《Bloodthirsty (END)》CHAPTER 16 -THE PLAN EARLY-
Advertisement
Hari Selasa 4 April, Pukul 11.00 di laboratorium universitas.......
Setelah menenangkan diri masing-masing, mereka semua berkumpul mendiskusikan sebuah rencana. Rencana untuk mengembalikan keadaan ini. Tapi entah akan berhasil atau tidak.
"Jadi bagaimana cara membuat serum penawarnya?"Tanya Jie membuka percakapan.
"Kita harus kembali ke rumah sakit."jawab singkat Elyx.
"Lho...kenapa?? Bukankah alat-alat disini sama lengkapnya dengan di rumah sakit?"Tanya Jie penasaran.
"Karena datanya ada disana."
"Data apa yang kau maksud Elyx?"kali ini Alixhs yang bertanya.
"Data dokumen yang berhasil aku curi dari dosen bersama Jie."jawab Felyx.
"Kau berhasil mendapatkannya??? Bagaimana bias?"Tanya Jie kembali.
"Kau tak perlu tahu."
"Tapi bagaimana kita kesana?? Apa kita akan menerobos para manusia itu???"Tanya Keen yang sudah berdamai dengan Felyx sedari tadi.
"Yah...hanya itu satu-satunya."
"Hanya dengan tangan kosong?? Tak ada senjata kah?? Kalau memungkinkan sih aku ingin pistol. Hahaha...."ucap Jie mencoba bercanda untuk meringankan suasana.
"Kita tak akan sebodoh itu dengan masuk kesana seperti menyerahkan diri kepada musuh. Aku ada rencana lain."
"Maksutmu bagaimana?"Tanya Jie.
"Apa kau ingat Jie? Saat kita di ruang suara, bukankah disitu juga tempat untuk mengatur listrik secara otomatis keseluruh universitas bukan? Nah, kita harus pergi kesana."jawab Felyx.
"Kini aku mengerti apa yang kau rencanakan Felyx."balas Jie menyeringai.
"Ya...itu cara terbaik!"ucap Keen setuju.
"Karena jarak ruangan dari sini 20 meter, kita harus punya rencana matang."ucap Felyx.
"Kalau begitu, siapkan senjata keras ataupun tajam lainnya yang bisa digunakan. Dan jangan lupa untuk mencharger handphone kalian karena ini sangat penting untuk berkomunikasi." tutur Alixhs si sabuk hitam taekwondo,"Dan kita akan berangkat kisaran jam 4." lanjutnya.
"Tidak buruk juga."balas Felyx.
"Kalau gitu istirahat sepuas kalian...."ucap jie seraya bersantai di kursi.
Pukul 14.15...........
"Hey! Kalian lapar gak sih? Udah kelewat jam makan siang nih!"seru Alixhs yang menahan rasa lapar.
Advertisement
"Yah....mau bagaimana lagi Lixhs...dah takdir harus laper. Apa loe mau dimakan ama tuh manusia abnormal?"balas Keen fokus bermain handphonenya.
"Yang jawab biasa aja dong...."kata Alixhs.
"Santai aja.....kalo ada YunJie, pasti beres deh."
"Maksut loe apa Jie? Loe pengin pergi keluar ke kantin apa?"tanya Alixhs menatap Jie yang sedang bersantai.
"Percuma Jie, paling-paling bu kantin dah jadi kayak mereka."sambung Keen.
"Gue juga gak bodoh amat kalek!! Gue masih punya otak buat dipake nih! Jadi maksut gue, loe buka aja sendiri tas gue, tuh!"tutur Jie sambil menunjuk kearah tasnya yang tergeletak di atas meja dengan hidungnya.
"Emang apa isinya?"tanya Alixhs sambil membuka isi tas YunJie. Dan tidsak disangka-sangka.......
"Wow!!!! Keren banget lho Jie! Loe emang temen baik gue yang selalu pengertian banget sama gue. Makasih ya Jie."seru Alixhs tak tertahan setelah melihat isi tas Jie.
"Eh..! Jie, tapi gimana cara loe dapetinnya? Loe kan jarang ngantin. Bekal kapan nih?"tanya Keen heran.
"Santai aja dong yang muji. Kayak baru tau aja kalo gue nih temen yang pengertian dan cerdas kaya si Felyx justru lebih sih. Hehehe......"
"Dah basa-basi ya kalek Jie. Kita gak butuh cerita gak jelas itu."ucap Alixhs sebal mendengarkan Jie berceloteh dan menyesal karena telah memuji anak itu. Lalu ia menatap kearah Felyx yang hanya diam ikut mendengarkan.
"Jadi, gini ceritanya............
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Primacy Online
Life on Earth was nearly eradicated in World War III, but using alien technology, the Patriarch of the Church of the Resurrection built a new society from the ashes. He created what he called the Constructed Reality MMORPG, Primacy Online, a world so real that the players could not distinguish it from reality. After outlawing wars between the city-states on Earth, he declared that all wars would be fought inside the world of Primacy Online. Thirteen hundred years later, the release of Primacy Online VI: Legacy of Balor signals the beginning of World War IX. Players from Earth's city-states will be locked in cryogenic capsules and play Primacy Online in War Mode. Their achievements in the game will determine the victory rankings of their city-states, but if they die in the game, they will die for real. Patrick Armagh found flaws in the game mechanics of Primacy Online and exploited them to rise to the peak of the game. But when the Church declared he was cheating, he was perma-banned from the game. Now, the Church has declared that Patrick and all the other perma-banned cheaters will be included in a special Church group for World War IX, where they can earn redemption for their sin of cheating. However, Morgan Danan, Speaker of the City of Mann, and the generally acknowledged number one player of Primacy Online, has a deal for Patrick. With her help and his method of cheating, he has the chance to become a virtual god within Primacy Online, but by taking up her offer, he will become an enemy of the Church. Like a significant percentage of Primacy Online players, Patrick suffers from an ultimately fatal, degenerative nervous system disorder. He has less than five years to live. With death staring him in the face and nothing to live for, he accepts Morgan Danan's offer, and once again, enters Primacy Online as Crom Cruach, a disgraced legend. Will Crom Cruach, once again, become a legend, or will he be destroyed by the Church? What secrets has the Church hidden inside the game?
8 119 - In Serial9 Chapters
Subterranean levels written by Travis Willier
A Special agent, Has one Mission, and that is to keep his mind from going abosoulte mayham, Subterranean levels will challenge all he knows, will his soul be condemed to fire of hell or will he rise above the Evil.
8 146 - In Serial60 Chapters
Rebirth of the Entertainment Giant
After the death of Zhang Xiaohua, he is reborn into a parallel world where the entertainment industry has become sluggish. Follow him as he begins his journey to form a world-class entertainment company, filled with; musicians, screenwriters, producers and directors. Watch him as he attempts to conquer the entertainment world by storm. *Get the first volume of the book on: Amazon , Google Play *Get the second Volume of the book on: Amazon , Google Play *Get the third Volume of the book on: Amazon , Google Play *Get the fourth Volume of the book on: Amazon , Google Play
8 312 - In Serial18 Chapters
Building a nation and make its citizen happy
I just going to enjoy the life in another world
8 212 - In Serial11 Chapters
Metzra: A Hybrid World
Your mother was murdered. You investigated everyone you knew to no avail. You succumb to black and angry despair. You resort to a mysterious sage.He leads you to a hybrid world called Metzra.It is a gruesome, terrifying, yet captivating world.What will happen to you?
8 114 - In Serial16 Chapters
Paved With Good Intentions
Jacob thought he had his life all figured out. While many of his peers dreamt of grand adventures Jacob envisioned a more mundane lifestyle for his future. Unfortunately his idyllic life fell apart one day with the sudden appearance of a Valkyrie. Suddenly he is thrown headfirst into a thousand year war between humans and monsters that is not at all as black and white as the church would paint it. As he struggles to do what he thinks is the right thing he soon learns that the road to hell is often paved with good intentions.
8 119

