《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》HAPPY MOMENTS WITH FAMILY
Advertisement
Ashwin family along with Ashwin and Shivu went to the foodcourt to have their breakfast.
They ordered the food they wanted. And Shivu carried the food for Ashwin's mom and Ashwin akka, And Ashwin was taking food for his father and akka payyan.
Ashwin Mom: naangale vanthurpome da unaku ethuku siramam
Shivu: ithu la enna iruku aunty, oru chinna help taana, neenga sapdunga
After they completed the breakfast. Shivu went near Ashwin's akka payan(Let him have his name as Dev) and gave him a choclate.
Dev: Thanks akka 😁 enna enaku mattum choclate tharinga appa neengalum naanum friends ah
Shivu: aama da naan unaku friend taan
Dev: Thank you, unga voice romba unique ah super ah iruku da
Shivu: Thank you very much my friend
Ashwin: ava pesa pothu irukura intha cute voice padum pothu romba cute ayidum, oru paatu padu Shivaangi
Shivu: illa Ashwin naan room pombothu padren, inga neriya peru irukanga
Ashwin: Seri
And they all completed the breakfast and they were heading to the room and now Ashwin asked Shivu to sing a song.
And they all mesmerized her voice, after she completed the song no one dint respond anything avala paratavum illa, kai thatavum illa, apdiye silai maari uranchi poitanga
Shivu: Ashwin, uncle, aunty, akka naan padi mudichiten
Ashwin mom , dad and akka: Super da super da vera level chance eh illa naanga mei maranthu poitom
Ashwin, Dev and Shivu started laughing since the three of them said the same sentence at same time and they also laughed heartily.
And by afternoon Pugazh anna family, Shyam and Shruthi and all of the family gathered to have lunch.
Shivu towards Pugazh anna: Anne appa amma vanthutangala, epdi irukinga amma appa
Pugazh mom and dad: naan nalla iruken da nee epdi iruka da
Shivu: naan nalla iruken ma, amma ivanga taan enga appa, amma, thambi vinayak.
Advertisement
Pugazh parents and Shivu's parents shared pleasantries, And Shivu introduced their parents to Ashwin's parents. They shared the pleasantries.
And all the family members got introduced to each other and they enjoyed their lunch.
They were just roaming through the campus and by evening they came to the place where fountain dance will take place. All were enjoying it and taking pictures with them.
And at night they enjoyed the dinner together.And planned the next day they will be going outside to take a tour of Mysore.
Next Morning:
Sunitha and Sharath family was not visting them. And yesterday Sunitha went outside and sharath was on sleeping mode. So today they joined the family for outing.
Since they were going to temple Shivu came in an ethnic wear and also Sunitha came in the saree and she tried to impress Ashwin's parents by getting blessings from them.
(Sivu outfit)
Shivu MV: ivanga yen ippadi panranga avanga enga athai mama, avala, amma appa irukanga adaki vasi sivu ma
Ashwin MV: iva ethuku ippa ivalo scene podra onnum puriyalaye
They planned to first visit chamundeswari temple. So they all planned to take the city bus with a pass since there are many members and cab may cost more. They took a bus to main bus stop and from there they went to chamundeswari temple they had a nice darisanam.
And then they went to palace and then to KRS dam and botanical garden. They reached botanical garden and they were roaming at different places. And they all got seperated and theyall planned to meet at fountain dance around 7 PM.
And when they were roaming like this shruthi and Shyam parents encountered shruthi and Shyam romancing in one place avanga bayanthe poitanga, Shyam messaged all his friends to come to the spot for panchayat.
Advertisement
When all of his friends and family arrived at the place Shyam parents were hugging Shruthi and Shruthi parents were hugging shyam
Freinds MV: Enna nadukuthuda inga periya panchayat eh irukum nenacha inga konchi kolavikitu irukanga
Pugazh: Enna da shyam uh etho panchayat nu vara sonna inga ethuvum nadakra maari theriyalaye
Shyam started to say the kutty flash back
Enga rendu peraiyum enga appa amma pathathum avanga kovamatinga apo taan naan ungaluku message panen. aana avanga rendu perum oruthar oruthar ah patha odaneantha kovam ellam santhosham ayiduchu. Enga appa vum Shruthi appavum long time friends they want always to be relatives. athanala namba pasanga nambala relatives ayitanga nu solli santhosham ayitanga
Friends in chorus : Oh oh ithu taan sangathi ya super super
it was time for the fountain dance so they all started towards it and enjoyed the moment and they returned back to their rooms had some chit chats till midnight exchanged phone numbers and next morning all the family members left Mysore to their respective places.
Advertisement
-
In Serial33 Chapters
Elrich Saga Yellow Springs Book One
A young college student gets killed and accidentally saves the world. As thanks, a group of gods decide to give him a second life. They send him to Elrich, a world with monsters, demons, and where adventures await. However, his goddess liaison is a bit of an airhead and messed up his reincarnation. What sort of place awaits him in this world full of danger and uncertainty?This world is harsh, not at all the fantasy fluff and harems he'd imagined. Will he be able to keep his sanity with death around every corner? This story has LGBTQ friendly themes. It touches on drug use, child molestation, rape, children committing murder, death sentencing as a form of punishment, and questioning one's sexual identity. There are some harsh themes, since this is meant to be a harsh world. Some themes touch upon the MC directly, the others happen to secondary characters. I try not to go into too graphic of detail and I believe that this story is 16+ friendly. I promise that these themes tie together in the end to make a cohesive whole and are used to provide back story for later developments.
8 137 -
In Serial196 Chapters
Random x Reader one-shots
Requests closed for the moment!Hey everyone! Read and enjoy!If you see any mishaps in the writing, I probably haven't seen it yet and will fix in the future.(Unedited)
8 132 -
In Serial54 Chapters
Hero's breaking
Many just call it "the Event". A blue flame engulfing earth without actually hurting anybody. Soon after that humans developed superhuman powers. Taking flight, dodging bullets, nothing was impossible for These espers as they where called. Many fractions fight against each other for power and control. Some want to get rid of them, imprison them or simply use the power for the gain of wealth. Join Alexis Mercer. An underestimated esper living in the united states. Robbed of her Lover, her best friend and even her normal School life she sets out for revenge. Arc 1: The Raiders [Finished] Arc 2: The Clan [Work in Progress.] Arc 3: ??? [In Progress somewere in my mind >_>] <><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><> I'm just a high School Senior having fun writing about random stuff. So please have mercy on my Soul ;__; English is not my native language so please excuse my bad usage of tenses and grammar. Feel free to comment about things you think should be made better and I will try to fix it, although I don't know how much time I can invest into this. I hope at least somebody can enjoy this Little Story. Can't promise frequent updates. Feedback is highly appreciated. Rem
8 218 -
In Serial12 Chapters
Song of Change (Cancelled)
The song that changed the world. All around the world, the song has inspired many.One man, inspired by the song, created one of the most advanced VRMMORPG ever.A young man, tired of the life of the underworld, tries it out.-----------Sorry, I lost all motivation to work on any novels (plus I have a huge amount of problems in RL) so no more stories.
8 212 -
In Serial13 Chapters
Ready, Set, Go! - GameLit Isekai
Meet the skeptical, ironical, slightly sadistic and manganime-loving -but definitively not otaku- fifteen years old junior high student: Eugene. He hates bothersome things. He hates bothersome people. But the thing he hates the most is... People talking about me behind my back. Oops... I got found out? What do you want? Also, who gave you permission to write about me, huh? Isn't that a crime? You are using my persona as a character without consent, isn't that illegal? I can, though? Because, I want to...? What kind of logic is that?! That's not a good reason at all! You'll understand when you grow older... What do you mean...? Hey... Hey! Don't ignore me! Stop raising your hand... What's up with that cliched magic circle?! This isn't funny! Don't, don't you dare casting that spell...! Hey, I'm talking to you, you bas—!!! *Fwip!* ...Ahem. Anyways. Watch in amuse as Eugene lives exciting adventures in the world I totally didn't send him to against his own will just now... A world of magic, monsters, and an oh-so cliched System that everyone seems to be going nuts about these days on. Ready, set, Go! Run, jump, till you can no more! Fight or flight, love and lie to live your life! Walk through this exciting GameLit Isekai from the start, and make company to this lonely God that is its author in the strive for true entertainment! And more important. Don't talk about what you saw here with anyone.
8 161 -
In Serial28 Chapters
Broken- A Larry Stylinson AU
"He's a delicate thing. Like a rose. He's gorgeous but he has his thorns. Fresh as dew. I just want to bundle him up in warmth and keep him happy, always."Cover credits to @harryonmen on Twitter© larryslittlest 2015. All rights reserved
8 251
