《SOLAR INSTAFAMOUS !》005 | live
Advertisement
Bapak aku marah aku tadi sebab tak bagi semut makan.
Okey tibeh.
By the way, semalam an aku bantak masuk jelah bilik mana-mana abang aku. Aku pun tak pasti tu bilik ke tak sebab serupa macam zoo Negara. Tapi versi bersepah macam ada perlawanan gusti tiap pagi. Eh jap, perlawanan gusti waktu pagi ke?
Masuk punya masuk, aku terlanggar kucing Ais yang tengah mengeram anak-anaknya. Dia punya langgar tu bukannya swing macam tu je, sekali libas tergolek masuk longkang. Dia punya dahsyat tu tak main-main weh, sampai kucing tu pun tiba-tiba terbang atas drone. Rupanya aku langgar kucing yang Ais ikat atas drone bagi nampak kacak sikit dia punya drone tu and viralkan.
Waktu tu aku punyalah gelabah gila sampaikan nak tercirit dalam seluar, Alhamdulillah waktu tu masih boleh tahan. Aku tau korang geli bila baca buku ni tapi apa aku kisah.
''Weh kau buat apa tu?'' Aku tanya macam bedal aja, sambil melirik telefon Ais yang memaparkan beratus-ratus love terbang macam love kau kepada aku.
Ceh.
''Aku buat live.'' Sambil menggaru kuku kaki, Ais menjawab dengan senyuman meleret. Sukalah tu bila ramai like and join live dia.
''Live? Apa tu?''
''Live tu siaran langsung la adikku. Kau ni, ada otak tak nak pakai.''
Zup! Bagaikan panah penuh cahaya keinsafan, terus menyentap jiwa dan raga aku.
''Weh macam mana kau buat tu?'' Sekali lagi aku bertanya namun aku kena palau.
Sebab sakit hati, sebelum aku melangkahkan kaki keluar pintu, pintu bilik Ais. aku cabut astu aku ganti dengan pintu jamban yang dah rongak separuh. Like rongaknya gigi Hali hahaha.
Dalam perjalanan menuju ke bilik aku, aku terfikir sesuatu. Apa kata aku buat live macam Ais gak? Mungkin dari situ orang akan lebih mengenali aku. Mungkin.
Sebab aku tengok ramai sangat bagi love-love kat Ais tu. Sebenarnya aku pernah menyelit sekali tadi but no one notice me there. I'm sad.
Advertisement
Sampai saja di dalam bilik, aku berfikir sendirian. Macam mana kalau rancangan aku gagal lagi? Haiya apa la, kalau gagal usahala lagi. Bak kata pepatah, kalau kau gagal hari ini tak bermakna kau berjaya esok.
Jap ek, sebelum aku buat live aku ada benda lain nak buat.
''Bang nak bayar.''
''Apa bayar? Haa baik-baik.'' Abang kaunter terus tak jadi buat lawak budu dia tu bila tengok aku dah angkat senapang.
Matanya jatuh memandang barang-barang yang aku beli sebelum pandang aku pelik.
''Ni semua beli apa buat?'' tanyanya sambil mencerlung memandang beberapa kamera asli yang tak berapa nak asli aku beli.
Aku tersenyum. ''Aku nak buat live malam ni.''
''Hah? Live?''
Rasa menyesal pulak bagitau dia niat aku. Kan kena beritahu panjang-panjang apa maksud live kat dia pulak.
''Live tu ertinya siaran langsunglah bang. Otak abang letak kat lutut ke?'' Haa lantak la. Aku ambik je ayat Ais walaupun aku tak pasti macam ni ke ayat dia tadi.
''Taklah otak abang letak kat kaki. Sori lawak tak jadi.'' Tersengih abang itu bila tengok muka aku dah rasa cam nak bagi penampar.
''Tau pun lawak tak jadi.'' Lepas scan semua barang, aku ambik beg plastik tu dari tangan abang kaunter tu.
''Nanti abang masuk live kamu. Bila buat?''
Soalan itu auto buat aku tak jadi melangkah. Aku pandang muka abang tu dengan terharu yang tak berapa nak terharu.
''Betul ke nanti nak join? Boleh percayakah ini?'' Mata aku bergenang dengan air mata palsu. Nak demo sikit lakonan aku. Haa jadi tak?
''In shaa Allah dik. Pukul berapa?'' Dengan tak berapa ikhlasnya abang tu jawab.
''Pukul 12 nanti. Abang jangan lupa masuk tau!'' Aku mengajaknya dengan bersungguh-sungguh. Siap tarik kolar dia lagi.
''Weh cekik kang.'' kata Abang itu dengan muka haru biru. Aip, aku terlajak ugut dia masuk ke apa?
Advertisement
Aku lepaskan semula kolar baju Abang itu sebelum bersalaman dengannya. Sebelum ni aku jijik sangat nak salam dengan Abang ni sebab dia lap peluh guna mulut, tapi sekarang tak lagi.
''Abang kena janji tau? Masuk live aku! Jangan lupa!''
''Baik baik.''
Aku harap Abang tu tak mungkir janji. Kalau tak aku takkan beli barang kat kedai ni lagi.
____________________
''One.''
''Two.''
''Three.''
''Heyyo gais! Do you miss me? Of course I didn't miss you too!'' Dengan senyuman yang mampu mencairkan para Kaum Hawa, aku mula memulakan bicara. Gugupku terus hilang bila tiada sesiapa pun masuk live aku. Aku menghela nafas berat.
Mungkin beberapa minit lagi kot orang masuk.
Sebab nak lengahkan masa, aku pergi jamban jap. Lepas membuang hajat di sana, aku kembali lagi di hadapan telefon dan kamera aku. Dengan harapan akan ada seseorang at least masuk dalam live yang aku buat.
Tapi harapan tinggal harapan. Harapan yang menggunung terus punah. Macam kucing yang baru kena tembak oleh ayam goyeng.
Yahh... apa hal diorang ni tak masuk-masuk lagi dalam live aku? Tak tau ke nanti dorang sendiri rugi?
Aku tunggu lagi la.
Sementara tunggu, aku sempat melepas hajat dalam jamban.
Sementara tunggu, aku juga sempat solat Dhuha sementara hari masih malam ni.
Sementara tunggu, aku sempat menghabiskan tiga puluh Juzuk Al-Quran.
Dan akhirnya penantian aku hanya sia-sia. Masih tiada orang mahu pun abang kaunter masuk ke live aku.
Oh, inikah dinamakan janji melayu?
Melayu betul.
Malaih nak kata apa lagi tapi dah nampaknya... (sendu dalam freezer sampai beku)
Advertisement
- In Serial18 Chapters
WISH MOUNTAIN
I could give you a typical synopsis that you'll gloss over...or I could tell you the essence of what the story will be. Still with me? Great! Let's get to it... WISH MOUNTAIN is inspired by fairy tales and, in a way, animated Disney movies. The biggest inspiration of them all is Beauty and the Beast. Why? Because I love it and hate it at the same time. The thing I hate about the movie is how the villain, Gaston, never got a chance for redemption. The movie was all about what is on the inside that counts, right? Beast went from bad-to-good because Belle learned to love and care about him. Was Gaston not worth that same chance for redemption? Sure he was a bad person, but so bad that he couldn't also undergo the same kind of change for the better? It was this question that got me thinking... what would Gaston's redemption look like? What kind of story would that be? From this nugget an entire epic story unfolded that has both outgrown, but has never forgotten, that original inspiration. So what can you expect? In essence: something like an epic, adult-orientated Disney story, which is gloves-off when it comes to violence and character trauma. I'll be doing my best to write a story that is as close to a classic adventure fairy tale with real stakes and meaningful characters as I can. The story begins with two orphans; Amaryllis and Chicory, who are whisked away to the magical WISH MOUNTAIN, and are faced with fending for themselves all alone. This is a HUGE story that will take YEARS for me to finish. If you're ready for a journey to Wish Mountain, then Once Upon a Time begins with Chapter 1...
8 78 - In Serial11 Chapters
Alter Online: Oathkeeper
Forced into early retirement, Kalir Molyneux isn’t dealing well with blindness. His days as a shut-in have done his body and mind no favours. When a new virtual reality system gives Kal the chance of seeing again, he delves into the world of Alterion. Here his training and determination will be put to the test in a world of stats, monsters, and artefacts. Can Kal’s pursuit for power and relevance, help heal his lost will? Will the game be an aid or just a reminder of his emptiness? Litrpg/Gamelit but more focused on the characters as people than non-stop stats tables.
8 212 - In Serial45 Chapters
Sleeper
I closed my eyes and saw another place. A place where my entire world was nothing more than a game. Now that I know the truth, my rise to power will begin! No Rift can stop my progress. No dungeon boss will be match for my strength! My OPness will shake the heavens! Except this isn't my story. I've woken up. And I can't go back to sleep.
8 306 - In Serial45 Chapters
From A Delinquent To A God in 10 Minutes
"Look, I'm kind of tired of this whole God-business. Would you like to take over?" Up-and-coming Delinquent Kaharu Kahari was a normal person for the longest time of his life. But when he entered High School, an incident occurred. He called it "The Turn-Around" and refuses to speak about it with anyone. This incident changed him as a person, and he became a delinquent. One day, a rival delinquent annoys Kaharu to the point of a fight breaking out. Kaharu wins, but is called to the principal's office. Kaharu considers this a victory, but his family disagrees. They decide to send him to a local shrine as a punishment, claiming that he needs a 'Divine Intervention' in his life. Now Kaharu's forced to spend 3 hours a day at the local and very obscure shrine, working. 3 days into the Shrine business, Kaharu suddenly sees a middle-aged man in strange traditional clothes with a bright light around him. The strange man is visibly tired. The Old man praises Kaharu for his hard work the past 3 days, and continues to... offer him the position of God over this shrine! He claims that he's exhausted by it and wishes for an heir. Kaharu accepts eagerly in hopes of doing what he wants. But will the title really grant him what he wants, or is there more to it?
8 208 - In Serial11 Chapters
Unwanted
Al is well known delinquent but before he became a well-known street brawler he was known as a genius. It was a hot and scorching summer day when he decided to go to a convenient store to purchase refreshments after defeating some students that were bullying his old friend. Little did he know that inside the store were a group of armed men. After Al's unfortunate death he was reincarnated as an unwanted baby who retained all of his memories and knowledge from his past. Now Al must survive in the unforgiving world he has been reborn in. Will Al survive or will he windup inside someone's belly?
8 210 - In Serial13 Chapters
Tangled
Passion drives a person forward, sometimes striving for new heights, and sometimes creating a deeper chasm in which they fall. Love is passion, for love they can murder thier families, for love they can kill thier friends, and for love kings can cause the death of millions. Beauty can be pleasantly toxic, and ideals can be so easily tainted. Heroes rise, and fall, but the world goes on. To a certain man, this has always been one of the highlights of a world, everything had it's own charm. "Villains are interesting, heroes are admirable, art is a form of truth, books are food, and beautiful scenery should always be enjoyed." A long lived man dabbles in various hobbies to live out his long lfe in a ruined futuristic world. With the appearance of a strange ethereal continent, gates started to form all across the globe. Leading to hostile orcs, and magical beasts leaking into the world throughout the years, and causing chaos. With the mysterious death of his friend, and the coming disaster, he finds the oppurtunity, and reason to explore another world. Bringing along with him others who seek to expand thier own unique desires.
8 118

