《ayayay, jinjoo-lokal》; terlalu tinggi
Advertisement
***
Minggu berlalu cepet banget untuk seorang Minju, sekarang dia lagi pake blazer nya buat berangkat ke sekolah.
Entah kenapa, rasanya lega aja setelah acara confess ke Yujin. Walaupun hari itu Yujin justru ngalihin pembicaraan dan bikin Minju lupa soal itu. Minju ngga peduli, mau Yujin punya perasaan yang sama atau ngga yang penting Minju udah ngungkapin.
Seenggaknya Yujin tau perasaan Minju yang sebenarnya.
Minju nyamperin mama nya yang lagi siapin sarapan buat anak bungsunya itu.
"MAMAA"
"Heh teriak-teriak, kaya di hutan" jawab sang mama, oknum yang teriak cuma nyengir.
"Hehehe, ya maap. Ohiya, si item mana?"
"Agatha Minju..."
Minju ketawa trus ngangguk ngangguk, "Iyaa maap, maksudnya abang mana?"
Selepas ngomong gitu, Minju ngerasa pipinya dicubit pake kekuatan ekstra. Mungkin kalo ngaca, bedak yang dia pake jadi ilang gara gara bekas cubitan itu.
"DUH!"
"Mau sekolah apa mau diem di karaoke?"
Minju mendelik, "Urusan sama lo"
"Ma! Liat si bocil, sembarangan sama abangnya"
"IH, APAAN ORANG SI ITEM DULUAN"
"Tuhkan, ngatain ciptaan mama lagi"
"EMANG LO ITEM TAU"
"Dilaknat Tuhan baru tau"
"IH MAMAAAA, MASA AKU DISUMPAHIN?????"
"Kalian tuh! Pagi-pagi bisa ngga, buat ngga ribut?!"
"Kamu juga, Mingyu! Adik nya digangguin terus"
Minju cengengesan liat abangnya dimarahin. Trus julurin lidahnya.
"Mampus"
"Lu sih"
"Kok nyalahin?!"
"Ya pokoknya salah lu bocil"
"Ugh, bacot sekali lagi matahari terbit dari barat!"
Abis itu Mingyu diem. Bukan takut sama omongan adiknya, cuma ya males aja debat sama Minju. Manusia itu ngga akan pernah ngalah sama Mingyu.
Minju juga ngga ngomong apa-apalagi, dia cuma nyantap sarapannya. Mood nya beneran ambyar gara-gara si item a.k.a Mingyu.
Abizar Mingyu Pahlevi.
Kakak kandung Minju yang sekarang lagi kuliah dengan program studi Ilmu Pemerintahan semester 5. Yang bentar lagi mau nikah sama pacarnya yang bernama Kirana Chaeyeon.
Gimana sik, namanya adik-kakak. Kalo waktu ngga ada ditanya-tanya, giliran ada kerjaannya tubir terus sampe mampus.
Advertisement
Tapi walaupun gitu, tubirnya ngga pernah serius sampe sakit hati dan pundung berhari-hari. Paling pundung abis itu kalo si bungsu ambyar kalo udah dibeliin pringles, nah kalo si sulung ambyar kalo dipinjemin PS 4 punya Minju.
"Abang, anterin Minju gih. Udah hampir telat" suruh mama, Mingyu ngangguk terus ngambil kunci motornya.
Minju nyamperin mama nya buat pamit, ngecup pipi kanan nya dan ngibrit nyusul Mingyu.
"Baliknya ngga usah jemput ya" kata Minju, Mingyu noleh,
"Tumben? Oh gua tau, mau balik sama si Yujin kan lo" cecar Mingyu, Minju nyengir doang.
Setelah itu hening, di perjalanan ngga ada yang buka suara sampe akhirnya Minju nyeletuk.
"Gue nembak dia kemarin"
Mingyu noleh ke spion. "Trus diterima?"
Mingyu ngeliat pantulan adiknya itu, dia ngangkat bahunya bingung. "Dia ngga jawab."
"Lah gimana"
"Langsung ngalihin pembicaraan, ya gue berharap sih tapi yaudah lah kalo gue ditolak yang penting udah ngungkapin" kata Minju, Mingyu senyum dibalik helm nya.
"Adek gua emang paling madep dah"
;
Minju sampe disekolahnya. Dia loncat dari motornya dan ngasihin helm ke Mingyu.
"Baek-baek di sekolah. Gua tau lo pakgurl kalo disini" celetuk Mingyu, Minju ketawa doang.
"Iya emang gue pakgurl, ngapa gaboleh? Orang abangnya aja model pakboi, masa adeknya gaboleh jadi pakgurl" jawab Minju asal,
"Yeu!"
"Yaudah lepasin tangan gue, mau masuk nih" kata Minju, Mingyu micingin matanya.
"Ritual dulu goblok"
Minju nepuk keningnya. "Ohiya lupa, sini"
Minju ngelepas helm Mingyu dan ngecup kening abangnya itu lama. Begitu juga Mingyu, dia nyingkirin anak rambut Minju dan mendaratkan ciuman di kening.
"Dah, hati-hati!"
"Jin?"
"Huh? Oh, Yen"
"Hng, lo liat?"
Yujin senyum kecil. "Gua baru aja diterbangin sampe ngerasa ada diantara awan-awan, dan pagi ini gua baru aja dijatuhin sampe inti bumi. Gua, ragu sama dia Yen"
—tbc.
GIMANA, PART INI UDAH DRAMA BANGET BELOM🙂
kemaren ngeluh pengen lulus. Tadi buka galeri liat foto bareng bareng, malah jadi pengen sekolah lagi.
SIALAN, SIAPA YG NARO BAWANG DISINI?!!?!?!?!?!?!
Advertisement
- In Serial235 Chapters
Blue Core
Dungeon: A place full of monsters, traps, treasure, and death. Those are the Great Dungeons, with unplumbed depths below the roots of the mountains. That's not for me. Dungeon: A place of rape, torture, and death, to control and corral enemies and slaves. These are the Red Cores, from which the mage-kings draw their power. That's also not for me. I don't like monsters. I don't want adventurers. I want to stay well away from enemies and slaves. Fortunately, there are alternatives... (Includes explicit and consensual sexual content. Chapters containing such will be marked.) Weekly release schedule. Chapter releases start on Fridays, 5PM EST. Join our Discord!
8 733 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Geeran Chronicles
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] War and a terrible prophecy are shadowing over Geera and surrounding nations. If only somebody important knew about it. A plot to incite political drama, secret hopes and dreams, with an unlikely group who find themselves at the center of it all. Terence, Katerina, Izo, and Tomas try their hardest not to change their reasons for traveling along the path, but sometimes the path changes you. A musical adventure in verse.
8 118 - In Serial28 Chapters
To Flip A Beetle On Its Feet [Isekai LitRPG]
Confident, yet delusional Kuno lives his life the way he wants to.The 22 year old NEET feels no need to leave his room to do anything, but he's no match against the call of nature.Having suffered through two and a half weeks of constipation, caused by his idle lifestyle and consumption of Borito chips and soft drinks, Kuno steps out of his room to finally take on the challenge of passing this dump.Succeeding, like the experienced toilet-goer he is, he presses the flush-button, but gets flushed away as well.He wakes up in a new world, apparantly summonded by some sort of High Order, looking for his assistance against a rival empire.This new world contains magic and high level technology Kuno had only ever seen in video games and anime.Initially excited, Kuno is brought to the Class Teller, who reveals that people like him possess powers far different from what he expected.[LitRPG] + [Isekai] + [GameLit] + [Human anatomy] + [Comedy] + [Fantasy] + [Moderate Progression] + [Super Heroes] [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 84 - In Serial20 Chapters
7 Envoys of the ends
They run between languages and writings between various countries, of the existence of 7 sinister assassins so infamous that their visit is synonymous with a certain and unscrupulous death. Each according to the few sources that managed to catch them, were classified and defined as follows. 7. The duellist: The defiant of your last challenge. 6. The spear of judgment: The accurate judgment of heaven. 5. The actor: The one who is your side in good times and bad. 4. The crazy alchemist: The one with the scary poisons and pests 3. The guide: The guide of your own end. 2. The destroyer: The end of the cities. 1. The Death "I will be posting this story on scribblehub.com too" Timeline: the false master of death (at the same time) | not related The folly of a failed magician (at the same time) | not related The ice queen and the nobody (prequel) | insignificant related Hunger of affection (at the same time)| little related
8 198 - In Serial32 Chapters
,,Mate"
"𝐌𝐚𝐭𝐞." Taehyung's wolf said."I accept you as mine mate." V and Gguk both said in the same time.
8 123 - In Serial13 Chapters
Wattpad Rushed Combat Collab
So, I watched the GMOD Rushed Collab made by M3rciless Akil the Team Fortress 2 gmod parody. In Wattpad, the participant of the featured Author's profile avatar chosen by the participant (typically, their sona) Fighting and defeating the Author's avatar from the previous fightOn for 35 Wattpad's Author's Avatar will begin the tournament.
8 143

