《Mujahadah》Bab 4: First Day is Always The Worst.
Advertisement
Sekarang baru Inn mengerti..
Kenapa budak-budak asrama di sekolah lamanya dulu kuat tidur. Setiap kali waktu kelas,pasti ada yang dah syahid ketika guru mengajar di hadapan. Kadang dia geram juga dengan rakan sekelasnya itu.
Inn jumpa jawapan bagi persoalan ini daripada apa yang dia rasakan pada hari ini iaitu hari pertama kelas pengajaran dan pembelajaran (PDP) berlangsung.
Mata Inn tahankan seboleh-bolehnya. Walaupun matanya semakin mengecil,pandangannya semakin kabur, tulisan di buku kitabnya berterabur, dia cuba untuk tidak membiarkan matanya tertutup sepenuhnya.
Pening di kepala semakin terasa..
'Urgh kenapa suara ustazah ni semakin mendayu-dayu? '
'Dah lah suara lembut je..
Dia nak aku tidur ke? Aduhai..'
Inn cuba membulatkan matanya sebesar-besarnya tetapi hakikatnya matanya itu hanya terbuka sekecil biji kuaci.
Dia cuba memfokuskan pandangannya ke arah rupawan yang sedang mengajar di hadapan.
'Cantik. Tapi nampak gaya macam garang. Mata dia pandang orang tu semacam je.'
Mata milik Qurrotun Inn mengecil sekecil-kecilnya dan bibir di mulutnya hampir terbuka sedikit.
'Tak boleh! Tak boleh! Aku tak boleh tidur.'
'Urghhhh! Ngantuknya! Ibu!!!'
***
Setelah siap bersarapan, Seth meninggalkan dewan makan secepatnya untuk ke kelas. Dalam perjalanannya ke kelas, matanya menangkap sebuah bayangan kelibat susuk tubuh badan yang amat dikenalinya di sekolah lamanya. Langkah kakinya bergerak pantas mengejar susuk tubuh tersebut.
"Abang Faiz! Abang ke tu?" Nama tersebut diseru dengan harapan dapat mematikan langkah orang yang dikejarnya itu.
Faiz memalingkan mukanya ke belakang sebaik sahaja dia terdengar namanya dipanggil. Kemudian,dia melemparkan senyuman. Senyuman yang dapat menarik bibir untuk ikut tersenyum sama bagi sesiapa sahaja yang melihatnya.
Seth tersenyum melihat senyuman lembut milik Faiz. Tiba-tiba dia rasakan senyuman yang dia balas itu dapat menceriakan dan memberikan diri Seth sendiri untuk lebih bersemangat di pagi hari.
"Apa abang buat kat sini lagi? Bukan abang sepatutnya dah berehat-rehat kat rumah ke selepas jadi fasilitator kitorang selama 3 hari berturut-turut. Orientasi dah habis dah bang..."
Advertisement
Faiz mengutarakan soalan-soalan yang bermain difikirannya ketika dia mengejar langkah Faiz tadi.
"Aik? Macam menghalau ana je dari STAJ ni..?"
"Takdelah... Cuma pelik je tiba-tiba nampak abang sorang kat sini. Fasilitator yang lain pun semuanya dah balik."
"Abang jadi warden kat sini."
"Wah! Serious lah?! Warden? Wow"
"Aik kenapa?"
"Excited bang! Confirm aspura ni jadi aspura terbaik kalau ada warden macam abang. Hehe.." Seth menaikkan jari cap jempolnya ke atas.
"Apa? Dah fikir bukan-bukan ke? Peraturan tetap peraturan. Tak kira apapun,ana akan jalankan tanggungjawab ana sebagai warden kat sini." Peringatan tegas itu dituturkan.
"Eh? Hehe... Chill bang chill. Haha baru berniat je. Eh takdelah. Gurau je."
"Eleh... Lagipun ana tahu yang enta pun takkan buat perkara-perkara yang melanggar peraturan. Kat sini ana nak ingatkan, enta sekarang sebagai YDP kena pastikan yang semua pelajar-pelajar kat sini mematuhi peraturan. Takde yang terkecuali. Sebab kat sini tanah barokah. Insan-insan yang berhati mulia telah memberikan hartanah mereka untuk dijadikan tapak pengajian di sini sebagai saham akhirat mereka di akhirat kelak... Ana tak nak ada yang cuba-cuba mengotorkan tanah suci ni dengan benda-benda yang tak sepatutnya."
Nasihat yang serba sedikit menambah pengetahuan Seth tentang sejarah pembinaan STAJ."
***
PAP!
Bunyi tapak tangan dihempaskan di tengah-tengah meja milik Qurrotun Inn.
Mata Inn terbeliak besar melihat tapak tangan bercincin di jari yang mendarat di mejanya.
"Awak kalau nak tidur, pergi balik rumah! Bukan kat sekolah. Faham?!"
Kedua pipinya mulai panas, matanya tidak mengantuk lagi dan dia terasa segar.
Suara amaran ringkas tetapi pedih yang membingitkan telinga Inn dan menangkap semua pasang retina di kelas itu ke arahnya. Susuk tubuh yang memiliki jari yang bercincin itu berlalu keluar mengikut pintu belakang.
Silakan komen/vote
Kalau mahu ya!
Advertisement
- In Serial23 Chapters
Incoming Chaos on the Immortal World
God's Power, a unique power of the gods that was given to human across the world in the myth. There are only 5 kinds of being with the power of the gods. Heroes, Demigods, Gods themselves, Titans, and the first being ever created, the Primordials. Now, what if all of that were to fall in the hands of a man? And what if the man got sent to the immortal-xianxia world bringing all that powers? And could qi counter god's powers? Just see them here! In this exciting adventure of the man with god's power! Ok, actually I wouldn't know if it will be exciting or not. Well, just stay tune! Not gonna make mc instantly op with all of that god's powers having fun in xianxia world, will progress gradually but not with cultivation level. All of the mc's power come from myth, not original! Don't sue me Update Schedule: Wednesday, Saturday, the rest are uncertain. If I'm bored, I will update
8 156 - In Serial13 Chapters
Foreshadow
It's was already over 200 years since the last Supernatural War. Due to the use of technology against humanity, it created a psychological trauma that leads to the slow advancement of technology. Throughout the years, the world was unbelievably silent and in peace. Many believed that the pact signed by humanity and Supernatural Species kept the two opposing forces on watch. Some thought that both sides are brewing something and kept their cards hidden. Even the rumors told that the peace wouldn't last long and the war would break out in a few years. Who would know the future and things it would tell. Maybe the war would break out of nowhere or the world would remain at ease.---Note:First, I don't own the picture and credits to its rightful owner. Second, English isn't my native language. So before hand, sorry for the wrong grammar, misspelled words and the redundancies. Last, enjoy! --- Hiatus for the meantime while I'm retyping/reediting the first ARC. Thank YOU!
8 115 - In Serial40 Chapters
YOU ARE MINE(Under Editing)
it is a story about two people who are pole apart from each other . If you guys is reading this story, then please vote it also.Ranking=#1 in Noor on 22/9/21❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️Noor saw him he was looking very angry but still Noor thought maybe she can calm down him ,she started " jaan he is just cousin , and we met after so long so he got emotional actually he was searching for me but he didn't find me but today by god's grace he came home because he is best friend of ayaan."Armaan started to coming forward and he come close to her and said that " really jaan this is your excuse didn't i told you before to stay away from any other male? . You should be punished so that you can never repeat this mistake."Now noor was sweating heavily because Armaan is standing very close to her.Before she knows what will happen to her .Armaan pushed her on bed and came on the top and said "now its time for punishment jaan "❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️it is a story about two people who are pole apart from each other . it's a beautiful journey of armaan and noor.How they deal with eachother possessive.How Noor protect her husband from others .Noor possiveness for Armaan .Armaan possiveness for Noor.His support Her fear.His love.Her insecurity.But still there beautiful journey without realising eachother other feeling .still possessive for each other.🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰😍😍😍😍.This is purely my story, and pic of this story is taken from google.It have Wattpad all right reserved.
8 223 - In Serial11 Chapters
"Fight!"
Ylo feels the stir inside him. This is it. The battle he's been training for since the day his life was shattered. He has prepared as best he can, spent ages upon ages searching, studying, practicing, and mastering his mystic craft. Until this moment he was sure he would be successful. But now, as he stands at the edge of the circle, and he sees the figure he must face, so familiar, and yet, so strange, his confidence begins to wane. Will he have what it takes to overcome his darkest demons? Join him as he wields the awesome power of his Voices in duels to the death against a series of ever more powerful foes, and listen as he reminisces about the path that led him here.
8 210 - In Serial34 Chapters
Homecoming Hero [Post/Reverse Isekai]
A Reverse/Post-Isekai story. When he was only fourteen, Morgan Moon was thought to have died in an infamous plane crash. Instead, he arrived in the world of Validar where he discovered that he was the Chosen One prophesied to rid Validar's Nine Realms of its maniacal tyrants. After a decade-long adventure across this new world, Morgan fulfilled his destiny at the cost of his life. This, however, only concluded the hero's saga in Validar itself. Rather than making a final departure to the afterlife, he's found himself back on Earth after ten years. To his shock, he hasn't made the journey alone. Quite a few and far from the friendliest of Morgan's 'old associates' from Validar had made their way to Earth ahead of him, and they all have been eagerly awaiting the Chosen One's return for one reason or another. The hero's homecoming will not quite be the wholesome event he was hoping for.
8 211 - In Serial50 Chapters
falling for a tiktok boy
Brynn Moormeier got a call from the lights out tour manager trent asking her to go on tour with them for the summer. Little did she know this would turn into the best summer of her life. Meeting some of her best friends and possibly the live of her life!
8 174

