《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》10)🍀
Advertisement
"Faizan! Yeh lijiye," smilingly Faizan took the tea from Humaima as she sat beside him
(Here!)
It's been months since they have returned from village,
"Kal kahi bahar chale?" Faizan asked her
(Let's go somewhere, tommorow.)
"Kal? Haan! Ashaj aur Minahil ko bhi sath le chalte hain," Humaima took a sip of her tea and said
(Tommorow? Yeah why not! Let's invite Ashaj and Minahil too,)
"Ashaj aur Minahil? Mera Matlab Tha sirf hum dono," Fazian point at themselves and said
(Ashaj and Minahil? I mean only two of us,)
"Haan?.... Haan!" Humaima embarrassingly said while putting her hair behind her ear
(What?...... Yeah!)
"Minahil Mera dimag na kharab karo," they heard Ashaj's voice from afar
(Minahil! Don't make me angry,)
"Jo cheez Hai hi nahi woh kharab kaise ho sakti Hai," Minahil's voice also came behind it
(You are always angry,)
Humaima looked at Faizan
"Choro! Husband aur wife jhagre hote rehte hain," knowing them very well Faizan said but Humaina still looked worried
(Let it be! Husband and wife fight alot,)
"Pagal hogayi ho Kya? Ussey niche rakho....... Minahil Sach mein I'm warning you neeche rakho ussey," Humaima's eyes expand as she looked at Faizan wondering what did Minahil picked
(Have you gone mad? Put that down,........ Minahil I'm warning you put that down,)
Did she picked something dangerous? Minahil is short temper whenever she got angry she picked the thing which is near to her and throw it at the person who made her angry
She didn't care if the thing she picked is a glass vase or something that could harm the person
"Minahil!" They heard Ashaj exclaimed
"Ek baar check karle dono ko?" Humaima asked, this time Faizan also got worried
(Should we check on them?)
They quickly went to Ashaj and Minahil's room, and stopped on the doorway, the door was open and they found a wet Ashaj inside the room, water droplets were falling from his hair, his face was splash with water and top of his shirt was also wet and furious Minahil who was holding now an empty glass jug
"Minahil!" Humaima exclaimed and went to Ashaj, picking tissue from dressing table she pass him
"Yeh kya Hai Minahil?" She turned to Minahil,when Ashaj was wiping his face,
Advertisement
(Minahil! What's this behavior?)
"Aur inhone Jo Kiya uska Kya?"
(And what about his behavior,)
"Maine Kya Kiya?" Ashaj innocently asked
(What did I do?)
"Puchiye inse Areeba Kon hai," pointing at Ashaj Minahil said
(Ask him who is Areeba,)
"Woh Meri college ki dost hai," when Humaima and Faizan's question eyes were on him Ashaj said
(She is my college friend,)
"Sirf dost? Kyuki mujhe uske msg nahi lag raha Tha aisa,"
(Friend? But reading your msgs I didn't felt like it,)
"Sach mein sirf dost thi, mujhe nahi pata woh mujhe aise msg kyu Kar rahi thi, Maine toh kisi bhi msg ka reply nahi diya," first he said to Humaima then turned to Minahil and last explained to Faizan
(She is really a friend, I don't know why she messaged me like that, I didn't even reply,)
"Diya Tha reply, Maine khud padhe Hain apke msgs,"
(You have replied her, I have read your messages,)
"Minahil agar mujhe kuch chupana hota toh main passcode na laga ke rakhta apne msgs par?" Ashaj threw the wet tissue away and said
(Minahil if I had to hide something from you, I would have put passcode in my phone,)
"Passcode Hai apke msgs par,"
(You have passcode,)
"Haan toh main koi aisa passcode laga ke rakhta Jo tumhe na pata hota," Faizan and Humaima looked at each other not really knowing what's going on
(But you know the code,)
"Aap na awwal darje ke jhoote aur dramebaaz shakhs hain, woh sab na sirf dikhane ke liye hoga," his explanation wasn't enough for Minahil
(You are a liar, those all must be for showing off,)
"Dekho ab tum had se zyada agey badh rahi ho,"
(Now you are crossing your line,)
"Enough." Faizan said in tough voice
"Ashaj! Areeba tumhari dost thi ya Kya thi doesn't matter, ab tumhari shaadi ho gayi Hai aur tumhe yeh sab band Kar Dena chahiye," Faizan said to him
(Ashaj! Areeba is your friend or not doesn't matter, now you are a married man and you should stop talking to other girls,)
"Aur Minahil tumhe bhi choti choti baat pe over react nahi karna chahiye, jaisa tumhare boy friends Hain waise uski bhi Hain, what's the big deal?" Humaima said
Advertisement
(And Minahil you should also stop overreacting, like you have male friends he have female, what's the big deal?)
"Lekin appi! Inhone humare adhey se zyada friends list mein sabko block karwa diya hai aur Maine bhi Kar diya Taki Inka mood off na ho, agye koi problem na ho, toh yeh kyu nai Kar sakte?"
(But Appi! When He told me to block my male friends and I did it, so his mood won't be spoiled, so why can't he do that for me?)
"Ashaj! Yeh Sach Hai?" Faizan looked at his brother
(Is it true?)
"Bhai Maine sirf unhe karwaya tha Jo ki.......... Jo mujhe theek nahi lage aur Areeba ko block kaise karta main jab woh kuch mahine pehle this hi nahi, woh to abhi last week se msg karne lagi," Ashaj looked like he was about to say something else but seeing his brother glaring at him, he said something else
(Bhai I only blocked them who were........... Were not looking good guy, and how would I block Areeba when she wasn't anywhere just last week she started messaging me,)
"Theek Hai woh kuch mahine pehle nahi thi lekin ab jab main bol rahi Hoon ussey block karne ke liye to kyu nahi karte?"
(So why aren't you blocking her now?)
"Agar tumne uske dost ko block karwaya Hai aur ab woh tumhe bol rahi Hai toh isme koi issue nahi hona chahiye tumhe," Faizan said
(If you had told her to block her friends then you should also do that for her,)
"Khair baat ko khatam Karo, you two are adult, please act like one," Humaima said, and she took Faizan out of their room
(Now just end this fight,)
"Hume unke beech mein sulah toh karwa Deni chahiye thi," Faizan said
(We should have tattle them,)
"Woh log ab bachhe nahi Hain ki woh jhagra Kare aur hum sulah Karwaye,"
(They aren't kids, they will fight we will tattle up,)
"Ab toh main apne sare friends ko unblock karungi aur unse baat bhi karungi," When Faizan and Humaima left Minahil also left the room but nor before glaring at Ashaj
(Now I'll unblock all my friends and will chat with the!,)
"Waise Minahil ki isme koi galti nahi thi, kisi bhi biwi ko shohar ka dusri ladki se baat karna nahi achha lagega," when they entered their room Humaima said
(It wasn't Minahil's fault, no wife will like her husband talking to other women,)
"Haan! Par yeh baat mere duffer Bhai ko Kon samjhaye," Faizan sat on his bed
(Yeah! but who will explain this to my brother?)
The tea was now cold and useless, Humaima picked the cup to place them in kitchen but stopped in mid
"Faizan! Waise Maine apka phone Kabhi nahi check Kiya,"
(Faizan! I have never checked your phone,)
"Tumhe lagta Hai ki main tumse kuch chupaunga?" smilingly Faizan asked but when Humaima didn't replied his smile turned upside down
(Do you think I have something to hide from you?)
"Cup kitchen mein rakhne ke baad check Kar lena, usme Kya Hai?,"
(Place the cup in kitchen then check my phone, not a big deal,)
"Main bhi kuch bhi sochti hoon, Faizan Kya chupayenge mujhse," while going to kitchen Humaima scold herself but her wife side was little conscious,
(I think too much, what will Faizan hide from me?)
I'm sorry Minahil
Minahil was sitting in lawn when she received Ashaj's msg
Go and talk to that Areeba
Angrily she typed msg and send
Biwi tum ho, tumse baat karunga,
(You are my wife, I'll talk to you,)
Lekin mujhe nahi karni apse koi baat,
(But I don't wanna talk to you,)
Sorry!
She didn't replied
Kaan pakad loon?
(Should I hold my ears?)
Up down karu?
Minahil!
Mrs. Ashaj!
Suno!
Biwi!
Jaan!
Yaar Minahil please!
He sent many messages in just one minute but she didn't replied,her phone again beeped beside her
Picking it she saw his message
Pair pakad loon tumhare?
(Should I hold your feet?)
This brought smile on her face
That's not a bad idea!
Yahi baat thi? Pehle bolna tha na
(You should have said that before,)
As Ashaj send her msg, he quickly ran downstairs to go to lawn
"Juhi Kon Hai?" Humaima asked Faizan
(Who is Juhi?)
"Kon? Oh yeh! Yeh toh Meri assistant thi,.... Ab nahi hai," Faizan looked at his phone which was in her hand and explained
(Who? Oh she! She was my assistant.... Now she isn't,)
"Ab nahi Hai toh yeh ab apko msg kyu Kar rahi hai?"
(If now she isn't your assistant then why she is still messaging you?)
"Itne saal sath mein kaam Kiya Hai thori bohot dosti hogayi thi," Faizan said as it was not big deal
(We have worked together for so many years, so we are kind of friends,)
Which really wasn't,
for him
_______
Advertisement
- In Serial106 Chapters
The Alpha Bully
When Catherine Meyers started a new school in New York all she wanted was to be invincible. She was okay with being in the background. Her plans were to finish highschool with a good GPA and go to Harvard. She wanted to be a neurosurgeon. But her hopes were shattered when a force from the past which she couldn't remember barged into her life again.And this time he promised to ruin her.Ace Hampton was the King of Riverside highschool and Catherine Meyers is the rose he vowed to remove her petals one after the other until she is gone.Her father killed his father, how dare her act like she doesn't know him?He remembers her but she couldn't remember him and he would make her pay.
8 596 - In Serial10 Chapters
Shi Jing
A short story about an average girl who transmigrated into an influential person, Shi Jing, in a cultivation world. It's also a story of the same girl having a handsome disciple forced onto her by the Sect Master and then said disciple wanting to be her husband years later. Cover by Canva app
8 63 - In Serial11 Chapters
Taking Over Me | Camille O'Connell
Antoinette Deveraux was trying to adjust fully to the life of a vampire. Having been rescued from probable death by Marcel Gerard years before, she had forced the trauma of her past into a dark corner of her mind, and never looked at it. When Antoinette meets Camille O'Connell, she finds herself feeling things she thought she would feel again, and wonders if it could be love.[The Originals AU] [Camille O'Connell AU] [Camille O'Connell X OFC]
8 264 - In Serial33 Chapters
Beast love
#18 in werewolf (3 jan 2017)#23 in werewolf (15 dec 2016)"The words from our king that nobody wants to hear" his own people said...He is a beast.He is a monster.He is a living nightmare.People called him a beast or a walking dead on earth. In your childhood,when your parents tell you a bed time story, the monster in that story they warn you of staying away from is him. He is the devil found in the dark night.He never loves anybody.He is ruthless and reckless.Words will never describe him..He is nobodies beloved. Because he lost the hope of never ever being loved ...But until he met her..His heart skipped a beat at that moment he saw her and one word came out from his mouth."MINE"But remember one thing :-" Fate will never be by your side because fate never play's fair"Editting one chapter everday..!!ON HOLD
8 307 - In Serial13 Chapters
Torbellino Rojo (Traducción) (Antigua Versión)
Había cientos de millones de hombres en el mundo de los que ella podría haber elegido enamorarse. Su mayor enemigo y ese idiota Naruto, sin embargo, no era uno de ellos. *Traducción* *Aka Whirlpool* *Antigua Versión*
8 91 - In Serial23 Chapters
I Hate Loving You / Quinn Fabray X Reader
Y/N a simple girl who is new at McKinley High school signed up for the glee club and then she meets Quinn Fabray, the most popular girl in McKinley, she has the perfect life, she is the captain of the cheerleaders, she has a cute boyfriend and 2 hot best friends but It's not that perfect if you have to hide your real feelings.Between hate and love is a very thin line1 #QuinnFabray
8 219

