《Innayatein- Magic Recreated √》4. Family love!
Advertisement
Nandini was going inside..when her phone started ringing..and she knows ..who is calling ..she without looking at the number answered the call..
Nandini : "ab kya hai?".. She said while faking anger..
" somebody is still angry .." ..the voice was so soft and alluring that it directly touched her heart..
Nandini : "toh kya karu? ..salsa karu? ..ab tumse kuch puch nhi sakti ..kuch keh nhi sakti ..ab kya gussa bhi nhi kar sakti..".. She said while walking inside ..
" Shona!" ..finally he exclaimed in his lovable accent.. And she smiled..
Nandini : "patidev..you always make your way out..".. She said with a satisfactory smile on her face..
Manik : " after all am THE MANIK MALHOTRA " ..he chuckled after saying ..and she smiled..
Manik : "acha.. have you reached?" ..he asked for what he called..
Nandini : "Han baba ..just now I reached..".. She answered ..
Manik : " good" .. He very casually answered and she made a fake angered face..
Nandini : "wese itni he tension agar ho rahi thi..toh why you didn't dropped me home..".. She asked with a heavy heart and a sad face..
Manik : " tumhari clock ab tak wahi ruki hai na..we had decided na that you won't ask anything ..then?".. He said in a little serious tone but she didn't answered ..she was only making weird faces..
Manik : "acha now stop making these bad faces..and cheer up..cabir ne ese dekhne tumhe toh he will be worried..".. He answered and she instantly composed herself..
Nandini : " he really miss you manik..Woh mere samne happy happy rehta hai..but deep down.. He is shattered.. He really miss you ..".. She told him holding grief and pain in her voice..and this made him lost in thoughts..
Manik : "I too miss him Nandini..mai bhi wapas aana chahta hoon..bas! Abhi nhi..".. He told in a low tone..
Nandini : " acha don't be upset..and I love you ".. She said in her joyous tone and he smiled..
Manik : " I love you more princess..now you go inside ..and kuch kha Lena okay.. ",. He said in caring tone..
Nandini : "yes boss".. She said in a formal tone and both laughed..
After that..both hung up..and she went inside the mansion..where cabir..Navya and mukti were already waiting for her..
:
Nandini : " aaj sabha yaha lagi Hui hai?".. She said as soon as she entered and found them there..
Advertisement
Navya smiled looking at her..and cabir came towards her..
Cabir : "Itna late kyu kar diya? ..I was tensed..".. He said after taking her bag ..
Nandini : " cabir..tum bhi na..".. She after saying this..hugged him..as she knows ..he isn't well..his red shot eyes clearly indicated how much he had cried since morning..and looking at this beautiful bond of bro and sis..Navya and mukti side hugged each other with a smile..
Navya : "saari baatei ..wahe kar loge?".. She asked and they broke the hug..they smiled..and cabir took Nandini inside where they people were sitting.
Cabir : "so how was your day?.."...he asked as Navya gave him glass of water and he passes it to Nandini..
Nandini : "fantastic..like always.."...she exclaimed in her joyous tone and like a elder brother..cabir patted on her head ..on which Navya and Mukti smiled ...
Mukti : "hmmm..so doll..now next what?.."..she asked being so curious to know her further plans..
Nandini : "As of now..kal ek book launch hai..so tomorrow is a big party for my book She resides in me..."...She told them in enthusiastic tone..
(it's just am missing my this story ..so introduced the name in this..)
Navya : "humne read ki hai yeh book.."..she told them ..and now Nandini Navya, Cabir looked at her in surprise..
Nandini : "but Navya ..yeh book toh mai ab launch karhi hoon..tumne kab padhi?.."..she asked being confused...
Navya : "actually us din tumhare documents table pe rakhe the..hume title acha laga toh humne read kar li.."...she said with an apologetic manner...
Cabir : "aur tumne mujhe bhi nahi padhai?.."..he asked to Navya..
Mukti : "aur mujhe bhi nahi.."...she made a fake anger pout..
Nandini : "oh hello! mujhe kisi ne is baarei mei bataya bhi nahi..huhhh.."..she turned her face in fake anger..and Navya came from behind..as Nandini was sitting on sofa ..she placed her chin on her head..and wrapped her hand around nandini's neck..
Navya : "kya karu writer ji ..apki stories hoti he itni beautiful hai ..that none can stop from reading..'... she said in her calm and soft voice..and Nandini smiled..
Nandini : ":acha Navya ji.."..she said in dramatic manner and they both burst into laughter..
Soon the four engaged in their conversation..the whole mansion filled with their giggling sound..and the atmosphere became very lively,...
Advertisement
Nandini paused for a while..and looked at their happy smiling faces..Cabir's peaceful laugh..Navya and Mukti carefree smile.,..made her heart fill with contentment..
Nandini : "I wish Manik..tum yahan hote..tum agar yeh sab dekhte toh kitne khush ho jate..see our small family is together..just like we wanted from always..yahan sab hai..bas tumhari kami hai Manik..please come back soon patidev.."..she said in her heart..looking at them..and just then her phone beeped..
"What my princess doing?.."...a very cheesy line made her smile ..she looked at the trio ..they were busy in talking and giggling..
Nandini : "spending some time with our family..and missing my hubby.."..she replied secretly on which manik sent a smiley..
Manik : "i wish i could be there.."..his answer made her sad but she knows he has his reasons..
Nandini : "patidev ..i know you want to be here...and I know soon you will be here..no more hide and seek.."..she replied with a smile..
Manik : "yes..I will.."..he replied..and she smiled.. Cabir noticed her engrossed in her cell phone..
Cabir : "kya hua?.."..he asked as she was busy in texting...
Nandini : "abbb..Nothing..actually kuch important mails hai..i need to check them..you people talk ..will join you later..good night.."...she very cleverly lied..and tried to ran away from there..but Navya's voice stopped her from going...
Navya : "are but ..dinner toh kar lo.."...she said ion concern manner...
Nandini : "nahi navya..maine office mei he kar liya tha..good night.."...with that she ran upstairs in her room...
Mukti : "puri toofan mail hai.."...she exclaimed and trio laughed...
She came inside her room..and instantly called her patidev..and he answered in one bell..
Manik : "kya hua?..why you are breathing like this?".. He asked being concern as he heard her uneven breath..
Nandini : " Woh ..mai...mai..na...".. She was breathing heavily..due to which she wasn't able to answer him properly..
Manik : "shona ..relax..calm down..pani pee lo pehle ..then talk..".. He calmed her down..and she walked towards the bed..sat down on it and drank water from the glass placed on the side table..
After a while..
Manik : " better?".. He asked being the lovable husband ..she smiled on his concern..and laid down on bed..
Nandini : "much better..".. She said with a big broad smile on her face as she picked his pic from the side table and looked at his smile..
Manik : " Acha..but hua kya tha? "..he asked in a calm voice..
Nandini : " actually ..I ran all the way to room..just to save myself from your detective bro..",.she then told him everything..and he chuckled..
Manik : "tum seriously pagal ho..".. He said with a smile on his face. ..and she too chuckled...
Both started talking ..and soon she felt asleep while talking with him..
:
Cabir is talking with someone on phone and seems to be very angry..
Cabir : " what do you mean by koi clue nhi mila?"..he shouted in full anger while Navya and mukti looked at him with tense faces..
"Sir ..we are trying our best..".. The person answered in a very calm voice..
Cabir : " listen.. Keep your useless excuses with you only .. I want result..that's it ..".. He this time said in more serious and anger filled voice..
"Yes sir..".. He complied and hung the phone..while cabir threw the phone in anger..and Navya ran to him with his this move..
Navya : " cabir ..kar kya rahe ho tum?..Itna gussa.."..she said to him in her calm voice ..while mukti looked at his tensed face..
Cabir : "toh kya karu mai Navya..am sick and tired..".. He said in helpless tone and sat down on the nearby sofa..
Navya knelt down in front of him..and held his hand..while mukti too came towards him..
Navya : " we can't loose hope cabir..hai na.."..she said looking in his eyes..and she hugged him..mukti too sat down ..
Mukti : "for nandini..you have to stay strong..".. She too said to him....
Cabir : " I will bring the soul of this family back..",.he said in his heart with determination..
Screen freezes on his determined face..
So here is the next part .. I don't know how many of you are still confuse..hehehe..because am not confuse..hehehhe..but koi nahi..things will be more clear in upcoming chapters..loads coming ..thanks for loving the story..
love..kajal.. :)
Advertisement
-
In Serial15 Chapters
I'm Not Going To Let You Capture Me!
A boy is seduced by the posters for a game and ends up buying it on impulse. Turns out the game was called 'Love Love Medieval Magic Fantasy', what's more, the cute heroine he saw was actually a guy! He ends up playing it, but the heroine is a whiny idiot, the main love interest has a terrible personality and the 'villain' character is unfairly persecuted. What the hell? He goes to sleep and wakes up as the main love interest, Jin. This is his journey.
8 597 -
In Serial56 Chapters
Malfoy v. Diggory (reader x draco malfoy x cedric diggory x reader love story)
Y/n and Draco have been friends since year one, but now they're onto year 4 and their friendship starts to grow. Could their friendship turn into something more? How will y/n's new friendship with Cedric affect their relationship with Draco.//if you're not both a cedric AND draco stan this story may not b ur cup of tea//#1 in cedric (may.6)#1 in cedric diggory fanfic (nov.1)#1 in cedric diggory fancition (nov. 2)#1 in blaise (may 31)#8 in draco (may.7)#1 in first story (jul.17)#21 in love triangle (dec. 2)#6 in blaise (feb.13)started// sep. 20, 2020finished//feb. 14, 2021
8 75 -
In Serial27 Chapters
What's wrong with Mr. Kim? [Kim Taehyung FF]
Genre: Romantic ComedyThis story revolves around a perfect boss and his not so perfect secretary. Both of them find each other very annoying and intolerable yet they can't let go of each other. Will their professional life remain totally professional or they're gonna make it spicy with love, lust and jealousy? What's that one thing which doesn't let them get distanced from each other?(Partly inspired from Korean Drama- What's wrong with Secretary Kim?)Are you tired of reading cold, rude and mean boss's stories? Why not give a try to my story?Warning⚠️: Contains smut and mature content!
8 274 -
In Serial107 Chapters
The Male Protagonists Want To Sleep With Her
Not mine.#Credit to author and cover owner.Author:water northSummary A group of men with different thoughts and strong possessiveness tried their best to lure the female protagonist into the wolf's den step by step and eat it clean. The female protagonist is petite and soft, super beautiful, and the men around her want to sleep with her. Female lead: Newborn male lead: ① Huo Tingyu - the indifferent and noble and domineering president ② Chu Zhengzheng - a very possessive uncle ③ Chu Yanmo - the younger brother who turned into a little wolf dog ④ Shen Shi - cold belly and black belly The university professor ⑤Fu Yancheng--the anti-drug captain who is loyal and submissive to the heroine ⑥Lin Chen--a gentle and handsome university school girl who has taboos, blood, teachers and students, np, the male lead is everywhere, and will not abuse. ps: 1. The heroine has always been a soft girl, and there will be no plot to become stronger
8 122 -
In Serial57 Chapters
The Dead Poets
The year is 1959, and for its very first time, Welton Academy Boarding School is now accepting female students. Violet Ross is not only one of those girls, but the only girl in the graduating class. She feels as though she must face her fears entirely alone, until she comes across a quirky group of boys. Also known as The Dead Poets. Violet soon finds herself becoming rather close with one in particular..."I'm not entirely sure I even knew what constituted 'love,' until I had met him. Now the mere thought of him made me ache to be with him, to look at him, to touch him. I couldn't quite put my feelings into words. Even as I try, few seem to suffice. An entire sea of ink could not adequately describe my feelings towards him. It was almost as if all the stars in the sky were condensed into a single, twinkling one. The only words I felt could convey some of what I felt for him, easily fell from my lips. ' I love you, too.'"
8 116 -
In Serial35 Chapters
Drarry Instagram // Eighth Year
Harry sent an Instagram friend request to Draco Malfoy the night before they had to return for Hogwarts Eighth Year, they start talking and VideoChatting as friends. Will it ever be more than that? -> FOR SOME REASON THEY ALL HAVE PHONES AND SOCIAL MEDIA <>(My original plot and story, if it's similar to anyone else's it was not done on purpose <>>> Highest ranking #1 in Drarry tag, April 6th 2019>> Highest ranking #1 in Hogwarts tag, June 2nd 2019>>Highest ranking #2 in HarryPotter tag, June 7th 2019<>
8 167
