《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》12) 🍀
Advertisement
Ashaj looked at Minahil then the tv where same movie was broadcasting which they have saw at least hundred times before
The same ending where villain is about to kill hero but hero's mother walked in the scene and villain recognize her and remember her husband was the person who saved his life few months ago and realized hero is the son of Satyamurthy
"Minahil! Ek cup chai milegi?" He finally finally asked her, Minahil looked at him like he committed a great crime by asking a cup of tea
(Now can I get a cup of tea?)
"Ek toh apko har do minute pe chai chahiye rehti hai," telling him off she turned to tv
(You want tea in every two minute.)
"Allah se daro Minahil, jabse yeh movie start hui Hai tumne zara sa bhi move nahi kiya yaha se, toh mujhe chai Kon lake dega? Shohar office se thakk ke aya hua Hai ek cup chai bhi nahi pucha jata inse," he tried to remind her the duty of wife
(Don't lie Minahil, you didn't move from your place since this movie started, who will make tea for me? Your husband returned from office tired and you can't ask him a cup of tea?)
"Ek cup kyu? Pura deg na Chara doon," sarcastically she said as she watched the happy ending
(Just one cup? Why not whole sauce pan?)
[😬
"Neki aur puch?" He smiled and picked remote for it got slapped on his hand by Minahil
(Why not,)
"Don't you dare to change the channel, abhi movie Baki Hai,"
(Movie has not end yet,)
"Ab bacha hi Kya Hai? Jab jab yeh movie tv pe aai hai tum dekhti ho, bore nahi hui?" Ashaj rubbed the back of his hand as if her slapped hurted him
Advertisement
(What's left to see! You always watched this movie in tv, don't you get bore?)
"Bilkul bhi nahi." She took remote to herself
(Nope!)
"Mujhe aloo Arjun bohot pasand Hai," looking at the hero on screen she smiled
(I like aloo Arjun alot.)
"Allu Arjun! Naam toh theek lo," her smile which he didn't liked because she is using it for someone else not him
(At least say his name correctly.)
Doesn't matter if the someone else is a celebrity whom most of the girls have crush
"Haan hogaya, ab jao mere liye chai banao aur kuch Khane ke liye bhi.." he snatched the remote from her and said
(Now enough, go and make tea for me, and something to eat.)
"Channel change mat kariyega, abhi dangerous khiladi ayegi," the screen was now just showing cast and crew names, taking the pillow away from her lap she got up and warned him
(Don't change the channel, dangerous khiladi will broadcast now.)
"Yaar Minahil! Hazaro baar tumne woh movie Dekhi hogi." He groaned loudly but she already cross the doorway
(You have watched that movie thousand times.)
"Pakka gusse se banaya Hai chai." Taking a first sip of tea Ashaj's nose cringe
(It was definitely made with anger.)
"Apke liye pyaar se waise bhi nahi banti mujhse." Smiling she answered and resume her task of watching the movie
(I can't make it with love for you,)
"Achha suno," he softly pulled her hair which was in braid
(Listen,)
"Ashaj!" In return got a slap from her
"Yaar Kabhi toh pyaar se pesh aya Karo." He huffed
(Can't you behaving lovingly with me?)
"Apki harkat bhi toh honi chahiye pyaar se pesh aney wali," she mumbled and increase the volume of tv because Ashaj was disturbing her and she couldn't hear the dialogue properly
Advertisement
(Your behavior doesn't let me.)
"Main bhi to adjust Kar raha Hoon tumhare sath," saying he bit his lips to stop himself from laughing knowing very well now she'll get angry
(I'm also adjusting with you,)
"Adjust? Toh Kon keh raha Hai adjust karne ke liye, na kariye na," throwing remote loudly she got up to leave, as he wanted she got angry
(Why are you adjusting? Don't adjust no.)
Before she could leave he hold her wrist
"Lekin Kya karu tumhare beena sukoon bhi nahi milta," pulling her again to the bed he said
(But you are my peace.)
"Lekin aap mujhe be-wajah gussa dilate Hain." To hide her blush she complained
(But you always make me angry.)
"Gusse mein tum bohot achhi lagti ho pata hai kyu?....." he scoot little closer to her
(You look really cute when angry, you know why?.....)
"Kyuki tumhari naak laal ho jati Hai aur......" His face close to her
(Because your nose get red and.....)
"Aur tum bilkul joker lagti ho," he seriously said but then a laugh left his mouth
(And you look like a joker.)
Minahil who was blushing got furious
"Ashaj!" She angrily jerked her hand away making him startled and the cup from his hand to fall on bed, staining the white bedsheet, her favorite one
Mouth open Minahil looked at Ashaj
"Yeh dono phirse shuru hogaye," Nusrat and Jahangir who were in their room and the sound of Ashaj and Minahil's bricking directly came to their room because they had room just across the hallway
(They again start?)
"Pata nahi kab bade honge yeh dono," Nusrat held her forehead and said as she was now tired of them bricking every two minute
(When they'll grow up?)
She just thank God Humaima and Faizan weren't present at home
The pregnancy has made Humaima more sensitive and the loud voice scared her
"Aap hi ka idea Tha inki Shaadi karwana," Jahangir said again returning to his phone
(It was your idea to get them married.)
"Baat Karu dono se?" Nusrat asked
(Should I talk to them?)
"Jab Tak woh log khud humare pass nahi atey tab Tak unke beech Hume nahi bolna chahiye." Jahangir believe when kid reached their age you shouldn't bagged them in everything unless they ask you for help
(Not until they come to us,)
They need their space and time to work on themselves
But Nusrat thought otherwise so.
_____
Advertisement
- In Serial26 Chapters
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi ✓
''There is only one true love for those who are made for each other. God has made someone for everyone in this world, and it is the fate that brings them together. When two people are made for each other, no time is too long, no distance is too far and nobody can keep them apart.''This is the story of two people who are meant to be together. God has made them for each other, but due to her mistake they are separated. It is said that whoever is meant to be in your life will always gravitate back towards you, regardless how far they wander. Let's see how true this is in case of Kavin and Purvi!
8 127 - In Serial35 Chapters
Against the Gods
Harper is a typical high school girl with an annoying younger sister that is obsessed with otome games. Unfortunately, she dies as she saves her sister from getting hit by a truck, and gets reincarnated into her sister's favorite cringey romance game, "Fantasy Romance Magic Academy", but as the villainess, Eve Callisto, who DIES in almost every route!However, she is determined to survive... but wait, why is everything so twisted now? What will she do now that the characters and the plot start straying from the original game?*Highest Rankings*#3 villainess: July 4, 2021#1 yanderemalelead: July 18, 2021#3 reverseharem: August 1, 2021#1 capturetargets: September 22, 2022#3 obsessed: April 24, 2021#3 magic: January 29, 2022#2 strongfemalelead: June 21, 2022#2 otomegame: May 25, 2022A/N: I don't own the pics. None of the art used in the story is mine. But, the words and storyline are all my original work.
8 374 - In Serial53 Chapters
They saved it. Or should they say, they saved her?She was laying in the forest's mud when one of the guards smelled her weird scent. They brought her back to the pack house but they don't know what to do. Although she looks like a human girl, they can tell she's is not, neither is she a wolf. Yet she seems to know a whole lot about them.What is this girl, and what is she doing there? Why are their borders being attacked since she got here?What are the secrets she made herself the guardian of? Find out in "An Alpha's Mystery" !
8 387 - In Serial42 Chapters
How Did I Go To the Beast World in My Pajamas?
Samantha is traumatized, fat, and chronically ill. She's given up hope on a world that she feels gave up on her. But one morning, after awakening from yet another painful slumber, she wakes up outside and in strange surroundings with only the pajamas on her back. However, the people she meets in this so-called Beast World are even stranger; multitudes of hunky beastmen are desperate to find a rare female mate. Who can Samantha trust in this world? Will she find safety? Friends? Lovers? Follow her story to find out!This work contains mature scenes that are not appropriate for younger readers. 18+ warning now, because we've officially got smut!---Hi y'all! This is a project I've just started, and I'd like to gauge interest for it on here. I'm putting some of my OCs into the "Beast World" setting of some of my favorite novels like Beauty and the Beasts, Beast World, Memeda!, and Beast Hubby, XOXO to name a few!My cover was made for me by the amazing plankset of spacenoodlesoup! She's soup-er amazing!
8 229 - In Serial20 Chapters
MASON AND SAGE
Mason and Sage were two weeks away from their wedding until, in a moment of weakness, he made a mistake and kissed his ex-girlfriend. After Sage left him, he had to prove to her that he regretted that kiss like nothing else and earn back her love and trust.The only problem is his ex and the evil games she continued to play.
8 389 - In Serial7 Chapters
smut. pure filthy disgusting repulsive smut.Tbh mostly teacher x readersproof reading is for pussies
8 183

