《[C]Seksa seorang isteri ✔ •Park Jimin•》Bab 1
Advertisement
"Park Jimin,sudikah kamu menerima Min Yoorin sebagai isteri kamu yang sah?" Tanya paderi kepada Jimin
"Nae" ucap Jimin dengan kata yang tidak berapa ikhlas.
"Min Yoorin,sudikah kamu menerima Park Jimin sebagak suami kamu yang sah?"
"N...nae" kata Yoorinn dengan suara tersekat sekat.
"Okey dengan ini kamu berdua sudah sah menjadi pasangan suami isteri.Now you can kiss your bride" Kata paderi tersebut.
Yoorin memejamkan matanya bila muka Jimin mula mendekatinya.Namun lain yang disangkanya bila Jimin tiba-tiba berbisik di telinganya.
"Jangan mimpi aku nak kiss kau.Kau just isteri atas kertas saja" Bisik Jimin di telinga Yoorin lalu tersenyum sinis.Usai bercakap,pipi Hyerin dikucupnya sekilas bagi mengelakkan orang lain berasa curiga melihat Jimin tidak mencium isterinya seperti pengantin lain.
Yoorin terpempan apabila mendengar kata kata sinis Jimin tadi.Dia harus bersabar dengan sikap Jimin selepas ini.
-----
"Jaga diri kamu berdua baik baik,nae?Omma akan sentiasa doakan kebahagiaan kamu berdua" Kata Puan Park lalu memeluk Yoorin dengan erat.Pipi gebu Yoorin dikucupnya dengan penuh kasih sayang.
"Nae,omma." kata Yoorin dan Jimin serentak.
"Jagi,jom balik" Kata Jimin tersenyum sambil melingkarkan tangannya di pinggang ramping Yoorin.Yoorin turut tersenyum sekadar untuk mengelakkan ibu mentuanya berasa curiga.
"N...nae.Omma,kami balik dulu" Kata Yoorin.Tangan ibu mentuanya dikucup sekilas.
"Nae,hati hati ya?" Kata Puan Park.Yoorin dan Jimin sekadar mengangguk.
"Nae.Jagi jom" Kata Jimin lalu memeluk pinggang Yoorin dengan erat menuju ke tempat keretanya.
-----
Suasana di dalam kereta kelihatan sunyi sehinggalah Jimin tiba-tiba menberhentikan keretanya di simpang jalan.
"Kau duduk belakang!!!Jennie nak duduk kat sini nanti" Arah Jimin dengan nada kasar.Yoorin mengeluh lemah.Dengan berat hatinya,dia keluar dari kereta masuk ke dalam tempat seat belakang.
Jimin meneruskan pemanduannya sehinggalah keretanya berhenti di satu rumah yg mewah.
Advertisement
Kelihatan seorang perempuan yang memakai pakaian yang seksi sehingga menampakkan perutnya yang putih bersih berjalan menuju ke arah kereta Jimin.
"Oppa,kenapa lambat?Penat tau I berdiri lama lama tunggu oppa" Kata Hyorin dengan suara gedik sebaik sahaja dia duduk di sebelah Jimin.
"Mianhae sayang.Oppa ada hal tadi.Janganlah merajuk nanti tak comel" Kata Jimin lalu mencubit pipi Hyorin.Pipi Hyorin diciumnya sekilas.
"Oppa,siapa perempuan yang duduk kat belakang tu?" Soal Hyorin apabila dia sedar ada seseorang duduk di bahagian seat belakang.
"Tu maid kita sayang" Kata Jimin.
"Ye ke?Tak kan oppa tak ada perasaan pun dengan dia.Dia cantik,kulit putih lagi" Kata Hyorin dengan nada cemburu melihat Yoorin yang jauh lebih cantik dari dirinya.
"Nope,jagi lebih cantik dari dia.Dia tu anak jalanan je" Kata Jimin dengan nada sinis membuatkan Yoorin tersentak.
Sungguh betapa peritnya hati Yoorin bila Jimin mengatakan yang dia anak jalanan.Air mata yg tadi mengalir perlahan kini menjadi deras.Hatinya begitu sakit apabila Jimin memperlakukan dia sebegitu.
Kereta Jimin sampai di perkarangan rumah mereka.Jimin membuka pintu kereta untuk Hyorin lalu mencempung tubuh Hyorin membuatkan Hyorin ketawa suka.
"Kau angkat luggage aku!Kau tidur kat bilik stor sana!Jijik aku nak tidur dengan kau"
Hyorin yang berada di gendongan Jimin tersenyum sinis melihat Yoorin hanya berdiam diri.
"Biar kan je lah dia.Kajja!I dah tak sabar ni!"
"Nae,sayang" Jimin membawa Hyorin menuju ke tingkat atas meninggalkan Yoorin yang menangis dalam diam.
Yoorin mengeluh kecil lalu mengesat air matanya yang masih mengalir.Yoorin segera mengangkat begnya dan beg Jimin lalu menuju ke bilik stor.
_____
--------
Advertisement
- In Serial86 Chapters
Domain
In a world of opportunity our main character faces off agianst missions,other contestants and the ever increasing dangers of the domain. Full disclosure. several elements inspired by stories such as terror infinity, any related fanfic stuff cough side b cough, and story's like gate of revolution. Enjoy :)
8 183 - In Serial52 Chapters
The Crafter (Books 1, 2, 3)
As a ten year old orphan, all Wick ever wanted was money, power, and well, what else was there? Enough is never enough. His father's death left him only with a glass amulet, his trusty spade, and two level one skills. Six months in the backwater city of Outlast, Wick has finally decided to make his move for a brighter future. It may cost him the beating of his life, but he lives by the Sprawler's Code: The strong live long, but the bold get the gold.Follow Wick on the beginning of his new life as he explores new powers and manipulate anyone foolish enough to get in his way.Story Does Contain: Male Lead, Fast Pace, Slightly Overpowered Protagonist, Greedy Protagonist, Right of Passage, Multiple Magic Systems, MysteryStory Does NOT Contain: Harem, Ultraviolence, Horror, Mopey Protagonist Author's Note: Currently working on Book 3. At least 2 chapters per week. All Books will be free on here first, and completely available in all chapters on my Patreon. Chapters for Book 3 will be up on Patreon soon. Books 1 and 2 also available on Amazon or Audible. The art is the cover for Book 3.
8 302 - In Serial8 Chapters
A True Paradise
A Reverse-Dystopia story Alan, just your everyday college student suffering from depression and loneliness finds himself getting reincarnated into the body of a new born infant who died soon after his birth. Reincarnated into a world of magic, swords, and monsters, he decides to live a life full of happiness and joy but the dystopian regime around him always ends up standing in his way, Will he somehow adapt to his surroundings and live a humble life or will he protest against it? Or maybe he will establish a new kingdom for himself and live his life proudly? No one knows, because right now he is getting ready for his next job interview!!! This work is also available on webnovel.com, scribblehub.com, tapas.io
8 210 - In Serial7 Chapters
Demons Drink Coffee
As a magically gifted elf of the conquered Conclave, Shikya must attend the Grand Arcane Academy and prepare for military service. While her fellow summoner and dear childhood friend, Sheyla, eagerly applies her talents, Shikya struggles to accept herself. Even so, she wills herself forward with the support of her friends and mentor. However, in performing her first summoning, everything goes awry, and the schemes of demons overtake her life... though Shikya hardly expected the unending, snide commentary from her contracted demon, Velzix. Beset on all sides by forces beyond her control, she must forge a path through the morass of hardships (with a healthy dose of sarcasm).
8 180 - In Serial10 Chapters
Battlegrounds Of Celestial Beings
"What? What the hell is this? Where the hell am I?"------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- They were supposed to be living a life without worry, life that every single person in the world were willing to die for, but, in the next moment, all of it vanished. The money that everyone envied became nothing but a trash that should be disposed off, the influence that they have became a history that they reminisced for. What replaced it is a dark and gloomy place. A place where danger lurks everywhere. They, who were used to live a life of luxury, were thrown into a place where lives didn't matter, and only the strongest, survives. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- In your eyes, they are monsters. But in their eyes, you are nothing but an ant. STRUGGLE, FIGHT AND SURVIVE.
8 323 - In Serial14 Chapters
We're Alright | brooke hyland
Brooke Hyland goes in a adventure at Disney World with her two daughter's Ella and Ali. While her husband is 'working' and ends up meeting Nolan Betts.
8 209

