《"The Unwanted Princess (" most precious princess")》CHAPTER 3
Advertisement
"fixing broken things, decorating, maglinis, maglaba, magluto, ilan lng yan sa mga bagay na kayang gawin ng prinsesa,.
" the princess is very resourceful., she knows a lot of things, na kahit ang mga maids di alam gawin.
"lagi mo siyang makikita sa maids quarter.,. and she loves to brag about her open secret techniques.
'the maids love talking to her, at lagi silang nakapalibot sa prinsesa, isa ang araw nato sa mga yun..
" i don't know, kababata ko siya, nagkalayo lang kami dahil ng trabaho ako dito, what if his feelings change? yolly sighhh.." the princess advice is now open to "
'the consultation fee is only 2 coppers, at kapag mahirap ang problema, the fee will be refunded.
"that's easy , sulatan mo siya paminsan-minsan give him a small trinkets , tulad ng tuyong dahon, tuyong bulaklak, o kahit bato, na napulot mo sa daan,.. and tell him everything you see reminds you of him,. the guys like how the woman shower them with praises, pero wag yung sobra baka magsawa at ma bored, give him some things to remind you, and things to look forward to,. ang lalaking to is he even popular?
"you mean George? that is impossible he is a coward., ako lang ang kayang kausapin non.
"you are away from a very long time, nagbabago ang tao.
" sighhh... hmm,,sige i will listen to you, gagawin ko yung sinasabi mo.
"after the love talk, they proceed to the beauty secrets, until the consultation ended.
" princess, we are going to help clean the west palace,? caramel ask one of the maids.
"ohh,, ohh,, yeah,, yeah,, I will go, wait for me.
" West Palace is more larger and more exquisite palace, it is because one of the mistress living here. mistress esmeralda is from a merchant family and has some money to spare. esmeralda has two daughters, mas matanda sila kay sapphire, pero hindi pa ito nakikita ng prinsesa, ang west palace ay malapit lang sa south palace.
"we come here to help" ang mga reyna at mga mistress, ay galit sa isa't-isa, pero ang mga ka tiwala ay hindi, the maids who has no connection with the higher ups are friendly to each other, they help each other..
Advertisement
'the west palace is huge, so it is hard to clean, dahil konti lang ang maids, the mistress is not the priority.
"princess sapphire is here again? the head maid aria of west palace ask with smile.
" now,, now.. aria,. let's help each others out.. the princess smile
"last time you took 20 coppers of me, kung konti lang yun sayo, sa akin hindi,, aria said sabay iling.
" don't say that, last time you said that i did so well.. you can give me more than you give., she answered.
"that is lip service princess.. (she smiles.) since andito kana, how about you help me clean the stables? ang mga prinsesa kasi may tea party, at si peter lang ang nandoon. dalawang kabayo lang ang nasa kwadra..
" hmmn hmm,,, oh!! i will help to clean it to brim, pero.....
(" lahat ng maids ay naka ngiti na,,. because the princess sly smile appear,. meaning :!! it's time to bargain..)
"20 coppers like last time - aria
" huh'! but i work in the study that day, pero ngayon sa kwadra, madumi at mabaho. walang gusto maglinis doon noh! '' isn't 20 a bit small? call 30 - princess sapphire
"urghhh,, no,, no,, i call 23 - aria
" oohh,, my,, my,, wag kang kuripot 28 - princess sapphire
"urghh,.. 25 last call - aria
" deal, i will be clean and make sure it will smell like growing garden.. a pure smile appeared on princess face.
"huhh,., naku,, nakuu,, everytime i bargain with you i feel very stress - aria
" dapat mong alagaan ang sarili mo, i would hate it if someone will replace you., you are a good employer, who paid me generously..
"Gawwddd:'! ohh my goodness - aria
" all the maids laugh at them, sobrang naaliw sila kapag magtatalo na si aria at ang prinsesa.
=======
"princess, andito ka para maglinis?
laging misteryo. kung bakit ikaw ang gumagawa sa trabaho ng mga maids. :! Peter ask., sabay kamot sa ulo.
" sa totoo lang trabaho talaga nila to, pero kapag sila ang gumawa hindi masyadong maglinis ang kalabasan. di tulad ng mga babae kung maglinis, malinis talaga. minsan mamatay ang mga kabayo dahil nagkasakit.. dahil di masyadong malinis ang kwadra,,. kaya mistress esmeralda order the maid to do the work, at least once a week. nobody likes the heavy labor and the stinky smell..
Advertisement
"i do it for money... princess sapphire said., while putting her working apron on and her head cover.
" naalis ko na yung mga hays, at ang mga dumi,, pero may mga natira pa, pagka tapos mong maglinis, i will put new straw and hays for them. kapag naglilinis ka masaya rin ang pakiramdam ko,, habang ng trabaho.. even though it is inappropriate for a princess to,, to,, do this,,, please do your best.. peter said bowing his head.
('princess sapphire took the broomstick and smile to Peter,')
"hindi ito ang unang beses na ngkatrabaho tayo, I maybe a princess but you know, i am no different than you and the others.., humahanga ako sa inyo, sa inyong pamumuhay, at na inspired ako sa inyong outlook sa buhay,. minsan na akong tumira sa mundong, puno ng galit, inggit, sakit, lungkot at panghuhusga., wala naman akong masisi, but as i grow up,, naisip ko na walang makapagpasaya sakin kundi ako lang din...not because I am loved but because I can love ..at lahat ng maids ko sa palasyo ay mahal ko., they work hard, may hirap at problema din sila sa buhay, pero nakikita parin nila ang mabuti sa bawat isa,. they are the best maids in the world,. ':! /princess sapphire giggles, as she sweep the remaining hays and straw inside the stable ..
"ako din minsan may panahon din na sinisisi ko ang mga magulang ko kung bakit kami mahirap,.. Gawwdd,.., kailan ko silang sulatan para humingi ng tawad.., Peter shyly wipes this nose..
" tama gawin mo yan ':! "are you an idiot?" ako nga hari ang ama, pero tingnan mo ako naglilinis ng kwarda,.. your parents may not tell,. sigurado ako na sila ang unang nasasaktan,. kapag nakita nila kayong nahihirapan, at di kayang maibigay ang mga bagay na gusto niyo. parents are like that..
'('lumingon, ang prinsesa dahil natahik si Peter.. doon niya nakita na tahimik itong umiiyak.')
"bakit? bakit ka umiiyak?. saka nagmamadaling naghugas ng kamay, bago ibinigay Kay Peter ang kanyang towel.
'Peter smiled and take it.
" utang ko sa kanila ang lahat, I should buy them something good,, sa susunod kung sahod..
"Peter,, I'm sorry, i don't plan to make you feel awful,.. you are not bad.., lahat naman ganyan,. minsan kasi paraan din yan to release your anger and frustration,..ang mahalaga alam mong Mali ka at tanggap mong nagkamali ka, at saka humingi ka ng tawad.,. i am sure that at some point you apologise to them and they forgive you already.. :! "princess sapphire., hugs Peter head and rub his hair..
" I am so disgraceful, letting the princess this unsightly - Peter
"no,.,i think it is lovely and good that you confess your ugly past., our Peter is actually very brave in my opinion at alam kung isa kang mabuting anak.,. and a good husband later..
" tulangan na kitang maglinis, so this future husband's wife will be very impressed., Peter laughed..
" ohh my.. sige,, payag ako pero hindi kita hati-an sa bayad ko huh"!
"ang kuripot mo talaga sa iyong pera,, saan mo ba gagamitin ang iyong ipon.?diba may monthly allowance ka from the Palace??"
"I'm saving them all, kahit prinsesa ako, it is not that much money.
" talaga?
"ang mga tao laging iniisip na, being a princess is fancy,, ('sighhh,) but i do believe it's useful..
" useful,.?
"hindi ka maniniwala dito, kapag ipinapakita ko ang aking token as a princess, lahat ng shop, bibigyan ako ng 20% discount sa lahat ng items, 20% alam mo ba kung gaano kalaki yun,? hahaha..
" Peter smiled hindi siya sigurado kung gaano kalaki yun, pero sa nakikita niyang ngiti sa prinsesa, alam niyang sobrang laki non...,
Advertisement
-
In Serial16 Chapters
Quest is not for sorceress
Join me with the rest of the crew on the deck as we sailed on The Tornado, exclusively in discord. https://discord.gg/QgFZ4Hy In the Kingdom of Agrierd, where the art of magic was banned, a hopeless sorceress accidentally picked up the Destiny Stone. Every men and women, when they turned sixteen, was given a chance to pursue their life quest and fulfill their purpose in life. Those who accomplished their life quest will be rewarded and blessed by the Goddess of Destiny. Those who stray away from their purpose will be punished by the Guardian of the Quest who comes knocking on the window at midnight. Mia traveled throughout the Kingdom of Agrierd to finish her quest bestowed by the Goddess of Destiny. Will Mia accomplished her life quest or will she lived her life haunted by the Guardian of the Quest? I edit, re-edit, and re-edit and I gave up. Oh, well. I'll see where this story goes and decides later whether I should get a proofreader. Do excuse my grammars, English is my third language and I left school some times ago. I had long forgot about most of the things I learned in classroom.
8 218 -
In Serial20 Chapters
I'm Not An Angel, I'm A Knight
Upon his defeat, the Demon Lord placed a cursed on the entire land that infested it with thousands of clones, "fakes" as they call them, of each of the Nine Heroes who defeated him. Our main protagonist is not one of those nine heroes, rather, she is one of those fakes who, after realising that chasing after the original was foolish, decides to change and become her own self.
8 216 -
In Serial11 Chapters
Dragon Ball:RR
A regular office worker dies and reincarnates into the body of a baby Raditz. As he is stuck living as the character he hates most he decides to put Raditz's wasted potential to good use, whilst at the same time forming an organisation that will change the universe as he knows it.
8 188 -
In Serial17 Chapters
Bill x Dipper {One Shots}
I really like billdip so yea...fight me.
8 165 -
In Serial33 Chapters
YouTube Ego One Shots
This is exactly what the title says! I can do any ships if either Mark or Jack egos, and others!
8 414 -
In Serial84 Chapters
Natasha Romanoff one-shots
One-shots about the queen herself Natasha. I might do some Scarlett one-shots too. Hope you enjoyNatasha x fem readerMostly fluff some smut and a tiny bit of angst but I will mostly do fluff and smut one-shots
8 155
