《Avneil - being with you》Chapter 4|Neil's Surprise
Advertisement
Thank you guys for all the votes and comments.
I hope you like it
Here we go!
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Neil driving the car while avni was still blindfolded.
Avni:"Neil"
Neil:"Haan wify"
Avni:"Neil, it's not that I don't trust you, it's just that (Neil started smiling) you know what happened at party than."
Neil:"I was just wondering that tum itni der se kuch puch kyun nahi rahi thi"
Avni:"Neil!!!"
Neil:"okay baba ok, woh actually jab neela ma ne mujhe bataya ki aaj tumhara birthday hai toh I thought that I will make this the best birthday of your life , but than rea and dicksha bua!" (he starts getting angry)"So I thought to make it better for you, (trying to change topic) " and by the way I know you are trying to make me tell you where we are going "
Avni:( starting to smile at Neil's last sentence)" Neil thank you"
Neil:"why thank you, tumne toh abhi tak woh surprise bhi nahi dekha"
Avni:"Neil! You know why for being there for me always, Neil you know something. Your the BEST best friend I ever had ofcourse Ali too. You and Ali were there for me whenever I need you guys"
Neil: " chalo chalo tarif baad me, we have reached" ( Neil helped avni out of car and took of her blindfold off )
Avni:(she was shocked looking at the place) "wow!!!" ( there was a plain grassy area decorated with lighting and in the middle a open patio style shed. In the shed ,there was a table with food on it and the setup was like a candle light romantic dinner. )
Avni:"Neil this is so beautiful, I love it thank you so much. "
Neil:(smiling)" chalo let's eat I am very hungry"(making a puppy cute neil khana special face. They went and saw all the dishes. There were all the favorite food of avni and there was also her favorite chocolate cake) "let's cut the cake Avni "
Advertisement
Avni:" hmmm" (still amazed by Neil's Surprise. They cut the cake and had there dinner together. )
Neil:"Avni, may I have a dance with you?"
Avni:(smiling) " yes ,but music?" (Neil started the music on his phone and extended his hands towards Avni. She kept her hands on his as they started to sway to the beat.)
Neil pulled Avni close and started dancing. There was no space between them. There body fitted each other like puzzle pieces made for each other types and there lips were few inches apart.
Suddenly the thunder stroke and they jerked apart. It started to rain hard. Avni went out in open sky and opens her arms and stared dancing. Neil saw this from the back and smiled admiring her. Just than suddenly avni sneezed.
Neil:(ran to her)Avni yaar under chalo ,you will get sicked"
Avni:"Neil, Neil I am fine"
Neil:"no .."(Neil took Avni in the shed and as soon as she went inside, she started to shiver then suddenly she fainted causing Neil to panick) "Avni!!,Avni yaar utho plz open ur eyes"
Neil made her a bed of hay ,he found near by , and made her lay there. (He felt her forehead and said)" isko toh high fever hai.( he takes his phone out to call someone but there is no signal) "What should I do there is no signal here and I cant take her to the car also. Just Than Neil got an idea."
Neil:"Avni I know I don't have the right to do this, but I will to safe you."(he took a cloth of the decoration and made it as a blanket then he took off his t-shirt and unpined Avni's palu. Neil brought Avni close to him and hugged her tightly , he wrapped them both around with the blanket to pass the heat from his body to her. Slowly Avni's Body Started taking the heat and they both fell asleep.)
Advertisement
Next morning...
Neil woke up early and was staring at Avni, who was still sleeping .
Neil:(thinking while staring at Avni)"Avni you look too cute while sleeping. You know something, aaj ke bad main tumhe aapne aap se kabhi dor nahi karunga because I love you and don't worry I will tell you this very soon wify"(suddenly Neil's phone rings, it is Prakash,)
Neil:( picking up the phone)"yes papa"
Prakash:(tensed)"Neil puttar tum log kahan ho ,kal raat se ghar nahi aaye"
Neil:"dad woh actually I came to give Avni a birthday gift and it started raining hard. We got stuck and there was no signal to call you but don't worry we are coming home soon"
Prakash:"ok beta come soon bye"
Neil:"bye "(as soon as Neil hanged up the phone Avni woke up)
Avni:(looking at her self)"Neil,yeh..yeh kya hai and why is my saari messed up? Neil kal raat kya hua"(she looked tensed )
Neil:(thought to himself)"oh wify I wont tell you this easily , lets play around a bit"
Avni:(in tension) "Neil!!! kuch toh bolo"
Neil:(making a innocent face)"kaal raat hum log do se ek ho gaye"
Avni:(tensed)"neil!!! tum kya kahe rahe ho"
Neil:(turned his back to Avni and started smiling)"main saach kehe raha hun"
Avni:(tensed at first but soon realizes something)"by the way what ever happen between us was good and not wrong"
Neil:(turn around in shock)"Avni kya ?!!!"
Avni:"haan ab bebe ki wish puri ho jayegi "
Neil:(confused)"kaunsi wish"
Avni:"tillu ka billu ki wish"
Neil:"tillu ka billu??(just then he realized that avni was talking about his kid)
Avni:(laughing inside)"haan tillu ka billa yeah fir billi jo bhi ho "
Neil:"wait wait wait Avni, you are going too far , I was just kidding. Ham dono ke beech esa kuch nahi hua "
Avni:(started laughing out loud while Neil looks on totally confused)"toh main bhi joke hi kar rahi hoon"
Neil:(little angry)"Avni!!!! (and making a weird face) And what's this tillu ka billu , it sounds so weird"
Avni:"woh...."(suddenly the wind blew and Avni got shivers. Neil quickly got the blanket and wrapped it around her,while this was happening, they shared a eye lock whoch was soon broken by Avni. )
Neil:(while Avni tried to go away, Neil pulled her closer)"aapne hubby se door ja rahi ho"
Avni:"hubby??"
Neil:"haan like you are my wify ,I am your hubby, call me hubby"
Avni:"Neil leave me"
Neil:"no first say"( he pulls her more close and they kept staring in each others eye when the phone rings"
Neil:(picking up phone)"haan mom"
Sweata:"kahan hai tillu, tune kaha ki tu aa raha hai pur tu toh aaya hi nahi?"
Neil:"mom we are coming ,we are on the way"(Avni pushes him away)
Sweata:"ok come fast tillu"
Neil:"ok mom" (and cuts the call)
Avni:"chalo mummy ji aur sab family members wait kar rahe hoge"
Neil:"haan, lets go"
They get in car and head home.
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys did you like it.
Plz comment if you liked it and if you want something add to future story.
Thank you guys and hope you like this one.
Precap:
Avni:"yeh muhje kya ho raha hai, why do I like to spend time with Neil, why do I like when he comes close to me. "
Will Neil confess his love to Avni and will Avni understand that she loves Neil?
Advertisement
- In Serial62 Chapters
Celestial of the Void
A young man stood at a height of 1.8 meters with an exceptional and noticeable toned physique under his beasts fur clothing. His light-brown skin illuminating under the rays of the sun with an above average face, chiseled jaws, straight nose and slightly thick sword-shaped eyebrows. His brown eyes, deep like pools of honey with a shade of violet hiding within the irises, hinting a mysterious impression. Throughout the span of 3 years, his raven black hair grew past his back, tied up into a simple ponytail.Realizing fate has given him another chance reincarnating into a new body and coincidentally under the same name, Silver. Coupled with his million years of experience and knowledge allowing him to break through the realms with ease. He begins his journey through Desolate Tundra, challenging the emperors of this new world while obtaining a power that none can even grasp.Will he rise to the top and change the era to a brighter path or become another common straggler on the path to cultivation in a once beautiful continent, now riddle with demons and beasts lurking in every corner?
8 125 - In Serial29 Chapters
Reincarnated as the goddess of the sea.
A new goddess creates her first world. To run the world she needs help, she gets this help by reincarnating three people into the three nature goddesses of the sea, land and sky. Follow as the protagonist learns what it is like to be the goddess of the sea in this new world. Any feedback is appreciated. Cover made by Maze_Runner on Scribblehub. Originally posted on scribblehub under the same title and author name.
8 128 - In Serial30 Chapters
The Strongest Clan
Imagine waking up from a coma and then looking at a rich CEO from a different country. Next to him is the most beautiful girl you have ever seen. Just when you think things couldn't be stranger, he says. " Here is my daughter. Marry her please!" "What!?" * Chapters are 2500 to 4000 words each. So don't be put off by the number of chapters. I upload once every 4 to 5 days. The story is a dual mc story about a boy and a girl. In this world, people wield superpowers restricted to the elements to fight the monsters that invade. Depending on your element you join that clan. The different elemental clans compete with each other for the title of the strongest clan. The mc is a lightning wielder who gains his powers in an unorthodox way. Watch the mc's take the lightning clan from dead last to number one.
8 174 - In Serial72 Chapters
Calf the Furless (First Edition)
Calf, the heir presumptive has fallen short once again. As a half-being his competition has always stood heads and shoulders above his physical capabilities but this time, more is at play in keeping him down than the fetters of human ability. "THEY" have interfered and as a consequence, Calf is thrown into a Rites the likes of which only the annals and a few of the long-lived have seen. Will he prevail, or will his story end before it even begins. PROLOGUE: The rite of passage. Every creature known and yet to be known by man undergoes its own challenges. These separate the chaff from the worthy crop, whittling down the challengers for every progressive leg of the journey we call life. Be it formalized and observed, or unwittingly followed in the execution of daily life, every form of it is ritualized. That ritual is what we call the rites, the passage being the continuation of life itself, for even when metaphorical, a death is certain in choice and accommodations should one fail to meet its expectations. ⯁⯁⯁ At the top of any group stands a king, set apart from all by qualification, ranging from singular to multivariate by the complexity of each group. To those of the central forests of Greater Liminos, better known as Taurreland, strength is king. Though the land abounds with creatures great and small, boasting intellect, arcane skills and artisanal prowess, strength stands above all of them, second to none. 'Strength will prevail over all' stands as their motto, and to that end, the Rites of a King require triumph over forces from all disciplines. ⯁⯁⯁ Day 300,Year seventeen,Future calendar of the Taurs... Such a rites would occur on that day, and its events would be the first in a sequence of challenges to the status quo. A single answer would emerge to satisfy all the questions that had been asked of a certain Prince for the past 8 years, but as a consequence, that answer would put to question all that was tradition, and the weight of hereditary strength.
8 147 - In Serial32 Chapters
Thug Love
FIND OUT!!
8 111 - In Serial10 Chapters
I am not your Daddy
"Is she your daughter?" a question asked by many."No she is my wife and mine" i said proudly. My little wify is all mine and i am her everything. Her tiny frame looked so seductive. She looked at me with sleepy eyes. "Go to sleep" i said firmly. She did a little action with her hand. "Let's sleep oman, come" I took a sigh. I went near her. Her new forming boobs were visible through sheer cloth and Her legs were exposed. I laid beside her. Her back was aginst my chest. I slowly slide my palm on her waist. "Umm" she moaned."You like it" i took her moan as yes. I pushed my hand towards her little soft stomach. I slowly grabbed her clothed boob and squeezed harder.Oman married 15 year old tara to save her from evil and dirty eyes of men who wanted to take advantage of her as she had no one to take care of her. Oman took her in his care but later on his sister forced him to marry tara. So that she can be safe. But fatima didn't knew, oman is beast himself. He will not stop himself, when he will start developing feelings for his little wife.But the problem was that when people looked at this couple they thaught they were father and daughter because of their big age gap. (18+)Historical novel!!! mature content !!!Read at your own risk.
8 123

