《Manan ff: rab ne bana di jodi ✔》part-23 one step closer...
Advertisement
Hey guys... Missed me??
I missed you all...
Though I am on a break but I couldn't control myself to write an update for my lovely readers...
Hope you all will enjoy it...
Pls comment as it was really difficult for me to pen in down during exam time!!
Comment and vote..
Inline comments are love
-----------------
It was yet another beautiful morning for everyone....
As it was weekend everyone was sleeping peacefully except Manik who being an early riser was in his favourite place "temple".....
Manik- Ganesh jii parso Nandu Kii ek bahut important meeting h and Woh bahut worried h uske liye...plss uski meeting successful Kara dena🙏🙏...I know she is smart enough to do that but I want you to give full support to her!!....
He whispered to his favourite listener he spent some time more and went to garden to have his morning coffee...
Meanwhile Nandu too got up as she slept early last night and taking a relaxing bath came downstairs she was expecting Manik to be Thier but not finding him there went inside temple...
She looked around and not finding him there disappointed him a little...
Manik subah se nhi dikha!! Kaha hoga.?? She thought when her eyes fell on Ganesh jii..
She joined her hands...
Ganesh jii I know Manik ne aapse aaj bhi bahut saari baatein kii hongii...plss usne joh bhi wish kiya ho Woh Pura krna...Woh bahut aacha h and he deserves it!!
She said and came out of temple...its been whole one week to manan's marriage and they were mixing up with eachother quite well... understanding eachother's habbits and accompanying eachother !! Like Nandu started waking up little early to accompany Manik in temple making him smile wider ....while Manik used to make sure Nandu is having her meals on time....
In short they were becoming really nice friends....trying to understand eachother properly.....
Whereas Manik went for a walk thinking everyone is sleeping....
Nandu came out of temple and went towards kitchen...
Advertisement
I should cook something she thought...
It was her habbit to do something different every weekend ....something out of her daily routine ....
Today she thought of cooking something but what??
She closed her eyes thinking what to cook when few lines ringed in her mind...
"He looks to have rava upama and allo ke parathas in breakfast" she remembered mukti telling her once....
She smiled at herself and scroll down on her phone searching the receipe....
Anna pls make these ingredients available ....she said to one of the worker after noting down the ingredients.....
Mam we will do the work you don't need to cook....said one of the worker....
Anna pls call me Nandu I am way too younger than you...and secondly it's my choice to cook soo just make these things available..
She said in her sweet voice making the servant smile ....
Teing her hairs in a messy bun she started her work from making chatni (sauce)....
Anna pls make cut vegetables for grilled sandwiches too...incase they don't liked these dishes they can eat sandwich....she said knowing how disaster she can cook !!
After one hour she saw mukti coming towards the kitchen she looked at the dishes which were now ready she covered them to hide....
Mukti- aarre you woke up early today??
Nandu- yaa dii Woh I slept early yesterday night sooo aaj I woke early too..
Mukti- hmm...soo what were doing and what are you hiding behind you??
Nandu- dii it's a surprise you go inside I am coming in few minutes!! Whereas is Dhruv and Aliya??
Mukti-they are sitting in living room...but I came to prepare breakfast!!
Nandu- dii...you just goo from here .plss...
She said sweetly...mukti left from Thier after seeing her cute pout...
Nandu- now lets arrange the table....
She said to the servants and soon the table was arranged....
She went to the living room to see Manik, Cabir ,navya ,abhi who just arrived and dhruliya with mukti sitting and laughing...
Advertisement
She went towards them when everyone saw her and again started laughing!!
She gave them a confused look but they continued laughing...
Why are you guys laughing...
Everyone nodded in no...but Manik stood up and gave her his handkerchief.....
Nandu took it with confused face...Manik opened his face and taking a photo of Nandu showed her....she looked at the photo and gasped while everyone laughed harder seeing her reaction except manik who was feeling bad for nandu
Manik-guys pls don't laugh...
He said sternly... Everyone became quiet for a moment and then started laughing again.... Nandu made a sad pout...
Mukti-awww nandu you are too cute...
She said amidst her laugh... Nandu became more sad...
Nandu-I came to tell kii breakfast is ready... Everyone should be on the table now...
She said sadly and left from thier....
Cabir-I guess she felt bad...
Manik-obviously you guys were laughing at her... Srsly... Now come to the dinning table... I will see her...
He said and went behind nandu who was in the kitchen cleaning her face...
He looked at her cute sad pout and smiled...
Manik- you know we should not get angry when we know we can't stay angry for longer time.
He said entering the kitchen nandu looked at him and gave him a murderous angry look...
Manik stood in front of her...
Nandu - why are you here?? Go laugh with everyone on me....
She said folding her arms on her chest and looking other side with an cute angry pout...
Manik came more closer and rubbed his finger on her cheek cleaning the flour... Nandu halted at her place.... A shiver ran through her spine...
Manik- we were just laughing on one of cabir's joke and your cute sa face just added little to it..
He said cleaning her face lovingly... While she stood surrendered in his touch... Anger was a gone case now... His touches were effecting her and she knew about it... While manik was looking admiringly at her face making sure she isn't uncomfortable!!
Nandu-woh
He kept his finger on her lips to make her quiet..
Manik-shh..i am loving this relation... Where we come close to each other a little more than yesterday... One step closer...
He said rubbing his finger on her chin...
She looked in his eyes to see some unknown yet known kind of emotion...
Nandu-I never thought I would be letting some one enter in my life like this... And will be happy for that...
She said slowly but manik could listen to it...
He smile more widely...
Thier eye lock broke when they heard a scream...
Oops... Sorry sorry...
They looked at them entrance to see alya standing with her hands on her face...
Manik took a step behind and both straightened themselves...
Manik- woh bhabhi hum woh...
Alya-no need to say anything... You two are the cutest... May god bless you with all the happiness...
She said lovingly caressing manik and nandu's face and taking water went outside....
Manik-woh your face is cleaned aab chale..
Nandu nodded and they both went outside to see everyone having the breakfast happily... Nandu looked at thier faces nervously but all her nervousness flew when they saw everyone enjoying her dishes...
Manan settles down on thier chairs... Manik looked at the dishes and smiled widely.. While nandu smiled seeing him smilingly...
Manik tasted the food and said-anna its all my favorite.... And it's soo delicious... Aaj toh maaza Aa Gaya...
He said taking one more morsel of paratha in his mouth...
Everyone too praised the dished filling nandu's heart with happiness....
Anna- baba yeh Khaana nandu betiya ne banaya h!!
All everyone looked at nandu shocked while she looked down feeling shy because of everyone's gaze... Cabir chocked the food he was eating.. While navya and abhi could have fainted by the shock... Nandu and cooking??
_______________________________________
Dont forget to comment and vote❤️❤️
Advertisement
-
In Serial38 Chapters
New Reality Online(legacy) ***DROPPED***
***DROPPED*** This version of the story had been dropped. I'm re-writing it here: http://royalroadl.com/fiction/7684 Most people would say Ren Taylor was lucky. He grew up in a wealthy family with two loving parents, a younger brother, an older sister who he care deeply for. His life changed the day he push a kid out of the way of a runaway truck on his way to school. Now imprisoned in his own body, unable to see or hear anything and unable move or feel anything from the neck down, Ren dives into the new vrmmorpg Second Awakening to exchange his old reality for a new one. Additional tags: Crafting
8 120 -
In Serial10 Chapters
the Mana-Wilds (A Golarionite Odyssey) # 2: Dreams of Water
Katheer, Golden and Glorious, the once-proud Jewel of the East isnow the Oasis to a thousand souls who still cling upon hope. But now, those souls lay appetent with thirst as a verminous presence threatens to cut the life-giving waters of the city's only open water source, the Azure Canal. With the help of a Mexican Vaquero, a Merfolk Corsair, and an incurious Half-Genie Bard, can Team X-Ray get to the bottom of the nightmarish streets of Katheer before it is too late?Or will the Dream of rebuilding a better tomorrow be eroded by the lapping tides of the encroaching ocean? (Cover made by me using Picsart, Photoscape X and EldritchDreams Royalty Free Art)
8 95 -
In Serial23 Chapters
The Assassins of Skyrim |Skyrim Fanfiction|
UNFINISHEDThis story is Assassin's Creed and Skyrim... sort of. It's told from the point of view of Rapier, a Khajiit that is part of the Dark Brotherhood, and her companion Kharjo, also part of the Dark Brotherhood. I include my favorite assassin. Drum roooollllllll, Archer Tamilo Cormac! I bet you're not surprised. Anyway, enjoy the story and let me know if you have any questions for the characters!
8 200 -
In Serial6 Chapters
Class 2-A's Lessons in Italy(sponsored by Vongola 'Enterprize')
A white jet that's emblem with the famous Vongola symbol, has just arrive back in Japan. A group of 7 teens stepped out in suits and a dress. The guardians(Hayato, Takeshi, Lambo, Ryohei, Mukuro, Chrome, and Kyoya) and Vongola Deciemo(Tsuna(yoshi)) has just came back from a trip in Italy and met with a sadistic hitman tutor, Reborn(take note that he has his famous smirk on). After a day of settling in and arriving to school, they were met with a surprise appearance from Mr. Riboyama. What does Mr. Riboyama have in store for them?This is my first fanfiction/story, so I thought about writing one with not too much plot line and kinda over use, yet funny idea to get use to writing. I hope you as readers can give me some feed backs, and opinions on what I should do next, I'll be asking some questions on what I should do. Thank you very much for reading this.[I do not own Katekyo Hitman Reborn or it's characters. It rightfully belongs to it's rightful writer, producer, and director.]
8 160 -
In Serial152 Chapters
Poems from the soul
As the title says, its a poem book :)All poems are based on my life, inspirations from the songs i listen or things i watch and my views on different topics."Dreams come true to those who truly want them"-Said by Stray kidsI hope you enjoy my writings, have a nice day!Best Rankings#1 in poem on 28/9/22#11 in poetry on 15/9/22#37 in poems on 16/9/22 #5 in poembook on 29/9/22 #5 in poetrycollection on 21/9/22
8 196 -
In Serial101 Chapters
Haikyuu Text Messages
Hi :)You might've come here from my other two Haikyuu Scenarios books, or you might be new here. In either case, welcome! This book contains angsty chapters, fluffy chapters and chapters full of crack.I hope you enjoy <3
8 184
