《Wattpad Block Party - Summer Edition IV》KellyAnneBlount Presents: Welcome & Words of Inspiration
Advertisement
"No."
"This isn't good enough."
"You need to improve your writing and submit again."
"I don't like the plot."
"Your character arcs fall flat."
"I'm not accepting new clients right now."
"Your work isn't a good fit for us."
"I hate this story!"
*silence*
https://goo.gl/2c6YUP
★ ★ ★
Advertisement
- In Serial489 Chapters
The Scum Is A
Cheng Sheng is a cultivator, but his cultivation is stuck in a low level. Aside from that, his personality is not good, and so people call him 'scum'.
8 408 - In Serial42 Chapters
The Leap [✔]
Emma Taylor's summer wasn't filled with parties or beaches as she'd hoped. Instead life slams her into a dark reality that seems to be drowning her. And she doesn't let anyone in to save her, neither her family or her friends. But life is full of unexpected twists, bad and good. Emma begins to connect with Austin Moore, her brothers best friend, who just might be able to save her from the cold water's clutches and show her that sometimes you just need to take a leap of faith.
8 135 - In Serial61 Chapters
[C] Putera Kayangan
"eeeey!! tengoklah kejap lagi selipar jepun kau terputus pastu kau terpeleot jatuh longkang!" - Anayra ZaaraGarang? itulah dia insan bernama Anayra Zaara. Ada saja ayatnya untuk menyumpah orang. Sudahlah menyumpah orang, mulut masin pulak. Tak ke kesian orang tu jatuh longkang?"Sayang, are you okay?" - AyanYang ni pulak, bekas buaya jadian. Semua orang dia panggil sayang. Entah siapa sayang dia pun tak tahulah. Ada saja ayat manis yang mahu diberikan kepada gadis yang menarik perhatiannya.Sorang mulut manis.Sorang mulut masin.bagus betul !"Ya Allah, kasihanlah kepada hamba-Mu yang single ini, turunkanlah Putera Kayangan dari SyurgaMu Ya Allah" - Anayra ZaaraAkibat mulut masinnya, 'putera kanyangan' nya tiba. Jatuh dari langit? tidaklah. Sebetulnya bergolek."Pura-pura jadi kekasih aku, sampai kau lupa yang kau sedang berpura-pura." - AyanTanpa berfikir panjang, Anayra Zaara menerimanya dengan hati terbuka. Sejujurnya, hatinya sudah dicuri oleh lelaki itu."Kalau one day saya cakap saya dah tak cintakan awak? Awak akan percaya jugak? bila ayat tu keluar dari mulut saya, buang kepercayaan awak kepada saya, jangan percayakan saya lagi." - AyanApa maksudnya?"Aku benci! Aku jijik!" - Ayan"Enough! Kita over!" - Anayra Zaara.Ayan tersenyum puas. Akhirnya, dia melepaskan gadis itu. Dia dah boleh bebas!Anayra membawa diri. Namun, setelah semuanya terbongkar. Dia bergegas pulang.Dia ingatkan boleh mendapatkan hati lelaki itu dengan mudah. Tapi siapa sangka. Dia mendapat lelaki itu dengan cara yang terlalu mudah!Namun semua tu hanyalah satu salah faham."aku bagi kau masa tiga hari. Fikir nak kawin dengan Anayra atau nak kena sebat 100 kali dengan aku." - Zafran AlthafApakah pilihan Ayan?×× Cerita ni akan campur-campur POV mengikut kesuaian. But apa yang saya boleh simpulkan ialah 80% Pov Heroin5% Pov Hero15% Pov 3 Enjoy 〆start: 28 September 2021end:Update: Sabtu dan Ahad.#1 in Manis#1 in Malay+ Follow for Followbac
8 117 - In Serial10 Chapters
Mysterious Blue (KnB Fanfic)
There's another side of Japan that carries non humans, where a royal family rules over all monsters. One secret is that the royal family has a child, growing up in the castle reading novels and training to be the next ruler after his father. Now that he turns into a senior, his parents gives him a chance to experience how it feels to be out in the open and meet new people. But his identity remains a mystery to the outer world for him to be protected. ~Will this secret remain until than? ~Who is the hidden child? ~How strong will the prince be until he rules over?
8 155 - In Serial10 Chapters
Coach Y/LN (Meagan/You) ✔️
Y/N Y/LN is a high school girls basketball coach. She was once a young striving athlete looking to enter the WNBA. She had everything she ever wanted until one of her biggest supporters was torn away from her. They try to make it work through long distance but things happen and it ends badly.Years later they meet again and everything comes at Y/N full force. Things are uncovered and a huge life change takes place. Can Y/N get the life she's always wanted, or will things get in the way?Y/N is g!p (intersex)Mature ContentCover created by @Rocket771
8 206 - In Serial30 Chapters
The Boy
Uchiha Sasuke gets a rude awakening when a little boy arrives at his office with a note saying "It's time to be a father bastard..." Is this a joke? Nope, its not even the beginning of whats to come. (Warning: Nothing serious only suggestive language. ~ I don't own the naruto franchise. Tis a fanfiction story I created.) (Undergoing rewrite for some parts)
8 235

