《ayayay, jinjoo-lokal》; they don't know about us
Advertisement
***
Yujin sama Minju di basecamp sekarang. Jam udah nunjukin pukul 7 malem, tapi diantara dua manusia itu ngga ada yang berniat untuk saling meninggalkan.
Setelah pensi selesai, Minju narik Yujin ke basecamp buat makan bareng. Tapi sikap Yujin yang diem terus bikin Minju nyadar, laki-laki itu masih mikirin hal tadi.
"Lo budek ya?" celetuk Minju, Yujin noleh
"Gua? Budeg?"
Minju muterin bola matanya. "Gausah lo sembunyiin, Jin. Gue tau lo masih terngiang-ngiang sama hal tadi"
Yujin senyum. "Jelas gua kepikiran, itu hal yang baru buat gua, Minju"
"Maksudnya?" Minju ngangkat sebelah alisnya.
"Iya, terlihat sama orang-orang, jadi bahan gunjingan, muncul ke permukaan. Itu semua hal yang baru buat manusia kaya gua, Ju.—"
"Gua lebih suka untuk diem di basecamp. Karena ya, cuma tempat ini yang bisa gua terima." lanjut Yujin,
Minju diem ditempatnya. Apa ini gara-gara dia sendiri? Apa ini gara-gara Minju dateng ke kehidupan Yujin dan bikin Yujin harus nerima hal-hal yang ngga seharusnya terjadi?
Ngehela nafas, Minju natap Yujin. "Gue, minta maaf"
Minju ngeliat tatapan heran dari Yujin.
"Untuk?"
"Semuanya. Hal-hal yang udah terjadi sama lo setelah ketemu gue, rasa-rasanya gue cuma bawa hal buruk buat lo" jelas Minju. Jujur, Yujin kaget sama penuturan perempuan itu.
Minju? Minta maaf? Yujin ketawa dalem hati, dimana cewe arogan itu? Sekarang keadaannya malah kaya ga dikasi makan seminggu. Lemes.
"Minju"
Minju diem ditempatnya waktu tangan Yujin ngegenggam tangannya. Pandangan itu saling ketemu.
Dari jarak sedekat ini, Minju semakin yakin dan semakin ngga mau menampik kalo, laki-laki dengan mata cokelat terang itu bener bener menawan.
Minju ngerasa seluruh tubuhnya menghangat. Yujin nunjukin senyumnya,
"Mereka ngga tahu tentang kita, Minju" kata Yujin pelan, tapi unsur ketegasan disana masih terdengar.
Minju semakin dalam natap Yujin.
"Mereka cuma cemburu karena gua bisa sedekat ini sama primadona sekolah" lanjut Yujin, Minju nunjukin senyum kecilnya.
Advertisement
"Mereka ngga bisa berada diposisi gua, Minju"
"Mereka ngga tau segimana terpukulnya gua nahan perasaan ini" kalimat itu bikin Minju ngebuka mulutnya sedikit.
"Mereka ngga tau, kalo gua sayang sama lo"
Dua-duanya hening. Yujin masih natap Minju dengan genggaman tangan yang semakin menguat.
Ngerasa ngga ada perubahan apapun, Yujin mutusin kontak mata dan ketawa kecil. Tangannya tergerak buat ngacak rambut Minju.
"Gua, cuma ngungkapin perasaan gua selama ini, Ju. Gua ngga minta balasan apapun, karena gua tau hubungan kita saat ini juga udah diluar kendali gua" kata Yujin,
Lagi, Yujin senyum trus tangannya genggam Minju. "Yuk balik"
Sampe ditangga, Minju narik baju Yujin pelan. Bikin Yujin yang satu tangga dibawahnya berhenti dan nengok ke Minju.
Dalam cahaya remang, Yujin ngga tau kalo cewe itu lagi gigit bibir bawahnya nahan sesuatu.
"Kenapa, Ju?"
Minju ragu. Minju tertarik, tapi Minju ragu. Perasaan dia harus dibuktiin.
"Lo sayang gue?" tanya Minju waktu posisi mereka udah sejajar. Yujin garuk tengkuknya kikuk.
"Seperti yang lo tau"
Minju ngehela nafasnya. Trus natap Yujin. "Cium gue, Jin"
Sementara Yujin udah mematung. Tunggu, ieu teh naon? :(
"Cium gue"
Mau nolak, tapi rezeki. 🌚
Dengan satu gerakan, Yujin nempelin bibirnya diatas bibir Minju.
Minju ngerasa tubuhnya bener bener berhenti bekerja. Yang dia rasain cuma perasaan menggelitik, rasa hangat, dan kopi dari bibir Yujin.
Ya maap, Yujin abis minum gud dey.
Tapi setelah itu, Minju yakin sama perasaannya. Dengan tangan yang mengalung dileher Yujin, itu udah jadi bukti bahwa Minju ngga keberatan akan perasaan itu.
Mereka. Saling menyatu. Di tangga basecamp. Malam setelah pensi.
—tbc
🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂
Advertisement
- In Serial131 Chapters
Sacred Brother
[Participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] I couldn't atone for my sins and died without being able to do anything. However, this is not the end of my story. I was given another chance. A chance to live a better life in a world of magic with a loving family. But, no matter the world nothing is free. I will have to fight for this second life sooner than I thought. This is the story of my second life. [Will contain some mature content.] (Reincarnation story)
8 244 - In Serial40 Chapters
Fireblight
A young fire elemental, Tya Maraise, has lived her life in isolation for some time while creating a human body to mask the fire within. After managing to create something sufficient that’ll allow her to blend, she begins the process of learning more about human behavior only to find herself dragged into a royal mess she wants very little to do with. [ Book Three. All books are standalone and do not need to be read in order. ]
8 189 - In Serial10 Chapters
We All Are Same
This is not a Story would love to clarify .It's a collection of the poems written by me.I will make sure you will live through each emotion,each phase we all face in our life while reading them.Give this a chance it will mean a lot!!
8 134 - In Serial16 Chapters
Irresponsible Former God of War Renox
20 years ago monsters from myths appeared all around the world and brought great destruction. Gods who saw that, gave people powers to fight back the monsters.Today people with powers are called "Blessed". People who are blessed get an invitation on a man made Island A.M.I where they will learn how to use their powers and fight back monsters in a school.__________Renox the MC of this story is a son of God of War Ares and Goddess of Love, Wisdom, War, Fertility and Lust Inanna. He was one of the strongest gods at the age of ten and he could easily beat other War Gods, but never acted like one himself. He was a battle maniac and had an uncontrollable lust. He did stupid things and wasn't a stable god so he was thrown out of Olympus on to the Earth by Zeus. Follow his life on earth as he continues his lifestyle: killing, getting laid and getting wasted.Warning! This fiction contains: gore, strong language, sex, dark humor and stuff that can offend some people, because everything offends people nowadays.
8 156 - In Serial21 Chapters
Final Hour
Had you the chance, would you change yourself?The story tells of a boy, name withheld, who came into the world with what seemed like an invisible curse. Through this darkness, he found an escape - Empire. It was the first VRMMO, and his doctors convinced him to try it. This is the tale of a boy who was willing to throw everything that was left away. A victim of the world, a great adventurer, or... something beyond even that?*Warning: This fiction contains BORDERLINE mature themes. Okay, maybe VERY mature themes. But only SOMETIMES.**Note: Don't give me 5 star ratings. I doubt you'd want to anyway, but ratings without any criticism don't help me improve, and thus destroy the purpose for which I write.
8 61 - In Serial53 Chapters
Counting To Fifteen [Grey's Anatomy]
"What is she doing?" Mark asked Calypso. Daisy had flipped out, and Mark hadn't understood why. Her breakdown had come out of nowhere, and she had been mumbling to herself as she shut her eyes tightly."Counting to fifteen." Calypso had explained as if it were the most elementary concept ever. She had offered Mark a small smile. "It calms her down."~~~~~~~In which Daisy and her little sister are taken in by Mark Sloan[Following Season 8]
8 178

