《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》7)💗
Advertisement
"Yeh apke liye aya tha," when Hayfa entered the house, the maid came to her and handed her a beautiful bouquet of red roses and carnations,
(Someone delivery this for you,)
Seeing the flowers brought smile on her face but when she saw the name, the smile wiped away
From Zaim
To Hayfa
Taking a pen out from her beg, she erase her name and replace it with Hanaya's
"Suno! Kuch bhi dene se pehle naam to padh liya Karo, yeh Hanaya ke liye hai," she handed her the bouquet back
(Listen! This is not for me, it's for Hanaya,)
"Par maine to naam padha tha," when haufa left the maid looked at the small card attached to it and wonder how can she mistake Hanaya's name with Hayfa, and why Zaim is sending Hanaya bouquet
(But your name was written on it,)
"Yeh apke liye aya tha," she knocked on the door, standing on the doorway she put the bouquet forward, Hanaya put her book down and went to take it from her
(This came for you,)
"Kisne bheja?" The maid shook her head negatively and left,
(Who send it?)
The bouquet was beautiful,
Who could send her this?
Fasih? Her mind said
Which her heart agreed with, beside him who will send her bouquet?
She took flowers closer to her nose to smell it when her eyes fall on the small card attached to it
Reading the name her heart skip a beat
From Zaim
To Hanaya
Why would he send her flowers? That too red roses and red carnations?
Red roses which is a symbol of true love. Red carnations the symbol of devotion.
She gulped her tears down
Maybe the florist made mistake while writing name or something..... That's only conclusion she came at, beside her name looked smugde
Advertisement
"Yeh mere liye nahi Hayfa ke liye hai," she snatched the card from it and called the maid she handing her the bouquet she told her, when the maid left she shut her door close,
(It's for Hayfa,)
The mistake of name twist the knife in her chest, which was now burning
"Stop thinking about him," she told herself the same thing she is repeating since the day of engagement
But is it in her hand?
Falling in love wasn't,
<><><>
"I think I was harsh with her, I should gently talk to her and make her understand she'll be happy with bhai," Laying awake in his bed, he recalled the event of evening, Hayfa confessing her love, him trying to make her understand he doesn't have any feelings for her, her being adamant then him walking out
He turned other side, making up his mind that tommorow he'll go with his parents to her house
They are gonna talk about to Hayfa and Zaim's marriage, it'll be good opportunity to talk to her as she won't say anything in her house.
Next day he went to her house as he planned, although he came here to talk to her but when he heard Hanaya isn't present here he became displeased. Then, thought it's better if she isn't here.
They were seated in lounge when Fasih excuse himself and went to living room where Hayfa was,
"Toh tumne Kya socha Hai?" When she saw him walking inside she got up from couch
(What did you thought?)
"Hayfa! Bahar tumhare aur Bhai ki Shaadi ki baat ho rahi Hai aur tum yaha abhi bhi bachkana zidd leke baithi ho,"
(Everyone is talking about your and Bhai's marriage, drop this childish act,)
"Bachkana zidd nahi Hai yeh Fasih, Meri mohabbat Hai. tumhare liye, main tumse bohot pyaar karti hoon," he thought she wouldn't be this rebel in her house but...
Advertisement
(It's not a childish act, it's my love, for you. I love you,)
"Lekin main tumse mohabbat nahi karta," he was trying to keep his voice low,
(But I don't love you,)
"Kyu? Kya Hai Hanaya mein Jo mujhe nahi?" But she seems to forget that they are in her house and her parents are just across the hall
(Why? What does Hanaya have Tha i I don't have?)
"Hayfa Maine tumhare baarey mein Kabhi aisa socha bhi nahi, Bhai tumse bohot mohabbat karte Hain aur tum khush rahogi unke sath,"
(Hayfa I never thought about you that way, Bhai loves you lot and you'll be happy with him,)
"Mujhe tumse mohabbat, mujhe nahi farq padhta kisi aur ki mohabbat se,"
(I love you, and I don't care about anyone else,)
"Apni behen ki Khushiyon se farq nahi padhta?" Maybe she doesn't care about his feelings or Zaim's but how can she ignore the happiness of her sister?
(Not even about your sister's happiness?)
"Ussey farq nahi padhega,..." A weak attempt of giving explanation
(She doesn't care....)
"Fasih ya toh tum apne parents se baat Karo warna main apne parents se baat karungi," making up her in she warned him and then tried to walk out but he grabbed her arms
(Fasih talk to your parents otherwise I'll talk to mine,)
"Pagal mat bano Hayfa, sab bahar kitne khush Hain tumhare aur Bhai ki Shaadi ko leke aur tum....." Before he could finish his sentence Hayfa interrupted
(Don't be stupid, everyone is happy with your and Bhai's marriage and you......)
"Mamma! Papa!" Calling them on the top of her lungs, he didn't realize what's going until she pulled herself away from him and threw her dupatta on floor
"Hay......."
"Hayfa!" Ayesha was the only to say her name, all were froze on their place seeing them like it, Fasih so close to her and Hayfa's dupatta on floor
"Mamma!" Crying Hayfa went to Ayesha
"Nahi yeh... Aap log......" Fasih couldn't give them anything explanation because of the slapped he received on his cheek by Shahid Hussain
(No she.... It's not like.....)
____________
😊
Advertisement
-
In Serial7 Chapters
Miracle Disguised as Blessings
The second chance. The mc's girlfriend got shot and died, quite a sad thing, but somehow a miracle happen. Time leap? Time travel? or it is just a dream. Let me assure you the second encounter are more wholesome!.
8 196 -
In Serial11 Chapters
A Flower in Death's Embrace
Gloxinia made a promise. As the Spirit of the Lake, her one and only dear friend had asked her to enjoy the youth and high school life she never got to enjoy. But, being basically like a newborn baby, nothing was going right for Gloxinia. On top of that, the Angel of Death she met before also entered the same school. How would Gloxinia's 'youth' turn out to be? Cover Illustration by Mren141 (Twitter)Title Design by dinusaurr (IG)
8 85 -
In Serial43 Chapters
Honeymoon Rivals
Two rivals. All around the world. On fake honeymoons.Poppy:All I've ever wanted to do was travel and see the world, every inch, every corner of it that I could. Everything in my life was going according to plan. Every day was summer vacation for me.Until Joshua Everett Nilsen walked into it.My co-worker, my rival, my nightmare. Everything I hate put together into one... I hate to admit it, devilishly handsome man. He's gorgeous and that only made me hate him more. As handsome as sin.But he's bossy, he's arrogant, he thinks he's always right, and now, he's my travel partner. Now, there's no escaping him because everywhere I go, I'll go with him. Josh:Escaping my past and traveling is the one thing that has kept me going so far. And finally making it and seeing the world has paid off. Everything in my life was going according to plan. Every day was summer vacation for me.Until Poppy Valentine obliterated it.My co-worker, my rival, the most annoying person I've ever met. She's everything I despise and more. With her attitude, her constant need to prove me wrong, her brighter-than-the-sun smile, and her annoyingly pretty eyes, I hated her even more.And now I'm her travel partner. It was her mess, her problem, and somehow, she pulled me down with her. Everywhere I go, she's coming with me....Travel Addict Weekly. The biggest travel magazine in the city of New York. Poppy and Josh. Josh and Poppy. The most popular writers. And the biggest rivals.When Poppy's travel partner is fired for breaking employment rules, she needs someone else to travel the world and write articles critiquing every city with her. And who would be better than the man she hates the most? Josh.It's pure attraction and intense chemistry hidden in the name of rivalry and hatred...ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
8 129 -
In Serial33 Chapters
Dangerously ~Chris Evans~✅
"Why do you want to know so much about me?""Because I think you're intriguing." Chris lowered his voice and leaned into her."I'm not." She whispered with a gulp. His face was inches from hers."I think you are." Chris reached up and grazed her jaw with his fingertips."You don't want to do this." Livie warned."Let me decide that."
8 141 -
In Serial30 Chapters
Daminette Fanfic - Arranged Marriage Conflict: My Story
Hey guys, I'm back with another story. The title says it all. But if you want a little sneak peek then here: ~~~~~Please, Give me till December to find a match! I'm begging you! I'm tired of you choosing my future and trying to control my life! If you don't then I will run away again! Fine. But if you don't find one then we will choose your suitor! Understood? Yes, thank you. And to help you with that, we will be holding a ball every other Saturday night for all of the wealthiest people and our closest workers and associates. Don't mess this up. Yes mother, father. ~~~~~As I previously stated in my announcement this has: - Daminette- Jason x Marin- Rich Mari- Arranged Marriage- League of Assassins- Adrien saltPlease also check out: 1. Daminette Fanfic: My Story 2. Daminette/ Marin Fanfic: My Story 3. Daminette/ Teen Titans Fanfic: My Story 4. A Vampire and A Werewolf (Daminette) Fanfic: My Story 5. A Vampire and A Werewolf (Daminette) Fanfic 2: My Story 6. Daminette Spies Fanfic: My Story7. Miraculous One Shots Fanfic: My Story8. Daminette Mermaids Fanfic: My Story 9. Daminette Soulmates Fanfic: My Story11. Daminette Fanfic - His Luna, Her Alpha: My Story*Remember, the images and pics you see here aren't mine neither are the characters. Obviously. The credit goes to dc and miraculous ladybug and the original artists of the pics*Well that's all, Bug Out!!~EssyMLBDC~
8 194 -
In Serial41 Chapters
The Interview | ✔️
Meet Stephanie Lynn Ryder, an almost 21-year-old girl behind on rent, works at a diner for $350 a week and has an oblivious boyfriend who only wants her for the money she makes to buy drugs. Let's just say he gets abusive when she doesn't give him her money. However, what will happen when the diner Stephanie works at closes and her rent is due the next day?Meet Carter Drew Mason, who's 23 years old, and CEO of Mason Enterprises in New York. He's the guy that doesn't give a crap about anyone or anything unless it is his business. He's covered in tattoos and has had his fair share in women. But right now, he's looking for a P.A, one with brains that wants to work and not throw themself at him.When these two collide, both broken in one way or another, a huge mess is made. And it all started, with an interview.----Highest Rankings:#1 in business#1 in happiness#3 in CEO #3 in hidden secrets #4 in love #6 in broken
8 297
