《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》84 : proposal
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comment after reading the chapter please
Back to story
Now pari too started falling for Sameer but she is fearing from her brother's that they surely going to broke his legs when they caught him with her
Just because of this thought she didn't talk to him that much
They only talk professionally..
Nor Sameer know she loves him too..
Nor pari know that he loves her this much...
But everything is noticed by shehnaaz
She too want her daughter life partner as Sameer..
But what is destiny wants!????????
_____
Days are passing...
It's been two years
Pari and Sameer working together as doctors...
All of them are hell exhausted by siyansh wedding and reception ceremonies..
And sleeping 😴😴😴😴😴 like log....
Here shehnaaz mind is stuck at pari and Sameer marriage ..
She want to share this with sidharth
Offcourse he is going to say yes
Because his princess happiness is everything to him and her brother's..
Shehnaaz apply lotion on her arms completely lost in her deep thoughts..
When he hug her from back ..
Utt kyun gayii...
Chalo sojao...
She smiled at him..
This is he..
He always have this habit
His sleep broke whenever he find his arms and che*t is empty
Utt gaye app ...
Hmmm chalo sothe hain... saying he lift her in that same position..
Jaana dinner bana ke nahi check karke aati hoon..
Chodiye..
Abhi ke liye mujhe need aarahi hai
Saying he took her in his arms and patt her hair to make her sleep making her chuckle 🤭
Need appko aarahi hai
AUR sona mujhe hai kyun ..
He smiles at her and hug her tightly
Going into deep sleep after pecking her lips ...
_______
In hospital..
Papa ...
Call aayan peeping inside his cabin..
Ya wahan kya karraha hai
Aandar aaja said sid finding his son is standing in door..
Advertisement
Taking permission to get in...
Indeed their kids are well mannered by their parents...
Aayan walk inside and sit beside him..
Batao kya baat hai..ask sid keeping his files aside .
Papa ye mr sheqawat
ka ladka hai..
Inn logon ne proposal bheja tah
Pari ke liye...
Sidharth gasp by the thought of sending pari away from him...
But he has so many dreams to make a grand wedding of his princess...
Hmm...
Ladka kaisa hai..
Jahan tak mein janta hoon
Ladka bohot aacha hai
Aur parivaar bhi bohot aacha hai..
They surely keep our princess as princess..said aayan with so much emotions...
Sidharth feel his emotional voice..
And pat his shoulder..
Milte hain phir dekte hain..
Ya papa ...
Kal bhulao ghar...
Aayan hug sidharth tightly getting emotional..
But he control and hurriedly left from there...
Were sidharth wipe his tear from corner of his eyes... and directly walk towards shehnaaz cabin ..
Were she is busy checking her patients..
He just walk in and sit beside her chair ..
She give a smile to him and engrossed in her work...
Once the patient left
Shehnaaz hold his pointing finger and ask what through her eyebrows
Taking deep breath
Aayan aaya tha..
Achaa mujhse mile bina hi chala gaya..
Waise kyun aaya tha wo....
Mr shikawat send marriage proposal for pari...
Shehnaaz widen her eyes..
Kya ..
Hmm..
Aur app kya chahte hain..
Ladka bohot aacha hai aayan ke hisab se
Kal milte hain phir dekte hain kyun...
Shehnaaz gulp her saliva
And going to say something when there came an emergency case for which they both ran towards that patient to save his life..
______
They both came back home hell exhausted and directly goes to their room and dozzed off without having their dinner..
_______
Pari is getting ready for hospital when her brother's aayan and Aaryan walk in along with their wives..
Advertisement
Bhaiyuu bhabhi app log kya baath hai.. saying she hug aayan
Who is her favorite brother..
Who pampers her the most as Same as sidharth..
Pari aaj tujhe dekhne aane wale hain
Toh aaj teri off hai princess..
Said aayan with so much love ..
Pari goes numb for few seconds..
Her palms are getting w*tter..
Kya hua bachaa ask Aaryan crassing her hair lovingly..
Pari smile weekly..
Hiding her tears..
Kuch nahi..she whisper..
Aaryan hug her tightly...
Bohot aacha ladka hai..
Tumhe bohot khush rakhe ga dekna
Hume toh bohot pasand hai wo said Aaryan...
Making pari mum.....
She wipe her tears..... and smile hiding her pa*n...
______
Sidharth mujhe kuch baath karni hai APPSE ...
Sunniye.
Haan jaana bhatao saying he sit on bed edge pulling her in his lap..
Out of habit...
Just when aayan and Aaryan peep inside knocking the door wrapping their arms around pari shoulder..
Shehnaaz quickly stood up from his lap..
Sidharth too stood up and hug pari kissing her forehead...
Itni aasani se thodi na haan kahen ge unnko
Hamari princess ki zindagi ka sawal hai..
Aaj tak bohot saare logon ko na kaha hai meine jaanti ho na princess..
Pari nodd her head in yes
Again a relaxing smile play on her lips..
Shehnaaz too took relaxing breath...
Hearing his words and recalling how he deny lots of proposals ...
That's it for now
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzz
Bye bye take care 😘😘😘
Advertisement
-
In Serial697 Chapters
The Genius’ First Love
Warning: Amazingly, absurdly and deliriously funny chaps ahead. Read and laugh at your own risk.
8 1155 -
In Serial44 Chapters
Stigma | KTH ✔
"You changed me into something I never thought I could be. You ignited emotions inside me I never thought I could feel. You're seriously stupid if you think I'd ever let you walk away from me."[COMPLETED]Started: 2017-08-03Ended: 2020-05-09#1 in #Stigma 2019-04-24 (':#14 in #Teendrama 2019-05-11 (':#10 in #Teendrama 2021-04-13 ('':
8 161 -
In Serial15 Chapters
Open Wounds
Welcome to a new read.
8 63 -
In Serial27 Chapters
The Gang Leader
"What are you doing on my territory?!" He snarled in my face in anger."I don't see your name anywhere" I say looking around.------------------------------------------- Cecilia Adams Was walking down the dark streets of London, after that long, hard shift at Sainsbury's, meeting Reece Dennings was the last thing on her mind. All she wanted was to go home, and sleep. But nooooooo she had to run into the gang leader of one of London's biggest gang. One encounter leads to another.9th in teen fiction (highest rank)BE WARNED THIS BOOK IS REALLY CHEESY!!!!Cover By : LUCIJA1409
8 211 -
In Serial48 Chapters
COMPLICATED LOVE!! ( COMPLETED ✔️ )
Ashaangi fan-fiction ( Tanglish )Arjun misunderstood Sahana which creates fight between her father and him. How will he convince her father for their marriage?? is the upcoming story line!!Starting : 9 February'22Ending : 10 June'22
8 120 -
In Serial73 Chapters
Black hearts meet Red
I walked down the dark hallway, my eyes scanning the rooms on my way.The door was slightly ajar as I reached the end of the hallway, my hands pushing the door open as I stepped in.Her sorrowful sobs reached my ears as I stared at her little form huddled in the corner of the dark room.Moonlight from the large window fell on her body as she continued to sob sitting on the floor.My stomach twisted in a bad way seeing her like this.A pain seared at the bottom of my heart as she hiccuped making me move towards her.I sat on the floor near her silently, not saying a word.She noticed my appearance as she stiffened for a fraction of second.Her cries had stifled as we sat in the dark with moonlight showering over us."He had broken me into so many piece that it will take a life time to collect all.He ripped me apart from my soul, from my self respect making me crumble to the ground like ash.."Her hoarse yet soft voice resonated around the room making me turn my eyes to her beautiful face."I have nothing left of myself.Nothing."She sounded defeated.But I didn't like hearing those words from her.It killed me to listen the bitter words she swallowed each time she spoke.***She unintentionally stumbles in his life, stealing every fiber of his body.He wishes to make her his but destiny has other plans.As they smiled at each other little did they know that after this they were not going to smile again.It's a story not just about two broken people but with of a girl and boy who's hearts had turned Black.Striving to hold on to living and trying to move on with life will they be able to meet their Red again or will they fall apart along with time.A Romantic spiritual love story that will melt your heart, so get ready to read a tale maybe you've never heard because it's not a story whispered at nights .. <>Ranked # 1- muslimlovestory (12th April 2021)
8 129
