《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》4)🍂
Advertisement
"main ek hafta Kya karu tumhare begair? I'm already missing you," pouting Palwasha said on the phone
(What will I do one week without you? I'll miss you,)
"Mujhe....... yaaa..... Zaid Bhai ko?" Teasingly Jannat asked
(You are missing me or Zaid Bhai?)
"Haha very funny!" Without laughing Palwasha said
"But yaar seriously ek hafte ka pura vacation ka plan kharab ho gaya, Maine Kya Kya socha tha karne ke liye aur ab tum log waha gaov mein ho aur main yaha akeli," complaining Palwasha sat on bed
(Man! I have made many plans for this one week vacation. I'm alone here)
"Kya karu? Relative ki Shaadi Hai aur nanna ne kaha Hai sabko attend karni hai," Jannat heard something on door but when she looked at the door she found nothing
(What can I do? Nanna has ordered that everyone will attend this wedding,)
"Toh ek hakfte pehle kyu? Shaadi wale din Jana tha aur turant ajana tha," Palwasha again whined like it's in the hand on Jannat
(Why you had to go there one week before?)
"Jannat!" Reshma entered the room but when found Jannat on her phone she stopped
"Palwasha mein baad call karti Hoon," Jannat hanged up and turned to Reshma
(Okay I'll call you later,)
"Function start hone Wala Hai Chalo," rehsma said to Jannat who was already dressed up for the function
(The function is about to start,)
"Wait!" Jannat went in front of mirror and saw her reflection everything was on point
She left the room with Reshma
Today was the Nikkah of a distance cousin that Nasir Hussain has told everyone to attend
"Masha'ALLAH my daughter is looking so beautiful," first thing Zameer Hussain said when he saw Jannat getting down from stairs
Advertisement
"Thank you Mamu!" Smilingly she said
"Jannat! Where is Amna?" Shaista came there and asked her while looking in hurry
"Mummy?.... I don't know," Jannat looked around to find her mother but couldn't
"Apko koi kaam Tha Kya?" Jannat saw Shaista looking worriedshe couldn't help but ask
(Did you had some work with her?)
"Haan kaam toh tha lekin tumhari mummy pata nahi kaha hain?"
(Yes I had but I don't know where your mother is?)
"Main koi help kardu," always ready to help Jannat asked
(Can I help?)
"Tum nahi Kar paogi tumhari mummy ko pata tha," Shaista who was still trying to search for Amna in crowd looked at Jannat
(You won't able to do that,)
"Aap ek baar bataiye toh..."
(At least tell me what it was,..)
"Woh Kya haina Maine tumhari mummy ko sehra diya tha rakhne ke liye ab function start hone Wala Hai aur pata nahi Amna ne sehra rakh Diya.... Molvi sahab any wale hain,"
(I don't know where Amna put the sehra, the function is about to start Molvi is about to come,)
"Woh toh unhone ne shayad store room mein rakha tha," Jannat suddenly said when she remembered in the morning she saw Amna with sehra
(She has put it in store room,)
"Jaldi se lao beta waha se,"
(Can you grab it from there,)
"Ji Mami," Jannat quickly left from there and went to store room
"Kaha hai?" She looked around dimmed lighted storeroom to find sehra
(Where it is?)
When she didn't find it she looked at the cupboard which was high then her reach grabbing a stool she stand on it and looked on the shelf a pile of book fall beside her making dust in the room and Jannat sneeze
Advertisement
"Alhamdulillah,"
"Jannat!" But a voice made her startled before she could loose her balance Zaid quickly hold her but the stool slipped away from her feet making Zaid also loose his balance and they both fall down
Jannat on Zaid, her head was laying on his chest which she slowly raised and looked at him
He was already looking at her
The same time someone else also entered there
Jannat quickly got herself away from him and stand up, Zaid also got up from floor while Jannat picked her dupatta which fall on the floor
"Kya ho raha Tha yeh?" The person asked
(What's going on here?)
"Chachi woh actually......" Zaid started saying but Zakiya stopped him by showing his hand
Zakiya was the wife of Zameer Hussain's cousin brother
"Chachi jaisa dikh raha Hai waisa bilkul bhi nahi hai,...." Zaid again started saying but Zakiya didn't waited for another second and left
(It's not like what it's looking like,)
Jannat looked at the door from where she left then at Zaid who also looked at her both not knowing what to do
Both of them afraid she will accuse them for something they didn't do
Zakiya was the gossip Queen and she knows how to add fuel to fire
"Chalo!" Zaid said but Jannat was still not in the mood of leaving
(Let's go!)
With baby steps she left the storeroom after Zaid
Everything seems normal outside but they didn't find Zakiya anywhere
"Kaha thi?" Amna asked her daughter but Jannat shook her head negatively
(Where were you?)
"Chalo nikkah ceremony start hone wali hai," Amna was holding sehra that Jannat didn't asked where it was
(Come on the ceremony is about to start,)
Both Jannat and Zaid were tense in whole ceremony,
Time by time Zaid checked on Jannat to see if she is fine but her face was clearly giving it away she isn't
She was looking really pale and her lips looked dry Al though she has has applied lipstick on it to make it look normal but still
After the Nikkah ceremony Zaid was talking to Zamin when he saw Zakiya talking with Nasir Hussain that made him tense he decided to see what they are talking so he took a step forward them but stopped when his eyes fall on Jannat who also observed them and looked at Zaid
Breaking the eyes contact Zaid was to about go where Nasir Hussain was but one look from him made Zaid froze
Nothing made sense, whatever Zakiya told Nasir Hussain made him sick
The awful words Zakiya used for Jannat and Zaid effected his health
And before anyone could realized whats going on Nasir Hussain ordered Zameer Hussain for something that didn't made sense to anyone
It happened so fast that Jannat thought maybe it was a dream or nightmare?
Or maybe it was a movie that she was watching but wasn't part of it
__________________________
😞
Advertisement
- In Serial98 Chapters
Stay with me
This story is about hope and devotion. About loyalty to yourself and your feelings. About true friendship and family values. About a difficult choice. About forgiveness. The fact that a good person can commit a bad deed and endure all the troubles that life will give as a punishment.This story is about love ...This story is about a miracle ...* The author is Marina Victoria, I am only a translator
8 275 - In Serial28 Chapters
Catch My Fall | ✔
The only things Daya Hartley is worried about is buying a car and spending time with her sister, Indy, and her best-non-blood-related-friend, Romeo. But things get a little complicated after a game of Seven Minutes in Heaven.Cover designed by: grimtragedies
8 176 - In Serial70 Chapters
WOLF MOON
Kassi was a normal girl living in a normal town until one day her mom drops her and her brother off at their estrange grandfathers house for no reason. Now not only does she have to adjust to her new life and school, she also has to avoid the weird looks the "In-Crowd" gives her on top of avoiding their majorly hot Bad Boy leader. Rhys is tired of watching all his friends find their mates before he does. He is tired of being known as the Mateless Alpha and just as he starts to give up hope, his beautiful mate falls in his arms. Literally... Join Kassi and Rhys as they journey through life, love, and heartbreak. ~~~~~~~"Beautiful" he murmured as he traced a finger against my blushing cheek I gasped and pushed against his broad shoulders His eyes narrowed before his grasp tightened on my waist "Mine"*I DO NOT OWN ANY OF THE IMAGES IN MY BOOKBook 1 of 3 of the MOON Series
8 107 - In Serial34 Chapters
Four of Clubs
❝𝘊𝘖𝘕𝘎𝘙𝘈𝘛𝘜𝘓𝘈𝘛𝘐𝘖𝘕𝘚. 𝘠𝘖𝘜 𝘏𝘈𝘝𝘌 𝘉𝘌𝘌𝘕 𝘈𝘊𝘊𝘌𝘗𝘛𝘌𝘋 𝘐𝘕𝘛𝘖 𝘛𝘏𝘌 𝘎𝘈𝘔𝘌. 𝘠𝘖𝘜𝘙 𝘛𝘌𝘈𝘔 𝘕𝘈𝘔𝘌 𝘐𝘚: 𝘍𝘖𝘜𝘙 𝘖𝘍 𝘊𝘓𝘜𝘉𝘚.❞Everyone at Rutherford High is familiar with the elite and anonymous group known as The Seven. When they announce a competition to win five thousand dollars, an unlikely group of students decide to band together in an attempt to win it all. But they aren't the only ones with their eyes on the prize, and with every challenge seeming more absurd than the last, they'll be forced to question just how far they're willing to go to win- and why.Join the Four of Clubs in their journey of friendship, romance, and excitement as they learn to work together to decipher the riddles and comple the dares that get them one step closer to victory.𝐂𝐎𝐌𝐏𝐋𝐄𝐓𝐄𝐃 (𝐮𝐧𝐞𝐝𝐢𝐭𝐞𝐝) - 𝟖/𝟑𝟏/𝟏𝟖𝐂𝐎𝐌𝐏𝐋𝐄𝐓𝐄𝐃 (𝐟𝐢𝐫𝐬𝐭 𝐞𝐝𝐢𝐭𝐬) - 𝟏𝟐/𝟐𝟖/𝟏𝟗
8 139 - In Serial87 Chapters
This Alpha's Pheromones are Exploding
The story does not belong to me. I uploaded it for offline reading purposes only.Description:Qiu Jin transmigrated into a book once again.Last time, he transmigrated into an omega with pheromones that could make people go crazy. This time the heavens were merciful and finally had him transmigrate into an alpha. Moreover, it was the sexiest alpha in the entertainment circle.Unfortunately, it was a cannon fodder.The main gōng in the original book was Ji Shenxiao, an aloof tyrant CEO. He was alpha to the max. His self-control was so strong that no matter how omegas tried to seduce him, he would remain unmovable like a mountain. Until he met the protagonist omega shòu, which activated his second vein and turned him into the fiercest gōng dog.And Qiu Jin was the cannon fodder alpha that competed with Ji Shenxiao. Arrogant and despotic, he tried to forcefully take and grandly lost. He challenged the protagonist's bottom line again and again. In the end, his gland was destroyed, and his family fell into destitution.In this regard, Qiu Jin expressed that he would not be a toxic alpha male, so protagonist you go scram. However, humans could not defy the fates, and just when Qiu Jin was striving to become a high-quality alpha, the pheromones that made all the alphas go crazy in the last world came back!At that moment, he saw the protagonist gōng suppressing his desires till his eyes were red, and his pheromones went out of control.Qiu Jin swallowed, "Bro, let's talk this out..."The alpha squeezed the back of his neck, his voice hoarse, "But I prefer to do it directly."Love rivals become lovers. Alpha becomes omega.Author:勺棠Associated Names:這個Alpha香爆了[穿書]Status in COO:79 Chapters9 ExtrasChapters split in translation (✔️)
8 339 - In Serial19 Chapters
Softer Than Lavender (Boy×Boy)
*Completed*Chance meeting between a depressed football player and a male cheerleader on the autism spectrum.This book is for those of us with Autism who dare to dream and for those of us who fall deeply in love.❤Greyson never knew his worth. He was never told to go for his dreams, or that he had great potential. It felt as if he were meant to live as the boy in the shaddows. It was all to much for him to handle. It was rock bottom. One hospital stay and one chance meeting later, the boy in the shadows was seeing lavender.Drew was always an oddball. Sometimes he was proud, other times he felt as if his autism were just holding him back. One thing remained the same though, he really needed a friend. When you're trapped in your own bubble, loneliness always finds it's way in, even when you have a cute lavender bunny to keep you company.
8 215

