ใPyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |ใ5)๐
Advertisement
"Jannat! Oh Assalamualaikum aunty, woh Jannat hai?" Palwasha entered the house of Hussain and called Jannat but only found Shaista in aangan
(Is Jannat present?)
"Woh andar hai," Palwasha nod her head and started going inside but Shaista called her
(She is inside,)
"Kyu hua aunty?" She again went to Shaista and asked
(What happened aunty?)
"Beta woh.... Tumhare parents hain Ghar par?" Not having no heart to say anything on Palwasha's face Shaista asked about her parents
(Is your parents are at home?)
"Mummy Hain papa out of station Gaye hue hain,... Koi kaam tha?" Palwasha informed her
(Mummy is but papa is out of station, did you have some work?)
"Haan woh tha... Tum jao Jannat andar hai," Palwasha went inside
(I have with them you go inside,)
"Palwasha!" Jannat who was coming downstairs stopped in mid
"Haan! itna shock kyu ho rahi ho jaise main nahi koi bhoot hai," laughingly she asked Jannat
(Yes me! Why are you in shock like you have saw some ghost,)
"Nahi...woh.. actually... Kuch nahi Chalo mere kamre mein baat karte Hain," she took Palwasha in her room
(No... Actually... Nothing let's go to my room,)
"Mujhe Shaadi ki pics dikhao," once she sat on bed Palwasha asked Jannat
(Show me the pics of wedding,)
"Kya?"
(What?)
"Shaadi ki pics. achha batao Zaid ki pics li tumne jaisa Maine kaha Tha," excitedly she again asked
(Wedding pics, have you captured any Zaid's pic like I ask you to,)
"Haan....nahi woh actually... Haan kuch pics li Hain," Jannat handed Palwasha her phone
(Yes... No.... Yes actually I have,)
"Itna hichhkicha kyu rahi ho?" Jannat did captured Zaid's pic from mehndi ceremony
Advertisement
(Why are you nervous?)
"Yeh nikkah ki pics hain? Tum bohot khoobsurat lag rahi ho," showing Jannat the pic of nikkah Palwasha asked Jannat nod her head Palwasha again turned the phone to herself
(That's nikkah pics right? You are looking beautiful,)
"Jannat!.... Jannat Meri shirt iron kardo," both Jannat and Palwasha got up from bed when Zaid entered the room without knocking because he thought only Jannat is present there
(Jannat!.... Jannat iron my shirt,)
Jannat took his shirt from him and he left
"Main kardu?" Palwasha eagerly asked
(Can I?)
"Nahi main kar lungi." Jannat refused her and picked iron from cupboard
(I'll do it,)
Palwasha shrugged her shoulder and again sat on bed swiping through her gallery
While ironing Zaid's shirt Jannat looked at Palwasha who was unaware of the storm that happened in village and now seeing her happy face Jannat doesn't know how to break the news
Palwasha had been always in love with Zaid and now the news Jannat wants to tell her will break Palwasha badly
"Jannat tumhare msg arahey hain...... Woh tumhari cousin Hai Reshma woh pics send Kar rahi hai," while informing her that Palwasha opened her WhatsApp and downloaded the pics
(Jannat your cousin Reshma is sending pics,)
"Jan.... Jannat yeh...?" She showed Jannat a pic where Jannat and Zaid where sitting together Jannat's face was veiled behind a red duppata
(What's....this?)
"Palwasha yeh woh....." Jannat's eyes winded as she started saying but one look of Palwasha's face made her stopped
(Palwasha actually....)
"Humari shaadi hogai hai," looking down she mumbled
(We are married now,)
"Mazak Kar rahi ho na?" But when Jannat shake her head negatively, shook Palwasha from core
(You are joking right?)
Advertisement
"Palwasha woh hua yun tha ki......" This time Palwasha shook her head negatively, throwing Jannat's phone on bed she ran out of room
(Palwasha actually I was.....)
"Palwasha at least listen to me," Jannat also went after her but stopped on the doorway not having energy to face her
Getting down from stairs her tears were making her vision blur she didn't see where she was going until she bumped into someone
"Palwasha!" Zamin looked at her crying face but she didn't waited for him and ran past him
Getting again inside of her room she saw she has forgotten the iron on shirt and it was on
She quickly picked the iron she tried to touch the shirt from where it got burned and sear her own hand
"Kya hua?" Zaid who again came there to ask for his shirt saw Jannat hissing in pain while holding her hand
(What happened?)
He went to her and grab her hand to see the burn
"Nothing," but she jerked her hand away from him
"Apki shirt galti se jal gayi," saying this she left the room
(I have burnt your shirt by mistake,)
"Jannat woh Palwasha...... Kya hua?" Zamin who came to room saw Jannat also leaving the room with tears asked Zaid
(Jannat why was Palwasha.... Now what happened to her?)
"Palwasha bhi rote hue ja rahi thi aur yeh bhi?" He again asked
(Palwasha was also crying now she?)
<><><><><><><><><>
She took a long sigh deciding wether to knock on the door or not
Many thoughts came in her mind but she knows there is no backing now as she remembered with Asma just few minutes ago
"
"
Mustering the courage she knocked on the door but no voice can from other side
Exhaling another huge breath she again knocked this time a little louder
"Come in!" When she heard his voice opening the door and get inside
Found Zaid checking some file while his laptop present on his lap
"Jannat!" When he saw her he placed his file side
"Woh mummy was saying that I'll sleep here from now on," her voice came low but it still able to reach him
She quickly came on bed tried not to make eye contact with him who was looking at her without blink and lay down on the edge of the bed
He put his laptop on side table, turning off the lights he also lay down while putting duvet on both of them and looked at her back
She was just few distance away from him but it felt like miles that he couldn't reach
The girl whom he love from very young age that now he doesn't remember when, maybe like always
She is now his
But still he couldn't make her his
__________________________________
๐๐
Advertisement
-
In Serial46 Chapters
Beauty and the Beast
Charlotte has kept her wolf a secret her entire life. She knows she is the first born heir to an Alpha, but her mother refuses to tell her who her father is. After seeking refuge in a small pack, her world is suddenly shaken when she is chosen by the beast. The man that everyone fears. The man that claims her as his mate and the man that will change her life as she knows it.
8 156 -
In Serial17 Chapters
Wanting Mr.Pearson
EllaI've been lusting over one person I cannot have. He is a lawyer and twice my age And oh! He is also my step-fatherOur connection is wrong but it feels so right RickShe is sweet but wild Hot and sultry, she is the woman of my dreams She is my step daughter. I shouldn't want her, but I do and I am going to claim her. A forbidden love story between two people who shouldn't be together. (According to the society not me ๐๐) If you love taboo stories with loads of kinkThen, this one is for you. Enjoy :)Friendly note: I like writing small stories/books but I am warning you that I am a shitty writer, and I am not trying to be modest. If you want to criticize, there are polite ways to do it, no need of abusing or harassing me. Thank you ๐๐๐๐
8 124 -
In Serial45 Chapters
โช๏ธStupid Injection (Yizhan)โช๏ธ
This story is inspred to a story entitled "Stupid Injection" by Ms. @Emkeyh. A filipina writer. ๐๐๐I love her story๐๐What will you do when you wake up after a long time and you see your belly is big What will you do when you wake up and found out that you are pregnant Come and let's find out
8 302 -
In Serial8 Chapters
Shining Arc( Betrayed Arc x Sage)
This was a request from @FanDenon120Information about Jaune's fake transcripts were leaked across Beacon. Now most of Beacon hates him, even his own team. Now broken, Jaune decides to transfer to Haven Academy. Will there be someone there who can fix this broken Arc.
8 119 -
In Serial43 Chapters
Crossroads (Lesbian Stories)(gxg)
Christy Johnson is the school's star basketball player. Kayla Owens is the school's soccer star. When these star athletes are paired together for a project, the feelings they develop for each other become undeniable. There are many obstacles in the way keeping from making this relationship work, some of them being themselves. Can Christy and Kayla overcome these problems? Or will these the crossroads they face lead them away from each other?
8 177 -
In Serial68 Chapters
His Second
His first wife had turned his life hell which eventually turned him into a stone hearted person. Emotions are something he would least care about. He's none other than the billionaire of the city Siddharth AgnihotriOn the other hand a naive, calm, shy & timid girl Sana had to get married with him as her elder sister's the one who deceived the billionaire & left his new born baby behind. "The baby needs a mother. Who would be better than our younger daughter? We are really ashamed for our elder one's deed. Please accept her instead & forgave us if possible" said Sana's father looking down tearfully.
8 121
