《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》85 : marriage
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comment after reading the chapter please
Back to story
Sidharth and shehnaaz welcome their guests with smile..
Mr shikawat and his family greet them and enter inside the mansion..
They introduce eachother..
Mr shikawat introduce his son and daughters ..
Vikram shikawat..the only son of Mr shikawat
His two sisters are married but living in shikawat house...
Sidharth and her brother's so much impressed by Vikram calm and sweet behaviour
Were shehnaaz keep noticing their expression...
Shehnaaz keep her hand on sidharth shoulder
Were he understands her stare
And blink his eyes..
Soon they ask for pari...
Her bhabhis bring her holding her by sides ..
Vikram look her and get lost on her beauty she is carbon c*py of shehnaaz..
Shehnaaz heart is beating fastly like something wrong is going to happen..
Urging her thoughts..she get engrossed in serving them...
Everyone highly impressed by Vikram and his family..
Shehnaaz is keep glancing her daughter..
Who is shaking from inner..
They announced..
Hume pari betiya bohot pasand hai..
App ka jo bhi marzi ho hume bhataiye ga ..
Were sidharth look towards pari and crass her hair lovingly...
Then look towards shehnaaz..
Shehnaaz stare him in Hopes of that he deny this proposal..
Sidharth look towards his sons
Who are excited and nod their head in yes.. making shehnaaz and pari look eachother..
Tears roll down from pari eyes
She quickly wipe it hearing sidharth..
Hume bhi ye rishta bohot pasand hai meri princess ki marzi hai ab sab kuch.. saying he crass her hair lovingly...
Pari look towards her papa
Who has bright smile
Then she look her brother's who are more than happy and mingled with Vikram...
Hiding her tears pari hug sidharth
Appki pasand hi meri bhi hai papa..she said making shehnaaz numb...
Advertisement
There is one more person goes numb and feel on more floor under his feet
That is non other than Sameer..
He came there to give some reports of patients
His foot frozed at his place...
Seeing the scenario and hearing them..
Pari eyes fall on Sameer .
Her breath hitched seeing him..
Sameer stare her few seconds and left from there before any one notice him..
_____
Tu khush hai ask shehnaaz Remove her hair pins...
Pari look her through mirror..
And nod her head in yes..
Shehnaaz turn her and hold her by shoulders
Tu pagal hogayi hai pari..
Haan haan keh diya..
Tere pyaar ka kya phir...ask shehnaaz making pari widen her eyes..
Kya dekh rahi hai tu nahi bhatayegi toh kya mujhe patha nahi chalega haan..
Tu pyaaar karti hai na Sameer se
Pari hug her tightly...
Par mumaa mujhe mere papa aur bhaiyu ki pasand ko na kehna hai please 🥺🥺🥺
She started crying hugging her tightly..
Shehnaaz broke hug and wipe her tears ..
Mein aisa nahi hone dungi
Saying she is going to turn when pari hold her arm
Muma kya karne wale hain app..
Haath chod saying she turn again
Mumaa mujhe ye shadi karni hai
Mein khush hoon please 🥺 papa se kuch maath khahiye..
Shehnaaz start walking towards door
When she hear
Muma appko meri kasam ....
Shehnaaz feets frozen at her place..
She turn towards her with wide eyes..
Parii.....
Pari run towards her and hug her tightly
Sorry mumaa
Par mein papa ki pasand ko mana nahi karsakti..
Please app kuch maath khahiye
Hone dijiye jo bhi horaha hai..
Shehnaaz goes numb to react..
Then slowly look her with blur eyes..
Teri zindagi ka sawal hai pari..
Pari giggle in tears
Meri zindagi toh mere papa hain na..
Shehnaaz took her face and peck her whole face..
Advertisement
Mera bachaa ye kya KARRAHI hai tu..
Mujhe bohot daar lag raha hai
Maath kar ..
Khudh bata de papa ko..
Kabhi nahi mein bohot khush hoon sach mein..
Saying she took her palm and keep on her head ..app ye baath kabhi nahi kahengi papa se ..
Shehnaaz cried closing her eyes..
When pari hug her tightly...
Just when sidharth walk inside with bright smile..
Papa..
Sidharth smile brightly and hug her tightly pecking her forehead..
Mein bohot khush hoon tere liye Vikram bohot aacha ladka hai said sidharth with bright smile..
Shehnaaz wipe her face and smile weekly...
Tumhe pasand hai na bachaa...
Pari chuckled app pasand karo aur mujhe na pasand aaye aisa ho sakta hai kya..
Sidharth smile widely.. and hug her tightly...
________
Days are passing..
Sameer broken completely from inside but he still doing his job perfectly.hiding his pa*n ..
Marriage day .
This is very big marriage
Dr sidharth shergils one and only daughter pari sidharth shergil marriage..
It's looking like the whole city is celebrating this ceremony..
Very big ceremony..
Everyone invited on this expensive and biggest day..of Shergils..
Marriage started
They both sit again after finishing the pheras ..
Sidharth wipe his tears
Were shehnaaz heart is bl**ding
Seeing her daughter's love towards his father...
Everyone started throwing flowers over the couple
Sameer left from there wiping his face with his sleeves...
All the while pari is looking to sidharth and shehnaaz
.
Her eyes become blur
She keep wiping her uncontrollable tears ...
Marriage came to an end..
____
It's bidai...
Sidharth hug pari and cry and cry like mad ..
She his zidd...his wish to have princess..
And here she is going away from him .
This is so much heartbreaking to him..
Her all brother's cry and cry hugging and blessings her...
Sidharth give a big mansion as
bidai gift to his son in law..
Making their eyes sparkle....
This is the main reason behind this marriage to shikawats ..
They just want this name and fame ..
????????????-------+---
That's it for now
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzz
Bye bye take care 😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial207 Chapters
The Tyrant's Wife
The harder I try to hate you, the deeper I fall for you.
8 802 - In Serial58 Chapters
The Secret Life of My Husband, The Professor ✔️
❝ You are a Lair, Professor! ❞ I said as I slapped him across the face. He grabbed my hand and pulled me to him.❝ No student of mine may disrespect me like that and get away with it ❞ He said with a force that would have made any person in the world tremble. But not me. I gazed into his green eyes. ❝ But I am not anyone, Am I? ❞___________________When Wahaj, a practising Muslim, received an acceptance letter two years ago from a prestigious college, she never thought she would marry her cold professor who doesn't even look at her direction twice. Still, she did, and the secrets are unfolding.Ibrahim Yilmaz is a cold-hearted genius who became a professor at the age of 24, and he only cares about his career, but everything changes when Wahaj comes into view.
8 204 - In Serial55 Chapters
The nerd and Mr. Popular✔️
"Just a reminder you're nothing but just their tutor and we are tolerating you in our house cuz you're a friend of that stupid girl, so act formal and keep your nose away from our family's matter," he spat out angrily and left the room.Zaynah Fatima, not your expected nerd, whose life was full of secrets and drama.Wajahat Shah, the arrogant, cocky, and the most popular guy of college, you will hate him but the more you get to know about him, the more you're gonna love him.What would happen when that not-so-nerd and Mr. Popular crossed their path? Would they get along or hate each other? Or would someone else catch the attention of Zaynah? Another clichè teen fiction with a lot of secrets, drama, mysteries, and stupidity!*Characters in this book are Muslim but this book can be read by anyone* *Warning* Zillions of mistakes and you may fall in love with the characters!!!#1 in spiritual 04/10/2021
8 154 - In Serial24 Chapters
His Tiger (Jasper Hale Fanfic)
He has been waiting for her. His mate. What he didn't know was that she was a werecat and she is alpha. She has been watching over them. Protecting them. She knows her mate is a vampire in the Cullen coven. He doesn't know she watches over them.She will protect them with her life.NOTE: This takes place during Breaking Dawn.One more thing. I DONT OWN TWILIGHT. EVE IS THE ONLY CHARACTER I OWN.
8 104 - In Serial67 Chapters
Black Heart (GirlxGirl, lesbian)
Have you ever felt so broken that you couldn't pull yourself out of bed and continue to live your life like you used to. A simple task such as tying your shoes already seems like a huge burden on your account. Struggling with yourself because everything around you doesn't matter anymore.That's mainly because she broke my heart. Who knew love could turn a person around. Who knew love would hurt this bad. Who knew love can make you feel numb. A simple word yet it has an enormous impact in everyone's life. Everything happens for a reason, and I'm not blaming it all on her, though there are things you just wish you could take back and redo because of the feeling it gave you. And because of those traumatic event, I turned into a complete opposite of me.Well, that's until I met...her. You'd think that I've learned my lesson but she's different. I'm that cold-hearted until she drop down here on earth and save my miserable, sorry ass. A girl who doesn't know how to give up.A girl who's filled with happiness in a way that if you stare at her, there's this feeling you can't explain and it just lightens your mood. A girl who's friends with everyone because of her pure and innocent soul.A girl that can certainly light up a god d*mn world with her personality....And a girl who made me feel again. A girl who made me fall in love again. A girl who made me forget all the things that I've been through because she made my present more than just worth living, and my future to be worth looking forward to.And she made me fall in love with her harder than anyone did. Harder than anybody could. And I wouldn't mind to fall over and over again if at the end of the line, she's there to catch me.
8 250 - In Serial34 Chapters
Four of Clubs
❝𝘊𝘖𝘕𝘎𝘙𝘈𝘛𝘜𝘓𝘈𝘛𝘐𝘖𝘕𝘚. 𝘠𝘖𝘜 𝘏𝘈𝘝𝘌 𝘉𝘌𝘌𝘕 𝘈𝘊𝘊𝘌𝘗𝘛𝘌𝘋 𝘐𝘕𝘛𝘖 𝘛𝘏𝘌 𝘎𝘈𝘔𝘌. 𝘠𝘖𝘜𝘙 𝘛𝘌𝘈𝘔 𝘕𝘈𝘔𝘌 𝘐𝘚: 𝘍𝘖𝘜𝘙 𝘖𝘍 𝘊𝘓𝘜𝘉𝘚.❞Everyone at Rutherford High is familiar with the elite and anonymous group known as The Seven. When they announce a competition to win five thousand dollars, an unlikely group of students decide to band together in an attempt to win it all. But they aren't the only ones with their eyes on the prize, and with every challenge seeming more absurd than the last, they'll be forced to question just how far they're willing to go to win- and why.Join the Four of Clubs in their journey of friendship, romance, and excitement as they learn to work together to decipher the riddles and comple the dares that get them one step closer to victory.𝐂𝐎𝐌𝐏𝐋𝐄𝐓𝐄𝐃 (𝐮𝐧𝐞𝐝𝐢𝐭𝐞𝐝) - 𝟖/𝟑𝟏/𝟏𝟖𝐂𝐎𝐌𝐏𝐋𝐄𝐓𝐄𝐃 (𝐟𝐢𝐫𝐬𝐭 𝐞𝐝𝐢𝐭𝐬) - 𝟏𝟐/𝟐𝟖/𝟏𝟗
8 139

