《My One And Only》47
Advertisement
Haadi's POV
After five complete calls, finally she picked up at sixth one..
"Kaha ho yaar arisha tum? " I asked with concern
"Ya Allah khair.. Kya ho gaya? " She was sounding chill.
"Hona kya hai yaar.. Ho kaha tum? "
"Mai? Mai saloon mein.. "
"What? "
"Haan.. Hair spa karwa rahi hu.. Aap bataen kya hua? "
"My love.. Aapko andaza hona chaiye ki aapke ghar pe aapko sab dhund rahe hai.. And bewajah mujh masoom pe shak kar rahe hai"
I heard her chuckling..
"Accha? Toh Mr masoom.. Mai toh bata ke aai thi ammi ko.. Wese aap kaha hai? "
"Mai filhaal ghar pe.. Accha suno.. Mai aa raha hu, tumhe ghar drop kr dunga"
"Arey nahi nahi.. Koi zarurat nahi hai.. Mai chali jaungi.. "
"Arey but i want to see you yaar.. "
"Haadi.. Kal mil rahe hai na hum.. Kya aap bhi.. "
"Accha fine.. Tum ghar phch ke mujhe batao.. I was so worried yaar.. Ek toh tum phone nahi pick karti ho"
"Arey wo mera phone.. "
"Haan i know.. As usual silent pe hoga.. Hania ki call aai thi mere paas.. Pareshan thi wo.. Tum fauran ghar jao.. "
"Accha baba.. Theek hai.. Bas mai nikal hi rahi hu.. Aur ye bataen arsam se baat hui.. Aaj aana tha use.. Kaha hai wo? "
"Haan baat hui h.. Uski flight cancel ho gai hai shayad.. Abhi kuch confirm nahi hai.. "
•••••••
(Next day)
Hania's POV-:
"Ya Allah.. Poora ghar mehmaano se bhara hai.. Aur dulhan ko yaha sone se nahi fursat hai.. " I said entering in the room and switching on the lights..
I then moved to open the curtains..
"Yaar haani.. Mat kar yaar... " Aru said irritated..
"Oh hello madam.. Sharafat se uth jaiye.. Apka nikah hai kal.. Bohot kaam pade hai.. Utho.. Zyada nawabi dikhane ki zarurat nahi hai.. "
Advertisement
"Yaar mujhe der ho gai thi sone mein raat ko.. Thodi der bas.. " She started giving excuses in half sleep.
"Aisa konsa karnaama anjaam de rahi thi tum raat mein... Do din sabr nahi ho raha tum logo se... Ye itni baatein laate kaha se ho yaar" I asked while cleaning the room..
"Arey kuch important tha.. "
"Haan pata hai.. Ye 6 saal mein sab important baatein hi toh ki hai tum dono ne.. "
" 6 nahi.. Teen.. "
"Arey teen toh official wale hai.. Unofficial bhi toh tha.. "
"Accha.. Jaise tumhara aur arsam ka hai.. Hai na.. "
"Arsam... Abhi us gadhe ki baat kaha se aa gai.. "
"Wese mai kya soch rahi thi.. Baba se baat krke tum dono ka bhi official karwa hi dun"
"Kya bakwas hai yaar.. Mai uski shakal na dekhu.. "
"Haan wese dekh toh nhi paogi kyunki wo nahi aa raha nikah pe.. "
She said still eyes closed.
"Kya matlab nahi arha? You mean, arsam nahi arha hai" It was hard to believe.
"Hmm"
"Impossible.. Wo banda mar bhi raha hoga na, phir bhi aega tumhare nikah pe"
I was so sure.
"But uski flight cancel ho gai h.. Wo kl London mein hi tha"
"Wo aega.. " I told
I dont know why.. But i just knew.
"Ajeeb hai yaar.. Tumhara bhi.. Wese aa jae toh accha hai.. Warna uski khair nahi hai.. "
She said doing her hair in A bun.
And her phone rang..
"Ya Allah not again.. It must be haadi bhai.. " I rolled my eyes and she chuckled.
•••••••
Arisha's POV
This is it? It is finally happening.. I am gonna marry the man i madly love.. The man who is always there for me no matter what the situation is.. I cant believe that my one decision of leaving my home and city for studies will take me to the person with whom I am gonna spend rest of my life. Less than twenty four hours left and I am here getting nervous with every passing second..
Advertisement
Delhi has given me everything..Not only my career but A caring best friend like arsam.. Who is also gonna be my brother in law..
A beautiful soul shiza, uncle and aunty are a blessing and my one and only.. Haadi..who loves me unconditionally.. His love for me only increase with every passing day.. And I could see it..
I am so blessed to have all of them with me. Just a day and he will be officially mine.
•••••••••
Advertisement
-
In Serial67 Chapters
The Chosen: Colossus of Evil
For all beings are the paths of fate carved, but for three dark elven children did the loss of their parents put their fates in clear unwanted view. Being murdered by a wizard in the body of a beastly Minotuar, this brutal unscrupulous terror was bent on ruthless backlash to all in the realm for his own dark suffering past. Through the aging course of fifteen years, being both guided and protected by their new guardian uncle did the children’s mission finally start. Forced for their own safety from all they knew they leave their home that was fashioned in a world under the world. Their clan was nothing more than a rebel shadow of their old race, driven into hiding from persecution and disloyalty of not willing to uphold the continuing evil traditions of their ancestral nature; and with struggles unseen they fight to emerge from the shadows to the surface realm, with a final goal to one day be again equal both in sociological weight and rank. Accomplishing such tasks held its risks; for the three on their endeavor discover the complications of sibling rivalry, loyalty and personal acceptance. Unexpectedly do they find trials of the body, mind and soul with allied companions along their journey, that introduce them to truth, love and self sacrifice when stories of their own past intertwined with theirs. Will such tasks lead the children to the same doom that brought them to this very dark alley; or strengthen their resolve through the sight of true purpose not only to defeat their mortal enemy, but defend their continuing wished existence within the realm.
8 229 -
In Serial17 Chapters
FINAL WAR: ENTOMONS
In the year 2623... a galactic war broke out between Humans and the Entomons. The war brought humanity to their knees and almost sent them into their extinction. For the sake of their survival and as the last resort, they created a time portal that could transfer particles of information into the past. At the cost of crippling their whole civilization, they transferred the memory of their finest general through the portal, into the body of a 1-month-old baby. --------------------- Come and join us on this thrilling adventure as we explore the Universe.
8 134 -
In Serial10 Chapters
Wandering the World
The year is 2028 it's been 9 years since the Great War that saw most of the world nuked. A world government has now been set up to prevent anymore wars. After a tragic event Stan is seeking revenge, but against who? Find out more about this crazy world with Stan and his two homies, Dariűse, and Quiet. Who have their own beefs with this crazy world they live in. (Sorry for the way it's written this will eventually be a comic book. This is just the written out version.)
8 65 -
In Serial43 Chapters
Naamkaran ✔️
Heyy Guys I'm new here.. I love the whole Naamkaran show but I didn't like the ending.. So I am writing what I imagine.. I am not a writer so ignore some mistakes..I am starting with 10 years leap but in my story the leap will be of only 5 yearsI hope you all like.. 🙂
8 139 -
In Serial21 Chapters
criminal minds imagines.
imagines of our favorite agents ! <>requests are closed!
8 142 -
In Serial36 Chapters
just for him. ~ Notti Osama
when the quite girl meet the loud boy will they fall in love without any problems.
8 152
