《ayayay, jinjoo-lokal》; paling bisa
Advertisement
***
"AGAAAAAAA!!!"
Minju noleh, ternyata seniornya yang manggil.
"KAK ZAHRAA!!"
Si senior nyamperin Minju, trus cepika-cepiki.
"Gila dah lama banget ga ketemu?!" kata Minju ngegas,
"Sorry banget aseli, gue sibuk tugas kuliah anjir. Mau mati aja" jawabnya, Minju ngakak.
"Pasti kesini nyariin Chaeyeon?!" tebak Minju, dia nyengir.
"Yu know me sowell, Ju."
"Iyalah! Kalo bukan nyariin Chaeyeon, buat apa Eunbi Azzahra dateng ke sekolahan begini?"
Abis itu dua duanya ketawa.
"Ju, gue mau ngajakin lo" kata Eunbi waktu ketawa mereka udah reda,
"Kemana kak?"
"Party! Di club biasa? Gimana?"
Begitu denger Club, hasrat Minju langsung memuncak. Tapi sedetik kemudian, Minju diem lagi.
"Kenapa?"
Minju monyongin bibirnya, "Besok gue uh geografi, gimana dong?"
Eunbi ketawa, "Ju?! Seriously?! Hidup cuma sekali! Lakuin hal yang bikin lo seneng!"
Minju diem lagi, tapi emang dakjal nya lebih kuat. Akhirnya Minju ngangguk sambil senyum sumringah,
Eunbi ngangkat jempolnya, trus cium pipi Minju dan pergi dari situ.
"I'LL BE WAITING, AGATHAAAAAA"
***
"WOI!"
"Apaansih, berisik bat punya mulut"
Chaeyeon ketawa. Ngisengin Yujin yang lagi serius main PS emang asik parah.
"Eh culun anjir, maen PES mulu! Ikut gua ntar malem!" ajak Chaeyeon, Yujin lepas kacamatanya trus nge-pause game nya.
"Malem? Kemana?"
"Biasaa, joget-joget. Mau ya?"
Begitu denger joget-joget, Yujin udah geleng duluan. "Up dah,"
"Eh si bangsat, ayolah! Kaga akan ngapa-ngapain sumpah. Cuma joget doang! Gua bareng Eunbi nih, Yena juga ikut" lanjut Chaeyeon,
"Lo kan tau, gua ga bisa ditempat yang kaya gitu" Yujin kekeuh.
"Lo jangan ngobam, goblok. Ntar gua pesenin jus jeruk dah! Ini gua bawa Eunbi loh, lo ngga mikir siapa tau Eunbi bawa Minju juga?" hasut Chaeyeon,
Yujin diem, trus make lagi kacamata yang udah dia bersihin barusan pake ujung baju seragamnya.
"Masa first impression gua sama Minju di club? Ngga ada yang bagusan dikit?"
Advertisement
Chaeyeon ketawa ngakak, "She's a bitch, dude!"
Yujin berdiri dari duduknya, trus narik kerah Chaeyeon. "Bacot apa barusan?" kata Yujin serem,
Chaeyeon nahan bahu Yujin, trus ketawa.
"Anjir— bercanda gua. Serem amat lu." Chaeyeon lepasin genggaman Yujin di kerahnya,
"Jadi gimana, mau ngeliat Minju biar ga dibilang jalang sama orang-orang disana atau dibiarin aja dipegang-pegang?" tanya Chaeyeon final,
Yujin berdehem. "Gua ikut"
"Mantap! Dari tadi kek, kudu dibikin ngamuk dulu baru jalan" abis itu Chaeyeon turun dri basecamp.
"AAAAAAA, PLIS DONG JOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO"
"Gue bilang ngga, tetep nggak"
Minju lagi ngemis-ngemis biar Yuri ikut ke club. Tapi Yuri tetep pada pendiriannya, sejauh ini.
"Gue ngga akan ngobam, Jo. Makanya gue ngajak lo, karena cuma lo doang yang tau toleransi alkohol gueeeee" rengek Minju, Yuri masih diem.
"AH GUE JANJI! Besok, gue bakal berusaha sendiri buat ngisi ujian!" kata Minju semangat,
Yuri ngangkat sebelah alisnya. "Janji?"
"IYA JANJI JOANAAA"
Yuri diem natap Minju, kesian juga. Dan sejujurnya, Yuri juga rindu suasana club.
Akhirnya Yuri ngangguk, trus dia ngomong lagi. "Sebotol"
"Haaaaaaaaa? Yang bener dong, Jo. Masa sebotol? Tiga deh tigaaaaa" Minju ngerengek lagi.
Emang ye, Agatha Minju ini. Dikasih hati minta usus.
"Sebotol" kata yuri lagi,
"Dua deh duaaaa, ya Jo?"
Yuri natap Minju, "Sebotol atau ngga sama sekali"
Buang nafas kasar, Minju akhirnya ngangguk. "Yaudah iya sebotol"
Terus Yuri senyum dalem hati.
—tbc.
bajing kaki w kepelitek🙂
Advertisement
- In Serial15 Chapters
Of Plots & Peepers (Tales of the Axe Book 1)
Fraker the Axe is many things: The Herald of Carnage, the Favored Son, He Who Cannot Be Bound. But those are the names he is called in prophecy, legend, and heroic epics. The reality is somewhat different.
8 198 - In Serial23 Chapters
Lost in the Echoes
What happens when one dies? Most pass on in peace, but some with their death so traumatizing they stay behind. Gray is one of those who have stayed behind. She has lost everything; her life, her name, and all her memories. With her memories gone, Gray hopes that Jason, the owner of the house she is haunting, will lead her to answers. But first, she must find out how to talk with him. This isn't easy, but she has Sam; the giant eyeball to guide her.
8 229 - In Serial31 Chapters
Reincarnated As A Crocodile
There are two types of people in the world. Those who are live strong and free and those who live sacred and weak. Our hero of the story is a mixture of both. All he can remember is going to sleep after winning the lottery and ready for an easy life. Because by god working is such a pain the ass. Now he woke up in a marsh pond as a crocodile. "Noy Jitat! Did why am I in a Jitatin marsh pond!!?"It seemed like this place was a fantasy world where strange-looking beasts ran rampant. And just like in a game, I seemed to be able to check my enemies’ and my ability.Let’s hunt monsters and gather titles in order to level up and evolve into a Strong Beast! And I heard a mysterious voice in my head, “Let’s aim to be the strongest!”But fuck that! I will be so strong so that no one will able to beat me and I will be lazy damnmit! Or just be lazy and hide for the rest of my life.
8 146 - In Serial9 Chapters
Collab {Heathers: Sequel to Subscribed}
"Say Hi To God" When JD remembers how good it feels to hold a gun or a knife, no one is safe. Love continues beyond death, but not always through life.It's time for Veronica Sawyer to learn this. Especially what happened to Chandler, Duke, McNamara, Dunnstock, Sweeney, Kelly, and soonDean.
8 205 - In Serial42 Chapters
My Poems
8 115 - In Serial38 Chapters
With You [Cannon Kuroo x reader]
You are a manager for the Karasuno the volleyball team, along with Kiyoko. When you met the captain of the Nekoma, Kuroo Tetsuro, at a practice game, life became more interesting. Read to see what happens when you two meet again at a training camp.(Absolutely no angst because only happy thoughts. Cannon Kuroo, because fandom Kuroo is sorta toxic. Please read, comment, share, and vote for no reason.)P.S: Y/N does not play a sport, not at all. (The reason why is that I hate sports and I've seen to much of the sporty girl x Kuroo. I wanted something different and everyone seems to think that Y/N is a fit person with some attitude, especially with those Kuroo x readers. I wanted Y/N to be normal and nice with no attitude and no sass. Thanks for listening to me rant. Oh and sorry if you're fit this fanfic works for you too and you're beautiful too.)
8 206

