《Avneil - being with you》Chapter 3|Avni's Brithday!!!
Advertisement
So guys here is my 3rd part.
Hope you enjoy it!
By the way for the people waiting for avneil romance that is coming soon in fact in my next update.
So lets start and dont forget to comment if you liked it.
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Neil and avni headed downstairs while Avni kept asking questions.
Avni: "Neil, why is it so dark? And why have you made me dress so beautifully? I thought the party is for maddy bua and Karina? (Neil started laughing) " Neil tum haas kyun rahe ho? Stop laughing and tell me what going on"
Neil:" bus bus Avni. You know what I should change your name to question kumari"
Avni:" Neil!!!!!"
Neil: "ok ok baba sorry"
Avni still confused to why it is so dark, just then suddenly the light come on.
Everyone: "surprise !!!!" (and started singing) "Happy Birthday to you, Happy Brithday to you, Haapy Birthday dear Avni, Happy Birthday to you...."(all clapped while Avni had water in her eyes )
Avni: "Aap logo ne yeh sab mere liye kiya?"
Bebe: "haan puttar , yeh sab tere pati ne plan kiya" (Avni looked at Neil)
Neil: "now stop staring lets cut the cake"(Avni cut the cake and made everyone eat.)
Sweata: " chalo ab gaana waana ho jaye , arey meri bahu, nahi beti ka birthday hai music toh banta ha!!"
They all played antakshari and sang beautiful song for each other than it was Neil's turn Neil sang:
Than Avni sang :
After all the family fun time and Avneil dancing, 2 people tried to make Avni's birthday the worst day of her life.
(if you guessed Rea and Diksha than you are right)
Rea: " bua are you sure about this?"
Diksha: "yes rea now do as i say."
Advertisement
Avneil and family were enjoying when they heard a voice.
Rea: "Avni, birthday main mujhe nahi invite kiya" (everyone look at rea , Neil felt that something bad will happen)
Neil: (in his mind)" I will not tolerate if she says one word against my Avni"
Neil:"Rea what do you want and why are you here"(he asked angrily)
Diksha:(coming in)"clam down Neil abhi tak humne kuch kiya bhi nahi"
Avni:" why have you guys come here?"
Diksha: "to give you your best birthday gift"
Neil:" birthday gift?"
Rea:"woh dekho"(the projector came down and showed all pics of avni at small age, it had part when she lost her mother, parts of her harsh childhood, and all the other bad memory avni could ever think of)
When the video ended....
Diksha: (whispering to Avneil) "accha laga ab dekho"(Avni had tear and angry in her eyes)
Diksha:" ladies and gentlemen today I will tell you something about the girl whose birthday party you all are attending "
Rea: "this girl (Avni) stole everything from me every since she was born. In childhood she stool my mom and dads love due to taking care of her than she grew up and stole my brother (Amol) from me and few days back my fiance"
Neil: (shouting) "Rea bus, not a single word more!!"
Diksha:"why Neil why let everyone know who she is" (facing audience ) " when small' she killed her own parents and she is also naajayaz !!"
Neil:"bussss!!!"
Avni: "Rea why are you lying tell them the truth don't lie"(Neela, Bebe and Sweata were consulting Avni while Neil was full of angry)
Neil:"Diksha bua and Rea stop lying and just go from here"
Diksha:"why Neil? and Avni i am lying tell them ,tum naajaayaz ho na, come on tell them."
Advertisement
Avni: "woh...."
Rea:"woh kya speek na!"
Avni:( shouting in anger)" haan haan hun main naajaayaz"
Neela: "Diksha tum ye kyun kar rahi ho and Rea tum toh avni ki behan ho tum bhi"
Rea:"behan or woh bhi main is nalayak naajaayaz lardki ki never" (looking at Avni) "iska toh last name bhi nahi hai ,naamkaran hi nahi hua na"
Neil:(shouting)"Rea bus , Avni bus Avni nahi hai she is Mrs.Avni Neil khanna and mind your words when you talk to my wife"(Avni stunned at Neil's reactions and words)"And she did not kill her parents, your dadi Mrs.dayavanti Mehta killed them,which has been proven."(look at Avni) "who gave you the right to come in my house and talk to my wife like that, just get out before I do something" (yelling) "OUT!!!!"
Rea and Diksha got kicked out of Khanna mansion. Avni run to her room while Bebe Neela ma and Sweata followed her. All the guest left.
Neil: ( sat on the sofa saying to himself)" I couldn't make your birthday special Avni I am very sorry...I failed"
Prakhas: " Neil puttar..."
Neil: "papa mein Avni ka ye birthday special banana chahata tha lekin.."
Prakhas: "koyi nahi puttar ,tu Avni ke pass ja she needs you ,go"
Neil:"haan papa"
In Avneil's bedroom.....
Avni was talking to both her moms and bebe and trying to feel better ,just then Neil entered. Sweata saw him and signaled all to go out of room.
Sweata:(whispered in Neil's ears)"Neil kuch kar and make her feel good ,at least make her enjoy the rest of her birthday."(Neil nodded )
Suddenly Neil got an idea!
Neil: "Thanks mom"( sweata looked confused)"i got it ,she will become happy"
Neil went to Avni
Neil: "Avni get ready quickly we are going somewhere"
Avni:" Neil but where?"
Neil:"Avni you trust me?"
Avni: "yes."
Neil:"than no questions"
Neil and Avni got dressed and sat in car.
Neil:"Avni close your eyes"
Avni: "why?"
Neil: "avni you trust me na than close your eyes"(Neil put blindfold on Avni )
Neil: "Avni just sit and relax i will open blindfold when we reach our destination ok"
Avni:"okay"
They left from their house.
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys I hope you liked it.
Plz comment below if you liked it.
Thank you for supporting me and I hope you keep supporting me Thanks.
Precap: "Neil's surprise and Avneil's romance."
Advertisement
- In Serial35 Chapters
Hyphen (Pokemon Emerald)
Leaving the safety of her hidden commune, a Ralts narrowly avoids capture on Hoenn Route 102. Finding a discarded pokeball, she ventures into the human world only to discover that her home is in danger from Humanity's rapid expansion. Now she has one recourse: disguise herself as human and become the pokemon champion before her village is discovered, and prevent the tragedy that is sure to come. It's too bad she has to deal with subterfuge, eco-terrorism, the end of the world, and awkward inter-species friendships along the way.
8 596 - In Serial18 Chapters
How to have fun in an apocalypse (Rewrite)
After spending an unsavory amount of time in hell, our protagonist finally manages to escape the place that had kept him captive for so long... again. Unfortunately, even after plotting and planning for years, he ends up in a place not much different from the burning and agonizing Tartarus he once had to call home. Guts, blood, and carnage start to reign over Earth as soon as he set foot in it, much to his dismay. What use is it to cry over spilled milk, though? Tired of the monotony of endless torture, he steps into the world intending to have as much fun as possible. While others might try to raid the Orc Lord with as many people as possible, why not challenge him to an arm-wrestling tournament? The power of friendship will surely be on his side. Why hide from the big, bad wolf in one of your houses if wearing camo in plain sight should have the same effect? Now, making friends and going on adventures would be perfectly fine, if it wasn't for the fact that he hides a few more secrets than one might think at first. This is a complete rewrite! Due to being unsatisfied with the previous version, I have decided to work the story up, beginning from the older chapters! Version 2.0 includes: - enhanced writing and editorial skills - additional information and aspects to characters - minor deviation from storyline and improvements
8 196 - In Serial24 Chapters
Fluvia Dellarose was an Otome Game's Villain
Full Title:Fluvia Dellarose was Supposed to be an Otome Game’s Mini-Boss Villain, but Her Strong Maternal Instincts Prevailed! – As Expected of a Former Single-Mom. Main Site: https://honyakusite.wordpress.com/fluvia-dellarose-was-an-otome-games-villain/(Illustrations and the latest chapters - and a more aggressive update rate - can be found on the main site) In the otome game, [Love that Breaks Bonds], Ryllia Piermont is one of the main rivals, a villainous woman who seeks to devour marry a man of high-standing to gain power despite already having a fiance. Blackmailing, threatening, and tricking her way through the story, the person who made it all possible for Ryllia was the sickly Fluvia Dellarose, the younger twin sister of Ryllia’s naive and arrogant fiance, and a secret wielder of the illegal Ghost Arts. The tragic sub-villain, Fluvia Dellarose’s life went something like this:1. Lose magic2. gain Ghost Arts3. build the family estate up based on blackmail and illicit knowledge4. get sweet-talked by Brother’s fiancee5. become devoted to Ryllia6. orchestrate many of Ryllia’s dirty deeds7. get thrown away by Ryllia8. attack the Heroine9. get executed when Ghost Arts are found outThat’s how it was supposed to go, but… Mother, Father, properly scold your selfish son! Do you mean for it to become a habit?! Brother, I will raise you into a good man!Hmm… Mother has an inferiority complex so she doesn’t like socializing? Very well! I will turn the areas of yourself you hate into those you take pride in!Eh? There’s movement in the dark underbelly of the city that must be dealt with? … And just what are you going to do if my naive father hears of it? Bring the reports to me! Ghost Arts? Hmph! As if I would learn something illegal! Do you have any idea what kind of influence I will have on the children(Mother/Father/Brother)?! You don’t understand just how easily influenced these people (my precious, adorably foolish family members) are! Besides why should I, who was spurned by love and had to raise my child all by myself in the previous life, follow some sort of love-story script in the current life? In this life, I will live to see my grandkids this time!
8 240 - In Serial155 Chapters
A Chance To Become An Adonis
Laying in his own pool of blood, Lu Chen watches his wife being embraced by another man. He couldn’t believe it. If there is any way possible, Lu Chen wanted to tear them apart from each other, yet nothing. Lu Chen couldn’t do anything as he slowly dies. And the final words he will ever hear was, “You will always be nothing but second place.” Then a bullet went through his chest. Before Lu Chen had lost all consciousness, endless regret begins to flow through him. The people that cared for him he ignored, people that trusted him he betrayed. The only thing he had on his mind was; a second chance. However, it is as if somebody had heard him plead. Lu Chen was sent back to his 18-year-old body. He didn't want to believe it, yet he had to. Lu Chen couldn't waste this opportunity. What will the young man do to change his future? Hello guys. I will be posting 2 chapters every 2 days somewhere between 9:00-10:00 pm. (This novel is all rights reserved) Discord link: https://discord.gg/Ge8JfDk33C Please note that I will be posting on RoyalRoad and Webnovel as well.
8 146 - In Serial12 Chapters
My Second Life is an Absurdist Power Fantasy?!
"Hey, great news, kid... you're dead!" With these words, Jack Eames, unrepentant slacker, found himself staring down God, and was offered a choice- An eternal life of never-ending bliss and relaxation, OR the chance to start over as a powerful hero, fighting to defeat monsters, rescue maidens, and save this new world from another player - a villain who has been given the exact same advantages he has. ...And a couple weeks head start. The ultimate prize? The winner of the contest gets to become God of this new fantasy world, and reshape it however they can possibly imagine! The downside? Whichever one of them loses ceases to exist! For Jack, a clueless, fantasy-obsessed shut-in, picking option number two wasn't hard. Learning that being a hero takes much more than pressing buttons on a controller, and that a real fantasy world is far more dangerous than the ones in stories he loves.... well, that's something else entirely!
8 203 - In Serial7 Chapters
A Song of Gods and Mortals
Mortals exist for a blink of time. Gods persist until the heavens collapse. At the center of the grand continent rises a single valley ruling above all of humanity. A thousand clans fight a never-ending bloody war in the wildlands clashing against a milliard of other races. Mortals leave their flesh and blood on the barren grounds while Gods arise from the scattered ashes to continue the glory of their kin. A continent full of the echoes war, death and the strive for greatness combine into a cruel yet beautiful melody resounding over the battle-weathered lands. A Song of Gods and Mortals.
8 139

