Granddaughter of Time
Teresa Hargrove was okay with giving up. She knew the Earth was doomed and there was nothing to be done about it. What she was not okay with was the Future, an enigmatic woman nearly fanatical in her devotion to making a difference, dragging her along — seemingly, to prove her wrong. It turns out though that the Future is very hard to understand. This story contains heavy themes, including mental illness, existential crisis and death. However, I still tried to eventually convey a message of hope. Several mythical and metaphorical beings in the shape of humans will appear in most chapters. However, they are not meant to be of a specific ethnicity or social background and are instead perceived differently by people around them. For your reading pleasure, feel free to imagine them any way you’d like, even if your imagination contradicts descriptions from the story. Enjoy!~
8 144 -
In Serial25 Chapters
A Nate Hardy imagines
I thought this would be nice to write because there are no fanfic about nate so this is for all the nate hardy simps.
8 92 -
In Serial51 Chapters
Natasha Romanoff one-shots // Natasha x reader ;)
Bunch of different one-shots of Natasha RomanoffDoes include a mix of smut and fluff⚠️ and strong language. I use she/her pronouns for these one-shots but feel free to use whatever you want. Frequent updates my loves Requests are open <>~started- (22/11/21)
8 120
