《Avneil - being with you》Chapter 2|Avni' Birthday Planning
Advertisement
By the way guys thanks for all sweet comments.
I wish you keep giving me good advice.
And also a little more background info I forgot to mention.
Neil's family already know about avni past and what she has went through and they all welcomed her except sweata but not for long😉😉
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Avni: "so that's what happened. "
Neil: "Avni yaar tum akele kyun gayi mishra uncle ne mana kiya tha pir bhi Tumhara main kya karu 😤😤"
Prakhas: "Neil puttar usko datana band kar ab sab theek hai. The main point is all of us are fine and together." (to avni with a big smile ) andar aa puttar"
Everyone took Avni Maddy bua and karina in, Neil stood by the the door smiling
Neil: (thinking to himself) "avni yaar tum itni aachi ho aur main bhi ek dam bhodhu hun. Tumne mere liye kya kuch nahi kiya. I am sorry for whatever mistakes I did."
Maddy bua: "Neil, Neillll!!!" (Maddy called him...making him come out of his thoughts )
Neil: "Haan bua what happened everything fine?"
Maddy bua: "yes Neil everything fine. You know Avni is just great absolutely great you are very lucky" (and she goes from there smiling while Neil stood there being proud of his wife)
Everyone was happy and thanking Avni when suddenly Avni was shocked with happiness at what sweata said.
Sweata: " Avni I am very sorry" (tears ran down her eyes as she spoke further )" Avni I have done so wrong and hated you all long but you still never let back on my .... I mean our family thank you very much Avni thank you."
Avni:(wiping her tear) "nahi aunty don't cry Plz I am not angry I have forgiven you"
Sweata:" if so than Plz don't call me aunty call me mom ya mummi ji "
Advertisement
Avni :"mummi ji, mummi ji" (she said with tears of happiness in her eyes)
Sweata:" nahi beta dont cry Plz " (she said hugging Avni. Avni felt her family got completed)" Neil dekh how hurt she is take her to bedroom" (to Avni )" go Avni beta rest go"
Neil took avni in their bedroom.
Neil: "Avni you sit I will come with first aid box"
Avni:"no Neil, there is no need" (she got cut off in the middle)
Neil:"chup ek dam chup, and don't move from the bed"( he went to get first aid kit and started putting cream on Avni's hand.
Seeing the care in his eyes she felt so good and kept staring at him. After putting the cream he looked at her with loving eyes And they shared a eyelock )
This music played in the background:
Suddenly Neil's phone rang, it was Neela maa and due to the phone call the sweet eyelock was broken.
Neil: (shyly )"woh Avni"( Avni blushed and ran down stairs)" hayyyy haasi toh paasi " (than the phone rang again causing a frustrated Neil to pick up the phone)" yes"
Neela: "hi Neil ,sorry to disturb u but actually aaj avni ka birthday hai"
Neil: "kya avni ka birthday???!!!"
Neela:"haan"
Neil: (to himself) "idiot, stupid ,oloo ka patta, monkey it's avni's birthday and last night I told her to leave "
Neela: "monkey....?? Neil monkey ka nahi Avni ka birthday hai Avni okay"
Neil: "hain woh actually."
Neela: "okay okay (laughing) toh main bol rahi hun ki aaj Avni ka birthday hai and I want you to make it very special for her I hope you understand"
Neil: (smiling) " hain ma don't worry I will make this the best birthday for her even you will say wow!"
Advertisement
Neela :"Thanks Neil I knew you will be the best person for this job"( and she cut the phone call)
Neil:(to him self )" Avni this birthday will be the world's best birthday for you and you will be so happy today" 😊😊😊
Neil went down and saw that Avni was in kitchen so he told everyone about Avni's birthday and they started planning. At evening Avni was in her room when Neil come in with a beautiful dress that he had to make Avni wear for her birthday party.
Neil: "Avni tum yeh pehen ke aa jao"
Avni: "but Neil for what?"
Neil: " woh actually...." ( he went into deep thoughts of thinking )
Avni:"woh kya? uske aage bhi toh bolo."
Neil: (nervously) "woh Maddy bua or karina ke liye party hai, to make them feel happy ,ok now go and change." (he said pushing her in th restroom )
Avni went and changed. When she came out she saw Neil sitting in on the bed looking at his files he saw her and was amused.
Avni:"Neil woh mujhe tumse kuch poochna tha"
Neil:"Haan bolo"( As saying that he started moving closer and closer to her)
Avni:"woh..."( Avni was speechless due to the closeness ,he than put his hand on her wrist and pulled her closer. Avni was so shocked and was also feeling good deep inside. Than Neil suddenly zipped her blouse/kurti which was slightly open. He than started moving back from avni who still in shock.)
Neil: (smiling at her reaction) " Avni tum mujhe kya keha rahi thi" (he was happy to see his effect on her)
Avni: "woh woh main main .....main bhool gayi"
Neil:"start eating badam to get better memory" (happy inside) "let's go sab hamara wait kar rahe hain"
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
I hoped you liked it.
Plz comment any suggestion.
I love reading and replying to your comments.
Precap:
Girl1:" Avni ki birthday hum barbad kar denge"
Girl2: " yes ab dekho Avni , this will be the worst birthday of your life" (evil laugh)
Comments down who do you think the girls are and also comment If you liked it and for further suggestions.. 😊😊
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
Breaking the constellations
Gael had a vision of an apocalyptic world where magic, monsters and blue screens rules, a world where the impossible is possible, where life and death walks together. After that, his only family dissapeared to such a place. Alone and without hope, he trains like a madman to when his time to be transported to such a world arrives, he's able to destroy everything in his path and find his sister.
8 184 - In Serial14 Chapters
King system
Born from earth this wealthy otaku found him-self in another man(boy)body and more shocking new was that it was a different earth'read the story of a man who will make a new legend and found the mystery of this new world...
8 165 - In Serial31 Chapters
An Observer's Destiny
In this world, there is a desperate power struggle between humans, who call themselves the Hero Realm, against the Beasts from the Beyond. Given techniques and abilities that they harness, the Heroes are able to fend for themselves, just enough to create a power struggle amongst themselves. Joran is a young man graduating from the Central Districts, yet he must take the Exam before moving on. Although he wishes to have a simpler life than most, destiny has more important things in store for him, changing his life forever. Book 1: Nascence Joran is faced with the crushing reality of the world as he is shown to possess legendary potential. Forced onto the center stage, him and his now-friend Hando, set off to the grand metropolis of the Hero Realm. Where the seat of power resides, as well as the technological pinnacle of Humanity. Part 1 of a "Universe Untold" Book cover by @Fymer
8 92 - In Serial23 Chapters
MY SHORT STORIES
Can a feudal Lord evade galactic justice? (Silver Arrow) Can a forest extend romance forever? (Trees of Alcora) How can you be in two places at once? (Indetermin-mancy) Are general contractors the answer to conquering space? (Work Needed) Can ants cause a nuclear holocaust ? (Small world). Is a girl's ultimate freedom dependent on her ride? (Shirt of Grey) More than a dozen simple, short Science fiction and fantasy stories.
8 90 - In Serial13 Chapters
The Gray Imperial: A GameLit Adventure
Derek Gray is haunted by his past. Once a confident and abrasive young man with dreams of striking it big on the baseball diamond, Derek lost everything the night his little brother died. Now Derek rarely leaves the house. His muscles are flabby. His bladder fails him often. Any confidence he once possessed is shriveled and dying. His life seems hopeless. Then he discovers a note. A gaming studio is seeking beta testers for a new video game, and it just so happens that this gaming studio has a connection to his younger brother. Can Derek overcome his anxiety to conquer this new challenge? Or, will this game be the final nail in his coffin? ------------- Release schedule: x2 weekly new chapters.
8 114 - In Serial154 Chapters
After I Transmigrated as A Mermaid, I Transmigrated Back (MTL)
After five years of being a mermaid that hid deep within the cold sea, Zhao Xiaokui had finally returned back to her human body.Mobile games, anime and manga, my idols, and a peaceful society, I have returned!But on her very first day at home,"Congratulations on your achievement: Killing a water demon.""Congratulations on your achievements: Killing a vampire."Zhao Xiaokui: "...wow, this welcome ceremony is really chic."Fu~ this really was a world full of peace...--Author: 沈日十Translator: MTL Novels--This is only posted for offline purposes. I do not own the story, characters and the translations. Those rightfully belong to the content creators.
8 120

