《"The Unwanted Princess (" most precious princess")》CHAPTER 4
Advertisement
==
"Dumating na ang araw na laging hinihintay at inaabangan ng lahat, ang sagupaan sa pagitan ng prinsesa at punong tagaluto ng south palace. sa isang buwan dalawang beses itong mangyari,..
'the princess will come to them and they will battle with her,.. the battle of cooking of course., princess sapphire and chef Nathan will have a contest..
the kitchen's staff and the maids are the judges.,
"chef Nathan are you ready!? princess smile wearing her apron.
" hehh,.i have been waiting princess, today is the day na matalo na kita,.
"its been years mula ng may ganitong events ang south palace,. ng simula ito noong 6 years old ang prinsesa, it happened on the day na kusang gumawa ng sariling pagkain ang prinsesa.,. nang matikman ito ng lahat ay sobrang nagustuhan nila Lalo na ang lasa,. of course maraming alam na pagkain ang prinsesa., medyo may pagkapareho lang naman kasi ito sa dati niyang Mundo.. kaya sa tuwing may lulutuin ang prinsesa ay namamangha sila,. at excited matikman ang bagong lasa ng pagkain.
"ohh,, wait.. before we start the battle,. magpustahan tayo para exciting.,! i bet 15 copper coins, in favor of me winning,.! princess sapphire smile brightly and put the coins in the table.
" tulad parin ng dati, i will bet 10 times that amount,. 1 silver coin and 50 copper coins is my bet.. its Nathan's pride as a chef and as an adult, so he always bet 10 times the amount in the princess offer.
"with the use of princess ketchup and mayonnaise, this chef will make the yummy sandwich.,.!Nathan crossed his arms and smiled.
'princess sapphire is the one who make the ketchup and mayo. wala kasi silang ganito sa Mundong to,. di naman mahirap ang pag gawa kasi kumpleto ang sangkap.. kaya madali na lang sa prinsesa ang paggawa.
Advertisement
"oh,, oh... not so cocky chef,. ipapakita ko sayo ang tamang pag gawa at para malaman mo din kung bakit di mo ko matalo talo,, you can't beat me with my clubhouse sandwich..
:' the fight between the princess and chef Nathan begin.
===meanwhile ===
the maids all over the palace are taking about today's menu.
"late na nakatulog ang prinsesa ka gabi, iniisip niya kasi ang gagawin niyang menu ngayon para matalo uli si chef nathan.
" the princess gave chef nathan the ketchup and mayo.,. para patas ang Laban. ang sarap ng lasa ng mga yun. the taste can really hook up your appetite.
" the princess even calling something in her sleep.
"sa tingin niyo tapos na kaya ang Laban? bilisan natin para maging judge din tayo. it's always a delight to eat good food.
" let's hurry and go there, pagkatapos nating magpunas ng sahig.
"i agree..
=========
mykel ang tumakas sa soldiers drill awoken. accidentally heard the maids talking.
(" food?) he is also a glutton, ang sundalong walang pinipiling pagkain.
=======+++===
nakatingin si Nathan sa sandwich na nasa harap niya. tapos na ang sagupaan oras na nag paghuhukom.
'the kitchen staff and maids, eat the sandwich for judgment.
" chef this is the best ito na ata ang pinaka masarap mong nagawa..one of the staff said. ang gawa ni Nathan ang iba nilang tinikman.
" super agree,, sa tagal ko na dito, ito ang the best chef..
"nagsunod sunod na ng kumento., ng lahat hanggang sa ma tapos ang patimpalak.. of course the princess win. majority win ang nang yari.
" inubos na ng lahat ang kani-kanilang parti. the yung iba di parin maka get over sa gawa ng prinsesa.
"kahit si Nathan nakikain narin.
" soo good, di masyadong matamis, but very flavorful. i want more of this princess, pweding maka bili? maid asked with sparkling eyes.
Advertisement
" hmm,, i can't masyadong mahal ang ingredients, pwedi kita gawan ng simple egg sandwich with some veggies on it.
"yes that is also good,.. the kitchen staff said and lick his lips, habang inaalala ang lasa.
,, Nathan tearfully took a bite, and he can't stop from taking another bite.
" the loaf bread is my personal recipe, i know you will ask this, so naghanda ako ng marami ngayon, whole egg, the veggies,ketchup and mayo, plus the labor, i will ask 6 coppers for the sandwich..., she said while grinning.
,( 'dahil walang loaf bread sa Mundong to, gumawa ang prinsesa. May sariling recipe ang prinsesa, ang kadalasang ginagawa niya ang yung hindi pa nila nakikita o nakakain, kaya laging excited ang lahat kapag may bagong gawang pagkain ang prinsesa., gusto kasi nila ang lasa ng pagkain dahil daw kakaiba.)
'"the staff and maids feels a bit discouraged, pero, ng order parin naman sila, kung iisipin di naman talaga mahal,. at saka ang prinsesa mismo ang gumawa at bumili ng mga sangkap,. they even feared the princess won't get any profit with that amount. princess sapphire is a hard worker, at hindi ng rereklamo tungkol sa trabaho, lagi itong naka ngiti kapag nagbibilang na siya sa kanyang bayad. it also made everyone felt happy 😊
"ang benteng piraso ng sandwich na gawa ng prinsesa ay naubos lang sa isang pikit.
" ohh paano mauna na ako sa inyong lahat.. paalam ng prinsesa sa lahat.
"byee byeee,, princess.. sagot ng lahat.
" sa uulitin chef..
"sure you mag-isip na rin ako ng bago, para matalo na talaga kita. Nathan said while smiling at the princess.
",, hahaha ha kaya mo yan chef..
" she happily counting her money, habang ng skip skip sa pag lalakad, pabalik sa kanyang silid upang itago ang pera. at the end of the fight princess sapphire won again..
"nakatingin at nakangiti lang ang lahat sa prinsesang umalis., kita nila ang kinang sa mga mata nito.
" she's soo different..
"uhh totoo yan. at masaya ako na siya ang nakatira rito.
" oo ngaa,, di tulad ng ibang prinsesa mga brat..
"pero alam niyo nakita ko na ang ibang prinsesa, para sa akin si princess sapphire ang pinaka maganda..,sabi ng isang staff.
" truee at saka si princess sapphire lang ang nakamana sa physical features ng hari, gaya ng buhok at mata.. kahit nga mga prinsipe di kamukha ng Hari,
" hmm totoo maliban sa tagapag manang prinsipe, kasi may hawig nang kunti sa Hari.,, si princess sapphire kasi parang babaeng bersyon ng Hari.
':sabay-sabay na sumang ayon ang lahat sa sinabi ng kasamahan.
" sayang nga lang binaliwala nila ang prinsesa..
"oo nga ehh,, hayaan mo na.. di naman sila kailangan ng prinsesa.
" oohhh shhaaa sige na bumalik na kayo sa mga trabaho niyo.. pagtataboy sa kanila ni Nathan.. at nagsi-alisan na ang lahat.
Advertisement
-
In Serial69 Chapters
The Lightning Mage
When Lyn falls for a girl who is out of this world, she did not expect her to literally not be from the world. *** Lyn Bronte is a talented lightning mage and an up-and-coming quester--someone who takes up quests against magical monsters and beings for money. When a cute waitress at a cafe reveals her hidden ability to perform magic on very specific items, Lyn recruits her into her questing team. Little does she know, Cydney harbors a dangerous secret that will threaten to wreck both their lives. It turns out that Cydney is not from Lyn's world--she is from ours, the world of iPhones, Wattpad and Harry Styles. As she attempts to get back home, she finds herself in a dilemma: how much is she willing to sacrifice to get home? And how much is Lyn willing to sacrifice for her? Perfect for fans of Naruto, Fairy Tail, and Isekai stories. Also posted on Wattpad, Tapas, and ScribbleHub.
8 162 -
In Serial6 Chapters
The Single Lightning Elemental Magus
Lear-bane H. Selverbern is born in a world of magic, but there is a twist in such a fantasy world. In his world, every 5 years people as young as 14 years old must fight (And most died due to severe injuries) with other countries' magicians with their magic. Lear-Bane volunteers to participate in such a violent and death-taking game. Read as he utilizes his power to dominate everything we know.Read as Lear-Bane will challenge even the whole world to protect those he cares about, all in the hope of accomplishing his dreams, creating a better place, even if he have to make the world suffer and hates him first....---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------If there is anything that need clarification, just write it in the comments and i'll explain. Thank You. (Art work not done by me, i do not own copyrights of art-work)
8 104 -
In Serial17 Chapters
Paragon of Light
The world has revolved around a divine game, the Paragon of Light doing battle with the Paragon of Shadows, since time immemorial. Now, suddenly that game has changed - changed genres. Will the four Disciples of Light figure out the new rules and find their Paragon in time?
8 216 -
In Serial14 Chapters
One Piece : In World of One Piece
A guy is dead and is reborn in One piece world.
8 180 -
In Serial38 Chapters
Pure Heart {EJ x Reader}
My first ever Wattpad story! I have never done this before and I'm so excited about it! -Description: (Y/n) is depressed with her sad life, mother hates her while her father left when she was young. She gets bullied everyday without mercy, (Y/n) is tired of it and wants to die but she's too scared to do anything about it so she waits. She gets away from her mother for the weekend and decides to stay at a cabin she used to visit a long time ago, after hearing sounds at night she decides to investigate it. Soon after she saves a random guy that was being attacked by a demon, she is happy but soon the man attacks her that she saved. She doesn't resist though, she wanted this so she let's him but he hesitates. He's never hesitated before so...Why now?An adventure awaits you and Jack filled with Romance, Humor, Adventure, Drama, Horror, etc.-----!⚠️ Cringe¡{Cover edited by me, Art belongs to owner}[#14 in eyeless Jack in 2019](1st of the CP series)
8 553 -
In Serial17 Chapters
Game of Thrones preferences
Game of Thrones preferences//I don't own any of GoT or ASOIAF. Purely for entertainment purposes//\Completed and edited\
8 149
