《Manan ff: rab ne bana di jodi ✔》part-19 he needs a new wardrobe" said the designer in her!!....
Advertisement
Back with an update...hope you all will like it...
Comment and vote...
For mistakes sorry in advance!!
Inline comments are love 💕💕
-----------------------------------------------------------
Nandu and Manik entered inside the murthy mansion only to be warmly welcomed by navya,Cabir and Vikram...,Raman and ishita
Manik bent forward to touch vikram's feets while he blessed him!!...
Nandu hugged everyone but her eyes searched for abhi!!
Nandu- where is Bhai??
NavyA- pata nhi ...kl se he was sitting here saying he wanted to see you first when you will come...and will wait seating here only!! But jab he heard that car horn he went upstairs!!
Nandu looked down sadly but soon felt two warm pair of hands hugging her knees....she bent down...and smiled widely...
Nandu- shravo!!
Shravo-bua...aap theek ho??Manik fufaji ne apko pareshan toh nhi kiya na raat ko??
Everyone gigled lisenting to him...while Manik and nandini looked down embarrassingly!!
Nandu- no champ !!
Cabir- obviously Manik agar tumne pareshan nhi Kiya toh kya kiya Raat ko??
He said teasingly while Manik was still looking down!!
Nandu- jeejs ...should I tell kii aapne kya kiya Raat ko??.
Navya looked at her with wide open eyes...
Cabir- aare I was just joking!!
Nandu- you better be!!
Everyone again laughed ....they all settled down in living room....
Nandu- Di I am going upstairs ....will come soon!!
Ishita- Nandu go and change if you want!!
Nandu- no Bhabhi!! I am comfortable
Navya and ishita nodded at her...while Nandu went upstairs...
She knocked at the door...but found no response...she again knocked only to find the door open....she went inside to see him sleeping on bed in sitting position....with a photo frame in his hands...
Nandu-bhai!!
She whispered and went towards him....she took the photo frame from his hands...and carresed the photo..
Nandu made him lie properly on bed and sat beside him caressing his hairs....
But soon found him moving in sleep...
Abhi opened his eyes to see her sitting right next to him..
Advertisement
Abhi- baby...how are you??tumhe kio problem toh nhi Hoya na manik ke Sath?? Is he nice with you??is everyone sweet with you Thier??
He asked....Nandu layed beside him....and hugged him
Nandu- bhai...Manik is very nice...and I would not have found any family as understanding as manik's!! They all are really nice!!
Abhi smiled at her...
Nandu- bhai...what is this??kya haal Bana liya apne...see dark circles...now sleep properly!! And yeah agar aap aise karoge toh how will I go back home??
Abhi- sorry baby!! I will behave properly!!
Nandu- Okey now sleep properly!! And don't worry I will be here only when you will wake up!!
Abhi smiled at her and soon drifted into sleep....
Nandu closed the lights and went down to see everyone talking and laughing....
She sat between Cabir and Vikram.....
Vikram- princess...you are looking beautiful in this saree !!
He exclaimed keeping his hand on her head....
She smiled at him and hugged him!!
Raman- Manik you were telling na about some investments in a new hospital!!
Manik- yeah ....me and dhruv Bhai has. Decided to open a cancer hospital for poor patients....it will be a joint venture....we are just searching for a right partner....
Vikram- aare....I was also thinking of doing soo...I guess we can work together!!
Manik- offcourse Papa...this project will be looked after by mukti Di...I will tell her the details....
Vikram- yeah I will ask abhi to have a meeting soon on this!!
Manik nodded at him...
NavyA- ufff...we all are here for a family time...and these three are talking about office!!
Nandu- Srsly dii....they are soo bad!!
Ishita- ladies come we will have some gossips in kitchen....
Trio exchanged looks...and went inside the kitchen....
Cabir- are they angry??
Raman- I don't know!!
Manik- no. they won't be!!
Raman and Cabir nodded at him and again continued talking
While Vikram gave them a disbelieving look!!
Vikram- fools!! go behind them!!
Advertisement
Raman,Manik and Cabir nodded at him and went inside the kitchen only to witness an adorable view....
Nandu was sitting on kitchen slab licking an ice cream from her fingers...
While navya was standing in front of her eating the ice cream from spoon....
Ishita was cooking something and talking with them...Cabir,Raman and Manik were not able to listen Thier convo..
Ishita- chotti...(she calls nandu chotti)...you are happy right...
Nandu- yeah dii...I am ....aab jab I think na...I find that Kabhi na Kabhi toh I have to get married...soo kya farak padta h to get married now!!and I am happy with Manik!! He is really understanding!!
Navya and ishita smiled at her!!!
Both soon navya's fell on three men who were standing little far from kitchen....
She put a fake angry look.....
Manik who was busy adoring nandu came out of his land when Cabir nudged him and guestured him to look at navya who was giving them super angry look....
Raman- I guess I am screwed!!
Cabir- not more than me!!
Manik- guys chill!!
Raman- Teri abhi abhi shaadi hoyi h na issliye you are saying like this!!
Manik- MATLAB??
Cabir- we meant that for few days Nandu will be very sweet to you!!.but then like navya she too will become a hungry lioness!!
Raman nodded at him!!
Manik- you guys are unbelievable!! Now let's go!!
They all went to kitchen...navya and ishita were giving them angry looks while Nandu was smiling at them and like a child showing them her tongue....
Manik- Bhabhi!! Dii!! Sorry it won't be repeated again!!!
He said cutely holding his ears which melted Thier anger....
NavyA- learn something from Manik!! She said smacking Raman and cabir's head....
NavyA- you all go inside ...we will come soon...
Three nodded at her and went inside...
Soon evening arrived..
They all had fun..
Abhi too was present Thier...everyone laughed...and spent some time together...
Nandu and Manik bid bie to them and left for malhotra mansion....
Nandu entered inside with many gifts and some of her stuff...which she forgot There......
Mukti and Alya were at home only while dhruv was at office...
Mukti- Nandu n manik you go and freshnup ...we will set dinner till then...
Nandu- dii I am full....can I just sleep??
Alya- ya sure...and Manik you??
Manik- I have to do some office work...I need a coffee....
Alya nodded in yes...and went inside....mukti too followed her...while manan went to Thier room....
Once entering inside...
Nandu sat on bed...while Manik was standing infort of almirah!!
Nandu- manik!! How was halwa??
Manik smiled at her and sat beside her...
Manik- it was the tastiest halwa I ever had!!
Nandu smiled widely-but why didn't you said that time??
Manik- I was waiting for a right time to tell you!!
Nandu smiled at him...
Manik- you can freshnup...till then I am going to change..
Nandu- Woh I have to take bath....you can use bathroom first....
Manik- me too have to take bath!! No problem you go first ...
Nandu- no...you can use it...till then I will take my clothes out for change....if you want I can take yours too!!
Manik- no ...I will manage!!
Nandu- aare...don't be formal!! I am doing na!! Now go to take bath!!
Manik smiled at her seeing the way she is ordering her....Nandu energy inside the closet and chosed some comfortable pair of clothes for him!! And her....
She frowned seeing his closet filled with almost traditional clothes.....
She selected some clothes for them...and then keeping it on bed...went inside her study room to keep her stuff Thier....
Soon the day came to an end....it was a cute and beautifull day for both the souls!!
But the real married life is just started!!
Let's see how will they go through this journey of love and marriage!!
-----------------------------------------------------------
Advertisement
-
In Serial22 Chapters
Rise (A superhero serial)
“Rise” follows the story of Jethro Kaine, A young man of seventeen who much to his own dismay has recently developed powers beyond human reckoning. It is the year 2017, and as of 45 years ago superpowers started to randomly appear. Jethro had always seen these people and admired them from afar but now that he has been thrust into their world and forced to fend for himself. Will he survive, will he die? Or will he rise to the top. (Author Note) 1 chapter a day, and each chapter is about 300 – 500 words. Maybe bonuses but we’ll see.
8 186 -
In Serial9 Chapters
I might be Overpowered
Shou Matsuri, a math teacher, dies and wakes up in a young boy's body in a different world. What will happen next? Find out next time on.. Oops my tongue slipped. Enjoy!
8 227 -
In Serial18 Chapters
Soul Tear(Undergoing Revisions/rewrite)
Merryn, an Elvin, is a determined spirit adapt struggling to complete her mission to bring the Omega Tome back home when the god trapped inside is freed causing a city's destruction. She races forward into the ancient world of Galama pursued by the kingdoms last guard seeking vengeance. The people she meets, become tangled into the guard's desire for revenge forcing her to choose between saving them or her people. She must uncover the truth behind the god's secret and how it affects the world. (The city has a name but ha, it turns out it's the nameof film compan (arrg) so I'm going to try again later and will update the new name when this is fixed.)
8 148 -
In Serial38 Chapters
D&L Spin-Off
Spin-off of the spin-off,This story was inspired by my friend Roo, she's tagged in the author note at the beginning. Mia was lost, in a world were everyone was classified into dominant and submissive, she didn't know what she is. Her mother abused her and her father didn't know about her existence.Until they came in, three supernatural brothers, a Dom, a master, a daddy. All ready to try and help her find herself and who she belongs to.This story is DDLG, you've been warned.Apologies for any misspelling and grammar mistakes.
8 214 -
In Serial59 Chapters
In Lockdown With Them
Olivia Davis is a 17-year-old girl who has gone through a load of trauma after both a robbery and a fire took place in her house, causing both her parents' death when she was only ten years old.With her older brother Luke going away to college and leaving her reluctantly a few months before the Coronavirus spreads, Olivia must find an apartment to stay in and call home until she finishes her junior and senior years in Rosewood High. What'll she do after she finds out that the only apartment willing to accept her had the hottest two delinquents living under its roof?How will she react when she finds out she's not the only one suffering... and that it's always the least expected ones who are hurting the most?Late-night drives, trashing preschool teachers' houses, fighting Karens at Target in the toilet paper aisle, messing up the kitchen, vibing to nostalgic songs in the middle of the night, a handful of heart-to-heart conversations, and figuring out each of the two bad boys' deepest secrets and hidden flaws... this is gonna be one hell of a ride.❝➳ I looked up and almost shrieked when I saw how close his face was to mine. He was now on top of me, his knees on either side of my hips and his hands on either side of my head, holding his weight up above me.He tilted his head a little and moved it a bit to the right, so his lips were now brushing my ear. I felt him lean his left cheek that was covered in yellow paint against mine and shake his head, causing our cheeks to rub against each other smoothly because of the paint. What is this boy doing?He sighed into my ear and whispered, "I really wanted to make purple... but orange's kinda dope too, I guess." ➳❞⚠️1: ALMOST EVERY MAIN CHARACTER in this story suffers from a mental disorder. e.g. ADHD, panic disorder, Bipolar, schizophrenia...(the point is to spread mental health awareness)⚠️ 2: triggering content like panic/anxiety attacks, nightmares, hallucinations, attempts of suicide
8 70 -
In Serial16 Chapters
Kisame's Sister: Hoshigaki Kasumi
Kasumi is Kisame's little sister, who ran away from the Village Hidden in the Mist after her brother went Rogue. She ran from the Mist Nin and ends up with Zabuza Momochi, the "Demon of the Hidden Mist" and Haku Yuki, the last member of the Yuki clan, who uses Ice Realase.Disclaimer: I do NOT own the anime, plot or any characters. They belong to their rightful writer. Only Kasumi, and some other OCs i might create while writing the story, are mine.I do NOT own any pictures, videos or musics, only if I say so. I'll draw some picture of Kasumi, so you can imagine how she looks like.
8 312
