《Her is Enough (TriciaRobredo×Reader)》Cross - Part 14
Advertisement
TW : mentions of m*rder/assassination
"Ms. Patricia?" My eyes widened at the girl's position.
"I have three sisters, doctor ako, gusto kita"
"You know I have two..."
Doctor sya. That's true.
She has three sisters. Lie.
And..
Gusto nya ko.
Two truths one lie.
She left out a subtle laugh while adjusting her position.
"So, now you know" She nodded.
I can't with this girl's life antics.
I'm so afraid that my lungs would suddenly burst from my ribcage.
She's going to be the death of me.
-
"Yes, and I love her very much" Tricia answered as the interviewer gave her a large smile.
"Wow, I'm sure noh? Na apaka swerte ng 'special someone' na yan"
"Swerte rin ako sa kanya, she's everything I could ask for"
I smiled while watching the interview.
"Tawang tawa naman Mam" Miya mumbled from my back.
"Parang nung kailan lang, nag-away kayo dahil pinapalabas ako ni Ms. Tricia" She laughed.
"Pasalamat ka you didn't get fired"
"Or pasalamat kay Doc kasi mahal mo sya?" She added.
I smiled. "Ikaw talaga Miya, ang daming nasa brain mo"
-
I sat down at the back seat of my car.
"Mam, may dadaanan pa po ba kayo o diretso na po sa bahay?"
"Diretso na lang Tito"
I always call him Tito. Bata palang ako driver na namin sya. He's so loyal.
I scrolled for updates on tweeter.
Halos lahat tungkol kay Tricia. Her interview went viral.
I'm sure sa tiktok din meron. There would be edits of her with a sad sounds because Tricia is taken and now they can't have her.
"Hoy Ate!! Gising!" Esther nudged my back.
"Oh!?" I took my sleeping mask off.
"Ang aga aga Esther"
"Check your socmeds!"
"Baki-"
"BASTA!! CHECK IT COME ON!"
Advertisement
"Ano where?"
"Anong where?!"
"Ano nga?! Tweeter, Tiktok, YouTube Facebook, ano?"
"Tweeter"
"Okay okay calm down ano ba kasi nangyayari"
I opened my phone and a huge amount of notifications welcomed me. Wtf.
"Ate, eto look oh" Esther pointed.
"Oh calm down the baby" I said.
"Okay okay"
I saw the tweet. I don't know who is this person specifically.

"Wait how did-"
"I know right?! Baka binayaran nya isa sa mga staffs to tell her sino yun! Omg Ate! Ang daming backlash against you!"
7 missed calls from Isa
10 missed calls from Marcus
4 missed calls from Rei
6 missed calls from Xen
1 missed calls from Josh
And 12 from..
From what??!!
"12 missed calls from Aika Robredo"
"Ms. Aika called me?!" My eyes widened.
Fuck what did I do.
I tried calling Tricia but she won't answer. It's early in the morning so she's probably asleep and tired.
"So what are we going to do?"
"Hindi ko rin alam, I didn't know.."
"Check the com sec"
I nodded at Esther at sinunod sya. There's so many kakampinks, and robredo stans in the comsec.
"Lahat na ata nasa kanya"
"Uwian na ata. Still hoping"
"Wala na, may nauna na sa pila. Goshhh"
"💔 Ang sakit sakit na/>333 (2)"
"Ganda ng bungad sa umaga shuta kayooo!! 😭"
"Inlove na ang ferson :("
"Sila na? Or rumours palang?"
"Ang tanong Official na ba?"
"Swerte ni Ms. CEO shocks"
"Sooo jealous rn. Doc, why naman :<"
"Good comments naman halos ah?" I asked Esther.
"Hoy! Did you know na yung mga angkan natin ay isang apolo10? They even called Mom and Dad endless times. Gosh ang toxic right? Kaya di ko pinagsisigawan na kaibigan ko si Tricia"
"...ang epal naman din kasi nyang nagtweet eh. Nako kung malaman ko man kung sino yang verified na yan, susugudin ko"
Advertisement
"Calm yourself down"
"Kaya pinapalayo kita kay Tricia eh, juskooooooo"
"Okay okay, stop na can I go back to sleep?"
"No, pupunta tayong office and we will make a official statement according to the issue"
"Fine Esth. I appreciate your frustration"
I really wanted to post something in my IG account. Pero baka pagpyestahan ng mga netizens.
Nasa kotse kami when I got bored.
I opened my tiktok to see alot of notifications.
The first video in my feed was about me.
It says the list of the people I dated.
The second one is about my networth, possessions, age and education.
Kinalkal agad nila yun?
They even showed my childhood photos. My social media accounts, my dump accounts.
"We all know their family was a **** supporters, baka she's just using Tricia for clout"
|
|"So true XD"
"Mga loyalist ata L/N family. Still can't believe if sincere talaga sya with Tricia"
"Lol. Angkan sila ng Apolo10. Clout chaser moments"
|
|"Let's just wait for the announcement. Baka po kasi nagkakamali kayo ng mga hinala. Masama din pong nagpopoint out without evidence.
"Ngl pero, di ata sila bagay cuz Tricia was a simple person and Ms. Y/N is classy and high maintenance"
Oh. Now I understand what Esther's trying to say.
I looked at the car window and sighed.
"See Ate? Diko nga alam na ganyan sila magrereact. They can't have Tricia, that's why they're hating on someone who can have Tricia. It's making my blood boil sa totoo lang"
We both got out of the car.
Ang daming news caster sa harap ng company building.
One of them saw a sight of me.
They all run towards us, buti nalang there's bodyguards na hinarangan agad kami.
A group of police came, one of them pulled out a gun to scare the new casters.
I mouthed 'Thank you' to the police near me.
"Mam is it okay if we make a way at the parking area?"
I nodded.
"She's going to make our companies shut down.." Pagdadabog ng lalaki habang nakahawak sa iniinom nyang alak.
"..we have no choice but to put her life down"
"Tomorrow, she will surely be at the company building, at the entrance"
"Are you sure this is the right thing? We can send her on a vacation for the meantime"
"Do you think that the netizens will leave her ass?! No! Mahihirapan lang sya with the bashing and everything!"
"She's a great CEO! Sino naman papalit sa kanya?"
"Esther would do. We can just send her for abortion"
"Wtf?"
"Ah uh, Allan what are you doing here? Kanina ka pa?"
"OO! And why are you thinking about killing Y/N that is so fucked up!! All of you are so fucked up. Wala na kayong magawa but kill your own family member? Hindi ba kayo nanghihinayang? Hindi ba kayo nadidiri sa sarili nyo?!"
"...ako! Ako papalit kay Y/N and we are going to send her in Spain so she can rest from social media! Walang papatay!"
-
JUST IN : Y/N L/N SHOTTED AT THE ENTRANCE OF HER COMPANY. POLICE AND GOVERNMENT, STILL INVESTIGATING THE SITUATION. NO UPDATE OF HER SITUATION YET.
___________________________________________
💔
(ayan, jusko naiba na naman yung plot 😭 ilang beses naiiba plot netong Cross but anyways malapit na rin ending stay put)

(Also just released my new oneshot collections. G×B 😜yieee)
Advertisement
-
In Serial82 Chapters
Black Space
Discord here: https://discord.gg/y8SPvutqyb (This link is finally one that won't expire... yay and all!)Kade Wilson is a retired Cop and an competitive Gamer. For the last 4.5 years he has held the number #1 spot on the VR World Games List. And while he did not win his last championship game he struck it rich. And to top it all off he is approached to be one of 500k hand-selected beta testers for an entirely new kind of game, an offer that he is incapable of refusing. Now he is trying to make money, take possession of relict find, stop pirates from harrassing them... all while trying to figure out who is a friend and who isn't. This is a work in progress and largely unedited. There shouldn't be too many spelling and grammar mistakes in there but then again, I am just the writer... Bear with me or contact me if you find something that is just too bad for you. Actually, I appreciate any reports of errors (spelling or continuity) that you find and let me know about. In the discord I have a dedicated channel for these reports. If you don't want to join... I do read the chapter comments. ;)There is one thing I want to point out though. And that is that I chose to place this story in a LitRPG and game universe so it doesn't have to be 100% scientifically correct. Also: Clarke's 3rd law!
8 227 -
In Serial55 Chapters
The Tragic Tale of a Zombie Survivalist
Tragedy is something that most people would not want. Watching their family die or their friends disappear and not have the strength to change the outcome can change people. Break them, even. Not everyone can have the mental fortitude of a champion, the courageous heart of a leader, or the heavenly fate of a hero.Watch as one man tries to change that. Observe him as he comes to terms with what it means to experience tragedy. The tragedy found in everyday life, the tragedy experienced by others, and the tragedy one faces when courting death.=======================================This is just another Zombie Apocalypse with game elements. But, the game isn't just an RPG, it's a mobile game as well!Chapters are short but this means I can post daily. Your thoughts, comments, and concerns are welcome!
8 186 -
In Serial10 Chapters
One Punch Of Justice
Saitama from One Punch Man has unexpectedly crossed over to the One Piece world. In this vibrant and colorful world lies hidden danger that shall be brought to light by the existence of a Hero and bring justice to the common people. Whether the perpetrators be Pirates or Marines, all shall be brought to justice!
8 147 -
In Serial9 Chapters
Ký ức trắng Vkook
đọc đi rồi biết *.*
8 198 -
In Serial9 Chapters
MOAS ; Coming Home
We're the line between the world and the much weirder world. We protect people from news they aren't ready to hear. So when they need us, we fight the battles they can't. And when we can't do that, we keep them safe. That is S.H.I.E.L.D.... We are S.H.I.E.L.D.Book 4(No Intended Love Interest)(Marvel's Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. Season 3)
8 131 -
In Serial12 Chapters
chris sturniolo imagines
no smutit will take time for me to upload i got a life yall 😓😓in chris sturniolo we trust
8 191
