γPyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |γπΈππ€ππππ βπ πππππ β
Advertisement
Her hands were working swiftly as she tried to done the work quickly and make it to her college on time.
"Yeh hogaya Hai aap bahar sabko serve kar dijiye," when she was done with breakfast she ordered a maid.
(It's done now you can serve it to everyone,)
"Aur aap?" The maid asked as it was third time in a row she is skipping the breakfast.
(For you?)
"Main late ho rahi hoon," saying she left kitchen and went to her room to get ready.
(I'm getting late,)
"Mujhe yeh nahi khana, mere liye aloo ka paratha banaiye," getting down from stairs she heard her cousin's voice who was demanding his mother to make paratha for him.
(I don't want to eat this, make paratha for me.)
He isn't that picky in normal days but since the khansama went on leave she was in charge of cooking, he intentionlly do that to make her suffer more,
"Haya! Adil ke liye aloo ka paratha bana do," she thought about leaving the house before someone see her and asked her to do something but her bad luck her badi mamma saw her.
(Haya! Make paratha for Adil,)
"Badi mamma woh main college ke liye late ho rahi thi," she tried to make them understand but.
(Badia mamma I'm getting late for college,)
"Rehne dijiye mummy main bahar kuch kha lunga," Adil said to his mother, didn't leave any choice for Haya but to make paratha for him.
(Let it be mummy, I'll eat something from cafe,)
"You are late," as if today luck wasn't working on her side, quickly making paratha for Adil she left the house but the bus which she takes for collage already left she had to walk to taxi stand to catch taxi but still she got late for her first lecture.
Advertisement
"I'm sorry sir! It won't happen again," looking down she can feel everyone's eyes on her making her want to disappear from there.
"Take your seat," she was a bright student that's why the teacher weren't hard on her but still she knows if she get late again she will be in trouble.
But it wasn't in her hand, she just wishes the chef returned from her leave quickly.
She returned home tired and hungry, she skipped breakfast and forget take lunch with her,
"Mere liye chai bana do," she didn't had energy to climb stairs so she sat in living room for sometime.
(Make tea for me,)
"I've just returned from college," she opened her eyes and saw Adil who was busy in his phone.
"Are you saying no to me?" He looked at her.
"Yes! Agar chai peene ka itna hi shokh hai toh khud bana lo ya phir Afsha se bol do," taking all her anger out on him she left for her room.
(If you want to drink tea go make it yourself or tell Afsha to make it for you,)
After getting freshen up when she again entered her room a person was already there.
"Woh khane mein kuch ban hi nahi sabne bahar se order Kar liya tha aur Hume kuch banane ki izazat nahi hai is liye apke liye Maggi bana di," Noorie a maid said while putting the bowl out for Haya
(There is nothing in lunch, everyone ordered something from restaurant and we aren't allowed to make something so I have made Maggi for you,)
"Thank you Noorie, apne khana khaya?" Taking the bowl from her then Haya realized about Noorie.
(Did you had your lunch?)
"Haan humne kha liya hai," she happily replied then left her room.
(Yes I have,)
She ate the maggi and placed the bowl on side table, and got busy in her assignments trying to complete it before dinner time because she had to make dinner.
Advertisement
Life wasn't always hard on her, she was born with silver spoon in her mouth, being only daughter to her parents she was apple of their eyes,
Her mother passed away when she was in 8th grade, her father didn't wanted her to be feel alone so he asked his brothers to live with them,
Her father and uncles had joint business, first it was all nice and family environment in the house that she indeed never felt absence of her mother but when she was in first year of her college her father also passed away living her alone,
She wasn't practically alone, but still she felt alone because now the family doesn't treated her like family member, she was just...living here as if they are doing favour on her,
Her uncles got the hold of business, she was only here because her father left the house in her name and she knows if anyway they got the hold of the house they will not waste another second and throw her out of house,
That's why she was trying hard to get her graduation done with high marks and get her father's business back.
<><><><><><><><><><><><>
The doorbell rannged in his house making his sleep ruined,
"Kya hua?" He went to open the door and saw his friend, giving him way to come inside.
(What happened there?)
"Wahi Jo hamesha hota hai, we will call you," he told his friend what happened in interview while throwing water on his face to wake himself properly.
(Same thing that happened every time,)
"Chal koi nahi kuch na kuch achha hoga," his friend Neil tried to comfort him.
(Don't worry! everything will be okay,)
"Kya hoga? In teen mahino mein pata nahi kitne interview diye Hain but koi umeed hi nahi, coffee banau?" He already picked coffee mug to make coffee for them.
(How! I have been searching for the job since three months, do you want coffee,)
He was a computer engineer in a private company but the company faced huge lose so they fired their most of employees including him now he was searching for new job.
"Dil chota na karo Haris, sab theek hojayega," Neil again said.
(Don't worry everything will be fine,)
"Kya theek hoga yaar? Danish ki fees uske hostel ka kharcha sab kaise hoga? Ghar toh phir bhi dukano se jo kiraye aata hai ussey chal jate Hain but Danish ki padhai," he couldn't pretend to be okay when he knows there is no hope.
(Thing won't be fine their own, Danish's fees his hostel expens and everything is due to date,)
"Ek idea doon, gussa na karna," Neil asked, when Haris nod his head he continue.
(I have an idea, but promise to won't get angry,)
"Dekho tum bachho ko tuition kyu nahi padha lete?"
(Why don't you give tuition to kids?)
"Mazak Kar rahe ho? Maine b.tech Kiya Hai aur ab tum bol rahe ho ki tuition doon?" Haris offendedly asked.
(Are you kidding me? I'm graduate in b.tech and you want me to give tuition?)
"Dekho Haris bura manne wali baat nahi Hai, tum jante ho India mein unemployed engineers ki tadat bohot hai, aur sab log yaha Paisa kamane ke liye kuch na kuch Kar hi rahe hain, main yeh nahi bol raha hoon ki hamesha ke liye Karo,"
(Don't get offend but India have most number of unemployed engineers, everyone is doing something to make money doesn't matter what, I'm not saying that you make tuition your professional,)
"Tuition bhi Dena but also search for job as soon as you find a job leave the tuition,"
_____________________________
π
π¬
Advertisement
-
In Serial10 Chapters
Fantasy Farm Fantastic!
When Qastael reached the end of the world, she found a farm.Discover what it takes to cultivate acreage in the fantasy world of Evma, a place where monsters are the majority and magic grows strange crops. Qastael will need to learn quickly if she wants to bring in enough harvest while finding refuge from a violent past. Maybe she'll find love? It will be a tall order and hopefully Qastael is BIG enough to handle it.THEMESFantasy WesternSlice Of LifeFarming Procedural/EconomyLesbian RomanceAUTHOR'S NOTEHowdy! Ai here. This story will be published for my patrons first then made available here each chapter. I also won't have a regular schedule releasing chapters, as I will be switching between my PG-13 content on RR and more explicit stories over on Literotica (where other of my stories have already started to explore Evma and its secrets). Throwing the Sexual Content Warning up because while I won't publish anything explicit on RR, there will be plenty of steamy flirting.
8 95 -
In Serial63 Chapters
βοΈAmbrosia (Edward Cullen) BOOK ONE
Ambrosia Hatton knew she was shy, sitting in the corner of the library alone during many lunches. But that was how she liked it, Ambrosia had been alone for a very long time and she appreciated the solace and peace that only silence could bring her, away from the busy setting of the foster home she lived in. He was an addition to her quiet life, Edward Cullen didn't test her limits, he secretly coaxed her away from her isolation and she loved him for it...
8 220 -
In Serial65 Chapters
30 Day Trial Period
This is a FREE story with PAID bonus chapters.Lizzie and Parker couldn't be more opposite, except for their inability to sustain romantic relationships. They can't stand each other - but when they take on the challenge to date for thirty days to fix their horrible dating habits, the line between fake and real starts to blur... *****Lizzie's relationships have never lasted a week. Parker's have never lasted more than two. But being dating disasters might be the only thing they have in common. Tired of their constant fighting, a mutual friend challenges them to date each other for thirty days. What they didn't expect was for the trial period to be so sweet.[[word count: 100,000-150,000 words]]Cover designed by Adam Budny
8 159 -
In Serial49 Chapters
His Mate {Alpha Hoseok} (Complete)
A Hoseok FF (JHope x Reader)Highest Ranking: #1 - btsjhope out of 22.1K books.~He moves his face closer to her neck. His mouth parts open and he aggressively licks her skin. She could feel his sharp canines on her neck. It was tempting, too tempting for him to control. "MARK HER!" his wolf said. "MARK HER! SHE'S OUR MATE!!" "Fuck!" He cursed before giving in the temptation.
8 86 -
In Serial10 Chapters
One Thousand and One Nights
One new touch, every night...
8 213 -
In Serial63 Chapters
Secrets keeper
Gawking two guys in a hot-blown make-out session in the mathematical section of the library was not what I expected my first day after Winter breaks to be like.And didn't realize that seeing them was about to change my whole high school experience...Lillian Smith, the shy, quiet, nerdy girl, gets transferred to the most prestigious high school in her town, West Hills High, on a scholarship in her junior year. She spends half of her year hiding from the rich kids at her school to prevent any trouble. But one accidental encounter at the library with the popular bad boy of her high school changes things for her.One little secret leads to another until Lillian gets stuck with the secrets of the popular group, The ClichΓ©s. The burden of the secrets becomes heavy, and Lillian doesn't know what to do with them anymore.~β’~β’~β’~β’~β’~"What's your name?""Lillian... Lillian Smith." "Okay, Lillian, so this is what going to happen next." He crossed his arms. "I'm going to let you go and you-" he held his finger at me, "- will tell no one about this." I bobbed my head. "And if I hear even a single word uttering from your mouth about us..." He gestured between him and Toby. "I will-""- Kill you." I finished for him and give him a thumbs up. "Got it.""Then it's settled!" Toby announced, clasping his hands and beamed. "It's going to be our little secret."~β’~β’~β’~β’~β’~FEATURED ON:@TeenFiction (Head Over Heals)@Humor (Isn't it romantically funny?)HIGHEST RANKINGS:#1 Teen#1 Rich Kids#1 Secret affair#2 Playboy#3 Young adult[Words count: 200,000 - 250,000]**Book Cover and Trailer made by me**If you see this book on any platform other than Wattpad please report it and let me know!
8 182
