《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》Last)🌹
Advertisement
😍😍😍
"Waise dad ek baat puchu?" After the meeting was done both Dayyan and Ahmed entered his cabin while closing the door Dayyan asked
(Dad can I ask something?)
"Apko mom ki pasand na pasand itne achhe se kaise maloom Hai?" When Ahmed hummed Dayyan asked further, this question was nagging him because he never knew his father k ows his mother that much
(How do you know mom's likes and dislikes?)
"Woh Kya haina beta humare zamane mein tumhare zamane ki tarah nahi hota Tha ki ladka ladki mile phir ek dusre Jo Jane phir pyaar aur phir Shaadi, nahi humare zamane mein to maa baap ladki pasand Kar dete the phir Shaadi ke baad hum milte the aur phir ek dusre ko jante jante mohabbat ho jati thi,"
(Actually in our times parents chooses girls for their son and they used to meet after marriage while knowing each other we fall in love,)
Dayyan didn't understand what he was saying.
"Achha suno... aaj na tum black mat pehena koi aur colour pehena," after an hour of just talking about random things Maya said
(Okay listen please don't wear black.)
"Theek Hai, aur koi hukm," Today her family were going to Dayyan's house
(Your wish my command,)
"Hann mujhe selfie zaroor send karna,"
(And send me a selfie,)
"Achha main chalta Hoon mom bula rahi Hain," when Anupriya called him he said to Maya
(I'll call you later, mom is calling me,)
After getting ready he clicked a selfie and send her
*Whistling* was her reply
"Kya hua Tha waha? Pata Hai sab tumhari bohot tareef Kar rahe the," at night when she returned to her room she called Dayyan and asked
(What happened there? my family is talking so highly of you,)
Advertisement
"Ab main Kya karu main Hoon hi iss kabil ki sab Meri tareef Kare,"
(What can I say, I deserve this.)
"Achha-achha bas zyada hawa mein udhne ki zaroorat nahi Hai," laughingly she said
(Don't be arrogant,)
Anupriya set the date for wedding very close
Today I saw a beautiful dress and I want it for my wedding
Dayyan was with Ahmed discussing about the wedding plan when Maya text him with it a pic of the dress she saw in mall
"Dad! Maya ko yeh dress chahiye," he showed the dress to Ahmed
(Maya wants this dress for wedding,)
"Your mother has already told me. Kapoor for Maya's dress,"
"Dad please," glaring at Dayyan Ahmed called me. Kapoor and told him to make this dress for Maya
And if Anupriya asked about the dress she told him to make tell her that the same dress Singhania's daughter wore on her wedding Anupriya herself won't buy it
"Arey! Dekhne to do," Dayyan said but Maya again turned to other side
(Let me see your face,)
"First give me my wedding gift," she hold his hand stopping him to unveiled her face
"Fine... Here," huffing he said and take two box out from side drawer when she hold the box he removed her veil
"Do kyu?" Looking at two box Maya asked
(Why two?)
"Yeh Wala mom ne tumhare liye pasand Kiya the aur yeh Maine," he informed her
(Mom gave me this one to give you and I have picked this one,)
She first opened the box which Dayyan choose for her
"Yeh toh... Dayyan yeh to wahi necklace Hai Jo Maine uss din pasand Kiya Tha." Happily she said while putting the necklace in herself
Advertisement
(This is.... This is the same necklace which I saw the other day.)
"Maloom Hai,... won't you see what mom has bought for you," when he saw Maya didn't opened the box Anupriya gave he asked while laying down with the support of his elbow
(I know,)
Placing the necklace carefully in box Maya put it on side table and opened the other box, inside of it was a beautiful Platinum ring
"It's beautiful! Your mom have good taste," she wore the ring and said
While Dayyan was lovingly looking at her
"So?" He cleared his throat to grab her attention and said
"So!... I'm going to change," she said putting the other box also on table and was about to get down
"Ek minute, ek minute kaha?" Dayyan sat up and hold her
(One second where?)
"Change karne," innocently she said
(To change the dress,)
"Achha! Tumhe lagta Hai ki main tumhe change karne dunga?"
(Do you think I'll let you change?)
Advertisement
- In Serial40 Chapters
Vincent & Ezra
Vincent Brunos is the Don of the families. Ezra Gallo is a shy girl. When Vincent meets Ezra by chance, he can't help but feel enthralled by the young girl sitting on a couch, reading a book.
8 409 - In Serial18 Chapters
A Dulled Blade
After a lucky break and an unfortunate mess, our main character, Phillip Tethers, find himself without a job, but a lot of money. A new VRMMO was being released with the title of, ‘Forged Path’. No one really knew what it was going to be about, but everyone was promised one hundred percent realism. It would be the same as if you were actually there. Follow Phillip as he journeys through Forged Path with friends and loved ones. It will be a slow journey to start, as he figures out his life, but will spend more and more time facing the new path that is ahead of him as time goes on. Extra tags: Alternative magic system, Unusual love interest, First-person, Unfair world Disclaimer: I do not own the cover image, but I did edit words in using MS Paint.
8 118 - In Serial24 Chapters
The Ultimate Puppeteer, Aristia's Brother || The Abandoned Empress
[Harem x OC] ・・・・☆・・・・☆ ・・・・A prodigy among prodigies. Is a way to describe him. Having no reason to use his full potential, he became a lazy person on his second life. Though he was lazy that didn't mean he became rusty, instead he mastered new things he never had time to learn in his first life.Already on his third life, he realised that he was in a manhwa he read about in his first life. The Abandoned Empress, he pitied the girls. Both suffering because of Fate and the Damn God.Read the story of how our protagonist deals with the path he took as a huge siscon."Nincompoops they're all nincompoops!"・・・・☆・・・・☆ ・・・・[Note: Do not mind the A/N's in the early chapters because the voting was years ago and it is now a harem]This story is undergoing intense formatting and editing
8 135 - In Serial49 Chapters
Prince Charming Must Die
THIS STORY IS NOW FREE! When a newlywed princess discovers her Prince Charming is married to six other royals, she brings the outraged spouses together to plot revenge. But will their story have a fairy tale ending? ***** Marrying Prince Charming was supposed to be the key to Princess Ashley's happily ever after. Instead, the princess finds herself abandoned for months at a time while Charming slays dragons and fights ogres in distant lands. Frustrated and lonely, she invites six neighboring royals -- five princesses and one prince -- to her kingdom for a week-long gala, hoping to ask for marriage advice. But after a few glasses of chardonnay, the truth comes out: there's only one Prince Charming, and they're all married to him. Obviously, Prince Charming must die. But as the royals set out on a dangerous quest for revenge, they must face foul-smelling armies, dark magic, evil stepsisters, and a troubling shortage of face cream. Soon they uncover an even more dastardly plot, and to save the Seven Kingdoms, the royals must risk everything to rewrite their Happily Ever After.
8 192 - In Serial28 Chapters
The Hazards of Skinny Dipping
This isn't a deep book about first loves or self-discovery. If you want a book like that, I'd be happy to recommend one, but I don't have that kind of story to tell. Instead my story is about rash decisions and finding out that your dream guy is bad in bed. It's the story of when I finally went skinny dipping, and how my life was never the same again. Oh, and it's also the story of my freshman year of college and realizing Mr. Right might have been there all along.
8 144 - In Serial40 Chapters
REVENGE PAWN - Taehyung ff
𝖂𝖍𝖊𝖓 𝖞𝖔𝖚 𝖇𝖊𝖌𝖎𝖓 𝖆 𝖏𝖔𝖚𝖗𝖓𝖊𝖞 𝖔𝖋 𝖗𝖊𝖛𝖊𝖓𝖌𝖊, 𝖘𝖙𝖆𝖗𝖙 𝖇𝖞 𝖉𝖎𝖌𝖌𝖎𝖓𝖌 𝖙𝖜𝖔 𝖌𝖗𝖆𝖛𝖊𝖘 : 𝖔𝖓𝖊 𝖋𝖔𝖗 𝖞𝖔𝖚𝖗 𝖊𝖓𝖊𝖒𝖞, 𝖆𝖓𝖉 𝖔𝖓𝖊 𝖋𝖔𝖗 𝖞𝖔𝖚𝖗𝖘𝖊𝖑𝖋. -𝕵𝖔𝖉𝖎 𝕻𝖎𝖈𝖔𝖚𝖑𝖙******"How could you do this to me?", She asked with tears streaming down her cheeks."You deserve to suffer for your brother's deeds", He said harshly with an evil smirk creeping across his face. •••••••••••••"I know I've hurt you bad- I was just blinded by revenge but I love you so much, Y/n. I really do, Please give me one more chance.", He pleaded."I had given you a lot of chances but you always took that as an opportunity to hurt me more, you made me your toy, pawn and whatnot. I loved you once, but I'm not making that mistake ever again." She walked away leaving him speechless.
8 85

