《The MaAn Journey》Teaser 2
Advertisement
Thank you for showing all the love and support for my fanfiction❤️❤️
Since, I don't know if I would be able to update twice this week, here is a small teaser to give you a glimpse of what's coming next....
Vanraj and Kavya walking to their car after the court hearing while a swarm of journalists surrounded them....
Reporter 1:- Aaj ki hearing ke baare me aap kya kehna chahengi Mrs. Shah?
Kavya:- No comments...
She replied trying to move past the crowd along with Vanraj.
Reporter 2:-Mr. Shah.....kya sach me aapne paiso ke liye chori ki?
Reporter 3:- Ya fir apni ex wife se badla lene ke liye...
Vanraj:- We said no comments...
Reporter 4:- Aapko jawab dena hi hoga Mr. Shah....
Vanraj & Kavya left in their car....
Reporters:- Mr. Shah...Mr. Shah...
Anuj :- Welcome back to the AK Group....Ms Joshi...
Anupama:- Thank you so much sir... it's good to be back...
They both shook hands finalising the deal.
Anu:- Aap kuch bhi seedhe seedhe nhi bol sakte na Shayar Kapadia?
Anuj:- Bol du?
He asked with a grin pushing back his specs.
Mummy....
The voice made Anupama turn towards the door.
Anu:- Toshu....
She was stunned to see him there.
Anu:- Tu yha kya kar rha hai ?
Anuj( to Anu) :- Friends?
.
.
.
.
.
.
Devika:- Anu....tune aisa kyu kiya?
She asked in exasperation while Anupama replied...
Anu:- Maine jo bhi kiya soch samajh kar kiya....wo jitna mujhse dur rehenge...utna hi mere liye accha hai...
Aur unke liye bhi....
She thought to herself.
GK :- Are Maan....tune kaise maan liya ki wo tujhse dosti nhi karna chahti?
Anuj:- I don't know GK....aaj uski baaton se aisa laga ki she doesn't want me to be a part of her life....
Advertisement
Vanraj:- Baa....uthiye na baa....yeh aapko kya hogaya...
He called in panic looking at his mother lying unconscious on the floor.
Bapuji :- Are koi to doctor ko phone karo.....
He yelled as tears flowed down his cheeks.
Anuj entered his office and saw Anupama sitting on the couch.
Anuj:- Mujhe laga tum nhi aaogi...
He stated walking upto the couch as he avoided looking at her.
Anu:- Mujhe bhi yhi laga tha...
She replied with her gaze fixed at him.
Baa:- Tu chinta mat kar Vanraj....is baar Anupama ke pass humari baat manne ke alawa koi raasta nhi hai....
She assured her son with a smile.
.
.
.
Anu:- Mr. Shah...
She called as she entered the Shah House.
.
.
.
Vanraj:- WHAT THE HELL IS THIS ?
He yelled throwing the file on the floor.
Anu:- Dhyan se padhiye Mr. Shah....aapki language me hi likha hai....
She retorted with a smile.
.
.
.
Anu:- Aapke pass 24 ghante hai...soch ke bata dijeyega...
.
.
.
.
.
.
Vanraj:- Tumhe sach me lagta hai mai aisii deal sign karunga...
He stated in his dead cold voice as he moved a few steps closer trying to intimidate her.
Anu:- Lagta nhi hai...yakeen hai....
She replied in a determined tone and left.
.
.
.
.
Tumhe pata bhi nhi hai tumne mujhe yeh deal deke apna kitna bada nuksaan kiya hai Anupama Joshi....aab tumhe pata chalega ki Vanraj Shah kya cheez hai....
Vanraj thought to himself with a smirk on his face.
Vanraj:- Just Wait And Watch.
A ring on the phone...
Anuj:- Hello....
He answered half asleep.
Devika:- Anuj...
Anuj looked at his watch.
Anuj:- Devu....tu itni raat ko phone kyu kar rhi hai?
He was shocked to see her call at this hour.
Devika:- Anuj wo...wo...
Advertisement
She stuttered in panic.
Anuj:- Are yeh wo wo kya laga rakkha hai.....bolegi kya hua ?
Devika:- Anupama is missing.
Anuj:- WHAT ??
He exclaimed sitting straight up on his bed.
Anuj:- ANU....ANU....
He shouted at the top of his voice looking for her when his eyes fell on a silhouette of a lady standing on the edge of the railing in the dark.
Anuj:- Anuu...
He gasped in fear as he realised who could it be.
Anuj:- ANUUUU....
He tried to get her attention while he ran towards her but she didn't budge from her position.
.
.
.
.
Pulling her back from the edge, he enclosed her in his arms and hugged her tight as his body trembled with the fear of loosing her again.
.
.
.
.
Anuj:- WHAT THE HELL ARE YOU DOING HERE?
He yelled in fear and anger.
Anupama:- Excuse me?
.
.
.
.
Anuj:- I thought we were friends.
.
.
.
.
Anu:- You don't want to be a part of it.
She stated in a cold voice while he replied back in a stern one.
Anuj:- Well you don't get to decide what I do or do not want.
.
.
.
.
.
Anu:- Where are you going?
She asked as he turned to leave.
Anuj:- You said "I don't need you here"....so I am going back.
He replied quoting her earlier statement while Anupama stood speechless noticing the hurt in his voice.
Anuj:- You said so....didn't you?
That's it for the teaser...
Hope you liked it 😊
I will try to upload the next part very soon.
Thank you ❤️
Advertisement
-
In Serial382 Chapters
Marriage of Benefits
Two people are forced in a marriage and they find out that they already know each other but the girl hates the person for something he did in the past. He proves his innocence and their love grows stronger as they face difficulties together. Read to find out what brings them closer and what happens next.
8 339 -
In Serial14 Chapters
Loving Violet
He was everything all at once.She made him loose his mind and find himself... When a girl runs into world renowned CEO at his favorite coffee shop, he never thought that his life would change so much. Everything is not always as perfect as it seems and sometimes life has a way of screwing up your plans, I guess life has a funny way of doing the unexpected, maybe that's for the best though... Excerpt: "I wouldn't be much of a gentleman if I let you pay now would I?" What the hell is wrong with me? I'm never this chivalrous... who kidnapped me and replaced me with this idiot?
8 159 -
In Serial40 Chapters
Baby, I Love You
A school project pairs Sarah with a boy she’s never talked with outside of class. Castiel is snarky and has the reputation of a bad boy. Forced to take care of a fake baby together, Sarah has her doubts about how the project will go. But she learns that first impressions can be deceiving. With more than just friendship starting to develop between them, what will happen when it’s time to return the baby? Cover art by @Azifri on Twitter
8 235 -
In Serial54 Chapters
Stranger To Kind ✔
[NA Featured] He could move, talk and feel. Something said impossible. Yet she couldn't help but love him._"Turn around slowly," said the intruder with significant command."P-Please don't-" I stuttered.My breath hitched when a hand gripped my shoulder. The dire state had no chance to recede when I was jerked around for a face to face encounter. Fear demanded all of me, yet I had a moment of anticipation of whom I reckoned to see."Alfie?"Once I set my eyes on the person who just forced authority, I was struck with bewilderment.A male, similar to those I thought only exist on a poster, now stood before me. His face was strong and defined. His hazel eyes were prominently alluring. As I stood at a 5'7, my head barely level his shoulder. A slight glow shimmered in his gaze, and it earned him more of my stupefaction. What I didn't expect next was the sight of his lips quirking upward. The knife in his hand fell with a silent thud as it hit the floor. The sound howled me back to reality in a haphazard manner.Before I could react, he pulled me into a firm embrace. Although still confused about what was happening, my body protested against my brain's command to pull away. _In the future, women step up to govern the earth, a new ruling to heal the aftermath of a devastating war. HEROIN, a constitution with authority, claims the reappearance of men as a mere vessel, retained by nature to seed population.When Charis falls in love with her pod, her view of men changes. Little does she know that her attempt to protect him will be the beginning of unravelling the dark truth about what she thought of as Utopia. A test of judgment awaits; her believes against the world soon become the key to save humanity.Word count: <>Top rank:1• #future #men #newworld #genetics #dystopian-future #extinction #science #scifi-romance2• #environment #newadult3• #nature #hope6• #scifi-fantasy #dystopian #dystopian-fiction #alien9• #different #earth
8 301 -
In Serial83 Chapters
Eva's Sins
Society games. Intrigue. Love and desire for someone who isn't meant to be yours and a true friendship strong enough to struggle against fate only to protect the other. A 15-year-old innocent girl is sent to meet a wild world of the XVIIIth century after entering the secret Ladies' society called "Red Ants". From that moment Eva's adventure against the world and against herself starts. Will she be able to surpass all these obstacles or she will be sucked into her own games? Only together we will find it out.
8 705 -
In Serial8 Chapters
Bibble x Harry Styles
Bibble gets transported out of Fairytopia and thrown into another realm. While adjusting to his new environment, he runs into Harry Styles. Will they fall in love or will their love forever be forbidden
8 107
