《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》2)💗
Advertisement
Fasih was in cafeteria of his college with his friend when Hayfa also came there
"Tumne bataya nahi ki tum play mein Romeo ka role kar rahe ho," sitting beside him Hayfa asked
(You didn't tell me that you are playing the role of Romeo,)
"Haan! Woh Sir ne achanak se offer Kar diya toh main Mana hi nahi Kar paya," Fasih replied not taking his eyes off from his phone
(Yeah! Actually sir asked me and I couldn't say no,)
"Main ek minute mein aya," his friend Aman said and left
(I'll just come,)
"Aur Juliet Kon hai?" Hayfa again asked
(And who is playing the role of Juliet?)
"Um pata nahi, abhi decide nahi hua," he shrugged his shoulder
(Don't know! It's not decided yet,)
"Kya main try Kar sakti hoon?"
(Can I try for the role?)
"Sir se pucho," Fasih looked at her then again at his phone.
(Asked sir,)
Hayfa opened her mouth to say something but she was interrupt by another voice
"Hi Fasih!.... Hi Hayfa," Urwa greet him while sitting down she noticed Hayfa's presence and greet her too
"So I have heard that you are playing the role of Romeo in a play,"
"Haan," Urwa is his maternal uncle's daughter and also his friend. But, since Hayfa told him Urwa have feelings for him he tried to distance himself from her
(Yeah!)
So, she won't have any wrong sign of his friendship and end up hurting her ownself
"Kya main tumhari Juliet ban sakti hoon?"
(Can I be your Juliet?)
"Too bad Urwa, I'm playing the role of his Juliet," Hayfa said before Fasih could say anything, Fasih looked at Hayfa not liking her rudeness with Urwa
"Sir se baat Karo iss bare mein, Juliet ka role abhi kisi ko nahi Mila Hai," putting his phone on table Fasih said to Urwa
(Ask sir about this, it is not decided yet who will play the role of Juliet,)
"Yeh Kya baat hui Fasih? Tumhari Juliet ka role to main karungi," Hayfa said
(But I'll be your Juliet,)
"Yeh mujhpe nahi sir pe depend karta hai, aur agar mujhe tum dono mein se kisi ko choose karna hua toh main nahi Kar paunga, tum dono Meri cousin ho aur best friend bhi, I can't choose one between you two," as he complete his speech Aman also returned
(It's not up to me. and if it was, I wouldn't have choose anyone between you two, you two are my cousins and best friend,)
"Meri class ka time ho raha Hai," Urwa said and left, Hayfa also left
(I'm getting late for my class,)
"Mere yeh nahi samajh at tum kyu uske peeche pareshaan rehti ho," Naina scold Urwa as she told her everything
Advertisement
(I don't understand why you waste your time on him?)
"Urwa you need to overcome your feelings, because he doesn't returned it," she put her hand on Urwa's shoulder
"Tumhe Kya lagta Hai main koshish nahi Kar rahi? I also want to overcome my feelings but...." As she said her voice became hoarsely like she would cry any moment
(Aren't I'm trying to?)
"Iss tarah se? Uski Juliet ka role karke? Tum ussey completely ignore Karo,"
(Like this? Playing the role of his Juliet? You need to ignore him,)
"Sahi keh rahi ho tum, ab se main Fasih se sirf koi zaroorat hui tab hi baat karungi warna nahi," Urwa dried her eyes and said
(You are right, now I'll only talk to him if needed,)
<><><>
"Hayfa! Yeh Kya Kar rahi ho?" Ayesha entered her room and found her rolling her hair
(What are you doing?)
"Mamma! I'm rolling my hair," she replied while rolling her hair
"Par kyu? Hum kisi shaadi mein nahi ja rahe hain, sirf apke Taya Abbu ke Ghar dinner pe ja rahe Hain,"
(Why? We aren't going to any wedding, we are just going to your uncle's house for dinner,)
"Offo mamma mujhe zyada time nahi lagega, aap Hanaya ko to dekhiye woh taiyyar hui Hai ki nahi," it was already difficult to roll her straight hair and talking to Ayesha was making her more irritate
(Offo mamma! It won't take much time, why don't see Hanaya if she got ready or not,)
Ayesha left her room and went to her younger daughter's room
"Hanaya! Masha'ALLAH kitni pyaari lag rahi Hai Meri beti," as she entered her room she found Hanaya ready in green kurti with jeans and a pink stole in her neck with her hair in braid
(My daughter is looking so beautiful,)
"Kya hua?" And a pout on her lips
(What happened?)
"Do I have to go there?" Her specs which were falling into her nose, she fixed it with her index finger and asked
"Ji! Tumhari tayi Ammi ne khaskar tumhe invite kiya Hai," this made Hanaya whined more as she sat on her bed,
(Yes you have to, because your aunty specially invited you,)
"Kya hogaya Hai Hanaya? Ek dinner hi toh Hai, Hayfa ko dekho kaise in sab ke liye taiyyar rehti Hai aur tum ho, tumhe toh apne kamre se bahar nikalna bhi nahi pasand,"
(What's wrong Hanaya? It's just one dinner, look at Hayfa she is always ready for gathering and you? You don't even like getting out of your room,)
"Mamma woh Hayfa Hai, main Hanaya Hoon, you can't tell me to be like her," Hanaya's pout deepens
(She is Hayfa and I'm Hanaya,)
Advertisement
"I'm not telling you to be like her, all I'm saying is just be a little social,"
"Mamma......" Before Hanaya could say anything, Hafya came there
"Hanya mujhe woh apne pink Wala stole dedo, mere iss kurti pe achha lagega," she said while checking herself again in Hanaya's mirror not giving attention to Hanaya who was wearing the pink stoll she wanted
(Hanaya give me your pink stole, it'll match with my kurti,)
"Yeh lo," Hanaya took off her stole and gave her
(Here,)
"Hayfa! Woh Hanaya ne pehna hua Tha, tum kuch aur lelo," Ayesha said when she saw Hayfa didn't even cared that Hanaya was wearing it
(Hayfa! Hanaya was wearing that, you take other stole)
"Mamma! Hanaya kuch aur lelegi," Hayfa said while putting stole in her neck and left
(Hanaya will wear something else,)
"Apni cheeze kab tak ussey deti rahogi," Ayesha asked, it's not like she mind Hayfa and Hanaya sharing things, but what she didn't like was Hanaya is the only one who shares, meanwhile Hayfa never let Hanaya touched her things
(Why do you always give her your things?)
"It's okay mamma, I'll take another stole," Hanaya went to her cupboard and took out another multi colored stole
It didn't matched with her kurti like the pink one. but, she was Hanaya, who never cares about fashion or matching things
<><><>
"Dinner bohot achha Hai Tayi ammi," on dinner Hayfa said
(Food is very delicious tayi ammi,)
"Ji tayi ammi! Dinner bohot achha Hai," when it comes to good food Hanaya also couldn't help but praise
(Yes tayi Ammi, the food is really very tasty,)
She was a little.... A huge foody, that's why she was little curvy but she didn't cared about it
"Waise humare yaha toh Roz hi itna achha Khana banta Hai par aaj kuch special guest ki wajah se aur achha lag raha Hai," Fasih said to Hayfa but his point was toward Hanaya
(Mummy always made delicious food but because of some special guest it has become more tasty,)
"Yeh baat toh Fasih ne bilkul sahi kaha," Nimra agreed with her son
(Fasih is right,)
"Hayfa toh phir bhi ati rehti Hai par tum toh dikhti hi nahi," Hanya looked at her tayi ammi then at her mother not knowing what to say
(Hayfa do come here every other week but you never come,)
"Bhabhi aap to janti hi Hain ki padhai se kaha fursat milti Hai issey," Ayesha said, saving Hanaya to speak
(Because of her studies she doesn't get time,)
Everyone was chattering and busy telling other about their life, only two person were silently having their dinner and listening to everyone
Zaim and Hanaya
"Waise what would you like after dinner? we have cake and ice cream too," Nimra said to Hanaya, knowing very well about her sweet tooth
"Bhabhi ek kaam kariye, ice cream bachho ko dijiye aur cake hum budhe logo ke liye," Latif Hussain said
(Bhabhi, ice cream will be for young ones and cake for us old folks,)
"Budhe tum hoge, main us category mein abhi nahi ata," Shahid Hussain offendedly said to his younger brother making everyone laugh
(You are only old folk here, I don't fit in that category yet,)
After dinner, elders were in living room while the younger took ice cream and went to lawn
Hafya was talking to Fasih didn't cared about the company of her sister or Zaim
Fasih did tried to include Hanaya and Zaim in conversation but they both only nod their head whenever he said something to them.
<><><>
"Woh Fasih Saab ayen hain," a maid informed her
(Fasih is downstairs,)
"Yeh baat Hayfa ko bataiye,"
(Tell this to Hayfa,)
"Woh Ghar par nahi Hain,"
(She isn't present at home,)
"Toh mamma se kahiye,"
(Then tell this to mamma,)
"Woh bhi Ghar par nahi Hain," Hanaya closed her book
(She isn't also here,)
"Assalamualaikum!" Getting downstairs she found Fasih looking at the painting on the wall
"Walekum-Assalam! Woh Hayfa Hai? Mujhe ussey kuch notes chahiye the," Turning to her he asked
(Is Hayfa here? I had to take some notes from her,)
"Woh toh nahi hain," that he already knew, she has gone for shopping with her friends, whenever he came here Hayfa always is present and Hanaya never left her room, seeing this was the golden opportunity he came thinking he would get some alone time with Hanaya,
(She isn't here,)
"Oh! toh shayad mujhe chalna chahiye," he said and when she didn't said anything, he started taking baby steps toward main door, hoping for her to stop him but
(Oh! Then I think I should leave,)
"Um toh thori derr mein ati hi hongi, aap tab Tak chai pi lijiye," Hanaya suddenly realized it will be rude if she let him leave without having tea and she will get scold by both Ayesha and Hayfa
(Um! She must be coming, until have tea,)
"Yeah sure, if you are insisting," he again came back to living room and sat on the sofa
"Main chai bana ke lati hoon," she was expecting him to refuse
(I'll make tea,)
"Waise yeh main tumhare liye laya Tha London se, uss din dena bhool gaya tha," putting the cup back on table he gave her a small box, that he didn't forgot, he just didn't wanted to give her in anyone's presence
(I brought this for you from London, I forgot to give you that day,)
"Iski zaroorat nahi hai," she shook her head negatively
(No need for that,)
"Ab zaroorat ho ya nahi, main toh le aya hoon, lelo main Kya karunga iska?" He already rehearsal the lines many times knowing she will refused to take anything from him
(I don't know about your need but I have bought it, so take it,)
"Uh! Thank you," she put her cup on table and took it from him, opening it she found a beautiful anklet
______________________
Advertisement
-
In Serial156 Chapters
36 Ways To Chase After My Wife's Love
THE BEST WAY TO CHASE AFTER YOUR LOVE~
8 831 -
In Serial9 Chapters
Our Husband Follows
A young teenage boy was taken away from his home world to become a slave for the god. After getting his revenge he and his new redesigned system Sebastian go from world to world and try to live to the fullest. Every world they go to is completely different in every way shape or form and people. So if that were true why is it that every world they go to, these two puppies won't leave them alone.MC: "Your married it's cool . Hey you! Yeah you the hot guy over there you want to come home with me?" ML: "Wife don't leave me I'm sorry. If I would have known i was in love with you I would have married you not her; it's not even a marriage out of love only business. If you dear cheat on me I'll kill every one of your lovers." Perverted Beast: "You dear cheat on this husband." Sebastian: "I don't see a ring in this lifetime."
8 181 -
In Serial90 Chapters
Arrows & Anchors (SAMPLE)
American journalist Brooke Fray is still rebuilding her confidence and her life, six months after a nasty break-up. Lately, Brooke has known nothing but apathy. But things change when she has a chance encounter with lead guitarist Julian Miles of popular rock band Ascend the Stars. Hearts flutter, sparks fly, and an intense relationship develops - one that they hope to make last a lifetime. But the couple is being brutally tested by the thousands of miles that separate them, their own deeply-rooted insecurities, a manipulative ex-partner, and a jealous bandmate who is secretly coordinating Julian's complete destruction.Word Count: 200,000+
8 200 -
In Serial44 Chapters
HIS SECRET OBSESSION
It was his engagement party, with a bride-to-be of his choice. Yet, he was captivated by someone else throughout the whole night.Enticing and shiny eyes, cherry lip, fluffy cheeks, gorgeous smile, unbelievably cute and a young MAN!The most beautiful man he ever laid eyes on.With just one look at him, he became OBSESSED.Book 1 of the OBSESSED series.COMPLETEDClassified first in 2moons category on 27/05/2018Ranked:#312 on 20/05/2018 in Fanfriction#19 on 19/05/2018 in Gay#18 on 08/06/2018 in Boylove#40 on 18/06/2018 in WattPride#21 on 15/07/2018 in obsession#1 on 03/08/2018 in PhaYoTranslated in Portuguese by @_stephanny_ . The link is below.https://my.w.tt/l7nxwrgtlP
8 132 -
In Serial42 Chapters
I Was Never Yours
When Arianna marries billionaire Zach Price to save her family, she doesn't expect to fall in love with a man who'd always consider her a second choice. An unexpected turn of events brings the couple closer together, but can a marriage based on lies and deceit ever survive? *****When Arianna's older sister, Olivia, decides to run away on the day of her wedding, Arianna is forced to take her place to save her family from ruin. But her new husband is angry, heartbroken, and seems to hate her guts. The cold, elusive billionaire Zach Price has never quite struck Arianna as the kind of man she'd want to spend her entire life with. She was more than content with her sweet, thoughtful boyfriend Noah, but when circumstances force them together, Zach and Arianna's hearts get entangled in a way she never saw coming. As the couple grows closer, they must battle the demons of their past and of the lives they left behind - especially when Olivia returns and decides she wants Zach all for herself. Content/Trigger Warning: This story contains scenes of violence and sexual abuse, and mentions abortion and miscarriage.[[word count: 100,000-150,000 words]]Cover designed by Ren Tachibana
8 283 -
In Serial20 Chapters
Anuseena - Shorts ❤️ ( Recreation )
Hello...🙆❤️So this is a recreation scenes of Anuseena, hope you like it ...❤️
8 133
