《Rab ne bana de jodi》Part 17
Advertisement
Hey guys hope everyone is fine
I saw some comments and I really like reading them which gave me ideas about your opinions and I like to know how you liking the story
And yes happiness is coming soon as we know in the movie there is a dance competition which Dudu happen yet here so soon you will see lots of happiness
Enjoy
————
Raman was sitting in his office reading articles about people who loss their memory and how they get it back
He started talking nots of the methods so he tries them with Ishita as he was desperate to get her back but part of him was scared on fact of her paralysis and how he will hold her he was deeply concerned about her and his mind was on her when suddenly mehir came to him
Mehir~bhai.....bhai
Raman~hmmm
Mehir~bhai mera dost ek brain specialist hain why don't you talk bhabi to him
Raman~hmmm
Raman was in different world where mehir was talking and talking suddenly he realized that raman is not listening so he shake him
Raman~kya howa mehir
Mehir~bhai main yaha ada ganta se bati kara ja raha hoon aur app sun nahi rahi
Raman~main Ishita ke bari main soch raha tha
Mehir~main bhi bhabi ke bari main baat kar raha tha
Raman~acha bol kya howa
Mehir told him about his friend and raman booked appointment for the evening
Raman~acha sun abhi hain 10 bage main Ishita ko legao ga park aur waha se sida hospital
Mehir~aur appointment kab hain
Raman~1 o'clock
Mehir~thek hain app jao
Raman took his stuff and left home
He entered the house and found it empty he went straight to his room which was empty as well....he called his mother she didn't pick even simi didn't pick up the call while he was trying calling them he heard a sound coming from the washroom he slowly went near the door and heard light sound he opened the door and to his surprise Ishita was sitting on her chair trying to do something knocked the door and enter
Advertisement
Raman~kya howa Ishita
Ishita~woh mami ji aur simi ghar par nahi hain...main woh main shower...koi baat nahi bad main
Raman~main help karo
Ishita~nahi
She said while feeling nervous....after their return to India Ishita always felt nervous when raman is beside her which was unknown feeling to her she knew he's her husband but that feeling never left her
Raman went near him and picked her up and made her sit on shower chair that he brought for her as soon they landed
He opened the water and helped her get her hair opened both got wet...after finishing he took her and made her lay on bed with her wet clothes and took fresh clothes from the closet he saw her feeling shy from him so he turned off lights so he don't see her naked in deep he was sad that she feels shy from him but he was ok with it
He helped her changed and then turned on the lights and made her sit on her wheelchair and then went to change his wet clothes
——-
Thats all guys
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
Legacy of Darkness: Book 1 - Darkness Ascendant
Darth Nox, dark lord of the Sith and exalted member of the Sith Empire's Dark Council, is unsatisfied. His place among the galaxy's twelve most powerful Sith is inadequate to satiate his ever-growing hunger for power and desire for freedom. But even as he reshapes the galaxy in pursuit of his ultimate goal, his many enemies draw ever closer to the truth. The Jedi, the Sith, the Emperor, even death itself stalk his every waking moment, and his sleep is dominated by prophetic nightmares that threaten him with the wrath of the Force. Over it all lurks a mysterious, eldritch darkness whose true nature is something beyond the understanding of mortal beings, a truth that may well drive Nox inextricably into the depths of madness.
8 82 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Second Try at the Cataclysm (Apocolyptic Gamelit)
The last of the world burns around Kal, the last surviving member of humankind. The cataclysm started over twenty years ago, and today humanity lost. Being the last one to die, Kal was given a gift by the gods to go back to the start of it all and change the course of humanity.
8 82 - In Serial29 Chapters
Partners In Death
Hoga Yasahiro, who wished for death as he lost all interest in life, comes to realize he's immortal as he fails his suicide attempt. Isozaki Izumi who is so afraid of losing those around him, has a complicated past that led him to lead a simple life with simple goals as he struggles with attachment. As events escalate, Yasahiro and Izumi find out that they share nothing but immortality; making their partnership very hard. With no clue of how it happened, they start investigating and asking questions for very different reasons. Yasahiro wants to end it, and Izumi wants to make use of it. They start sharing memories of dying, a heavy secret with traumatic effects, traumatic enough to unite them in the face of whatever that comes, as it won't be as bad as death itself, or so they thought.. A story of two immortals struggling to live many lives in a world that has more mysteries than they could ever imagine.
8 217 - In Serial50 Chapters
AGENT W | ✓
❝ A sniper doesn't always need a partner, they just need someone to give the signal. ❞Going solo gave you a lot to ponder on, especially given a mission that isolated you from your daily life of sniping up dozens of armed agents per hour.A change to braids and glasses wouldn't be too bad for one mission. Just follow the girl, keep an eye on the girl, and continue for two years. Simple.Throw in assassins? Simple. Throw in traitors? Simple. Throw in a baby? Simple. Throw in poison? Simple. Throw in intruders? Simple. Throw in love? E R R O R .Check twice before messing with the quiet and the nerds. Because the nerds will become future hackers, and the quiet will become undercover agents. ❝ Game over. ❞ _★ Previously Featured on Wattpad's Official ROMANCE Account | Dangerous Love ★ [ Highest Rank #1 in Action - 4:01:18 ] [ Highest Rank #1 in Action - 3:25:18 ] [ Highest Rank #1 in Action - 3:19:18 ] ♕ ♡ [ Highest Rank #1 in Action - 2:25:18 ] [ #3 in Action - 2:24:18 ] [ #4 in Action - 2:23:18 ] [ #5 in Action - 2:21:18 ] [ #6 in Action - 2:19:18 ] [ #7 in Action - 2:18:18 ] [ #8 in Action - 2:16:18 ] [ #9 in Action - 2:15:18 ] [ #11 in Action - 2:12:18 ] [ #12 in Action - 2:09:18 ] [ #13 in Action - 2:07:18 ] [ #24 in Action - 2:04:18 ] [ #25 in Action - 2:01:18 ] [ #39 in Action - 1:30:18 ] [ #47 in Action - 1:29:18 ] [ #56 in Action - 1:13:18 ] [ #119 in Action - 1:12:18 ] [ #148 in Action - 8:21:17 ] _ - Credits to @lilsahun for the wonderful cover - _ 07.01.17 - 06.18.18 // unedited version //
8 131 - In Serial10 Chapters
★Rise of the Gun Hero★
[F.Reader x TROTSH]I do not own the anime/manga/story of "The Rise of the Shield Hero". This is simply just a fanmade story of it!I would like to say, the gun concept isn't an original! And is based off of other stories I've read. I also don't have the best grammar. So if you see any mistakes, feel free to message me about it. I may in the future change the whole concept later on.6/7/2020 - #1 TROTSH8/21/2020 - #1 TheRisingOfTheShieldHero
8 143 - In Serial41 Chapters
Worldbreaking
A tensei (reincarnation) story of a Demon King who reincarnates as the race he despises the most upon his death, human.
8 224

