《[C]Seksa seorang isteri ✔ •Park Jimin•》Bab 2
Advertisement
Yoorin bangun lalu keluar dari biliknya menuju ke dapur untuk membuat sarapan pagi.Ketika dia lalu bilik Jimin,dia terdengar bunyi Jimin dan Yoorin yang sedang menjalinkan hubungan intim.
Betapa peritnya hati Yoorin bila suaminya melakukan seks hubungan dengan perempuan yang bukan sah menjadi isteri sedangkan isterinya yang sah diperlakukan seperti hamba.Yoorin segera berlalu menuju ke dapur untuk membuat sarapan.
Setelah siap Yoorin membuat sarapan,Yoorin duduk menunggu Jimin dengan sabar.Yoorin terdengar suara dua orang gelak ketawa sambil menuju ke pintu utama.Yoorin berlari menuju ke arah Jimin dan Hyorin yang berada di muka pintu.Tangan Jimin dipegang dengan erat.
"Awak tak nak makan dulu ke?Saya dah siapkan sarapan.Jom sarapan" Ujar Yoorin dengan senyuman yang terukir di bibirnya.
"Tak nak!Aku nak makan kat luar dengan Hyorin lepas tu hantar dia pergi airport.Aku balik lambat malam ni.Kau jangan keluar.Kau keluar, nahas kau aku kerjakan" Ugut Jimin seraya keluar dari rumah tersebut bersama Hyorin.Sempat Yoorin menangkap senyuman sinis terukir di bibir Hyorin.
Kereta mewah Jimin menderu laju pergi meninggalkan perkarangan rumahnya.Yoorin menutup pintu lalu menuju ke dapur.Yoorin hanya melihat makanan yang terhidang di depannya.Dia langsung tiada selera untuk makan jika tiada suaminya.
Tiba tiba telefonnya berdering lagu Spring Day yang dinyanyikan oleh kumpulan BTS yang diminatinya.Yoorin segera mengangkat telefonnya.
"Hello siapa ni?"
"Woi,ni aku lah.Tak kan tak cam suara aku kot!" Ujar orang tersebut dengan nada sedikit kesal.
"Maaf,saya tak kenal cik.Saya rasa cik tersilap dail orang ni"
"Budak ni kan.Kang aku pelekung kepala kau guna kuali Jin BTS kang,baru dia ingat.Ni aku lah,Rose.Kawan kau.Tak ingat ke.Aduhai" Rose menepuk dahinya kuat.
"Lah kau rupanya Rose.Sorry aku tak cam suara kau" Yoorin mengaru kepalanya yang tidak gatal sambil tersengih seperti kerang busuk.
Advertisement
"Haish" Keluh Rose dalam talian
"Aku rindu sangat dengan kau beb.Kau dah habis belajar ke kat Australia?" Soal Yoorin
"Dah.Awal pagi besok aku sampai.Kita jumpa besok.Besok kau free tak?" Soal Rose dengan nada teruja.
"Ok,boleh juga.Tapi kan Rose?Aku sebenarnya dah kahwin"
"What?!Kau dah kahwin?!!Asal aku tak tahu?!Sampai hati kau tak beritahu aku" Ujar Rose dengan nada merajuk.Yoorin hanya gelak kecil.
"Besok aku cerita kat kau.Panjang ceritanya.Besok eh?" Ujar Yoorin.Kedengaran suara Rose di dalam talian menjerit gembira.
"YEAY!!!TAK SABAR AKU NAK JUMPA KAU!!Besok kita jumpa kat kedai Kim Cafe.Ok babe?"
"Yelah,yelah.Esok kita berjumpa.Dah aku nak off.Banyak lagi kerja aku nak buat.Take care!Bye!Jumpa esok"
"Bye.You also take care" Ujar Rose sebelum menamatkan panggilan.
Yoorin baring di atas katil bujangnya sambil merenung atap siling.Sesekali dia mengeluh memikirkan apa reaksi Rose jika Rose mengetahui yang dia berkahwin dengan Jimin.
"Ni kalau Rose tahu dengan siapa aku kahwin mesti dia terkejut.Jimin,aku tak faham apa salah aku sampai kau betul-betul bencikan aku.Apa salah aku?" Keluh Yoorin di dalam hatinya.Tidak beberapa lama kemudian,Yoorin pun tertidur.
#Yeay!!!Done part 2.Vote and comment yah?Typo?Just ignored it.By the way,Enjoy reading😊💝
Advertisement
- In Serial55 Chapters
[Frontier Online]
Why can't it work that way?In an era of VR gaming, the latest software allows the game to learn, to grow. Frontier Online is the first VR game to enable players to invent or modify their own skills.Enchanted by the idea, Ryan Harringer learns that Frontier Online will allow divers to play in their sleep. For the first time in his life, Ryan will play a video game.The first problem? Ryan must learn how to walk. The second? Guilds suck.Weekly Release Schedule - SaturdaysArt Created by Wen-JR on Deviantart [Frontier Online] Discord Server is online! https://discord.gg/5sqwPeJrYf
8 198 - In Serial24 Chapters
The Apocalypse Show - Dungeon Core
There were lot's of ways that people had predicted that the world would end. A few even had it partially correct. But how could they have predicted it would be a combination of the system apocalypse and aliens. Specifially aliens that wanted to create the equivlant of a TV show about the system apocalypse on Earth. Arthur woke up with a headache and the option to create a character. Most people would have gone with the safe choice and selected to stay a human. Arthur suspected that wouldn't be the safe choice in his new world. Instead he decided to see what other races were available. Eventually he decided to become a dungeon core instead. Of course being a dungeon core comes with a number of challenges. Starting with the fact that he was a giant crystal instead of having a body, managing a bunch of unintelligent minons, and most importantly the reaction of his human neighbors when they discover him. If he can overcome these challenges he may be able to enjoy some of the benefits. Such as the fact that dungeon cores are immortal and he would eventually have an entire army of dungeon minions that would obey any of his commands. Perhaps even find some female companions that are looking for a safe place during the apocalypse. Warning: If this fiction was a movie I'd rate it R for occasional scenes of violence, gore, nudity, and sexual content. This isn't something you would find in the young adult section. This does not mean that this would be rated NC-17 or X, if that is what you are looking for try lewd dungeon.
8 110 - In Serial13 Chapters
Infinite Horizon
After his untimely death, Steele Johnson is reincarnated in a new world by a giant chicken who wants him to take it over. Unfortunately, the people of the world of Eden aren't the nicest of people and Chickenlord doesn't have the most thought out of plans. Volume 1 done, (~40k words) Chicken picture taken from 3d model made by Kednar on blendswap and used under CC-BY. License found here: https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/2.0/
8 197 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Empty Desert
Mara Hardsand is just a poor girl trying to stay alive on the City-Station of Wakefield. Denys Harcrow is just a son coming into adulthood under a father he's never earned the respect of. And Ashton Coppatt is just an outlaw in search of a place to lay low as the anniversary of humanity's tragic first-contact with an alien species known as the 'Rhea Massacre.’ But the lives of all three of them are about to be changed forever as Colonel Basileus Ryker arrives on the City-Station, bringing with him a dark conspiracy. A young orphan named Sorena has fled to Wakefield in search of sanctuary and Mara has sworn to protect her at all costs. With the aid of Denys, Mara enlists Ash to help them get to the Rogue Sectors aboard the stolen ship, Maid Marian, to escape the military commander and live free from the Government of humanity which has grown more tyrannical in the wake of first-contact.
8 176 - In Serial35 Chapters
ATELIER ━︎━︎ Lord Tewkesbury
˚◞(💐) ⃗*ೃ༄Maybe it was a mistake to walk into that train compartment, but even if it was, Edith Ainsley didn't regret it. If not for the disappearance of Eudoria Holmes she wouldn't have reunited with her childhood friend Enola Holmes and met. . . him. Flower boy, she preferred to call him. His love for flowers and nature overall had Edith fascinated and intrigued by him even more than she was before. But his real name was Viscount Tewkesbury and she loved it even more. ᴏʀ ━︎━︎ IN WHICH she gets draggedinto a wild adventure and falls in love with the younglord❝ ―︎ ɪ ᴅɪᴅɴᴛ ᴍᴜʀᴅᴇʀ ᴍʏ ʙʀᴏᴛʜᴇʀ.ɪ ʙᴇʟɪᴇᴠᴇ ʏᴏᴜ, ᴇᴅɪᴛʜ ―︎ ❞︎[Lord Tewkesbury x Fem.oc][Enola Holmes][Atelier ¹︎ complete]
8 106 - In Serial20 Chapters
My Ruthless Mafia | TAEKOOK
Where Jeon Jungkook is mafia world, gang leader but not ruthless or cold but he show that side to the other people who are not close with him or who are his rivals but he just wanted to die since his family and his love killed by some rival he feel alone and anger inside his boby to take revenge and he don't want to live because he don't have any reason to live he feel like dying inside of his heart after death of his his family in his young age he feel Lifeless he have only one tgink to do take his revenge and go to his family and loveBut little de he know that his love is alive and Taehyung is a docter and very sweet docter who love kid so much and he also is 1 week pregnent with his husband but in shoting place his husband got died and now he is alone but not that alone he has his best friend who is treat him like his own brother Let see how there happy ending goes(gramitical mistakes)TopkookBottomtaeMpreg(no angst)Will be started on 1/April/2020 ✖ (SORRY I ALREDY HAVE STARTED THE STORY I COULD'NT STOP MYSELF)
8 91

