《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》11)🍀
Advertisement
Hand in hand they entered the house but then Minahil stopped walking
"Apne mere pair nahi pakde," Minahil said
(You didn't touch my feet,)
"Kamre mein chalo! Pakadta hoon," he told in her ears, she playfully pushed him away from her
(I'll touch it in room,)
"I think you are just overreacting," they were going to their room when passing by Humaima and Faizan's room they heard Faizan's low voice because door was open they heard it clearly
"Really Faizan? Apko kuch ehsas nahi hai!" That's all she could manage to hear before Ashaj pulled her to their room
(You seriously don't care?)
"Ashaj! I think they are arguing,"
"Toh?" Closing the door Ashaj said and pulled her to himself
(So?)
"I think hume dekhna chahiye kuch serious toh nahi," looking into his eyes she seriously said
(I think we should see if something is serious,)
"Are woh humare bade Hain, humse zyada samajhdar Hain, I don't think we shouldn't interfere," while opening her hair he said
(They are our elder, more mature then us,)
"But......" She opened her mouth to say something Ashaj put his finger on her lips
"Humare beech sirf humari baatei'n honi chahiye, kisi aur ki nahi," he replace his finger with his lips
(I don't want to talk about anyone else,)
<><><><><><><><><><><>
"Minahil! Pass me omelette," next day when they were having breakfast Faizan said, Minahil confusingly looked at him wondering why he asked her when the plate is closer to Humaima
Nusrat and Jahangir already had their breakfast, they weren't present on dining table
"Appi! Pass omelette to bhai," she thought Humaima herself will do it anyway but when she didn't Minahil said
Humaima put the fork down which made noise making Minahil startled and she pass the omelette to Ashaj
Ashaj looked at the plate which Humaima just passed him then at his wife, wondering why she passed him omelette when Faizan has asked for it?
Faizan took the plate from him
"Appi! Koi baat hui hai?" When they were alone in kitchen Minahil asked
(Appi! Is there something bothering you,)
"Kya hua? Kuch to nahi!" Humaima's answer made her more suspicious
(Nothing!)
"Nahi woh mujhe laga shayad apka aur Bhai ka jhagra hua Hai," Minahil slowly said, afraid she get in the wrath on Humaima
(No I just thought maybe you had a fight with Bhai,)
Humaima put the knife down angrily making Minahil jump a little
"Yeh to kafi choti baat hai!" Ashaj said when Faizan told him everything
(That's not a serious thing,)
"Yahi toh baat woh samajh nahi rahi Hai ki baat kafi choti Hai," both brothers were sitting on the stairs which lead to lawn
Advertisement
(She isn't getting that it's not serious thing,)
"Toh Bhai aap kyu nahi samajhte, agar woh gussa hain to aap calm rahiye,"
(Then Bhai why don't you understand, if she is angry then you should be calm,)
Faizan looked at his brother who just hours ago fought with his wife because of very same reason
"Appi! Jane dijiye na, agar woh nahi samajh rahe to aap baat khatm Kar dijiye," Minahil said, Humaima looked at her sister, wasn't she is the one who fought with Ashaj for same reason?
(Appi! Let it be, if he isn't understanding then you should,)
For one hour Ashaj and Minahil were listening to their complain
"Ab tum hi batao gussa toh ayega hi na?" Both Faizan and Humaima asked
(Anyone could get angry right?)
All Ashaj and Minahil could do was nod their head
Now they were silently sitting together wondering when their adult became kid?
Minahil took a sigh and looked at Ashaj
"Appi se itni immaturity ki umeed nahi thi mujhe,"
(I think expect this immaturity from appi,)
"Aur mujhe Bhai se," Ashaj said
(And I didn't expect this from Bhai,)
"Ab Kya Kare?" Minahil put her head on Ashaj's shoulder
(Now what we should do?)
"Lekin yeh sab start kaise hua?..... Abhi thori der pehle toh hume samjha ke Gaye the," Ashaj put his head on hers
(But how did this start?..... Just few times ago they were scolding us for being immature,)
"Waise it's not bhabhi's fault, no wife will like their husband talking to other women,"
"Ek minute!" Minahil jerked her head making Ashaj's neck snapped
"Ouch!" He massage his neck
"Kal jab Maine yeh kaha Tha toh aap mujhse jhagra karne lage the," she put her right hand on her waist
(Yesterday when I was saying the same thing, you picked argument with me,)
"Yaar ab tum mujhse jhagra na karna, humari sulah Karwane wale khud jhagra karke baithey hain, pata Chala hum log bhi munh fula ke ek-ek corner mein baithey ho,"
(Don't argue with me right now, those who tattle our fight has fought with each other,)
"Haan sahi bol rahe Hain aap," Minahil nod her head and again place it on Ashaj's shoulder
(You are right,)
"Minahil! Minahil!" They heard Humaima calling her from downstairs
"Ji appi!" Going to kitchen Minahil said
(Yes Appi!)
"Yeh jake apne Bhai ko dedo," Humaima passed her tea and said
(Give this to your Bhai,)
"Par kyu? Aap to naraz Hain unse,"
(But why? Aren't you angry at him?)
"Toh? Jitna kaha Hai utna Karo," Minahil bowed her head down and exit kitchen to go to lounge where Faizan was
Advertisement
(So? Just do what I have said,)
"Bhai! Chai," she passed him tea
(Tea!)
"Thank you,"
"Thank you mujhe mat boliye, chai Maine nahi appi ne banai hai,"
(Don't thanks me, Appi has made the tea,)
"Oh!"
"Bhai ek baat bolu?" Minahil sat on the sofa opposite him and said
(Bhai can I say something?)
"Hum ladkiyan thori possessive hoti Hain, hume apne emotions chupane nahi atey, aur hume bilkul nahi pasand jab humare husband kiss bhi ladki se baat kare, chahe would casual hi ho ya friendly chat, Hume nahi pasand, Appi ka gussa karna badi baat nahi hai, aur na hi....." Minahil was trying to talk to him but she was feeling weird talking to him about it
(We girls are little possessive, we don't know how to hide our emotions, and we don't like our husbands talking to other girls even if it's just casual hi or friendlier chat, Appi being angry isn't a big thing and.....)
Before she could say anything else they heard Nusrat calling Faizan
They both quickly got up and went to kitchen where calling was coming
They saw Humaima was sitting on chair while Nusrat worriedly standing beside her
"Kya hua ammi?" Faizan asked the same time Ashaj also came there after listening Nusrat calling Faizan he also got scared what happened
(What happened ammi?)
"Kya hua? Tumhari biwi ki tabiyat theek nahi Hai aur tum puch rahe ho Kya hua?" Nusrat scold him
(What happened? Your wife isn't well and you are asking me what happened?)
"Kya hua Humaima?" Faizan went to Humaima and tried to touch her forehead
(What happened Humaima?)
"Kuch nahi hua! Main theek Hoon aunty," she brush his hand away then said to Nusrat
(Nothing! Aunty I'm fine,)
"Kuch theek nahi ho tum, Faizan issey Dr. Ke pass leke jao, pata Hai abhi chakkar kha ke girne wali thi woh to sahi time pe main agayi," Nusrat didn't left any room for argument
(You aren't fine! she was about to faint, Faizan take her to Dr,)
"I hope dono ka jhagra kajatam ho Jaye," Minahil said as she watched their car drove away from window
(I hope they stopped fighting now,)
"Dr. Ke pass Jane se jhagra khatam hota hai?" Ashaj teasingly asked while putting his chin on her shoulder, which she pushed away
(Does Dr. Tattle couples fight too?)
"Kaha?" When he saw her leaving he asked
(Where?)
"Appi ki tabiyat theek nahi so I'm gonna help aunty to make dinner," Minahil shrugged her shoulder
(To help aunty in making dinner,)
While they were returning home Faizan pass her his phone while driving with one hand
"Yeh Kya Hai?"
(What's this?)
"Mera phone! Tumhe jissey delete karna Hai delete kardo jissey block karna Hai block kardo, lekin ab narazgi khatam Karo, tumhari khamoshi mujhe nahi pasand," Faizan said while focusing on driving but time to time give her side glance
(My phone! Delete the number you want to, block the person you want to but please talk to me, I don't like your silence,)
"Iski koi zaroorat nahi hai," she gave him his phone back
(There is no need for it,)
"And I'm sorry! Maybe I over reacted," she mumbled
"Maybe?" Teasingly raising his eyebrow he looked at her
"Fine! I over reacted, but you were also at fault,"
"I'm sorry, I won't do that again,"
"I'm going to be chachu?" When they told the family the reason behind her sickness Ashaj happily exclaimed
"And I'm Khala," Minahil peeped in
"Khala kaha? Chachi!" Ashaj interrupt her
"Chachi? Nahi Khala " Her nose cringed
"Chachi!" Ashaj seriously told her
"Khala!" She crossed her arms over her chest
Faizan and Humaima shared a look
"Ek kaam Karo, apne kamre mein jao aur waha decide karo," Faizan said while pointing at the door,
(Do on thing, go to your room and decide there,)
"Ab se inke jhagre mein hum Kabhi nahi bolnege," after closing the door Faizan said to Humaima
(We won't interfere in their matter ever again,)
<><>
"Minahil! Minahil! Look what I have bought?" Next day when Ashaj returned from office he found Minahil in room reading book. showing her the shopper in his hand, he said
"What's inside it?" Putting the book on side table she took the shopper from his hand
Taking the thing out her nose cringed in question as she looked at Ashaj
"That's cute!..... But, don't you think hum thore bade ho gaye hain isse khelne ke liye?" she said as she showed him the teddy bear he bought
(Don't you think we are little older to play with it?)
"Hum?... Yeh humare liye nahi Hai," first he was confused then he snatched the teddy from her
(We?.... This is not for us,)
"Mere bhatije ke liye hai," gently crassed it's hair then again place it inside the shopper carefully
(This is for my nephew,)
"Bhatiji bhi ho sakti Hai," Minahil said after him who got up and uncuffed hit button then untie, throwing it somewhere in room
(It can be niece,"
"Toh woh khel legi,..... Waise Minahil," he removed his shoes then again sat down in front of her
(Then she'll play with it,..... Um Minahil!)
"We should also try for kid haina?" Taking his face near hers he slowly said
"Kids? Sochenge.. par .... pehle aap bade ho jaiye," she nod her head agreeing with him then whispered
(We will think about it later...... First you grow up,)
"Main tumhe 5 saal ka nazar araha Hoon?" His brows furrowed
(Do I look like five years old?)
"Harkate apki 5 saal ki nazar arahi Hain," she said as she showed him around the room
(But you do behave like five years old,)
How he threw his laptop on sofa carelessly, his tie was hanging on dresser's mirror, his shoes which were also untidy
"Haan! Haan! Theek hai," he said getting up, properly arranging his things making Minahil laugh
(Yeah! Yeah! Fine,)
________
😩
Advertisement
-
In Serial54 Chapters
You Have No Idea, My Dear Alpha
•••Completed•••••He pushes me against a wall, like yesterday, but this time he starts trailing small kisses along my collar bone and up my neck before whispering in my ear. "You really shouldn't talk to me like that sweetheart." I focus on not letting my trembling lips influence my voice. "Why should I listen to you?" He continues trailing kisses along my neck, "Because you're mine."•• Mara Banks isn't a normal teenager. She was left as a newborn baby on someones doorstep and taken in and cared by her new parents. But, something unusual happens on her thirteenth birthday. She shifts into a tiger. Now she is seventeen and she gets seen in her tiger form by some hunters, her family have no option but to move to a small town and start fresh. Little did the family know that they were now in someone's territory; werewolf territory. There her life changes when bad boy, Ryder Jackson shows up. Why does Mara get lost in his glorious green eyes and get tingles every time he touches her? All she knows is that she has to keep her secret, what will her new friends think if they find out? But what happens when these hunters won't give up? Mara needs to make her decision of letting her secret out to her friends. Because not only Mara, but Ryder will get hurt if she chooses wrong.•••Irregular occurring coarse language•••
8 198 -
In Serial29 Chapters
Start Over On Easy Mode (BL)
Romance is the last thing on Zach Mallory’s mind. His past experience with his wife and children left him jaded. His death wiped the slate clean, giving him a second chance at life. This time around, he will correct his mistakes. He will find someone unobtrusive to settle down with when the time comes. Zach’s carefully laid plans start to blow up in his face only a few months in. Tynan stumbles into his life, and one look tells him this man is trouble. Tynan’s life is anything but calm, yet Zach can’t convince himself to stay away. Tynan wanted Zach from the moment they met. He wasn’t looking for a relationship, but he won’t let that stop him from claiming this skittish imps as his. Now he just has to keep them both alive. Every time things get dangerous, Zach wonders where things went wrong. He’d selected easy mode when he started over. *** The chapters are not numbered incorrectly, the not NSFW chapters are available on my Patreon. The entire chapters focus on that and are not essential to the comprehension of the story.
8 353 -
In Serial37 Chapters
A Touch of Heaven
But even beasts deserve miracles.#1 in Heaven - 12/11/19#4 in King - 12/16/19#171 in Romance - 1/1/20#33 in Love - 3/21/20#1 in Miracle - 6/13/20#17 in Alpha - 6/27/20
8 141 -
In Serial22 Chapters
Bed Sheets ✖ Toni Kroos
Messy sheets, tousled hair, and broken hearts.//I don't own any characters and most included events are fictional.
8 196 -
In Serial34 Chapters
Dancing On Your Heartbeat • Kookmin || Completed ||
ႏွလံုးခုန္သံစည္းခ်က္အတိုင္း....ေဖ်ာ္ေျဖေပးမယ့္ မင္းရဲ႕ေစလိုရာ ေကာင္ေလးတစ္ေယာက္ 🖤#Kookminနှလုံးခုန်သံစည်းချက်အတိုင်း....ဖျော်ဖြေပေးမယ့် မင်းရဲ့စေလိုရာ ကောင်လေးတစ်ယောက် 🖤#Kookmin
8 132 -
In Serial12 Chapters
Meant To Be Luna
She's been rejected.She's been beaten.She's been used.She's been made for a position of power.***When Kristin Knight is rejected and sold at the hands of her mate, she spends two years in captivity, beaten and used. She keeps up with the time through a sky light window, watching the sun rise and fall, marking each new day without a rescue from the man that put her there.So, when given a fleeting moment to escape, she takes it and runs with the sole purpose of not being caught. Only to end up in Black River territory, the fastest growing pack in the nation, found bloody and freezing to death at the hands of Alpha Grayson Black's guards. And the last thing she expects to find is that unmistakable pull of the mate bond to an entirely new Alpha - one stronger than she's ever encountered before.
8 292
