《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》aasa bang maiibabalik ang kahapon?
Advertisement
/medyo sad pero sige okay lang yan, prepare your tissues nalang/
y/n
since tricia cheated on me para na akong lobo na walang hangin,
wala akong maiisip na dahilan kung bakit nagawa ni Tricia yun also ate aika and mama leni didn't expect na gagawin yon ni Tricia i finally moved on with tricia and im in NYC with jillian dito na kasi ako nag tratrabaho magkasama kami ni jillian sa iisang bubong pero magka iba ng kwarto
mahigit 3 years narin ako hindi umuwi ng ng pilipinas, jillian always face time with mama leni o kaya kay ate aika minsan nag tatalk din kami ni mama leni and ate aika pero pag si tricia sumisingit lumalayo na lang ako tulad ng gumgawa ng dahilan para makaiwas.....
the pebebe gurlz
L:hey jill anak let's video call miss na kita eh....
a:ayun ang masakit
t:hay nako
incoming call from
MAMA GANDA
j:hi mom!
l:hi jill did you eat lunch na ba?
j:ah hindi pa po eh ate y/n was cooking for our luch
l:wow patingin nga
y/n:hi po tita
l:wala ka parin pinag bago y/n kahit nung nasa pilipinas kapa mahilig ka na mag luto hanggang ngayon paren naman... what are you cooking pala?
y/n:spicy buttered shrimp po
l:hay na miss ko na yung luto mo ng caldereta
j:ako ma di mo namiss
l:tinatanong pa ba yan?
a:hi jill hi y/n
j:hi ate
y/n:hi ganda
a:miss you na y/n pag umuwi ka lutuan mo kami ng caldereta ha
y/n:soon, ganda
a:ano ba ako lang to
t:hey is that jillian ba?
j:hi sis
t:hi..
after 3 years of not talking or seeing each other ayun nakita ko ulit si y/n i know i was wrong for cheating on her mahal ko parin siya....
Advertisement
t:oh hi y/n kamust-
y/n:jill im done na I'll be preparing the plates wait...
t:umh... btw kamusta ka na dyan jill?
j:te im sorry but im gonna end this call na kain na kasi kami eh sige sis bye muah mua love you guys!!
end call
j:teh
y/n:yes?
j:anu bayan na nga nga musta na nga si ate tricia di mo pa sinagot
y/n:hay nako jillian alam mo naman kung bat ako nasa new York diba?
j:right btw okay naba yung tickets nakit new week?
y/n:yesss sis nakapag book narin ako ng plane natin
j:so when we go back to the philippines saan ka muna mag ii-stay?
y/n:you know na kung saan
j:samin?!?!?!.
y/n:hell no gusto ko sainyo pero ayaw ko yung isang tao na kasama niyo sa bahay...
j:ah so saan nga?
y/n:tapos ko na hulugan yung condo na binili ko and may gamit narin naman, don't worry malapit lang yun sa condo niyo
j:yeeyyy, okay lets eat na, im sure namiss ni mama ate aika and ate tri-
y/n:jil...
j:sorry, namiss ni mama and ate aika yung luto mo...
y/n:gusto mo ba mag shopping tayo para pasalubong sa mga ate's mo?
j:sige great idea your the best talaga
----------
fast forward
j:teh! lets go na
y/n:okay wait yan tapos na
after we got out to our apartment we just take a taxi and they brought us to the mall na maraming food toys and everything
j:ate eto oh favorite to ni mama cheetos puff I'll get 5 tas kitkat favorite ni ate aika and almond for ate tricia, ikaw ate ano kukunin mo?
y/n:basta madami HAHA
cashier:okay that would be 208 dollars and 26 cents
what are you prepared for credit card or cash?
j:il take cash here
y/n
grabe si jillian kung ano ano binili after 2 hours of shopping sinabihan ko na si jillian na umuwi na kasi malamig na dito at anong oras na naisip kasi ni jillian i surprise si mama leni taray may pa surprise baka ako ang ma surprise sa bahay nila chrzzz
---------------
mag wait kayo sa pt 2 ha calm down lang....
Advertisement
-
In Serial63 Chapters
The Great Tower
Due to unsatisfactory ratings, the social entertainment program that was humanity has been cancelled. But the studio executives of the multiverse are anything but wasteful; every human has been entered in as contestants in the popular program "The Great Tower," where challengers must fight and struggle, seeking the treasures that await at the top.Before humanity is thrown into the meat grinder, everyone is given a chance to sell parts of themselves in exchange for a little boost. One young man seizes this chance, selling everything. Even his humanity. Nameless, Raceless, and without any clear memory of the past, he is thrown into the bottom level of the tower, with one goal. Survival.**** Cover credit to NohMerci ****
8 132 -
In Serial10 Chapters
EU: Novum Orbis Terrarum
Year 2014 AD, Modern Europe has flourished thanks to the collective efforts of the European Nations that has led to several of the EU's policies to ensure an equal development among European Nations but it all changed when they somehow got into an unrealistic situation....
8 184 -
In Serial9 Chapters
The Grand eGress
Original Sci-fi Fantasy LN by Itsutsu KamiA young man becomes a beta tester for a new type of VR to help pay for his dorm fees but gets more than he bargains for.
8 144 -
In Serial27 Chapters
Toxic | e.d
A toxic relationship between two people with bad trust issues and a Ex lover who gets in the way.
8 131 -
In Serial90 Chapters
Lego Monkie Kid (characterxcharacter oneshots!!)
hey these will be monkie kid oneshots!! (mostly spicynoodles! I think) I take requests and other things like that so feel free to ask away <>(Monkie kid characters and the show r not mine pls don't raid my home 😞)
8 82 -
In Serial1215 Chapters
Demon’s Diary
Liu Ming, since he was young, lived in a savage prison named Savage Island where the prisoners aren’t controlled by any guard or security. When the island sinks due to “mysterious” events, only a handful of people survive – those survivors are then pursued by the government. On the other hand at another place two practitioners are worrying about what will happen to them because the young master that they were supposed to protect had died. Their young master just so happen to looks nearly like our hero… What will happen? Where will Liu Ming ends up and in what will he do ? Thank you for reading Demon’s Diary novel @ ReadWebNovels.net Read Daily Updated Light Novel, Web Novel, Chinese Novel, Japanese And Korean Novel Online.
8 89
