《MANAN: Beautiful Feelings {COMPLETED}》sangeet
Advertisement
Manik goes to
aditya asked in a surprised way as he was an employee in malhotra industries...
" manik said with full on attitude to which aditya smiled as he was habituated of his these kinds of answer
"Waise aditya.....tumhe nandini kaisi lagti hai??" Manik asked in a normal way....
"Sir kaun nandini??" Aditya asked confusingly as he didn't knew her name...
"Wohi jisse tum subh se ghoor rahe ho....tumhe pata hai vo kaun hai...." Manik said with an angry look...
"Nai sir....mujhe bas vo bohot pasand aayi isiliye bas...par sir vo hai kaun??" Aditya asked as he didn't knew that manik's next sentence will shock him....
"MERI GIRLFRIEND HAI......." manik said with an angry look...he didn't wanted to spread a false statement but there was the only way he can stop him......
"Sir apki......." Aditya asked totally shocked.
"Ha meri girlfriend.... Now u must have got to know that usse ghoorne ke kya consequences honge.....toh agar tumhe apni job pyaari hai toh kalse uske taraf dekhne ki koshish bhi mat karna...." Manik said in an attitude....to which aditya shivered with fear...
"No sir ...meri bhabhi hai......promise sir kalse galti se bhi nai dekhonga...." Aditya stammered
"Good!" Saying this manik left from there with a smirk.....as he knew that from tommorow he won't irritate nandini...
NEXT DAY
next morning the old lady called everyone to the garden....everyone came...and nandini also came half sleeping....everyone was seated on the ground....manik and cabir were also seated on a nearby bench watching what's happening......they old lady announced that nandini has the darkest colour...everyone clapped and nandini gave a sleepy smile....after that everyone went to there room to get ready..
It was sangeet ....everyone was excited....the dress code for girls was crop top and long skirt...and for boys black kurta pajama....everyone got ready and reached the hall it was decorated beautifully
Advertisement
sangeet hall
Alya,Navya and cabir arrived to the hall and were waiting for manik,nandini,Dhruv and abhimanyu
Navya's outfit
alya's outfit
Cabir's outfit
Dhruv's outfit
abhimanyu's outfit
"Dhruv abhimanyu nandini aur manik ko dekha kya tum logo ne..... Kabse wait karrahe hai hum.... An tak nai aaye..." Alya said looking at her watch....as they were waiting from a long time......
"Ha manik mila tha....usne bola ki wo aur nandini ek saat aayenge" abhimanyu said as he met manik few mins ago...
"Vo dono ek saat ayenge....matlab vo dono ke bich Jo differences the....vo solve hogaye???" Cabir asked shockingly... As non of them had a clue of there talk on mehendi day
Advertisement
- In Serial35 Chapters
FREAKSPOTTERS!
Five girls start a club for hunting down the strange and unusual. Turns out supernatural entities are not only real--they want to take over town! Rampant lesbianism, loss of humanity (or the realization you never had any), and similar shenanigans ensue. Quirky, campy, supernatural, and sapphic: the FREAKSPOTTERS have it all. Maybe the real supernatural encounters were the friends (and girlfriends!) they made along the way.
8 108 - In Serial30 Chapters
The Sacrificial Queen
Deep within the heart of Translyvannia lays the Barn Castle home to the Dulra, the Vilkros and the Malagi. The ruling Golden Oracle Council dictates the behaviours of all the supernatural creatures including the vampires, shapeshifters, witches and warlocks. Isabella O'Brien, the Queen of the kingdom must face a contentious decree set by the Council to procure an heir within a year. Levied with an impossible decision, she wrestles with her duties to her people, her responsibility to the Council and her own hopes for the future.
8 105 - In Serial41 Chapters
Broken Promises ✓
An Arshi Fanfic The story starts right after the terrace drama between Shyam and Khushi And Arnav has seen Khushi in Shyam's embrace What will his reaction be? Let us find out #90 in Fanfiction on 27.03.2018Cover by KoeliDalmiya
8 142 - In Serial66 Chapters
The Alpha's Promise ✔️
Werewolves long for the day they meet their mates. For Zane and Alessandra that's not the case. Zane is in love with Alessandra's sister and Alessandra isn't looking for love. Can these stubborn wolves resist the mate bond?They might deny the bond, but fate has other plans. After all, this story isn't just theirs, it goes back centuries.(Slow burn romance)COMPLETED 5/21/22
8 105 - In Serial58 Chapters
Daddy Material | Oikawa Tooru |
[Single Father!Oikawa Tooru X Reader]While working at her family's business, a loud cry snatched her attention as she saw a helpless lost boy crying in front of her store. Desperate in finding his parents in the middle of Tokyo, she discovers that his father is a professional volleyball player and Olympic winner champion for Argentina - Oikawa Tooru. _______________________Disclaimer:timeskip AU with plot. Specs of Smut chapters 18+.Contains additional headcannon details of Haikyuu characters. Contains spoilers if you have not read the manga. Profanity and mature content.All Haikyuu characters are owned by its rightful owner.RANKINGS:#1 reader [05-13-21]#1 oikawatooru [05-01-21]#1 haikyuulovestory [05-07-21]#3 oikawaxreader [04-27-21]Started: March 30, 2021End: ongoing
8 254 - In Serial23 Chapters
The Emperor's General
"I vow to be loyal and sacrifice my life to my country." This was the oath he made when he first joined the army. Now here he was surrounded by hateful gazes of his own people for murdering their country's Mother Empress.He was once a mighty general known as the God of War and now instead of dying a prideful death, he was convicted of treason. A traitor to his own country.Su Ying only wanted one more chance to make things right. He wanted to prove himself as the trusted General of the Emperor he had once been. He wanted to go back to the man he loved. He wished he could go back to the time where he could watch the man silently."Only if I knew things would end up like this, I would have already confessed my love to you." This was the last thought of Su Ying before he was beheaded.He died full of regrets but never did he think he would get a second chance.
8 224

