《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》3) •
Advertisement
Taking off her jewelry, she was pretending that she didn't feel his intense eyes on herself
She finally turned to him giving the attention that he wanted
"Kya hua?" Subh-Dil asked Ammar, who was laying on the bed on his elbow and his hand under his head
(What's wrong?)
"Kuch nahi!" Instead of answering her properly he said still smiling ear-to-ear
(Nothing!)
"Toh aise kyu dekh rahe hain?"
(Why are you looking at me like this?)
"Haq hai Mera, jitna chahu utna dekh sakta hoon apko," his words made her lowered her eyes as she again turned to mirror to take off her make-up
(I can look at you as much as I want, it's my right,)
Today was their reception and when Ammar thought she couldn't look more beautiful than on their wedding day but today she was looking breathtaking that he couldn't took his eyes away from her not even for seconds
Usman and Nitin even teased him saying he is already whipped
When she was done removing the jewelry and make-up she got up to change didn't realize when Ammar came behind her and hugged her, resting his chin on her shoulder
"Aaj aap bohot khoobsurat lag rahi thi," he whispered in her ear making goosebumps appear on her skin
(You were looking beautiful today,)
"Waise Roz lagti hain," he then add, Subh-Dil who was shy for some moment ago laughed at his quickness
(You look beautiful everyday,)
"Apko pata Hai mujhe apki hansi bohot pasand Hai, that's the second thing I like about you," he looked into her eyes through the reflection of the mirror
(I really like you laugh,)
"Second?" Subh-Dil confusingly asked
"What's the first thing?" She couldn't help but wonder, what's the thing that Ammar liked about her
"Apka naam,"
(Your name.)
"Naam?" She thought maybe he is kidding
(My name?)
"Ji! Mujhe apka naam bohot pasand hai, aisa lagta Hai sirf apke liye hi bana hai," he genuinely said while leaving kisses from her ear to her neck, his lips made their way to her shoulder but her clothes stood like a barrier
(Yes! I really like your name, it really suits you,)
He unzip her top and push the clothe aside from her shoulder, kissing it as he gently bite it making her hiss
Advertisement
"Ammar!" When she couldn't handle his teasing, she moaned his name
He picked her in his arms making his way to their bed, laying her down
Hovering over her as he connect their lips while his hand turned off the light
The clothes still stood like barrier between two lover, which he quickly got rid of as he made love to her
The moon seems to shy away hiding itself behind the cloud.
As Subh-Dil layed her head on his bare chest she could feel the hummed on his heartbeat
"Kya soch rahi Hain aap?" His finger were trailing on her back as he felt her stiff
(What are you thinking?)
"That I'm so lucky to have you," she half-honestly replied what was in her mind
"Lucky to aap waqai mein Hai ki aap Ammar ki mohabbat hain," arrogantly he said turning to face her
(You're indeed lucky that you are love of Ammar,)
Her head now layed on his arm
"Lekin mujhe darr lag raha hai," her mind never let her be in peace for a second
(But I'm also scared,)
"Darr kyu?" He didn't understand what was making her worried, Subh-Dil shook her head negatively and hide her face in his chest
(Why?)
"Subh-Dil! As long as I'm here you don't have to be afraid,"
"You'll be always with me?" She asked afraid he will leave her one day
"Mohabbat ki Hai apse, nikkah ke iss khoobsurat rishte mein bandhe hue hain hum, main hamesha apke sath rahunga,"
(I love you, we are bound by a sacred relationship of marriage I'll be always with you,)
"Hamesha itni mohabbat karenge?"
(You'll always love me like this?)
"Issey bhi zyada, Meri Zindagi mein aney wali aap pehli aur akhiri ladki hain," he solemnly promised
(More then this, you are the first and last women of my life,)
<><><>
"Subh-Dil! Subh-Dil!" When he entered the house the first thing he did was call out for Subh-Dil
He found her in kitchen
"Yeh aap Kya Kar rahi hain," he asked her as he saw her near stove
(What are you doing?)
"Chai bana rahi hoon,"
(I'm making tea,)
"Mom ne mujhse kaha Hai ki abhi apse koi bhi kaam wagera nahi karwana, aap nayi dulhan hain," his parents didn't live with them
Advertisement
(Mom has ordered me not to let you do any work, you are newly wedded bride,)
Ammar had an elder brother who settled his business in London, while Ammar chooses to stay in India and open a progressive schooling for those in need
For six months his parents live with elder son then with Ammar.
He grab her hand and took her out of the kitchen despite her protest
On the way to their room he called a maid and ordered her to make tea
"Ammar chota sa kaam tha, mujhe nahi pasand chote chote kaam ke liye bhi maid ko kahe," she pouted as he made her sit on the bed and sat beside her
(Ammar! It was just small work, I didn't like bothering maid for such a thing,)
"Lekin apko abhi koi kaam nahi karna, infact apko Kabhi koi kaam nahi karna,"
(But you will not do any kind of work,)
"Achha toh kaam Kon karega?"
(Then who will do it?)
"Main!" His reply made her laugh
"Uski zaroorat nahi Hai, mujhe apna kaam khud karne ki adat hai,"
(No need for that, I'm in habit of doing my work of my own,)
"Then Mrs. Ammar be ready to be spoil because Ammar apko sar ankho par baitha Kar rakhega," he hugged her from side resting his head on her shoulder
(Ammar will treat you like his queen,)
"Waise sar ankho se yaad aya humne honeymoon pe kaha Jana hai decide nahi Kiya," raising his head he looked at her
(I just remember where do you want to go on honeymoon?)
"Zyada tar log hill station jate hain but Mera kahi beach pe jane ka maan Hai, aap ka Kya khayal hai,"
(Most of the people go to hill station but I want to go on beach, where do you want to go?)
"Woh actually..... Kya hum log mere gaov chal sakte Hain," Subh-Dil hesitatedly asked
(Can we..... Can we go to my village?)
"Gaov?" Ammar confusingly asked,
who goes to village for honeymoon?
(Village?)
"Haan kafi saal hogaye main waha nahi gayi....lekin choriye aap ko Jo theek lage,"
(It's been years since I last time went there but.... Forget it,)
"Then fine we will go to your village," her destination for honeymoon maybe weird but if it'll make her happy then Ammar will do anything
<><><>
"Soni! Soni!" Her mother called her, making her groan, she was trying hard to solve the equation in math but couldn't solve it
"Kya hua amma?" Tiredly she went to her mother
(What happened Amma?)
"Raza Khala ke Ghar yeh de aao," her mother give her a casserole and said
(Take this to Raza khala's house,)
"Raza Khala? Theek Hai mujhe bhi Barkha se kaam Tha," Raza wasn't her real aunt, she was Barkha's aunt with whom Barkha lives with because her parents are dead
(I also have some work with Barkha,)
She quickly went to her room, taking her black Chadar out from almirah properly wrapping it around her shoulder and head, she picked her notebook
She was taking steps fast, sun was about to set down she has to reach Raza khala's house before it fully set down and has to return her home
She reached Barkha's house in 15 minutes
After reaching there she gave the casserole to Raza Khala and went to Barkha's room to ask her about to equation
Barkha who has already done her math homework explained it to Soni
But Soni being weak in math didn't get anything, it too half an hour to explain her the equation
"Andhera ho gaya Hai, aaj yahi ruk jao," Raza Khala said to her as she was how sky was enveloping the darkness
(It's already dark outside, you should stay here tonight,)
"Nahi Khala theek Hai! Main chali jaungi," her heartbeat had increased, she has never been outside of her house at this part of the day
(It's fine! I'll go now,)
"Shafi ke aney tak hi ruk jao, woh tumhe chorr ayega,"
(At least wait for Shafi, he will drop you home,)
"Khala pata nahi Shafi Bhai kab Tak ayenge, mujhe Jana chahiye warna aur derr ho jayegi,"
(It's will get more late until Shafi Bhai will come,)
Quickly walking she thought to make it to her home as soon as she can
Everyone has long gone inside of their respective house, the village was now lone and silent the only sound came was sound of insects or barking of dogs that made her more scared
Sensing someone is following her she looked behind her but found nothing just an empty road
She didn't realized when a presence came in front of her until she bumped into it,
________
😁
Advertisement
-
In Serial12 Chapters
Monstrous Apartments: short stories
A series of short stories about an apartment. There’s nothing unusual about the building. Old. Rickety. Cheap. Words that could describe any building. No, what makes this apartment complex special was the residents. From Androids to Undead, various life forms walk its halls. Each with a human companion. Come in, have a seat, maybe you’ll find a room you’d want to rent.
8 83 -
In Serial48 Chapters
When We Crashed
"You know, you aren't like most girls I have met.""Is that a good thing?""It depends, are you obsessed with shopping?""That involves walking... so no.""Dieting?""Hah, that's funny.""Make up?""I need motivation for that.""Heels?""What have my feet ever done to you?!"After that, he laughs and claps his hands together, "Yes, that is a good thing."~~~~~~~He wanted freedom.She needed freedom.Luke Barrington and Ella Sanders.They thought their lives were bad, living up to a parents' expectation is way harder then it seems, especially when they are filthy rich and claim they only want what is best for you.Just think, one moment you are so busy hating on life, and the next, you are in a coma laying on the hospital bed, clinging onto hope that you will survive.Maybe it just took two cars and a curve in the road for them to see that life isn't so bad after all.Because what's the point of life if you aren't even living?~~~~~~~Book two in the T.B.B.B. (The Bad Boy Boxer) Series
8 141 -
In Serial26 Chapters
CAPTIVATED
"Alixandria," He whispered my name. His hand was still wrapped around my wrist. My eyes fluttered open and I was caught in his gaze. I was drawn to the silver color in the center of his eyes, his full lips. I still felt a high even more so when he came closer. His hand was now playing with my fingers while the other one gently stroked my cheek. His touch left a trail of fire. My face felt hot. "What is this?" I practically whimpered. I had never felt so physically turned on.Idris's chest heaved too, as if our contact also made him breathless. He was staring at our hands he intertwined. "It's our pull Alixandria," he looked back deep into my eyes, "I told you, you're my soulmate." ~No matter where Alixandria Ross goes, Idris seems to be there for her and an almost fatal encounter reveals the truth of what Idris is and a confession that unsteadies her life. She's his soulmate, but there's just one problem...She already has a soulmate, her boyfriend Henry. However, Idris seems determined to prove otherwise.____________________________________________________________________________Story Rated Mature: some strong language, sexual scenesCategory: ROMANCE/PARANORMAL ROMANCE (read the tags lol)
8 113 -
In Serial100 Chapters
The devil [1] (Lumity/the owl house Fanfiction)
•Only Season 1•This is FANFICTION•I like Lumity, how about you?•Also now going to AO3, but is still in work at the momentI flushed, my heart was racing as the music went on and he led the dance.I couldn't help myself but smile while I stared at his mask.I wanted to see his face.I've been yearning for him to take it off.Created by: D
8 160 -
In Serial30 Chapters
His Worth | MxM
In the world's most feared jail, Nate works as a correctional officer against the most feared inmates. He has no fear when it comes to talking down to inmates as he believes they all deserve to be there. That they all are low-lives and need to have authority over them. Nate believes he can fix the corruption. Until he meets the most feared, yet revered inmate dubbed as 'Worth'. He is known to be the leader of every part of the jail and has all the officers not only at his beck-and-call, but on their knees. He's in for a crimes no one is willing to discuss, and yet no one will charge him upon. Nate begins to realize that what is really at play is what they really want to get from Worth - the truth, to snitch. In the process of trying to get the truth and fix the corruption, Nate and Worth strike up a relationship that clashes and brews with tension. Until what really burns beneath begins to come through, and Nate falls into Worth's trap... Or is it the other way around?
8 232 -
In Serial25 Chapters
Rightfully His
"You don't own me!" I shout glaring up at him as he smirks down at me tightening his grip around my neck. "You're mine sweet cheeks. Ever since I walked into your life 15 years ago, you became mine. Your heart, soul, and especially your body belongs to me" he says staring deeply into my eyes as my breath hitched. ...Ever since I was born into the most lavish and kindest family on the face of the earth, I knew my life would never be regular. I mean, I was the only child with the blood and DNA of the richest people on the block full of rich families. The only downside of being an only child was that I was always lonely with both my parents being workaholics. Then finally, one day my parents both decided to make my wish come true and gift me with 3 older siblings. Since both my parents both didn't have time to actually make me siblings, my mother decided to adopt 3 boys from one of the adoption center my father was sponsoring at the time at his work place. They weren't blood brothers, I could tell by their different genetics as soon as I saw them, but there was something about how close they were that made it seem like they were inseparable triplets.I should've known my life was going to change right after I met my new, what my parents wanted me to call them, step brothers. Especially the one that kept his attention on me since the minute he walked into our large house.
8 173
