《MANAN: Beautiful Feelings {COMPLETED}》They meet..
Advertisement
Cavya went to the hall where everything was decorated the place really looked beautiful.....
Many people had arrived.... Cavya was waiting for there when they saw that Dhruv and abhimanyu had came they towards them and side hugged them...
Abhimanyu's attire
Dhruv's attire
"After a long time ha.....college khatam hone ke bad no calls no messages.....bhul gaye the Hume...." Cabir said with dramatic face to which all laughed
"No bro aisa kuch nai hai...bus college ke bad itna busy hogaye ki tym he nai mila.....anyways tum dono......Hume pata tha ki kuch toh khichdi pak rahi thi..." Dhruv said and Navya blushed to which again everyone laughed...
"Are alya ,manik kaha hai.....aur nandini....vo arahi haina??" Abhimanyu asked to which Navya answered
"Alya aur manik ajeyenge par nandini ko aane mai thodi wakt lagega ...par rasam shuru hone ke pehele vo ajaigi.." Navya said to which everyone nodded in an OK and went towards the hall....
After 1 hour.....manik and alya arrived....manik's eyes was continuously searching nandini but couldn't find her.....then only cavya ,Dhruv and abhimanyu came.....they side hugged each other except cabir cause they work together... Malya congratulated cavya .....
Manik's attire
Alya's attire
Manik was still searching for nandini which was understand by cabir.....
"Bro....usse aane mai thoda time lagega but rasam shuru hone ke pehele aajiyigi...." Cabir said putting his palm on manik's shoulder to which manik smiled....
They all went to the place again and sat down chit chatting.... When Navya phone rang....she picked up the call and whatever she heard brought a smile on his face...she hung the phone and decided to tell all of them..
"Guys.....nandini aagayi hai.....usne mujhe bulaya hai.....MSI usse abhi lekar aati hu." Navya said excitedly..... And on the other hand manik's happiness had no bounds....he wanted to jump up and down because finally he will be able to see his heart....
Advertisement
Navya went and everyone was waiting impatiently because after 6 years all of them are going to see her....specially manik.....after 10 mins there waiting session ended and they saw Navya and nandini coming towards them they were talking to each other....manik was just looking at nandini.....from six years his eyes were craving to see her....he was mesmerized by her beauty...it was like in the six years she had became more beautiful...
Advertisement
-
In Serial15 Chapters
Kidnapped | RAINBOW98
Casey is having the time of her life. She's 18, allowed to drink and she's ready to hit up the night clubs. One night, Casey parties a little TOO hard and a unknown man takes advantage of her. He threatens her with a knife and she has no choice but to follow his instructions. He orders her into his van and the party continues on outside, oblivious to the fact that Casey was getting kidnapped.Her best friend, Dan leads her search investigation and is determined to find her. Along the way, Dan realises he has feelings that are more than friendly towards Casey. Weeks go by and there is still no sign of Casey. Will Dan ever find her?Whilst Casey is held captive, she discoveries information about her life and herself that she had no idea about. She also discovers that her kidnapper is someone she had only heard about, someone she thought never existed.
8 113 -
In Serial35 Chapters
Chubs | KSJ
All of my peach milk comes exploding out my nose. I instantly grab a hand full of napkins, patting my face and the table dry, so does Jin. "What did you say?" I ask, in absolute denial. He wipes my chin dry, smiling. " I said, you look cuter when you're chubbier" He looks into my eyes and smiles.------Way more of a crack fic than it seems, trust me. 1st place Seokjin Her Award
8 216 -
In Serial30 Chapters
Most Popular Playboy
Жон Сонюүл бага сургуулиасаа л Ким Тэхёнтой нэг анги байсан. Сонюүл түүнийг хэрхэн охидтой тоглож, сургуульд гал тавьж, хичээлээ тасалж, багш нарыг хуурч, сургуулийн ард тамхи татаж, хууль зөрчиж, хөгжилдөхийн тулд бусад залуустай зодолдож, мөн 3 долоо хоног баривчлагдахыг харсан. Тэхён бүх зүйлийг үргэлж нураадгаас гадна хий гэсэн зүйлийг хэзээ ч хийдэггүй.Сонюүл түүнийг сургуульд нь хөл тавьснаас эхэлж үзэн яддаг байсан ба азтай нь Тэхён түүнийг анзаардаггүй байлаа.Гэхдээ саяхныг хүртэл. Тэхён Сонюүлийг хараандаа авсан ба тэр хүссэн зүйлээ авахаас нааш зогсдоггүй.Мөн Тэхён Сонюүлийг хүсч байгаа.-Ann-Эхэлсэн- 2017-04Дууссан - 2017-06
8 115 -
In Serial39 Chapters
The accused wife
The life becomes whole when you find true love. When you meet the right person. When you have a reason to live and struggle with life.I found this person Adrian is my first love ,my husband , my friend,my brother, my everything.I thought he knew all this and was convinced of it but I was wrong.At the first opportunity he accused me and forgot everything we shared and lived.I am Elissa Garner, 26 years old an untrusted and accused wife and this is my story.
8 168 -
In Serial35 Chapters
Drarry Instagram // Eighth Year
Harry sent an Instagram friend request to Draco Malfoy the night before they had to return for Hogwarts Eighth Year, they start talking and VideoChatting as friends. Will it ever be more than that? -> FOR SOME REASON THEY ALL HAVE PHONES AND SOCIAL MEDIA <>(My original plot and story, if it's similar to anyone else's it was not done on purpose <>>> Highest ranking #1 in Drarry tag, April 6th 2019>> Highest ranking #1 in Hogwarts tag, June 2nd 2019>>Highest ranking #2 in HarryPotter tag, June 7th 2019<>
8 167 -
In Serial79 Chapters
Christmas Wish (Completed)
Holly Calista is in the final stages of her internship to becoming a Doctor. With three months left until her boards and Christmas right there at her too, Holly struggles to find a field that calls to her the most. Holly wonders over working in a primary care office or should she find a field within the hospital? Holly makes her choice but not before saving the life of a young boy who has cancer. Jack Winters is a single father trying to be with his son through treatments and manage his photography business. He has only one wish for Christmas and that is for his son to get the help he needs. What will he do when he gets an added bonus to his Christmas Wish? #1 in miraclesindecember 08/21/22#1 in sexualcontent 09/14/22#1 in miracle 09/15/22#7 in wish 09/28/22#1 in cancersurvivor 10/22/22#1 in christmas-romance 11/04/22#7 in holiday 11/05/22#1 in christmas 11/05/22#9 in romance 11/11/22#1 in chicklit 11/13/22#5 in photography 11/13/22#1 in lovestory 11/21/22#2 in doctor 11/21/22Beautiful cover photo made by Lissasysnop!The story is my own so please do not steal my work!!!!!Copyrighted 2022©All Rights Reserved
8 95
