《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》𝔻𝕚𝕝𝕝𝕒𝕘𝕚 💗 (✓)
Advertisement
Stopping the bike in front of her house, he took his helmet down and fixed his hair while looking into rear mirror
When he thought he looked presentable he went to main door and ranged the bell,
The door was opened few seconds later and the smile on his face also wiped away when he saw it wasn't her but a maid
"Hayfa hai?" He politely asked
(Is Hayfa here?)
"Ji woh andar Hain aap please aaiye," the maid said she she gave him space to come in
(She is inside, please come,)
"Aap baithiye, main uhne bulati hoon," making him sit in the living room she left
(Please sit, I'll call her,)
As he sat down he looked around the living room, it wasn't his first time here but he was here after three months
For his internship he went to London now returned last night, the first thing he did in the morning is to come here to meet her
Being three months away from her felt like ages, he was looking around the living room when a painting cought his attention, he got up and went to took a great look of the painting, it looked familiar and his question was answered when he saw a name at the end of the painting
Zaim Hussain
"Fasih? When did you came?" Hayfa voice made him startled
"Yaha ki baat Kar rahi ho toh abhi-abhi aur agar India aney ki baat Kar rahi ho toh Kal raat,"
(If you are talking about coming here then just now and if you are talking about coming to India then last night,)
"Aur bataya bhi nahi?"
(Didn't even tell me?)
"Khair choro yeh batao mere liye Kya laye ho London se?" He silently pass her the shopper
Advertisement
(Okay let it be, what did you brought for me?)
"Thank you," she casually said not bothering with him but the shopper
"Where is everyone?" He asked while looking around hoped to catch a glimpse of her
"Papa office Gaye hain aur mamma apne morning jog par," looking inside the shopper she was checking did he bought everything she asked for
(Papa is in office and mamma has gone for her morning jog,)
"And?" He eagerly asked but trying to play it cool like he didn't bothered
"And?" She looked confused
"Hanaya?" he remind her of her little sister
"Hanaya? Haan woh toh college gayi,"
(Hanaya? She is has left for her college,)
"College? Oh!......Achha main chalta hoon,"
(I should also leave now,)
"Itni jaldi?" She now fully gave him her attention
(Why?)
"Haan! Woh mujhe kuch dosto se bhi milna Tha," he made excuse and left
(Yeah! I also had to meet some of my friends,)
Whats the point of coming this early? When she wasn't even present here.
Wearing the helmet he thought,
"Assalamualaikum!" Entering the house he greeted not anyone in specific because none was present there expect for his brother
"Walekum-Assalam Bhai! aaj jaldi agaye," looking at the news paper in his hand but not reading he said to his brother
(You came early today?)
"Main toh hamesha itne baje hi ata hoon," seeing his younger brother in living room he also sat there
(I always come at this time,)
"Waise apke barey mein kuch maloom hua hai," folding the newspaper he said
(I have got to know something about you,)
"Kya?" Losing his tie he asked
(What?)
"Apki painting Maine Hayfa ke Ghar par Dekhi, care to explain?" He raised his eyebrow
Advertisement
(I have saw your painting at Hayfa's house,)
"Hayfa aai thi last week yaha, ussey woh painting achhi lagi toh Maine dedi," Zaim shrugged his shoulder as it was not big deal
(Hayfa came here last week, she liked the painting so I gifted her,)
"Woh painting apke sage aur pyarey chote Bhai ko bhi pasand thi aur jab Maine apko kaha tha ki woh painting mujhe de dijiye apne room mein lagane ke liye to apne Mana Kar diya," Fasih dramatically said
(You real and dear younger brother also liked that painting, when he asked for it you refused him,)
"I'll make another one for you,"
"I don't care about the painting now, I just want to know what's going on?"
"I didn't get it?" Looking genuinely confused Zaim asked
"Between you and Hayfa?" Fasih furrowed his brows
"There is nothing between us," he said at once without any delay
"Really?" Fasih looked into his eyes
"Really!" Zaim also looked directly into his eyes
"Phew! Warna mujhe laga mujhe apne hi Bhai se competition karna padhega," breaking the eyes contact he said
(I thought I had to compete with my own brother.)
"Kya?
(What?)
"Haan! Main Hayfa ko pasand karta Hoon, I mean hum ek hi age ke Hain aur college bhi ek hi so I kinda like her......" He couldn't complete his sentence because of his laughter
(Yeah! I like Hayfa, we are in same age and classmate....)
"Apna chehra dekhiye bhai, Hayfa aur mere beech mein kuch nahi Hai," laughing Fasih repeated Zaim's words,
Zain took a relief breath unknown to him that he was even holding
(Look at your face, there is nothing between me and Hayfa,)
"Mummy! bhai....." Fasih was about to call his mother but Zaim quickly put his hand over his mouth
"You won't say anything to mummy,"
"But why? You like her then why not marry her?"
"I'll talk to mummy when the right time will come,"
"Fine by me, but Bhai she is not just my cousin also my friend make sure you never hurt her," Fasih seriously said but when Zaim was about to hit him he ran away,
At night when he couldn't sleep he went to his studio, although he was a businessman but he loves to paint, colour and craft interest him
picking a brush he decided to paint her face
<><><>
Opening her sketch book she decided to draw his face, the man of her dream, she knows thinking of him like that was wrong
Because first he was her cousin and second he was older then her, not by just two or three years but eight
But you can't help for whom you fall for,
It's not in your hands, it was never in anyone's hand
Sometime she wonders does he even know she exist?
Because from childhood Hayfa was the one who took all attention on her,
No one ever bothered with her, nor she was bothered with anyone
She was shy and reserved, she never attend any family gathering nor she talk unnecessary,
She always use her words wisely as if it cost anything
According to her it did cost, because one wrong statement can give you lifetime embarrassment
This nature of her made her stay away from any attention
Maybe that's why he never noticed her
Maybe that's why Hanaya Latif couldn't get attention of Zaim Hussain
________________________
😬
Advertisement
-
In Serial206 Chapters
The Cursed King
The cursed king is a shameless husband.In the land where the human race lived side by side with other races like the elves, witches, and those immortal beings often calling themselves gods, lived a po...
8 1752 -
In Serial238 Chapters
The Alliance Marriage Went Wrong
Whoever insult the Jerivians is insulting my fiancee and insulting my fiancee is insulting me.
8 1785 -
In Serial748 Chapters
Strongest Eccentric Consort
As the daughter chosen by the Heavens, she was already extraordinary from birth. However, with her talents concealed, she was treated like tr*sh and mercilessly betrayed. So, she decided to let her supreme capabilities shine! From then on, her bloodline had been awoken. Everything was possible—refining antidotes and weapons through alchemy, taming the dragons and phoenixes, and even being the ultimate ruler of the world. Since then, millions of people admired her and she lived up to her name as the strongest concubine in the world! Only that cold, evil and immensely domineering Ice Emperor, whom she had accidentally provoked, loved, protected and helped her everywhere… “Oh dear, after he has treated me like that, how can I ever like someone else? This man is really cunning!”
8 355 -
In Serial66 Chapters
BRAINWASH
Maira Zanitha Gunardi memutuskan meninggalkan Mama, Nenek dan Kakeknya di Surabaya, demi melanjutkan kuliah di Yogyakarta dan tinggal bersama Papa serta keluarga barunya. Semua dia lakukan demi mengembalikan keutuhan keluarganya.Pertemuannya dengan Erlangga Himawan membuat Maira melupakan dendamnya pada Ibu dan adik tirinya. Namun, kedatangan Mamanya ke Yogyakarta kembali membuka luka lama yang menyulut kembali dendam di hatinya.Hingga Maira dihadapkan dengan kenyataan yang membuatnya terbelenggu dilema. Mampukah Maira mewujudkan keinginan Mamanya?Karya duet Sarah Fransisca & Wulandari Imaniar
8 223 -
In Serial53 Chapters
The Mafias Sex Contract
BOOK 1•°•Mature contents!•°• (THE ESPOSITO FAMILY)After saving her life from a bunch of men, he let her stay at his place for some time. He wanted nothing to do with her but she wanted him. A burning desire, the urge to have him run his fingers along her skin. To taste him, to feel his lips against hers. To have him inside of her. She wanted all of that.She was beautiful and all but he didn't feel the same way towards her, he just thought of her as a friend. Nikolai refused to have sex with her but she insisted.A Sex contract was written by The Mafia Nikolai, and was given to Serena to sign after she wanted to have sex with him.Several rules were placed for her to follow. The four main rules were.• Just sex.• No falling in love or no strings attached.• You are mine and you belong to me and no one else.• If you choose to leave and I will find you and make you regret leaving.********Her body was no longer hers but belongs to The Mafia Nikolai Esposito **************
8 149 -
In Serial25 Chapters
Rightfully His
"You don't own me!" I shout glaring up at him as he smirks down at me tightening his grip around my neck. "You're mine sweet cheeks. Ever since I walked into your life 15 years ago, you became mine. Your heart, soul, and especially your body belongs to me" he says staring deeply into my eyes as my breath hitched. ...Ever since I was born into the most lavish and kindest family on the face of the earth, I knew my life would never be regular. I mean, I was the only child with the blood and DNA of the richest people on the block full of rich families. The only downside of being an only child was that I was always lonely with both my parents being workaholics. Then finally, one day my parents both decided to make my wish come true and gift me with 3 older siblings. Since both my parents both didn't have time to actually make me siblings, my mother decided to adopt 3 boys from one of the adoption center my father was sponsoring at the time at his work place. They weren't blood brothers, I could tell by their different genetics as soon as I saw them, but there was something about how close they were that made it seem like they were inseparable triplets.I should've known my life was going to change right after I met my new, what my parents wanted me to call them, step brothers. Especially the one that kept his attention on me since the minute he walked into our large house.
8 173
