γPyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |γπΈπ πππππ πΉπππ¦ πΉ |β|
Advertisement
<><><>
The sound of fork and knife hitting the plate came from dining hall
"Dayyan!" Anupriya Ahmed called her only son
"Yeh mom," Dayyan put to fork down and gave his all attention to his mother
"Parso hume Ishra ki mayoon mein Jana so make sure ki uss din apko koi important work na ho.... Aur aap bhi," informing Dayyan about the schedule of day after tomorrow she looked at her husband
(Make sure you don't have any important work on day after tomorrow, because it's Ishra's mayoon,. And you too)
"I'll make sure of it," Dayyan told his mother and turned to his breakfast
"Aur Maine Mr. Kapoor ko tumhare suit ke liye bol Diya hai, tum bhi ek baar unhe phone karke bata Dena ki tumhe kaisa suit chahiye Shaadi ke liye," reminding him to call their family designer she she glance at her husband then turned to her breakfast
(And I have told Mr. Kapoor for your dress, you also call him and tell him what kind of suit you want for Ishra's wedding,)
"Mom aap janti hain mujhe yeh shopping wagera karna nahi pasand aap hi select Kar lijiye mere liye suit waise bhi Jo apki pasand wahi Meri pasand Hai," he again turned to his mother giving her a smile
(Mom you know I don't like shopping, you select the suit for him, your choice is my choice,)
"Theek Hai jaisa tumhe theek lage... Warna koi aur Hai jinhe Meri pasand aur na pasand se koi farq hi nahi padhta," she looked at her husband from corner of her eyes who was enjoying paratha
(Whatever you say, otherwise someone doesn't even care about my like or dislikes,)
"Kaisi baat Kar rahi Hain Begum mujhe apki pasand na pasand se bohot farq padhta Hai tabhi to dekhiye aaj Maine grey suit pehna Hai," Ahmed Nawaz offendedly point at his suit
(What are you saying of course I care about it that's why I am wearing grey suit,)
Advertisement
"Jo mujhe bilkul nahi pasand," Anupriya remind him it's not her favorite color
(And I don't like grey color,)
Rolling her eyes she turned to her breakfast
She again looked at her son who was silently having his breakfast
Her son was the perfect man, he is dedicated to his work and very kind to everyone he doesn't have any bad habit, he always respect his elders and never made anyone feel inferior then him
And for him she is searching a suitable bride but had no luck, she wanted a simple girl who can take care of the house just like Anupriya is taking care of it
But nowdays girl doesn't even go to kitchen to take a glass of water
She wanted a beautiful girl but all the girls she has saw always cake up their face with make-up
Even though Ahmed has told her to at least ask Dayyan does he like someone or what kind of girl he wants to marry but she doesn't need to do that
Dayyan is her son and she has every right to choose girl for him of her own like
And it's not like Dayyan will mind it, because first Dayyan doesn't have any girlfriend and he does not like anyone Dayyan always do whatever his mother told him he never disobey his mother
And just few minutes ago he said her choice is Dayyan's choice
Din shagna da chadheya
Aao sakhiyon ni vehra sajeya
Haan
Mera sajna mileya
Sajna milan vadhaiyan
Ni saajan doli leke aauna
Ni vehra sajeya
Mera sajna mileya
Sajna mileya
Sajna mileya haan..
"Chaliye main apko Tara ki mom se milwati hoon," Anupriya's sister Nisha said
(I'll introduce you to Tara's mother,)
Tara is the girl whom Nisha was talking about and said she will be perfect for Dayyan
She has told so much about Tara that now Anupriya is also excited to meet her
"Mrs. Ali meet my sister Anupriya I have told you about her... And aapi yeh Mrs. Ali hain." Nisha introduce the two women
Advertisement
They started talking about random things when...
"Mom! Mera phone nahi mill raha," a girl came there and said to Mrs. Ali
(Have you seen my phone?)
"Can you call on it?" She asked her mother, Anupriya looked at the girl from head to toe
"Ek minute," Mrs. Ali took her phone out from her purse and dialled her number
The girl looked around to to see if her phone started ringing or something and her phone started ringing in her purse
"Tumhare purse mein hi toh Hai," she hanged up the phone and said to her daughter
(It's in your phone,)
Anupriya who was examine the girl turned to her sister
Tara she asked Nisha
"Yeh Meri beti Tara Hai... Tara yeh Mrs. Ahmed Hain, Nisha aunty ki sister." Mrs. Ali answered her unasked question
(She is my daughter Tara,)
"Hello aunty!" Tara didn't seem to care whom her mother is introducing her to she was busy in her phone while Anupriya just nod her head
"Woh ladki tumhe mere Dayyan ke liye pasand thi?" Anupriya asked her sister when they were alone
(You liked that girl for my Dayyan?)
"Achhi ladki to Hai Tara," Nisha said the same thing which she said before for a girl that Anupriya rejected
(She is a good girl,)
"Achhi? Apna phone kaha rakh Hai uska hosh Tak nahi Tha, baat karne ka tareeqa nahi maloom aur taiyyar aise hui thi jaise ussi ka mayoon ho,"
(Good girl? She was a careless girl who doesn't know how to talk, and didn't you saw how she was dressed up?,)
"Aapi aise to phir apko koi Dayyan ke liye nahi milegi," Nisha told her sister
(Then you won't able to find a girl for Dayyan,)
"Mera Dayyan lakho mein ek Hai aur uske liye main aisi hi koi ladki laungi dekhna," Nisha prayed that her sister just find the girl whom she wanted for Dayyan
(My Dayyan is one in million and I'll find a perfect girl for him,)
Because now she is also tired of her sister continuesly nagging her
It's true Dayyan was one in million but the kind of girl Anupriya wants does not exist anymore in this century
"Filhal chaliye rasm start hone wali hai," Nisha took her sister to the hall where function was held
(Right now let's go to hall because function is about to start,)
Anupriya went to stand beside her husband
Everyone applied haldi on bride, and then on each other
It was like they are playing Holi woth haldi
Anupriya stand alone trying to avoid it
"Nahi mujhpe haldi mat lagao please," she heard a feminine voice that made her turned to the direction from where the voice came
(Please don't apply haldi on me.)
There she saw a beautiful girl laughing telling her friends not to apply haldi on her
The girl was dressed in simple pink churidaar with minimum make up her hair was opened
She was wearing bracelet which was made up of flowers
"Achha theek Hai par sirf thora sa.... Thora sa bas," when her friends insisted she said and put her cheek little forward for them to apply on it
(Okay fine but don't smear my face with it,)
"Nawaz! Udhar uss ladki ko dekhiye," she called her husband
(Nawaz! See that girl,)
"Kaisi baat kar rahi Hain begum? Main kyu bhala kisi ladki do dekhunga," Ahmed minded her and said
(What are you saying? Why would I see another girl when you are with me?)
"Kabhi toh itna over na hua Kare.. main Dayyan keliye bol rahi thi, woh pink dress mein Jo ladki Hai kitni pyaari haina,...... Main Nisha se puchti Hoon Kon Hai woh," she said everything in one breath and left didn't wait for her husband's reply
(I was wondering about Dayyan, look at the girl in pink she is so pretty, I'll ask Nisha who is she,)
Ahmed looked at his wife then his eyes searched for his son
And he found him with his friends
"Nisha! Woh ladki Kon Hai?" Anupriya went to her sister and asked while pointing at the girl
(Who is Tha girl?)
"Woh Maya hai, Ishra ki dost," Nisha followed her gaze and said
(She is Maya, Ishra's friend.)
__________________________________
π
Advertisement
-
In Serial51 Chapters
ELYSIAN || J.JK & K.THβοΈ
-A male omega who despises all alphas from the bottom of his heart due to some past memories is now being betrothed to the trueblood who is the Head Alpha of the Dark Moon Pack.Read to find out how these two different creatures world collides with each other and the pure love that unfolds between them.Β»ππ₯π²π¬π’ππ§~ πππ¬ππ¦ππ₯ππ§ππ π¨π π©ππ«πππ’π¬π. Everything in this story is a total creation of my imagination.DO NOT PLAGIARIZE!π«βΒ© x_eram_x Started : 4th May 2021Ended : 5th October 2021
8 200 -
In Serial24 Chapters
The Sons of Mytea
Aleci was many things, first, and foremost, he was an acolyte of Mytea, the capricious God of travelers and lost souls. Then he was a Praefect, one of the best and brightest commanders produced by the Empire's top academy. Everything he did was dedicated to Mytea and the Empire... Until he rode from a campaign in Imruk and found himself facing what he had been looking for all these years.
8 177 -
In Serial32 Chapters
The Bad Boy Likes Me?
Mara Ellsworth was your average teenage girl. With a total of two best friends and extremely over protective brothers she stayed away from any limelight, especially with boys. But her boring life takes a turn when she accidentally bumps into Coral Springs High School's bad boy, Nixon Ford. With uncovering family secrets and being faced with unfamiliar experiences, Mara's world is turned upside down. She's even forced to ask herself a question she never thought was possible."The Bad Boy Likes Me?"
8 201 -
In Serial57 Chapters
That Nerd
|| Highest Rank - #1 in Teen Fiction || Ever broken into Disney World at three in the morning? Ever pranked the police and almost gotten arrested for it?Ever played paintball at the park in nothing but your underwear?Maya hasn't. But she is about to...Dylan Thompson is the most popular guy in the school and is seeking revenge after Maya slapped him for being a 'pervert'. What would you do if you were Maya?Move to Mexico and change your name to Rico and then proceed to move into an apartment with a goat owner named Pablo, obviously.What does Maya do?She doesn't run, instead she kicks him where the sun don't shine and slaps him again.Time for revenge nerd.--- Cover by the best human @1DgurlwritesWARNING: Contains mild language & may cause many eyes rolls, fangirl moments and tears. [COMPLETED] Copyright Β© by Laylaa Khan
8 109 -
In Serial45 Chapters
Chasing Rain β
Rain Carter unintentionally brought her little heaven to hell.Damien Black intentionally brought his hell upon the little heaven.But as we know hell and heaven can't stick together for long and when the underworld is involved, well happiness is a mirage and the only thing that is destined to come is death. ~*~Damien had scars on his body but his past was forgotten and Rain had scars in her heart with a past to relive. ~*~Meet Rain Carter, a caring single mother to her beautiful mute daughter Amber. She already has a fiancΓ© whom she plans to marry maybe not out of love but for her daughter. But all her plans came crashing down when her daughter is in the operation chamber and the father's bone marrow is required.Meet Damien Black also known as a beast of a man, a ruthless billionaire tycoon and the king of underworld. He has no plans of settling down. But when the same woman who he had slapped four years ago comes back to his office, on her knees, begging to give her daughter his bone marrow. All his plans come crashing down. Now Damien is more than shocked when his DNA matches with Amber's. Now wanting his woman and daughter back. We need to see how far the beast can go. ~*~When you think the story has ended that is the place it will all start again from.
8 240 -
In Serial200 Chapters
SECRET MARRIAGE: WIFE SPOILING HUSBAND {BOOK 2}
On the day of her marriage, Li Xiaolu was forced to watch her beloved younger sister marry her fiancΓ©.Betrayed by her love, her family, she was killed. However, she is reborn to three years before where it all began. She aims to take her revenge while also fulfilling her dreams at the same time.Still one day, she falls for her sister's underhanded schemes where she meets the domineering CEO.-------------------------------------THIS IS NOT MY WORK AND NO PLAGIARISM WAS INTENDED!! CREDIT GOES TO RIGHTFUL OWNER/AUTHOR!! -------------------------------------AUTHOR :- ANNA_KNOVEL :- SECRET MARRIAGE: WIFE SPOILING HUSBAND-------------------------------------
8 253
