《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》7) 💮
Advertisement
"Idhar aao dono,..." Aima took both Zamin and Madiha's hand and took them to her room
(Come here...)
Zamin opened his mouth to ask his mother what happened but didn't as she went to close the door of the room
"Ab main Jo bhi puchungi uska Sach Sach jawab dena mujhe..." Aima again went to them and said
(Now answer me truthfully...)
"Kya Kar Diya isne?" Was the first thing came in Zamin's mind which he asked while pointing at his wife
(What she did?)
"Tumhe aisa kyu lagta Hai ki Maine kuch kiya Hai? Tum bhi to kuch Kar sakte ho." Madiha's mouth got opened on his accusation as she turned to him
(What made you think that I have done something? Maybe you have done something.)
"Chup hojao dono, Meri toh suno pehle." Aima interrupt them
(Shut up both of you and listen to me.)
"Sorry, mummy." They both avert their eyes away from them and looked at Aima
"Mujhe yeh batao ki... Ki tum log ko kyu lagta Hai ki Iman woh ladki Hai jissey Dabir pasand karte Hain?" This made Zamin turned to Madiha with questioned eyes and she shook her head negatively that she didn't told anything to Aima
(Now tell me why you two think that the girl Dabir likes is Iman?)
"Ek dusre ko mat dekho, jis tarah se tum dono chilla chilla ke lawn mein baat Kar rahe the koi bhi tum log ki baat Aram se sunn leta, achha hua kisine suna nahi, ab mujhe yeh batao aisa kyu lagta Hai tum dono ko?" Aima told them how she knows this then again repeated her question
(Don't look at each other, Anyone could have heard you two when you were talking in lawn about this.)
"Mummy, actually...." Zamin told her everything, how he told Madiha about Dabir's college days, Madiha saw Iman and Dabir talking to each other the other day, Iman has graduate from same college as Dabir which planted a seed of doubt in Madiha's mind and how Zamin just casually told Dabir about Iman is graduate from same college as him and Dabir being nervous and their doubt was clear that Iman is indeed the same girl
"Toh Kya... Iman abhi bhi Dabir ko pasand karti Hai?" After listening to all of this Aima thought something and then asked Madiha
(Does Iman also likes Dabir?)
"Pata nahi,.."
(I Don't know...)
"Mummy, Kya farq padhta Hai..." Zamin nervously asked
(Does it matter?)
"Kyu nahi padhta farq? I mean agar dono ek dusre ko abhi bhi pasand karte Hain toh unki Shaadi karane mein Kya problem Hai."
Advertisement
(Of course it does, I mean if they both like each other then what's the problem in getting them married.)
"Haina!" Madiha's lips was formed into a huge smile as she went to Aima's side. Clearly saying she agreed with her
(Right!)
"What? Aise kyu dekh rahe ho?" Aima smiled at her daughter in law but when she saw Zamin still wasn't convince, she asked him
(Why are you looking at me like this?)
"Kya Dabir aur Iman ki Shaadi nahi ho sakti?"
(Why can't Dabir and Iman get married?)
"Dono ki abhi bhi itni age nahi hui hai. Dabir tumhare Chachu kam aur bade Bhai zyada lagte Hain." She knew what her son was thinking
(They are not that old, Dabir doesn't look like your uncle but brother.)
"Madiha aur Iman ko dekhke bhi koi nahi keh sakta Khala bhanji Hain, dono behne lagti Hain."
(And Madiha and Iman look like sisters.)
"Mummy, you are serious? Aap seriously dono ki Shaadi karwana chahti Hain?" Zamin who was listening to her reasons silently finally decided to speak
(You are seriously thinking of getting them married?)
"Isme itna shock kyu ho rahe ho? Kya Dabir aur Iman ka haq nahi khushiyon pe?" Aima asked as she thought of Dabir's happiness
Although she didn't went to Iman's house that day but she has saw the happiness on Dabir's face and the sorrowness when Iman's father rejected him
He didn't came out from his room for many days, when he did, he wasn't looking like himself
Till this date, they never got the old Dabir back
He do laugh and smiles but those all are for show, he isn't happy and anyone can see it through his eyes
Aima has always thought of Dabir her own brother, She just wants his happiness, if that happiness is in Iman then she can do anything to get them married now
(What's wrong in it? Don't Dabir and Iman have rights on happiness?)
"Dono akele hain apni Zindagi mein, dono ko zaroorat hai jeevan sathi ki." Aima was giving her point and madiah was nodding her head after every point
(They both are alone and both need companion.)
"Lekin dono se baat Kon karega?" Zamin realized what his mother was thinking
(Who will talk to them?)
She wasn't wrong
Iman and Dabir deserve happiness
Everyone need a companion,
"Hum kaise baat karenge chachu aur khala se?" Zamin again asked, thinking how will he talk to Dabir a it all this,
(How can we talk to chachu and khala?)
Advertisement
Dabir will definitely scold him or maybe slap him
"Tumhe baat nahi karni. Dabir se main khud baat karungi aur rahi baat Iman ki toh Eshal unse baat karengi." Aima's behavior told them that she has sort out everything in her mind
(You don't have to talk to them, I'll talk to Dabir and eshal will talk to Iman.)
"Lekin ussey pehle... Main Iman se ek baar theek se milna chahti Hoon." She hasn't I'm but as Madiha's aunt, now she wants to meet Iman whom she is thinking of getting her brother in law married
(But before that... I want to meet Iman.)
<><><>
"Lipstick lagaiye na,"
(Wear lipstick.)
"Lagaya to hai, aur phir zaroorat hi kya Hai mujhe itna taiyyar hone ki? Ek casual sa dinner Hai bas." Iman couldn't understand what was cooking in the head of jer niece. This time the dinner was held at Iman's house, preparation was done and Iman herself has got ready hours ago but Madiha again pulled her to the room and told her to do some make up
(I am wearing lipstick, and what's the point of getting so much ready, it's just a casual dinner.)
"Haan, lekin yeh casual sa dinner mere sasural walo ke sath Hai aur main chahti hoon you look your best." Madiha was literally standing on Iman's head
(Yes but this casual dinner is with my in-laws and I want you to look your best.)
"One second, I'll just come." They heard the sound of doorbell ringing which indicates that her in laws are here
"Aur kitna best dikhu?" Iman asked Madiha who has now left the room.
(How best I have to look?)
"I'm looking my best." Iman said as she looked at her reflection in the mirror while fixing her hair
"Yeh ladki toh waise hi pagal Hai." Iman mumbled and decided to left the room
(She is crazy.)
"Assalamualaikum!" Everyone has also just entered living room when inan reached there, she greet everyone and then her eyes searched for one particular person who wasn't present there
"Khala, sab agaye hain!" Madiha informed her when she saw Iman was still looking at the close main door
(Everyone has came.)
Iman realized what she was doing and quickly avert her eyes away from the door, she went to sit beside Madiha on sofa
"Dabir nahi ayen?" Eshal asked the question which was in Iman's mind, this made Iman looked at Aima too, expecting an answer
(Dabir didn't came?)
"Unki tabiyat thori theek nahi thi isliye woh Ghar par hi ruk Gaye."
(He wasn't feeling well so he decided to stay at home.)
"Tabiyat theek nahi? Khairiyat to?" Iman couldn't hold her tongue and asked,
(Is he okay?)
Before answering her, Aima turned to her son, as if telling him to note the point
"Haan, sab theek Hai bas halka sa sar dard Tha." Iman took an unknown relief breath
(Yes,he is okay, it was just a headache.)
"Main chai leke ati Hoon." Eshal got up to leave, Kamraan and Kashif were having conversations of their own, Zamin and Madiha were silently sitting there feeling the awkwardness, when Aima decided to have talk with Iman
(I'll get tea for everyone.)
"Iman, tumhari tabiyat kaisi Hai?" Iman who was appeared to be seated there but wasn't mentally present was suddenly again brought to living room by a voice, which made her startled
(How are you?)
"Ji... Ji, bhabhi, theek Hai." Putting her hair locks behind her ear, she answered
(I.. I'm fine..)
"Waise tum bohot achhe laddoo banati ho, us din tumne Jo laddoo banaye the bohot tasty the, Dabir ko bhi bohot achhe laga the." This made Iman's eyes winded as her breath got stuck in her throat
(You made really delicious sweets, Dabir really liked the laddoo which you made that day.)
"Mummy!" Not only Zamin but Madiha also called Aima, where Zamin's voice was fearful, Madiha's voice was nervously laughing
"Zyada excited na ho please." Zamin who was sitting beside his mother, whispered only for her to hear, which Madiha also tried to hear but couldn't as she was sitting little far away and Iman couldn't understand what's going on
(Hold your excitement.)
"Haan, wahi main bhi keh raha Tha ki aap bohot achha khana banati hain, Maine to Madiha se bhi kaha Tha ki ussey bhi apse khana banana seekh lena chahiye tha." Zamin tattle up the conversation
(Yes! You cook really delicious food and I was telling Madiha to learn cooking from you.)
<><><>
"Come here!" Eshal took Madiha to the kitchen and closed door behind them
Madina suddenly remembered every bad things she has done in last few years of her life which maybe now Eshal got to know
"Tumhari saas ka behavior samajh nahi araha Hai mujhe, yeh kaise sawal Kar rahi Hain woh Iman se?" Eshal who was noticing how Aima was talking to Iman finally decided to ask her daughter about this
(What's up with your mother in law? Why she is asking Iman so much questions?)
Madiha took a relief breath then thought what to tell her mother
Eshal will definitely detect lie and it will make her land in trouble more,
Madiha was still thinking what to say and Eshal was still looking at her with one eyebrow raised
"Promise you won't scold me." There is no point in lying, so she decided to tell the truth
A dramatic gasp left Eshal's mouth when her daughter told her everything
≤≥≤≥≤≥
Advertisement
-
In Serial68 Chapters
Queenscage
A chance at glory. The Queen’s Cage. Where the Olympians select their Chosen and pit them against each other in a battle to the death. The Cage’s bars only open twice every five years - once for the twelve Chosen, and another for the Victor, the last one standing. The last person standing gets a surname, an imperial title, and a claim to the Emperor’s throne. Imperial Princess Seraphina Queenscage wasn’t always like she was now. She was once simply a duke’s daughter, hailed as Athena’s Chosen. A bringer of ruin. But that year she stepped out, bloody and glorious. History is written by the victors, they say. It was probably a good thing she murdered the rest of them. around 4k+ words / chapter, now every Thursday
8 127 -
In Serial63 Chapters
Alphas Betrayal
Abandoned by the world, Octavia Johnson is destined to suffer. The pain is fleeting. Momentarily wounding her. But the betrayal. The betrayal is carved so deeply into her memories. Permanently residing in the darkest parts of her mind, never letting her forget the years of torture and abuse That face that is burned into her mind, the face she will never forget. Never forgive. Alpha JudaHis rejection comes as no surprise but what follows will shock her to the core. Will Octavia survive these trials given by the moon goddess herself?Will she finally get her happily ever after?Cover credit [email protected](Check out her work! Fantastic)MATURE AUDIENCE ONLY 18++⚠️⚠️ book has triggers. Mentions rape, abuse, suicide & violence ⚠️⚠️🌶🌶🌶 contains smutty content🌶🌶🌶
8 66266 -
In Serial13 Chapters
"My concubine, farewell we all go!"
" The king had once been all-powerful but in the end all he had left was one woman and one horse." - Farewell My Concubine (1993)'My Concubine, Farewell We All Go', is a story about love, revenge, poetry, and Memories. This story focuses on the melodramatic romance of two complex characters from the novel and hit tv show 'Kinnporsche', Kinn Theerapanyakul and Pete Phongsakorn Saengtham. The story unfolds in the 17th century in Siam, Thailand, as these two characters make way to each other, in this heartwarming book.This book is now and forever part of you.
8 267 -
In Serial11 Chapters
APP || TODOBAKU
In which Bakugo wore a vibrating underwear because the Bakusquad dared himTODOBAKU || slight NSFWPhotos and characters aren't mine credits to the owner🌠 No. 4 #Todobaku (5/10/20)🌠 No. 4 #Bakugokatsuki (5/20/20)
8 129 -
In Serial41 Chapters
His To Keep (COMPLETED)✔️
"What's your name?" He gently asked as he approached me, the rage and hatred that had once painted his features now gone."A-Avery," I stammered out, my body slightly shaking out of fear."Avery," he repeated, my name sounding beautiful as it slid past his lips. The moon trickled through the treetops and illuminated his goldy body as he continued stroking my cheek beneath the soft moonlight. I found myself closing my eyes and leaning into his strangely addicting touch and despite how badly I wanted to pull away, but body refused to and basked in the warm sparks that only my dangerous and feared mate could cause. ***The day Avery's parents decided to leave her and go rogue was the day her once happy heaven became a scorching hell with her demon of an Alpha relentlessly abusing her along with the pack members, being able to have her do whatever they want without any boundaries or limits. One night, the infamous Blood Crescent anti-pack attacks her home, leading to the death of her Luna, the only one who'd cared for her, and creating a new hell for her to endure. But what happens when she finds out her mate is the heartless Alpha of this anti-pack that destroyed everything she'd ever known? Will she be able to keep her head above water or will her mate's dark secrets and past tie themselves to her ankles and drown her in the sea of uncertainty and doubt? (It's not as cliche as it seems, trust me. Try it and I'm sure you'll like it)Copyright © 2015Rewritten version © 2017All rights reservedBeautiful cover by @BloodyToni
8 398 -
In Serial50 Chapters
Love Me Again
Elizabeth Bell can't escape her past. No matter what she does: changing her name or her looks. It's her handsome ex-husbands face on a magazine that haunts her every day. The nightmares of her past continue to torment her, and it gets worse when she comes face to face with the devil himself.--------------------"You don't have a girlfriend right now.""That's right," Blake said sounding bored."Everyone is wondering if that's because you aren't over your ex-wife, Elizabeth Bell."When he said that I froze. The last thing I wanted from this interview was for him to bring up my past life. Although I changed my name to Rose Matthews, I still freeze every time someone mentions that name. I try so hard to forget my past before I was Rose but when you have so many people constantly bringing it up you can't escape it.Blake's answer brought me back to the present."No! Honestly, I was glad to be out of that marriage. It was a burden, constantly having to be married to her. I don't have a girlfriend because I want to be able to enjoy the single life for a while. Since I was tied to someone for so long, I just want to have some freedom in my life." He said honestly.I felt France and Jay each grab my hand. I felt my heart break again. I didn't think that was possible. My heart is already broken into a million pieces and somehow he was able to break it even more...----------------------Can Elizabeth and Blake learn to love each other again? Or will their past catch up to them?
8 238
