《ayayay, jinjoo-lokal》; never not
Advertisement
***
Lagi, dering telpon itu ngga Yujin gubris sama sekali. Padahal itu dari Minju, hampir 13 kali nelpon dan ngga ada yang Yujin jawab satupun.
Yujin cuma ngehela nafasnya, matanya kosong natap pemandangan kota dari balkon rumahnya. Rumah yang jarang banget Yujin tempatin.
Bilang Yujin goblok, karena Yujin lagi mau mengingat masa-masa sama Youi dulu.
Yujin noleh ke belakang, lebih tepatnya ke arah kamarnya. Dimana disetiap sudut kamar itu penuh sama memori Yujin dan Youi. Ini juga alesan kenapa Yujin ngga mau balik kerumah, karena dia mau ngelupain Youi yang pergi ninggalin dia gitu aja.
Yujin narik kedua sudut bibirnya, di matanya sekarang dia seolah ngeliat kejadian dulu kaya kaset yang terputar ulang.
Flashback
"SINI GAK?!"
"NGGAK, WLE" Yujin meletin lidahnya, sementara Youi udah berkacak pinggang. Dan ngejar Yujin lagi, alhasil mereka lari-larian dikamar Yujin.
"BALIKIN BONEKA MOANA AKU, TAMAAAAAA"
Yujin ketawa ngakak, "AMBIL KALO BISA"
Dan berakhirlah Yujin kena timpuk Youi bertubi-tubi pake guling kesayangan Yujin. Tapi setelah itu mereka justru ketawa ngeliat tingkah bodoh mereka.
Flashback off
Yujin ngerasa air matanya turun. Berat, berat banget untuk Yujin ngelupain Youi. Si perempuan yang nemenin Yujin dari kecil sampe masa remaja mereka. Tepatnya sebelum masuk sekolah menengah atas.
Setiap harinya, jam, menit, detiknya, Yujin ngga pernah ngga mikirin Youi yang menghilang entah kemana.
Setiap kali mikirin Youi, Yujin ngerasa mereka itu bener bener sempurna. Tapi tragis nyata nya. Sebuah ketragisan yang menyenangkan.
Yujin ngalihin pandangannya ke ponsel yang berdering. Tapi itu bukan dari Minju, dari sang Ayah.
"Halo, Pa?"
"Kamu dirumah hari ini?"
"Iya, Yujin dirumah. Mau ambil hoodie buat dibawa ke basecamp"
"Ayah minta, kamu ngga pergi dulu sebelum ayah pulang. Papa mau bawa calon istri ayah. Kita makan malem bareng"
Yujin ngehela nafasnya, "Iya, Pa"
"Oke, papa minta kamu siapkan diri"
Setelah itu sambungan terputus. Yujin lemparin lagi ponsel nya ke kasur dan ngeganti baju nya. Dia harus ketemu si cewe barbar untuk menebus dosa karena udah ngebiarin cewe itu uring-uringan.
Advertisement
;
"Ngapain lo?" Minju keluar dengan muka datarnya, Yujin ketawa.
"Mau nemuin pacar"
Muterin bola matanya males, "Masih nyadar juga kalo punya pacar?" tanya Minju sarkas.
Terus dengan watadosnya, Yujin narik Minju pergi dari rumah Minju dan ngebawa perempuan itu pergi dari sana.
"Mau kemana ih?!"
"Mau perkosa lo"
"BAJINGAN YA LO?!"
Youi ngga pernah pergi dari kehidupan Yujin. Tapi Yujin ngga akan ngebiarin Youi dateng lagi untuk ngasi perasaan yang sama, karena Yujin sekarang cuma punya cewe barbar nan biadab bernama Agatha Minju.
Cuma Minju.
—tbc
masih tbc aja, heran.
gua kasi penawaran deh : )
cerita ini selesai, dan gua pub annyeongz story. atau cerita ini lanjut tp annyeongnya di tunda dl?
hayo : ) silakan hujat aku : )
day kesekian quarantine, my mom call me 'budak kedul' : )
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
Death By Protagonist
Donavan has made his living by wading through hundreds of stories in search of the quality few he and his firm believe to be worth publishing. After a strange twist of fate, he gets trapped inside the fantasy book of a particularly campy and amateur author. There he will have to navigate a world built on wish fulfillment, power fantasies, and fanservice in order to fix the story from the inside out if he ever wishes to leave. But can he bring himself to play the many roles necessary to manipulate and guide the characters to a satisfying conclusion? Authors Note: Death By Protagonist is meant to be simultaneously a satire of, and love letter to the isekai/portal fantasy genre. It both makes fun of and embraces many tropes of the genre such as harems, explicit sexual content, OP protagonists, and other things many people might think of as "trashy." If that doesn't sound like your thing, you've been warned, but I hope you'll give it a shot anyway. Update Schedule: Plan is to at least put out one new chapter every week, hopefully two.
8 271 - In Serial15 Chapters
Joker's way of life
What will happen if an avid gambler wakes up to see that his world had a massive change. Jack awakens to see a blue screen telling him to prepare for a great change. "Screw this lets go gambling. Gambling is the way of life."
8 197 - In Serial13 Chapters
The Gaang React To Ships
Ib: DaGroot and many others!!Please do not get offended, they are my opinions! If you have a diff 1, I would be honoured to know it!FYI: Toph can see, there is no bending, Suki and Sokka do not have any [email protected] and Aang cannot access Avatar State. (Set seconds before the Kataang kiss making their relationship start)
8 88 - In Serial11 Chapters
God's Eye
Lorenzo, 17 years of age. Now facing probably the biggest crisis in his life, being summoned to another world together with his entire class. Not really a crisis though, but still...As the whole class was summoned inside the Castle of one of the 4 Greatest Kingdom of the Continent Asha to seek help from now on so called 'Heroes' and train them for the upcoming War of the Kingdoms. The whole class was summoned in the Castle except for one, who is falling who knows where, thus isolated him from the group and didn't gain the title 'Hero' but instead gained the title 'God's Favorite'
8 319 - In Serial11 Chapters
Enchanter
A normal person, with problems similar to any normal person. One day, a change came, a power sought after by the world. In the hands of a normal individual who lacks in every way. What will happen?
8 166 - In Serial14 Chapters
Fall of the Queen of Shadows
This is the backstory of one of my main antagonists in my D&D campaign. The story depicts the life and evetual Fall of the one to be known as the Queen of Shadows.
8 133

